European Men's Masters Championships

Sibiu / Romania

3 − 7 July, 2019

Belgium
Lifters
1.Piret SergeMasters 3-105kg
2.Collart Jean-LucMasters 3-120kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Remy Roger +Head Coach
3.Monseu Serge +Coach
4.Lerot Viviane +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Ruso KarelMasters 2-66kg
2.Patocka VaclavMasters 1-93kg
3.Cernovsky RobertMasters 1-105kg
4.Pinc JanMasters 1120+kg
5.Soukal JaroslavMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
2.Prokop Martin +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Wissing SteenMasters 4-93kg
2.Thorsen Henning GroenMasters 3120+kg
3.Reimers ThomasMasters 2-59kg
4.Sahlgren JanMasters 2-74kg
5.Joergensen ClausMasters 2-120kg
6.Sorig MortenMasters 2120+kg
7.Rasmussen MortenMasters 1-66kg
8.Hansen KimMasters 1-93kg
9.Bak SuneMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Thorsen Birgitte+Cat.2 
2.Thorsen Henning Groen+Cat.2+Coach
3.Dahl Mickel +Head Coach
4.Dahl Hansen Kim +Coach
5.Sahlgren Jan +Coach
6.Rasmussen Simon +Coach
7.Rasmussen Jorgen +Coach
8.Bak Kathrine +Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Maiste HeinoMasters 4-74kg
2.Laurits MihkelMasters 4-105kg
3.Leesmann KaidoMasters 2120+kg
4.Koovit GunterMasters 1-120kg
5.Koovit GertMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Parna Tarmo +Coach
2.Koovit Taavi +Coach
3.Enkel Gunnar +Coach
4.Bay Christine +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kemppainen MarkkuMasters 4-66kg
2.Selin LasseMasters 4-74kg
3.Kahari TapioMasters 4-105kg
4.Myllyniemi AriMasters 3-120kg
5.Raiha KariMasters 2-74kg
6.Hagfors HarriMasters 2-93kg
7.Niskanen JariMasters 2-120kg
8.Siltala SamiMasters 1-74kg
9.Heiskanen TimoMasters 1-74kg
10.Liimatainen AnttiMasters 1-83kg
11.Ronkainen PetriMasters 1-93kg
12.Lillbacka TimoMasters 1-105kg
13.Mattila KajMasters 1-120kg
14.Hakala JanneMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
2.Heiskanen Timo+Cat.2 
3.Lillbacka Timo+Nat. 
4.Vasilescu Andreea +Head Coach
5.Mattila Kaj +Coach
6.Lillbacka Timo +Coach
7.Tuononen Juha +Assistant Coach
8.Skogman Seija +Assistant Coach
9.Kemppainen Pirjo +Assistant Coach
10.Ronkainen Katja +Assistant Coach
11.Niskanen Ville +Assistant Coach
12.Rauniolahti Heimo +Assistant Coach
13.Hakala Janne +Assistant Coach
14.Hillberg Sanna +Assistant Coach
15.Luukkonen Jarno +Assistant Coach
16.Ronkainen Petri +Assistant Coach
17.Puhakka Tapani +Assistant Coach
18.Kemppainen Markku +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Beauverger JacquesMasters 4-74kg
2.Auberval GeorgesMasters 3-66kg
3.Blard PatrickMasters 3-66kg
4.Malenfant PatrickMasters 3-74kg
5.Mattera JeanMasters 3-105kg
6.Courtois PhilippeMasters 2-74kg
7.Cherel ChristopheMasters 2-74kg
8.Bertin FabriceMasters 2-83kg
9.Barataud StephaneMasters 2-83kg
10.Boughamdouz GemelMasters 2-93kg
11.Angin BenoitMasters 1-59kg
12.Colmard MickaelMasters 1-83kg
13.Vaillant CyrilleMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
4.Grouet Jean Michel+Cat.2+Coach
5.Boughamdouz Gemel +Coach
6.Cluzel Cathy +Coach
7.Faget Fabien +Coach
8.Courtois Damien +Coach
9.Henry Thomas +Coach
10.Barataud Sylvie +Coach
