7th World Men's Classic Championships

Helsingborg / Sweden

4 − 15 June, 2019

Algeria
Lifters
1.Dib HamouJuniors120+kg
2.Lakehal MohamedOpen-59kg
3.Toubal FatahOpen-83kg
4.Kanane AmarOpen-93kg
5.Sahad MohamedOpen-105kg
6.Boughalem IlyasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Messaour Sid Ahmed+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Nedjah A . Kamel . E+Cat.1+Official
3.Taib Mourad+Cat.2+Coach
4.Messaour Moussa +Official
5.Merradi Abderrahmane +Physiotherapist
6.Henni Sid Ahmed +Assistant Coach
Australia
Lifters
1.Dumas EricMasters 2-93kg
2.Harris NevilleMasters 1-74kg
3.Belgrove EwanJuniors-83kg
4.Felstein DanielJuniors-93kg
5.Shapiera MatthewJuniors-93kg
6.O'Kelly LiamSubjuniors-120kg
7.Sucitra LeonardoOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Muir Sean+Cat.2+Coach
2.Ray Owen +Head Coach
Austria
Lifters
1.Reitter WolfgangMasters 3-93kg
2.Wenka ChristianMasters 1-74kg
3.Kaufmann KlausJuniors-74kg
4.Weberndorfer ManuelJuniors-83kg
5.Egger PaulJuniors-93kg
6.Gebesmair JanJuniors-120kg
7.Taschner AlexanderOpen-93kg
8.Helmreich VinzenzOpen-105kg
9.Leitner MichaelOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
2.Reissig Lukas +Official
3.Langmann Irene +Coach
4.Supanetz Markus +Coach
5.Supanetz Pantea +Coach
6.Reitter-Koller Hedwig +Coach
7.Gapp Barbara +Coach
8.Leitner Michael +Coach
9.Helmreich Vinzenz +Coach
10.Puerzel Alexander +Coach
11.Lekic Toni +Assistant Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Moiseev AlexanderMasters 3-59kg
Belgium
Lifters
1.De Buck EliasJuniors-74kg
2.Ostyn GregorySubjuniors-66kg
3.Vercruyce JohnOpen120+kg
4.Ringoot SteveOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Coach
3.Bekaert Didier +Coach
4.Esselens Rob +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Lifters
1.Ueno SandroMasters 2-83kg
2.Henrique Filho Marco AurelioSubjuniors120+kg
3.Costa MatheusOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Castellain Ana+Cat.2+Coach
2.Oishi Eric +Coach
3.Ueno Sandro +Coach
4.Almeida Marina +Assistant Coach
5.Alvares Vanessa +Assistant Coach
6.Costa Matheus +Assistant Coach
7.Almeida Ana Paula +Assistant Coach
8.Henrique Filho Marco Aurelio +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Petrov IvelinMasters 2-66kg
2.Gerginov VladislavOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Krumov Krum +Head Coach
Canada
Lifters
1.Greenidge LaurieMasters 4-83kg
2.Vachon BernardMasters 3-74kg
3.Delaney RonMasters 3-83kg
4.Macqueen JohnMasters 3-83kg
5.Strong RonMasters 3120+kg
6.McCullough JoeMasters 2-74kg
7.Chaytor GlenMasters 2-74kg
8.Becker JeffMasters 2-83kg
9.D'Angelo SandroMasters 2-83kg
10.Brown LeonMasters 2-105kg
11.Forster MikeMasters 2120+kg
12.Noppers LewisMasters 1-66kg
13.Rheaume Jean-SebastienMasters 1-66kg
14.Gyennin KojoMasters 1-74kg
15.Lapadat RyanMasters 1-83kg
16.Weiss KevinMasters 1-83kg
17.Summers BrandonMasters 1-93kg
18.Sayeur MarioMasters 1120+kg
19.Pineda JohnJuniors-53kg
20.Ng DerekJuniors-59kg
21.Homer LukeJuniors-66kg
22.Barrett BlakeJuniors-74kg
23.Lewis Vena MattJuniors-93kg
24.Tremblay LukeJuniors-105kg
25.St. Amand CameronJuniors-105kg
26.Chwok ZackJuniors-120kg
27.Patnaik AryanSubjuniors-66kg
28.Boutin RaphaelSubjuniors-66kg
29.Reid EthanSubjuniors-74kg
30.Clute ColeSubjuniors-83kg
31.Schamahorn CarsonSubjuniors-83kg
32.Serota SpencerSubjuniors-93kg
33.Bisch JacobSubjuniors120+kg
34.Yu BenjaminOpen-59kg
35.Tobias MarkOpen-66kg
36.Langley BenOpen-74kg
37.Baik IsaacOpen-83kg
38.Hotsonyame KafuiOpen-83kg
39.Ouellet-Hebert AlexandreOpen-93kg
40.Willis ErikOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Delaney Ron+Cat.1 
2.Armstrong Mike+Cat.1 
3.Ayles Heather+Cat.2 
4.Rheaume Jean-Sebastien+Cat.2 
5.Butt Jeff +Head Coach
6.Taylor Hood Vicky +Head Coach
7.Manias Frances +Head Coach
8.Silverberg Avi +Coach
9.Raymond Zak +Coach
10.Trillo Nik +Coach
11.Milani Kim +Coach
12.Bisch Tim +Coach
13.Homer Luke +Coach
14.Roy Dave +Coach
15.Brougham Phil +Coach
16.Noriega Sean +Coach
17.Noppers Dawn +Coach
18.Kvedaras Aras +Coach
19.Groleau Alex +Coach
20.Witzaney Renae +Coach
21.Ducharme Darcy +Coach
22.Boily St. Louis Keven +Coach
23.Filiatrault Kayla +Coach
24.Tremblay Jason +Coach
25.Vandiepen Arlene +Coach
26.Kwan Kedric +Coach
27.Villafuerte Andrew +Coach
28.Jong Alfred +Coach
29.Barretto Sheldon +Coach
30.Aube Gabriel +Coach
31.Goldsmith Matthew +Coach
32.Young Hayward +Coach
33.Rempel Christine +Coach
34.Stott Alexandra +Coach
35.Weiss Kevin +Assistant Coach
