European Women's Masters Championships

Sibiu / Romania

3 − 7 July, 2019

Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Remy Roger +Head Coach
3.Monseu Serge +Coach
4.Lerot Viviane +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
2.Prokop Martin +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Buxbom EvaMasters 2-57kg
2.Rasmussen TanjaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Thorsen Birgitte+Cat.2 
2.Thorsen Henning Groen+Cat.2+Coach
3.Dahl Mickel +Head Coach
4.Dahl Hansen Kim +Coach
5.Sahlgren Jan +Coach
6.Rasmussen Simon +Coach
7.Rasmussen Jorgen +Coach
8.Bak Kathrine +Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Parna Tarmo +Coach
2.Koovit Taavi +Coach
3.Enkel Gunnar +Coach
4.Bay Christine +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kemppainen PirjoMasters 3-57kg
2.Skogman SeijaMasters 2-72kg
3.Ronkainen KatjaMasters 1-47kg
4.Ristolainen PaiviMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
2.Heiskanen Timo+Cat.2 
3.Lillbacka Timo+Nat. 
4.Vasilescu Andreea +Head Coach
5.Mattila Kaj +Coach
6.Lillbacka Timo +Coach
7.Tuononen Juha +Assistant Coach
8.Skogman Seija +Assistant Coach
9.Kemppainen Pirjo +Assistant Coach
10.Ronkainen Katja +Assistant Coach
11.Niskanen Ville +Assistant Coach
12.Rauniolahti Heimo +Assistant Coach
13.Hakala Janne +Assistant Coach
14.Hillberg Sanna +Assistant Coach
15.Luukkonen Jarno +Assistant Coach
16.Ronkainen Petri +Assistant Coach
17.Puhakka Tapani +Assistant Coach
18.Kemppainen Markku +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Jallais MarieMasters 3-52kg
2.Parfait MartineMasters 3-57kg
3.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-47kg
4.Grouet LydieMasters 2-63kg
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
4.Grouet Jean Michel+Cat.2+Coach
5.Boughamdouz Gemel +Coach
6.Cluzel Cathy +Coach
7.Faget Fabien +Coach
8.Courtois Damien +Coach
9.Henry Thomas +Coach
10.Barataud Sylvie +Coach
11.Vaillant Cyrille +Coach
12.Mabo Viviane +Coach
13.Colmard Mickael +Coach
14.Bertin Fabrice +Coach
15.Auberval Georges +Coach
16.Blard Patrick +Coach
17.Malenfant Patrick +Coach
18.Courtois Philippe +Coach
19.Barataud Stephane +Coach
20.Courtois Florence +Coach
21.Mattera Jean Michel +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Kring PiaMasters 3-57kg
2.Boersch NicoleMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Gnitka Hans-Juergen+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Geitner Ana +Assistant Coach
3.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
4.Cichon Susann +Assistant Coach
5.Bugert Tobias +Assistant Coach
6.Haerter Daniel +Assistant Coach
7.Milla Marius +Assistant Coach
8.Silberzahn Cathrin +Assistant Coach
9.Kirchgaessner-King Brigitta +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Hunter JenniferMasters 3-52kg
2.Franklin MichelleMasters 2-57kg
3.Mineo JoyMasters 2-72kg
4.Gordon MaureenMasters 2-72kg
5.Morrell DawnMasters 2-84kg
6.Wall MelissaMasters 2-84kg
7.Blasbery JacquelineMasters 284+kg
8.Edwards LouiseMasters 1-52kg
9.Hughes AmandaMasters 1-52kg
10.Goldshmid GalitMasters 1-63kg
11.Barnes JoanneMasters 1-72kg
12.Gordon CatherineMasters 1-72kg
13.Keane JenniferMasters 1-84kg
14.Brand MichelleMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Barnes Joanne+Cat.2 
2.Ellender Mick+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Hills Gary+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
4.Frost Phil+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
5.Bowring Dean +Coach
6.Wall Steve +Coach
7.Mineo Joy +Assistant Coach
8.D'Gama Doug +Assistant Coach
9.Amey Mick +Assistant Coach
10.Richard Phil +Assistant Coach
11.Maxwell John +Assistant Coach
12.Singh Arun +Assistant Coach
13.Rodney Andy +Assistant Coach
14.Morrell Tony +Assistant Coach
15.Ottolangui Allen +Assistant Coach
16.Mutrie James +Assistant Coach
17.Brincat-Smith James +Assistant Coach
18.Goldshmid Galit +Assistant Coach