11.Vaillant Cyrille +Coach
12.Mabo Viviane +Coach
13.Colmard Mickael +Coach
14.Bertin Fabrice +Coach
15.Auberval Georges +Coach
16.Blard Patrick +Coach
17.Malenfant Patrick +Coach
18.Courtois Philippe +Coach
19.Barataud Stephane +Coach
20.Courtois Florence +Coach
21.Mattera Jean Michel +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Paul HaraldMasters 3120+kg
2.May Karl-HeinzMasters 3120+kg
3.Schnurr MarioMasters 2-93kg
4.Herteux PeterMasters 2-120kg
5.Thielking UdoMasters 2120+kg
6.Stach MatthiasMasters 1-83kg
7.Nieland GuidoMasters 1-93kg
8.Berndt RonnyMasters 1-93kg
9.Geitner AlexanderMasters 1-105kg
10.Reinbold RomanMasters 1-120kg
11.Thenhart ThorstenMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Gnitka Hans-Juergen+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Geitner Ana +Assistant Coach
3.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
4.Cichon Susann +Assistant Coach
5.Bugert Tobias +Assistant Coach
6.Haerter Daniel +Assistant Coach
7.Milla Marius +Assistant Coach
8.Silberzahn Cathrin +Assistant Coach
9.Kirchgaessner-King Brigitta +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.James MichaelMasters 4-66kg
2.Amey MichaelMasters 4-83kg
3.Ellender MichaelMasters 4-93kg
4.Singh KarnailMasters 3-83kg
5.Maxwell JohnMasters 2-66kg
6.Ottolangui AllenMasters 2-74kg
7.McGurk BernardMasters 2-74kg
8.D'Gama DouglasMasters 2-83kg
9.Millar GeorgeMasters 2-83kg
10.Blacknell KeithMasters 2-93kg
11.Charnock DavidMasters 2-105kg
12.Frost PhillipMasters 2-120kg
13.Richard PhillipMasters 1-74kg
14.Cheema JasvinderMasters 1-83kg
15.Ryan IanMasters 1-120kg
16.Davies DylanMasters 1120+kg
17.Brincat-Smith JamesMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Barnes Joanne+Cat.2 
2.Ellender Mick+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Hills Gary+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
4.Frost Phil+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
5.Bowring Dean +Coach
6.D'Gama Doug +Assistant Coach
7.Amey Mick +Assistant Coach
8.Brincat-Smith James +Assistant Coach
9.Ashurst David +Assistant Coach
10.Charnock David +Assistant Coach
11.Blacknell Keith +Assistant Coach
12.Edwards Louise +Assistant Coach
13.Amey Ashley +Assistant Coach
14.Barnes Joanne +Assistant Coach
15.Brand Michelle +Assistant Coach
16.Burroughs Catherine +Assistant Coach
17.Cheema Jasvinder +Assistant Coach
18.Wall Steve +Coach
19.Mineo Joy +Assistant Coach
20.Richard Phil +Assistant Coach
21.Maxwell John +Assistant Coach
22.Singh Arun +Assistant Coach
23.Rodney Andy +Assistant Coach
24.Morrell Tony +Assistant Coach
25.Ottolangui Allen +Assistant Coach
26.Mutrie James +Assistant Coach
27.Goldshmid Galit +Assistant Coach
28.Hunter Jenny +Assistant Coach
29.Hughes Amanda +Assistant Coach
30.McGurk Bernie +Assistant Coach
31.Millar George +Assistant Coach
32.James Michael +Assistant Coach
33.Wall Melissa +Assistant Coach
34.Singh Karnail +Assistant Coach
35.Gordon Maureen +Assistant Coach
36.Franklin Michelle +Assistant Coach
37.Keane Jennifer +Assistant Coach
38.Gordon Catherine +Assistant Coach
39.Reynolds Charlotte +Assistant Coach
Greece
Team Members
1.Manavidis Metaxas+Nat. 