36.Reeson Justin +Assistant Coach
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Hsieh Tsung-TingOpen-66kg
2.Feng Ching-HongOpen-74kg
3.Wu Yi-HengOpen-74kg
4.Wu Wei-ChunOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Hsieh Tsung-Ting+Cat.1+Coach
3.Chiu Wen Yen +Official
4.Chang Hung Yi +Official
5.Chang Chia Wei +Official
6.Lin Shih Chieh +Official
Colombia
Lifters
1.Gomez Izquierdo Jesus DavidJuniors-53kg
2.Herrera Ortiz Jesus DavidJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.DIAZ HOYOS ALBERTO +Official
2.Restrepo Cifuentes William de Jesus +Official
3.Diaz Hoyos Alberto +Coach
4.Penagos Garcia Oscar Hernando +Assistant Coach
5.Herrera Vargas Roberto Alejandro +Assistant Coach
Costa Rica
Team Members
1.Greenslade Carl Gary +Coach
Croatia
Team Members
1.Moslavac Drazen+Cat.2+Official
2.Matijevic Filip +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Primus VaclavMasters 4-105kg
2.Ptacek JosefMasters 3-93kg
3.Sekot MichalMasters 2-93kg
4.Psota JiriMasters 2-105kg
5.Kanat ZoltanMasters 2-120kg
6.Rosler MarcelMasters 1-74kg
7.Rada KarelMasters 1-105kg
8.Filo JanMasters 1120+kg
9.Vagner JakubJuniors-93kg
10.Majersky TanamSubjuniors-74kg
11.Vavra MarekSubjuniors-74kg
12.Rada KarelSubjuniors-83kg
13.Jindrich JanOpen-105kg
14.Safar MartinOpen-120kg
15.Lupac DavidOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
3.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
4.Lacina Jiri +Coach
5.Lupac David +Coach
6.Rada Lubos +Coach
7.Kanat Zoltan +Coach
8.Vasik Radomil +Coach
9.Hornik Frantisek +Coach
10.Mlejnek Stanislav +Coach
11.Radova Eva +Assistant Coach
12.Vesely Jakub +Assistant Coach
13.Palka Michal +Assistant Coach
14.Ponocny Zdenek +Assistant Coach
15.Soukalova Pavlina +Assistant Coach
16.Kanatova Michaela +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Terragni JohnMasters 4-74kg
2.Hansen PeterMasters 2-74kg
3.Mogensen JesperMasters 2-83kg
4.Nielsen JoergenMasters 2-83kg
5.Moegelbjerg MarcMasters 1-83kg
6.Brix Martin LouisMasters 1-83kg
7.Hansen Thomas NygrenMasters 1-93kg
8.Frederiksen BjoernMasters 1-105kg
9.Winther RasmsuJuniors-93kg
10.Christensen MattiOpen-74kg
11.Joergensen JoakimOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Berndorff Per+Cat.1 
2.Brostroem Klaus+Cat.1 
3.Olsen Ole+Cat.2 
4.Aaberg Jane +Head Coach
5.Moell Jonas +Head Coach
6.Klug Andreas +Head Coach
7.Badalyan Emma +Assistant Coach
8.Joergensen Katja +Assistant Coach
9.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
10.Frederiksen Bjoern +Assistant Coach
11.Madsen Zabina +Assistant Coach
12.Larsen Magnus +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Sanchez MarcosMasters 1-93kg
2.Santelices RenzoJuniors-66kg
3.Sanchez AnthonyJuniors-83kg
4.Villon MoisesJuniors-93kg
5.Leon FranklinOpen-59kg
6.Ochoa AlexOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Sanchez Marcos+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Ochoa Vilma +Coach
3.Ochoa Alex +Assistant Coach
4.Santelices Renzo +Assistant Coach
5.Leon Franklin +Assistant Coach
Egypt
Lifters
1.Hussein SamahOpen-105kg
Estonia
Lifters
1.Silbaum MargusMasters 1-93kg
2.Sammalkivi SiimOpen-93kg
3.Rast SiimOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Keerand Marek +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Mikkonen IlkkaMasters 4-66kg
2.Kahari TapioMasters 4-105kg
3.Kilpelainen MarttiMasters 3-74kg
4.Hopeavuori HeimoMasters 3-83kg
5.Lahteenmaki PerttiMasters 3120+kg
6.Hytonen TeijoMasters 2120+kg
7.Aho MikkoMasters 1-66kg
8.Haapamaki JaniMasters 1-74kg
9.Taskinen PekkaMasters 1-74kg
10.Sipilainen PasiMasters 1-83kg
11.Kuusikko JussiMasters 1-105kg
12.Kumpulainen EetuJuniors-74kg
13.Falt OttoJuniors-83kg
14.Hjulstrom AndreJuniors120+kg
15.Kulmala RoniSubjuniors-66kg
16.Kagg LiamSubjuniors-93kg
17.Sahlberg OssiOpen-83kg
18.Hallfors TeemuOpen-83kg
19.Hautala TuomasOpen-105kg
20.Saario JariOpen120+kg
21.Gleisner RobergOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Arvaja Jarmo+Cat.2 
2.Sandvik Kenneth+Nat.+Assistant Coach
3.Finne Mats +Head Coach
4.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
5.Mikkola Kim +Assistant Coach
6.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
7.Raiha Kari +Assistant Coach
8.Sistonen Simo +Assistant Coach
9.Hokkanen Timo +Assistant Coach
10.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
11.Manninen Ismo +Assistant Coach
12.Vinjor Orjan +Assistant Coach
13.Ruohonen Tapio +Assistant Coach
14.Valo Marko +Assistant Coach
15.Viljanen Marko +Assistant Coach