19.Ashurst David +Assistant Coach
20.Charnock David +Assistant Coach
21.Hunter Jenny +Assistant Coach
22.Blacknell Keith +Assistant Coach
23.Edwards Louise +Assistant Coach
24.Amey Ashley +Assistant Coach
25.Hughes Amanda +Assistant Coach
26.Barnes Joanne +Assistant Coach
27.McGurk Bernie +Assistant Coach
28.Millar George +Assistant Coach
29.James Michael +Assistant Coach
30.Wall Melissa +Assistant Coach
31.Singh Karnail +Assistant Coach
32.Gordon Maureen +Assistant Coach
33.Brand Michelle +Assistant Coach
34.Franklin Michelle +Assistant Coach
35.Keane Jennifer +Assistant Coach
36.Gordon Catherine +Assistant Coach
37.Burroughs Catherine +Assistant Coach
38.Reynolds Charlotte +Assistant Coach
39.Cheema Jasvinder +Assistant Coach
Greece
Team Members
1.Manavidis Metaxas+Nat. 
2.Apostolidis Panagiotis+Nat. 
3.Giagmouris Konstantinos+Nat. 
Hungary
Lifters
1.Petroczki MagdolnaMasters 2-52kg
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gudsteinsdottir MariaMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.Jonsson Audunn +Head Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Stenghel AnnaMasters 2-52kg
2.Stucchi ManuelaMasters 2-52kg
3.Palmisano TeresaMasters 2-63kg
4.Peti BarbaraMasters 1-47kg
5.Troilo TizianaMasters 1-57kg
6.Rodina AlessiaMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Palmisano Teresa+Cat.2 
2.Giusti Ivano+Cat.2+Coach
3.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1+EPF Official
4.Carniel Simone +Coach
5.Cardinetti Filippo +Coach
6.Contenta Antonio +Coach
7.Andreatta Jonathan +Coach
8.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
9.Beretta Donatella +Coach
10.Corsi Bruna +Assistant Coach
11.Botti Francesco +Assistant Coach
12.Sala Franco +Coach
13.Mudura Vlad Antoniu +Coach
14.Redaelli Marco +Assistant Coach
15.Noseda Matteo +Assistant Coach
16.Peti Stelvio +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Vidziuniene GiedreMasters 2-72kg
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
3.Vidziuniene Giedre +Assistant Coach
4.Baublys Vidmantas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Baltus Peter +Head Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Stavik AnitaMasters 2-63kg
2.Stavheim Gro-BeritMasters 2-84kg
3.Andreassen LineMasters 1-52kg
4.Hammeroe Sparby RuniMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Tangen Vidar+Cat.1 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Aas Marthe Stavik +Coach
4.Ljungqvist Jim +Assistant Coach
5.Ramstad Jon +Assistant Coach
6.Sparby Runi +Assistant Coach
7.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
8.Novum Morten +Assistant Coach
9.Opstad Odd Arne +Assistant Coach
10.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
11.Jensen Jan Edvard +Assistant Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Olah LucicaMasters 3-63kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Patru Valentin+Cat.2 
3.Rafael Ruiz+Nat. 
4.Olah Lucica+Nat. 
5.Cioflica Andrei+Nat. 
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Porhajas Ladislav +Head Coach
2.Mudry Jan +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Ebbeke MarieMasters 284+kg
2.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-63kg
3.Johansson UlrikaMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Ring Tomas +Coach
4.Larsson P-O +Assistant Coach
5.Kapanen Pasi +Assistant Coach
6.Hoglander Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
8.Ebbeke Marie +Assistant Coach
9.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
10.Denke Marcus +Assistant Coach
11.Johansson Ulrika +Assistant Coach
12.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Kosenko NelliaMasters 2-57kg
Team Members
1.Chernukha Vitalii+Cat.2 
2.Slesarenko Yurii +Head Coach
3.Balenkov Andrii +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Masters Championships44
European Men's Masters Championships115
Persons as …Referee19
Representative132
Referee & Representative13
All Together323