2.Apostolidis Panagiotis+Nat. 
3.Giagmouris Konstantinos+Nat. 
Hungary
Lifters
1.Fabri JanosMasters 4-83kg
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gudmundsson SaemundurMasters 3-74kg
2.Eythorsson HalldorMasters 3-83kg
Team Members
1.Jonsson Audunn +Head Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Giummarra FrancoMasters 3-59kg
2.de CarloMasters 3-83kg
3.Fulvi FabianoMasters 2-93kg
4.Ravazzola ClaudioMasters 1-74kg
5.Puddu PierangeloMasters 1-74kg
6.Buccioni MassimilianoMasters 1-83kg
7.Pinna MarioMasters 1-105kg
8.Brivio LuigiMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Palmisano Teresa+Cat.2 
2.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Giusti Ivano+Cat.2+Coach
4.Sala Franco +Coach
5.Carniel Simone +Coach
6.Cardinetti Filippo +Coach
7.Contenta Antonio +Coach
8.Andreatta Jonathan +Coach
9.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
10.Beretta Donatella +Coach
11.Mudura Vlad Antoniu +Coach
12.Redaelli Marco +Assistant Coach
13.Corsi Bruna +Assistant Coach
14.Noseda Matteo +Assistant Coach
15.Peti Stelvio +Assistant Coach
16.Botti Francesco +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Baublys VidmantasMasters 2-66kg
2.Simokatis RimantasMasters 2-105kg
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
3.Vidziuniene Giedre +Assistant Coach
4.Baublys Vidmantas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
Netherlands
Lifters
1.van MichielMasters 3-74kg
2.Wamsteeker WimMasters 2120+kg
Team Members
1.Baltus Peter +Head Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Jensen Jan EdvardMasters 3-93kg
2.Ringvold VidarMasters 3-120kg
3.Opstad Odd ArneMasters 2-105kg
4.Ljungqvist JimMasters 2-120kg
5.Andersen RonnyMasters 2-120kg
6.Novum MortenMasters 2120+kg
7.Nordsto TommyMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Tangen Vidar+Cat.1 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Aas Marthe Stavik +Coach
4.Ljungqvist Jim +Assistant Coach
5.Ramstad Jon +Assistant Coach
6.Sparby Runi +Assistant Coach
7.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
8.Novum Morten +Assistant Coach
9.Opstad Odd Arne +Assistant Coach
10.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
11.Jensen Jan Edvard +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Piwowarczyk MarianMasters 2-66kg
2.Hadrysiak MariuszMasters 2-105kg
Romania
Lifters
1.Balaita DanielMasters 1-105kg
2.Oproiu CristianMasters 1-105kg
3.Cazacu SorinMasters 1-120kg
4.Avram RadoiMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Patru Valentin+Cat.2 
3.Rafael Ruiz+Nat. 
4.Olah Lucica+Nat. 
5.Cioflica Andrei+Nat. 
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Svec ImrichMasters 2-105kg
Team Members
1.Porhajas Ladislav +Head Coach
2.Mudry Jan +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Iversen BjornMasters 3-105kg
2.Hopp RudigerMasters 3-105kg
3.Ring TomasMasters 2-83kg
4.Hoglander LarsMasters 2-93kg
5.Larsson P.-O.Masters 2-120kg
6.Kapanen PasiMasters 1-93kg
7.Marcus DenkeMasters 1-105kg
8.Holmstrom JamesMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Ring Tomas +Coach
4.Larsson P-O +Assistant Coach
5.Kapanen Pasi +Assistant Coach
6.Hoglander Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
8.Ebbeke Marie +Assistant Coach
9.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
10.Denke Marcus +Assistant Coach
11.Johansson Ulrika +Assistant Coach
12.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Andrunevchyn MykhailoMasters 2-105kg
2.Olar PetroMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Chernukha Vitalii+Cat.2 
2.Slesarenko Yurii +Head Coach
3.Balenkov Andrii +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Masters Championships115
European Women's Masters Championships44
Persons as …Referee19
Representative132
Referee & Representative13
All Together323