16.Luomakoski Marko +Assistant Coach
17.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
18.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
19.Kahari Petri +Assistant Coach
20.Varjonen Jesse +Assistant Coach
21.Sunden Casper +Assistant Coach
22.Hytonen Eveliina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Forget BernardMasters 4-74kg
2.Belmas Jean PaulMasters 4-105kg
3.Auberval GeorgesMasters 3-66kg
4.Rouge PhilippeMasters 3-66kg
5.Guinot DanielMasters 3-74kg
6.Malenfant PatrickMasters 3-74kg
7.Buisson RomualdMasters 2-59kg
8.Poidras PascalMasters 2-66kg
9.Baali KaderMasters 2-74kg
10.Pasquier PhilippeMasters 2-83kg
11.Boughamdouz GemelMasters 2-93kg
12.Madienguela PrivatMasters 2-93kg
13.Desmoulin EricMasters 2-105kg
14.Pinat Jean ClaudeMasters 2-120kg
15.Etancelin ChristopheMasters 1-66kg
16.Menoni LorisMasters 1-74kg
17.Geffry AndreMasters 1-83kg
18.Caron LoicMasters 1-93kg
19.Lutz LudovicMasters 1-93kg
20.Gutierrez JulienJuniors-59kg
21.Jacquemet MaelJuniors-93kg
22.Clement CorentinJuniors-120kg
23.Hauet ArthurSubjuniors-59kg
24.Benbachir KhaledSubjuniors-66kg
25.Baali NahelSubjuniors-74kg
26.Baiden RichmondSubjuniors-83kg
27.Tarinidis PanagiotisOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Logelin Daniel+Cat.2 
3.Belmas Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
4.Blondan Jean Bernard+Cat.2+Coach
5.Guennec Edith+Cat.2+Coach
6.Caron Loic +Coach
7.Bonin Eric +Coach
8.Baali Kader +Coach
9.Boughamdouz Gemel +Coach
10.Bernard Mickael +Coach
11.Auberval Georges +Coach
12.Buisson Romuald +Coach
13.Canivet Dominique +Coach
14.Bamana Eudes +Assistant Coach
15.Magrin Fabrice +Head Coach
16.Feraud Nathalie +Head Coach
17.Desmoulin Eric +Coach
18.Pires Peyo +Coach
19.Menoni Loris +Coach
20.Desmoulin Kevin +Coach
21.Geffry Andre +Coach
22.Poidras Pascal +Coach
23.Guinot Daniel +Coach
24.Madienguela Privat +Coach
25.Vaillant Cyrille +Coach
26.Mabo Viviane +Coach
27.Lutz Ludovic +Coach
28.Malenfant Patrick +Coach
29.Jourdain Laurent +Coach
30.Geffry Jessica +Coach
31.Rouge Philippe +Coach
32.Pasquier Philippe +Coach
33.Couchy Stanislas +Coach
34.Hainaut Emmanuelle +Coach
35.Pinat Jean Claude +Coach
36.Decherf Jessica +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Eteria AlexanderSubjuniors-120kg
2.Dzamukashvili ZurabOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Kvikvinia Elguja+Nat.+Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Leister PeterMasters 3-83kg
2.Hundertmark DieterMasters 3-83kg
3.Katzula ReinerMasters 3-120kg
4.Wunderlich FrankMasters 2-59kg
5.Surma DirkMasters 2-83kg
6.John ThomasMasters 2-105kg
7.Titz JurgenMasters 2-120kg
8.Dorfner FlorianMasters 1-74kg
9.Schroeder RonnyMasters 1-93kg
10.Burghardt KonradMasters 1-105kg
11.Pyritz MichaelMasters 1-105kg
12.Schmid-Gursky MarcoMasters 1-120kg
13.Benzler MarcelMasters 1-120kg
14.Rausch SvenSubjuniors-93kg
15.Pagelsen StefanOpen-83kg
16.Konertz Tim-DanielOpen-105kg
17.Heddrich Paul-JohannesOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Kondraschow Veronika+Cat.1 
2.Kondraschow Jewgenij+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
4.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
5.Wunderlich Frank +Assistant Coach
6.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
7.Hampel Sybille +Assistant Coach
8.Kurras Philipp +Assistant Coach
9.Munschau Natascha +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Bainbridge MalcolmMasters 4-66kg
2.Parkes ErnieMasters 4-74kg
3.Lingard CliveMasters 4-93kg
4.Payne KevinMasters 3-74kg
5.Burge PhilMasters 3-83kg
6.Haigh NigelMasters 3-120kg
7.Chay HenryMasters 2-59kg
8.Bateman ShaunMasters 2-59kg
9.Rodney RobertMasters 2-83kg
10.Clifford DavidMasters 2-93kg
11.Parish RichardMasters 2-93kg
12.Mata TiborMasters 2-105kg
13.Murdoch AlistairMasters 2-120kg
14.Rodney AndrewMasters 2120+kg
15.Murray GreigMasters 1-66kg
16.Bentley NickMasters 1-74kg
17.Smith MartinMasters 1-74kg
18.Mann WillMasters 1-83kg
19.Simon ScottMasters 1-105kg
20.Celestine ThomasMasters 1-105kg
21.Greville DarrenMasters 1-120kg
22.Ali AfzolJuniors-59kg
23.Winsala NathanJuniors-74kg
24.Nelson DylanJuniors-83kg
25.Webb ScottJuniors-83kg
26.Tolman LukeJuniors-93kg
27.Ojewale AdedapoJuniors-93kg
28.Wharton BenJuniors-105kg
29.Gray KieranJuniors-120kg
30.Rant BenJuniors120+kg
31.Wakeham JoelSubjuniors-59kg
32.McGovern CallumSubjuniors-66kg
33.Sugden HarrySubjuniors-74kg
34.Burrows LeonSubjuniors-83kg
35.Cundy RossSubjuniors-83kg
36.Sakharov KirillSubjuniors-93kg
37.McCafferty LeeSubjuniors-105kg
38.Pearson JoshSubjuniors-120kg
39.Wong ChrisOpen-74kg
40.Hubbard OwenOpen-83kg
41.Kengamu JurinsOpen-83kg
42.Liston AshleyOpen-93kg
43.Famutimi HendrickOpen-93kg
44.Cliffe TonyOpen-120kg
45.Sekenofsky BaruchOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Reilly Adam+Cat.2 
3.Coultman Jason +Head Coach
4.Tosh Henry +Head Coach
5.Bass Martin +Head Coach
6.Rogers Luke +Coach
7.Marsh Paul +Coach
8.Bowring Dean +Coach
9.Ashioti Acos +Coach
10.Rodney Andy +Coach
11.Murray Greig +Coach
12.Mullan Ricky +Coach
13.Stockwell Diane +Coach
14.Downes Jacob +Coach
15.Blasbery Jackie +Coach
16.Cheung Norman +Coach
17.Moore Sabrina +Coach
18.Whiteley Jo +Assistant Coach
19.Joesph Alan +Assistant Coach
20.Pearson-Jones Alex +Assistant Coach
Guyana
Team Members
1.Taharally Nadina +Official
2.Walford Kimberly +Coach
3.Paul Kathleen +Assistant Coach
Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Niklas HagebackMasters 2-83kg
Hungary
Lifters
1.Horvath PeterOpen-93kg
2.Kulcsar DavidOpen-105kg
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gudmundsson SaemundurMasters 3-74kg
2.Vilhjalmsson Halldor JensJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Gislason Tomas +Head Coach
2.Georgsson Aron Fridrik +Head Coach
India
Lifters
1.Vikas DamareOpen-74kg
2.Gaurav Ganesh GhuleOpen-93kg
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Head Coach
Iraq
Lifters
1.Helli MuhtadaJuniors-53kg
2.Adeelah MohammedJuniors-93kg
3.Al-Fahdawi HayderSubjuniors-59kg
4.Al-Sarray RadhaSubjuniors-66kg
5.Al-Murshidawee AhmedSubjuniors-105kg
6.Adleehmawi OunSubjuniors-120kg
7.Tufaili AbdullahSubjuniors120+kg
Team Members
1.Azeez Kadhim+Cat.2 
2.Alallaf Munadhel+Cat.1+Official
3.Mubarak Salah+Cat.2+Official
4.Mahdi Ali +Head Coach
5.Obaid Ali +Official
6.Saeed Sabah +Official
7.Lateef Nibras +Official
8.Al-Alaf Mohammed Hussein +Official
9.Albo Obaid Thaer +Coach
10.Yousif Jaafar +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.O'Dwyer JohnMasters 3120+kg
2.Kavanagh JasonMasters 1-120kg
3.Murray CiaranJuniors-66kg
4.Ferran SeanJuniors-74kg
5.Moran AaronJuniors-83kg
6.Boronenko VitalijsJuniors-83kg
7.Konczak JordanJuniors-93kg
8.Stell MarkJuniors-105kg
9.Kenny JackJuniors120+kg
10.Roe AndrewSubjuniors-83kg
11.Reidy MartinOpen-74kg
12.Nam DamianOpen-83kg
13.Mulcahy DarraghOpen-83kg
14.Ryan SeanOpen-93kg
15.Pigott BarryOpen-93kg
16.Power ColinOpen-120kg
17.Bruce MichaelOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Gardner Jonny+Cat.2 
2.Hoare Leslie+Cat.2 
3.McIlhagga Danny+Cat.2+Coach
4.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
5.Burke Rob +Official
6.Hurley Dan +Coach
7.Crowe Sean +Coach
8.Warren Louis +Coach
9.Pollock Shannon +Coach
10.Cusack Stephen +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Angelini RiccardoJuniors-74kg
2.Manca GiuseppeOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Sala Franco +Coach
4.Contenta Antonio +Coach
5.Gallo Federico +Coach
6.Beretta Donatella +Coach
7.Barbieri Valentina +Coach
8.Cimini Francesco +Coach
9.Celeste Luigi +Assistant Coach
10.Piredda Antonio +Assistant Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Hiramatsu HisanaoMasters 4-59kg
2.Sato KuniyoshiMasters 4-74kg
3.Deguchi TakafumiMasters 4-93kg
4.Kawakami KyojiMasters 3-59kg
5.Uraki MitsuhiroMasters 3-59kg
6.Yasukura AkinoriMasters 3-74kg
7.Furuta HaruhikoMasters 3-74kg
8.Takekawa YoshikatsuMasters 2-66kg
9.Yoshimatsu TakeshiMasters 2-105kg
10.Ito KenjiMasters 2-120kg
11.Ono MasashiMasters 1-59kg
12.Nishizuka KenjiMasters 1-66kg
13.Sanaki MunetakaMasters 1-93kg
14.Nakamura ToshioMasters 1-120kg
15.Miyamoto YoshiyukiMasters 1-120kg
16.Kito HiromotoMasters 1120+kg
17.Tanabe YotaJuniors-53kg
18.Hirai KaitoJuniors-53kg
19.Tsuchiya JuntoJuniors-59kg
20.Saito RyuJuniors-74kg
21.Fujii YuyaJuniors-74kg
22.Terunuma NaokiJuniors-83kg
23.Sakakibara RenJuniors-105kg
24.Hosohata KousukeJuniors-105kg
25.Ohara YumiJuniors-120kg
26.Fujita KaitoSubjuniors-53kg
27.Kitamura FukiSubjuniors-59kg
28.Watanabe ShokeiSubjuniors-59kg
29.Nomura ShomaSubjuniors-66kg
30.Kariya TakahiroSubjuniors-66kg
31.Fujii TaiyoSubjuniors-74kg
32.Tomita ShinnosukeSubjuniors-83kg
33.Kaneko MaoSubjuniors-105kg
34.Mori NaoyaSubjuniors-120kg
35.Hisatsune AyumiOpen-59kg
36.Ikegami HirokiOpen-66kg
37.Isezaki KatsushiOpen-83kg
38.Takeda YusukeOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Isagawa Hiroyuki+Cat.1+Official
2.Nakamura Toshio +Head Coach
3.Takeda Yusuke +Head Coach
4.Yagi Tamefusa +Head Coach
5.Okamura Misato +Assistant Coach
6.Yasukura Mikiko +Assistant Coach
7.Ito Kimiko +Assistant Coach
8.Sugo Momoko +Assistant Coach
9.Terayama Haruki +Assistant Coach
10.Toyota Kosuke +Assistant Coach
11.Nakamura Machiko +Assistant Coach
12.Takeda Mutsumi +Assistant Coach
13.Onishi Kazutaka +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Chebanov DmitriyJuniors-66kg
2.Kassenov TimurJuniors-83kg
3.Plakhotnikov VadimSubjuniors-74kg
4.Marda PavelOpen-74kg
5.Ionin YakovOpen-74kg
6.Anuar UlanOpen-83kg
7.Smagulov YerlanOpen-93kg
8.Kuvambayev ZalimOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Starkov Vyacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
2.Kovalev Roman +Head Coach
3.Kulakova Polina +Coach
4.Olkhovskiy Dmitriy +Coach
5.Prokopenko Ivan +Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Rakhimov AlimbekMasters 2-74kg
Latvia
Lifters
1.Zalans JurgisMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Ivanina Olegs +Head Coach
Lebanon
Lifters
1.Karout ShivaOpen-74kg
Libya
Lifters
1.Elmaghrebi Abdala A SMasters 3-105kg
2.Alfalah Ashraf Alsadiq SalimMasters 1-66kg
3.Makhlouf TariqMasters 1-120kg
4.Kedish Husein Mohamed AliMasters 1-120kg
5.Alshaykhi Alauldin Mohammed AbdalahMasters 1120+kg
6.Merwas Eslam Salem SalehJuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Makhlof Khalid A.m+Cat.2 
2.Makhlouf Tariq Abdalsameea Mohammed +Head Coach
3.Alshuwayhidi Munir Mustafa Ahmed +Official
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Gecas TadasMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Jodauga Antanas +Official
2.Gecas Kostas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Lifters
1.Parage PhilippeSubjuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mexico
Lifters
1.Garcia GabrielMasters 1-93kg
2.Zuniga AdrianOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Garcia Gabriel+Cat.2 
2.Overa Anibal +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Shagdar PerenleiMasters 3-59kg
2.Sugar Bogd-OchirMasters 3-66kg
3.Sanduijav EnkhbatMasters 1-74kg
4.Gimboonov MunkhchuluunMasters 1-83kg
5.Boldbaatar DuvjidOpen-83kg
6.Sainkhuu MinjbaatarOpen-93kg
7.Khuder EnkhboldOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Khuder Enkhbold +Coach
Nauru
Lifters
1.Harris IrvingMasters 2-83kg
2.Adeang DavidMasters 2-105kg
3.Adam GaiminumJuniors-83kg
4.Detabene RoyOpen-105kg
5.Uepa JezzaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Jones Gerard +Head Coach
2.Irving Harris +Official
3.Tuki Gerard +Assistant Coach
4.Majella Aubiat +Assistant Coach
5.Hiram Carina +Assistant Coach
6.Dowabobo Alfred +Assistant Coach
7.Gronica Eowen Harris +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Van Bezooijen RichardJuniors-83kg
2.van den Boogaard BobOpen-93kg
3.De Pender TannoOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Vreugd Denzil+Cat.2 
2.Van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
4.Sanders Remco +Coach
5.Gosschalk Jinga +Coach
6.De Vries Maaike +Coach
7.Van Geffen Leontine +Coach
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Mahon AndyMasters 1-105kg
2.Monigatti TimothyJuniors-83kg
3.McKay AngusJuniors-105kg
4.Sichone KavwaOpen-66kg
5.Kennedy ChrisOpen-74kg
6.Gibbs BrettOpen-83kg
7.King JamieOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Lynch Rory+Cat.2 
2.De Joux Ana+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Dillen Carolina +Head Coach
4.Schroder James +Head Coach
5.Murray Kyle +Coach
6.Lynch Rory +Coach
7.Larter Joel +Assistant Coach
8.Mahon Andy +Assistant Coach
9.McKay Angus +Assistant Coach
10.Blair Angus +Assistant Coach
11.Foulkes Amanda +Assistant Coach
12.Tilby Samuel +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Bjaaland PeerMasters 4-83kg
2.Olsen KetilMasters 3-74kg
3.Andersen TormodMasters 3-83kg
4.Rygh MortenMasters 3-93kg
5.Aaberg JarleMasters 3-105kg
6.Sommernes EskildMasters 3-105kg
7.Johansen RuneMasters 3-120kg
8.Hegge RonnyMasters 2-93kg
9.Olsen Bengt EideMasters 2-93kg
10.Andersen RonnyMasters 2-120kg
11.Giseth Geir ArneMasters 2-120kg
12.Langset JoranMasters 1-74kg
13.Hoffman Gjelsnes RubenMasters 1-105kg
14.Skoge TorgeirMasters 1-105kg
15.Nnoli ChidoJuniors-83kg
16.Florelius JacobJuniors-93kg
17.Vikesland Joel ImmanuelJuniors-93kg
18.Steinke DamianJuniors-105kg
19.Bakkelund Kjell EgilOpen-74kg
20.Midtby AndreOpen-93kg
21.Haraldsen Knut MartinOpen-93kg
22.Sommerseth Carl PetterOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Stavik Anita+Nat. 
3.Thorvaldsen Kristin+Nat. 
4.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
5.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
6.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
7.Kirketeig Alexander +Coach
8.Aas Marthe Stavik +Coach
9.Naess Ted +Assistant Coach
10.Johansen Rune +Assistant Coach
11.Blikra Inger +Assistant Coach
12.Olsen Ketil +Assistant Coach
13.Bakkelund Kjell +Assistant Coach
14.Rygh Morten +Assistant Coach
15.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
16.Giseth Geir Arne +Assistant Coach
17.Haraldsen Knut Martin +Assistant Coach
18.Halvorsen Arthur Mjelde +Assistant Coach
Peru
Lifters
1.Barrera Godomar JoseOpen-83kg
Philippines
Lifters
1.Casamayor Aeron PaulJuniors-53kg
Team Members
1.Evangelista Leslie+Cat.1 
2.Maala Raya Karel +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Gromek JozefMasters 3-93kg
2.Ratajczyk AndrzejMasters 3-105kg
3.Kania MiroslawMasters 2-93kg
4.Dabrowski JaroslawMasters 2-105kg
5.Sledz SlawomirMasters 1-59kg
6.Warszczuk BartoszSubjuniors-66kg
7.Kuriata KamilSubjuniors-74kg
8.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-83kg
9.Wozny AdamSubjuniors-105kg
10.Heinze GrzegorzSubjuniors-105kg
11.Samborski MaciejSubjuniors-120kg
12.Tuszynski BartlomiejSubjuniors120+kg
13.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
14.Spychala JacekOpen-83kg
15.Golen MarcinOpen-105kg
16.Sadowski PiotrOpen-120kg
17.Grzesik MateuszOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Kobrzynski Rafal+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
5.Kapala Marcin +Assistant Coach
6.Stepniak Sebastian +Assistant Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Dima TheodorJuniors-83kg
Team Members
1.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Li GennadiiMasters 4-59kg
2.Stepanov EvgeniiMasters 1-74kg
3.Pikaliuk MaksimMasters 1-105kg
4.Pavlov DenisJuniors-59kg
5.Klepche RomanJuniors-74kg
6.Khlebushchev EgorJuniors-83kg
7.Sushkov FilippJuniors-93kg
8.Aksennikov VladislavJuniors-105kg
9.Ermolaev DaniilJuniors-120kg
10.Nemov VladislavJuniors120+kg
11.Marichev IliaSubjuniors-59kg
12.Darsaniya BogdanSubjuniors-66kg
13.Talko AndreiSubjuniors-74kg
14.Riadskii MiroslavSubjuniors-105kg
15.Volkov SergeiSubjuniors-120kg
16.Fedosienko SergeyOpen-59kg
17.Gladkikh SergeyOpen-66kg
18.Dunin KonstantinOpen-74kg
19.Negara SergeyOpen-74kg
20.Usynin VladimirOpen-93kg
21.Gross ErnstOpen-105kg
22.Fedotov TimurOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Protchenko Liudmila+Cat.2 
2.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Coach
3.Tcukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Vendik Andrei+Cat.2+Coach
5.Kholopov Aleksandr +Head Coach
6.Filimonov Viacheslav +Head Coach
7.Marichev Igor +Coach
8.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
9.Asanov Eduard +Coach
10.Gordeev Sergei +Coach
11.Andreichenko Andrei +Coach
12.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
13.Ivanishchenko Aleksei +Coach
14.Fedenko Dmitrii +Coach
15.Manicin Vladimir +Coach
16.Lapynin Vladimir +Coach
17.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
18.Demidov Aleksandr +Coach
19.Razzhivin Oleg +Head Coach
20.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
21.Matveev Vasily +Coach
22.Rodichev Andrei +Coach
23.Papin Vladimir +Coach
24.Polushin Aleksandr +Coach
Serbia
Lifters
1.Smiljanic MilanMasters 1120+kg
Singapore
Lifters
1.Didonato MichaelMasters 3-93kg
2.Junichi YokogiMasters 2-83kg
3.Schweiger MartinMasters 2120+kg
4.Tan DanielJuniors-59kg
5.Goh TerenceJuniors-59kg
6.Chan JoelJuniors-66kg
7.Tan JoshuaSubjuniors-120kg
8.Lee ClintonOpen-74kg
9.Jones AdamOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Jones Adam +Head Coach
2.Lee Clinton +Coach
3.Pang Shaun +Assistant Coach
4.Ng Jun Jie +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Gombar MilanMasters 4-59kg
2.Belan MarioMasters 1-74kg
3.Skycak MatejSubjuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Gajdos Vladimir+Cat.2 
2.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
3.Sedivy Mario +Coach
4.Svec Imrich +Coach
5.Horny Ladislav +Coach
6.Hedera Roman +Assistant Coach
7.Majerech Michal +Assistant Coach
8.Toman Viliam +Assistant Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Leskovar VidJuniors-93kg
2.Rus JureOpen-83kg
3.Sesel DomenOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Mur Urban+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Skarabot Jakob +Coach
3.Esgro Ben +Assistant Coach
4.Tremblay Jason +Assistant Coach
South Africa
Lifters
1.Daniels MarlonMasters 1-74kg
2.Botha JerryMasters 1-93kg
3.Breetzke SimonMasters 1-120kg
4.Singh ShaeelMasters 1-120kg
5.Kuhn WynandJuniors-74kg
6.Mulaudzi TshepoSubjuniors-53kg
7.Meyer MeltSubjuniors-120kg
8.Furman JustinSubjuniors-120kg
9.Van der Merwe MartinSubjuniors120+kg
10.Wewege TomOpen-93kg
11.Smit GianOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Ferguson Alan+Cat.1+Official
2.Smith Johan+Cat.1+Official
3.Leighton Heather+Cat.2+Official
4.Anthony Rodney+Cat.1+Coach
5.Leighton Megan+Cat.2+Coach
6.Du Toit Chantelle +Coach
7.Ingel Nic +Assistant Coach
8.Furman Ian +Assistant Coach
9.Poxon Mike +Assistant Coach
10.Capazorio Josh +Assistant Coach
11.Smit Gian +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Rodriguez AlejandroMasters 2-93kg
2.Castro Ruben RodriguezJuniors-93kg
3.Villacampa Estallo DanielJuniors-105kg
4.Cordoba Jorge PerezOpen-74kg
5.Solana Guerrero AdrianOpen-93kg
6.Rico Martin RubenOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Ruiz Barrionuevo Javier+Cat.1 
2.Gutierrez Cuesta Francisco +Head Coach
3.Rodriguez Castro Ruben +Assistant Coach
4.Camacho Losantos David +Assistant Coach
5.Stabile Irene +Assistant Coach
6.Aguilar Sanchez Irene +Assistant Coach
7.Ruiz B. Javier +Assistant Coach
8.Abando Gonzalez Cristina +Assistant Coach
9.Rodriguez Pijuan Alejandro +Assistant Coach
10.Cayuela Dominguez Jose Carlos +Assistant Coach
Sri Lanka
Lifters
1.Perera VikumJuniors-105kg
2.Kakolya SilvaSubjuniors-105kg
3.Fernando HiranOpen-93kg
4.Jayathilake RansiluOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Jayathilake Mothilal+Cat.2+Coach
2.Fernando Kithsiri +Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Johansson MatsMasters 4-66kg
2.Aderlied RynoMasters 4-74kg
3.Mattila KariMasters 4-83kg
4.Carlsson CurtMasters 4-93kg
5.Martensson RolandMasters 4-105kg
6.Ring HansMasters 4-120kg
7.Trygg ChristerMasters 4120+kg
8.Flyborg LarsMasters 3-66kg
9.Winbo HansMasters 3-74kg
10.Puska ReinoMasters 3-74kg
11.Aarhus JensMasters 3-93kg
12.Kallberg AndersMasters 3-93kg
13.Jansson ChristerMasters 3-105kg
14.Ahlberg BjornMasters 3-120kg
15.Hermansson GoranMasters 3120+kg
16.Wulffeld ThomasMasters 2-59kg
17.Carlsson LarsMasters 2-74kg
18.Jonsson TorbjornMasters 2-74kg
19.Mollersten KennethMasters 2-83kg
20.Almqvist JorgenMasters 2-93kg
21.Andersson AndersMasters 2-105kg
22.Penzo DarioMasters 2-120kg
23.Karlsson NicklasMasters 2120+kg
24.Sjodin FredrikMasters 1-59kg
25.Ek NiklasMasters 1-66kg
26.Lofgren EmilMasters 1-83kg
27.Bjorkhaug RonnyMasters 1-93kg
28.Edvinsson ThomasMasters 1-93kg
29.Hackley LawrenceMasters 1-105kg
30.Salmela JanneMasters 1-105kg
31.Gudmundsson FredrikMasters 1-120kg
32.Granberg HugoJuniors-59kg
33.Nilsson AndreasJuniors-74kg
34.Hynen-Ulfsjoo CarlJuniors-93kg
35.Norling EmilJuniors-105kg
36.Saber DanielJuniors-105kg
37.Kaya MehmetJuniors-120kg
38.Ornerstedt StevenJuniors-120kg
39.Svanstrom OscarSubjuniors-59kg
40.Nareskog Lajic FilipSubjuniors-83kg
41.Berglund EddieOpen-66kg
42.Eriksson AlexanderOpen-74kg
43.Karlsson ErikOpen-83kg
44.Soderling JonathanOpen-83kg
45.Johansson EmilOpen-93kg
46.Hedlund GustavOpen-93kg
47.Lindstrom FilipOpen-105kg
48.Gustafsson EmilOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Josefsson Leif+Cat.1 
3.Bjork Patrik+Cat.1 
4.Emanuelson Lars-Goran+Cat.1 
5.Eriksson Ulf+Cat.2 
6.Ostlund Jan+Cat.2 
7.Karlsson Peter+Cat.2 
8.Gustavsson Thomas+Cat.2 
9.Ekvall Magnus+Cat.2 
10.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
11.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
12.Arvidson Karolina +Head Coach
13.Bjork Oscar +Assistant Coach
14.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
15.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Herrsche DarioOpen-93kg
2.Kohler JulianOpen-105kg
3.Pauli DanieleOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Cina Serge +Head Coach
2.Jaeggi Patrick +Head Coach
3.Herrsche Dario +Assistant Coach
4.Becker Fabian +Assistant Coach
Tajikistan
Lifters
1.Rizoev KhairiddinMasters 1-83kg
2.Saidov NabidzhonJuniors-74kg
3.Azizov AnushervonOpen-83kg
4.Niyazov KhurshedOpen-93kg
5.Odinaev DavlatmandOpen-93kg
6.Kholov AfzalshoOpen-105kg
7.Salimov MakhmadsolikhOpen-105kg
8.Abdulloev HamzaOpen-120kg
9.Sirazov RuslanOpen-120kg
Thailand
Lifters
1.Angchaibunsrisuk WongsatornJuniors-74kg
2.Yimserhthi PhuripatJuniors-83kg
Team Members
1.Lucey Peter +Head Coach
2.Coyle John +Official
3.Worapatsu Nantima +Official
4.Phanphiphat Nanthathida +Official
5.Wararatchai Kaely +Assistant Coach
6.Doble Del Castillo Matthew +Assistant Coach
Turkey
Lifters
1.Gonen AliMasters 1-83kg
2.Cetin TalhaJuniors-105kg
3.Kocak CenkJuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Kumit Ozan Erkan+Nat. 
2.Gurler Gurhan +Official
3.Tansug Yanki +Coach
4.Kaya Abdullah Furkan +Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Reed DaryMasters 4-74kg
2.Klostergaard JimMasters 4-83kg
3.Rankin Jr JohnMasters 4-83kg
4.Shetka JerryMasters 4-93kg
5.Drenik Jr PhillipMasters 3-59kg
6.Lofing MonteMasters 3-66kg
7.Marksteiner JosephMasters 3-74kg
8.LaFlamme JohnMasters 3-83kg
9.Ricks DavidMasters 3-93kg
10.Robb MarkMasters 3-105kg
11.Panaro FrankMasters 3-120kg
12.Wainwright CurtisMasters 3120+kg
13.Kupperstein EricMasters 2-59kg
14.Phillips JeffreyMasters 2-66kg
15.Keenan PatrickMasters 2-74kg
16.Gibson LaddieMasters 2-83kg
17.Gibson TroyMasters 2-93kg
18.Milfeld EricMasters 2-105kg
19.Harris AnthonyMasters 2-120kg
20.Brinker RonMasters 1-59kg
21.Cheng NewtonMasters 1-66kg
22.Townsley EricMasters 1-74kg
23.Bigham DonaldMasters 1-83kg
24.Rowe BenjaminMasters 1-83kg
25.Lapena Gutierrez AitorMasters 1-105kg
26.Stills RyanMasters 1-120kg
27.Mike JaisynMasters 1120+kg
28.Taylor EdwardJuniors-53kg
29.Seay MichaelJuniors-74kg
30.Cho RichardJuniors-74kg
31.Borkert ConnorJuniors-93kg
32.Hemmen WilliamJuniors-105kg
33.Nazelrod TristanJuniors-120kg
34.Pena JosephJuniors120+kg
35.LaCoe BodieSubjuniors-53kg
36.Safe DaraSubjuniors-66kg
37.Finnegan ConnerSubjuniors-74kg
38.Hurley ColtonSubjuniors-93kg
39.Stanek TurnerSubjuniors-105kg
40.Standfield AndrewSubjuniors120+kg
41.Reisz ElliottSubjuniors120+kg
42.Metts KoleOpen-59kg
43.Okpoko CharlesOpen-66kg
44.Atwood TaylorOpen-74kg
45.Orhii RusselOpen-83kg
46.McClain LsOpen-93kg
47.Woolson DavidOpen-93kg
48.Burks EliOpen-105kg
49.Williams RayOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Marksteiner Joseph+Cat.1 
2.Marksteiner Cathleen+Cat.1 
3.Jazayrli Hani +Head Coach
4.Steinman Paul +Head Coach
5.Khamesi Arian +Head Coach
6.Aita Max +Coach
7.Smith Chad +Coach
8.Leppala Ross +Coach
9.Gary Matt +Coach
10.Morrison Brian +Coach
11.Leydon Jason +Coach
12.Hamilton Pamela +Coach
13.Hartman Jeremy +Coach
14.Franzo Joseph +Coach
15.Stanek Joseph +Coach
16.Tremblay Joseph +Coach
17.Jackson Daniel +Coach
18.Dasan Shajan +Coach
19.Bretania Kenneth +Coach
20.Figuero Alfredo +Coach
21.Chambers Patrick +Coach
22.Falk Matthew +Coach
23.Marksteiner Cathleen +Coach
24.Russell Lena Brittney +Coach
25.Bodhorn Eric +Assistant Coach
26.Lutz Leah +Assistant Coach
27.Steinman Rebecca +Assistant Coach
28.McCarthy William +Assistant Coach
US Virgin Islands
Team Members
1.Walford Kimberly C.+Cat.2+Official
2.Sweeney Alexis +Coach
3.Walford Kimberly +Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Plotnytskiy LeonidMasters 1-83kg
2.Zherebtsov RostyslavJuniors-59kg
3.Yarzhemskyi VadymJuniors-74kg
4.Vovk DmytroJuniors-120kg
5.Zvonarov IhorSubjuniors-74kg
6.Novopismennyi AnatoliiOpen-93kg
7.Gonchar ArtemOpen-105kg
8.Yezyk KostiantynOpen-105kg
9.Pavlenko DmytroOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Coach
2.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
3.Lykov Yurii+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
6.Semko Bohdan +Coach
7.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
8.Tsisar Viktor +Coach
9.Kadatska Hanna +Assistant Coach
10.Ivzhenko Andrii +Assistant Coach
11.Urban Viktor +Assistant Coach
12.Dzhym Viktor +Assistant Coach
13.Gornyi Oleksii +Assistant Coach
14.Khalus Yaroslav +Assistant Coach
15.Rahulin Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
United Arab Emirates
Lifters
1.Alzaabi FaisalMasters 1-93kg
2.Aldhaheri OmarMasters 1120+kg
3.Alajmi HamadMasters 1120+kg
4.Alhumaidi MohammedOpen-105kg
Uruguay
Lifters
1.Urioste NicolasMasters 2-93kg
Team Members
1.Reitmann Judith+Cat.2+Coach
2.Urioste Nicolas +Head Coach
3.Luoto Satu +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of Lifters7th World Men's Classic Championships564
7th World Women's Classic Championships406
Persons as …Referee43
Representative377
Referee & Representative43
All Together1433