World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Tokyo / Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Austria
Lifters
1.Wetzstein ThomasMasters 1-93kg
2.Frasl AndreasOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Brazil
Team Members
1.Claudia Nagata+Cat.1 
2.Ana Castellain+Cat.2 
Canada
Lifters
1.Royer DanielMasters 3-105kg
2.Rock BrianMasters 3-120kg
3.Sjodin GordMasters 2-93kg
4.King RobertMasters 1-83kg
5.Hoang JordanJuniors-83kg
6.Lang AndrewOpen-66kg
7.Macdonald JohnOpen-93kg
8.Martin ShaneOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.You Bill+Cat.2 
2.Martin Shane+Cat.2 
3.Beres John +Head Coach
4.Sjodin Gord +Coach
5.Romus Izquierdo Saud +Coach
6.Gill Ryan +Coach
7.Macdonald John +Coach
8.Groleau Alex +Coach
9.Hall Abby +Coach
10.Yamaguchi Albert +Coach
11.Sharma Nihleen +Coach
12.King Robert +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Nebola VladimirMasters 1-93kg
2.Ghazal KhaledMasters 1-105kg
3.Krejca ZbynekMasters 1-120kg
4.Soukal JaroslavMasters 1120+kg
5.Sicevskyj EvzenJuniors-105kg
6.Toth NicolasSubjuniors-105kg
7.Krejca ZbynekOpen-120kg
8.Soukal JaroslavOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Christensen MattiOpen-74kg
2.Friche MadsOpen-83kg
3.Mainz JacobOpen-120kg
4.Mikkelsen JesperOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Bill Moeller Danny+Cat.1 
2.Pedersen Annette +Head Coach
3.Friche Mads +Assistant Coach
4.Mainz Jacob +Assistant Coach
5.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
6.Mikkelsen Jesper +Assistant Coach
7.Jensen Maria K. +Assistant Coach
8.Moeller Danny Bill +Assistant Coach
9.Christensen Annette Rehoff +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Leesmann KaidoMasters 2120+kg
Team Members
1.Leesmann Jurgen +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kemppainen MarkkuMasters 4-66kg
2.Kauranen AnteroMasters 4-74kg
3.Flink SeppoMasters 3-66kg
4.Ahopelto VoittoMasters 3-93kg
5.Tirronen HarriMasters 3-120kg
6.Laurikainen PetteriMasters 2-93kg
7.Vanhamaki TarmoMasters 2-105kg
8.Norpila SeppoMasters 2-105kg
9.Rantala TimoMasters 2-120kg
10.Vikla TomiMasters 1-83kg
11.Mattila KajMasters 1-120kg
12.Rukkila TimoMasters 1-120kg
13.Kauranen AntonSubjuniors-53kg
14.Sandvik KennethOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Lillbacka Timo +Head Coach
2.Finne Mats +Coach
3.Hakala Janne +Coach
4.Mattila Kaj +Assistant Coach
5.Vikla Tomi +Assistant Coach
6.Rukkila Timo +Assistant Coach
7.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
8.Mansikka-aho Silja +Assistant Coach
9.Kemppainen Pirjo +Assistant Coach
10.Vanhamaki Tarmo +Assistant Coach
11.Uotila Tiina +Assistant Coach
12.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
13.Saarela Harri +Assistant Coach
14.Kemppainen Markku +Assistant Coach
15.Sandvik Marcela +Assistant Coach
16.Sandvik Kenneth +Assistant Coach
17.Laurikainen Petteri +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Huchet MarcMasters 4-83kg
2.Verne LucienMasters 4-93kg
3.Sitruk ClaudeMasters 3-66kg
4.Deconinck ErickMasters 3-93kg
5.Durocher LaurentMasters 3-105kg
6.Oumailia GerardMasters 3-120kg
7.Waymel OlivierMasters 2-66kg
8.Verhaege EricMasters 2-74kg
9.Bertin FabriceMasters 2-83kg
10.Boughamdouz GemelMasters 2-93kg
11.Marneur MichelMasters 2-93kg
12.Leroy FabriceMasters 2-105kg
13.Siroux PascalMasters 2-120kg
14.Lefebvre PatriceMasters 2120+kg
15.Pinguet CyrilMasters 1-83kg
16.Pires DanielMasters 1-93kg
17.Haddou ReddaMasters 1-105kg
18.Beyon FredericMasters 1-105kg
19.Clavier ArnaudMasters 1-120kg
20.Duval CharlesMasters 1-120kg
21.Guidez JeromeMasters 1120+kg
22.Grenier AllanOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Sitruk Claude+Cat.2 
2.Nohales Bernard+Cat.2 
3.Lesellier Christine+Cat.2 
4.Lesellier Pascal +Head Coach
5.Dufour Gregory +Coach
6.Verhaege Eric +Assistant Coach
7.Landon Marc +Assistant Coach
8.Robineau Joel +Assistant Coach
9.Bertin Cathy +Assistant Coach
10.Pinguet Cyril +Assistant Coach
11.France Herve +Assistant Coach
12.Siroux Pascal +Assistant Coach
13.Mascart Pascal +Assistant Coach
14.Guidez Jerome +Assistant Coach
15.Gallart Pierre +Assistant Coach
16.Courtehoux Pierre +Assistant Coach
17.Boughamdouz Morgane +Assistant Coach
18.De Gueroult d'Aublay Georges +Assistant Coach
19.Lefebvre Patrice +Assistant Coach
20.Beaupuits Patrick +Assistant Coach
21.Waymel Olivier +Assistant Coach
22.Dousset Olivier +Assistant Coach
23.Cappoen Virginie +Assistant Coach
24.Coudoux Stephane +Assistant Coach
25.Deconinck Patricia +Assistant Coach
26.Arnaud Christelle +Assistant Coach
27.Bashala Christophe +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Hirner ArthurMasters 3-83kg
2.Petrenz AndreasMasters 3-83kg
3.Baumeister GerhardMasters 3-93kg
4.Hering UweMasters 2-93kg
5.Schnurr MarioMasters 2-93kg
6.Haensicke PeerMasters 2-105kg
7.Goldhahn ThomasMasters 1-93kg
8.Vahl MirkoMasters 1-93kg
9.Herder SandrinoMasters 1-120kg
10.Salbeck GuentherMasters 1120+kg
11.Flueras ChristianJuniors-105kg
12.Guenterberg RaikOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Hering Uwe +Assistant Coach
3.Guenterberg Raik +Assistant Coach
4.Haensicke Peer +Assistant Coach
5.Cichon Susann +Assistant Coach
6.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
7.Haas Regina +Assistant Coach
8.Haerter Daniel +Assistant Coach
9.Baumeister Gerhard +Assistant Coach
10.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
11.Flueras Christian +Assistant Coach
12.Schick Markus +Head Coach
13.Speth Eva +Official
14.Pfeiffer Ina +Assistant Coach
15.Staegemann Mike +Assistant Coach
16.Schnurr Mario +Assistant Coach
17.Krueger Heiko +Assistant Coach
18.Vahl Mirko +Assistant Coach
19.Nothaft Tobias +Assistant Coach
20.Poehls Andreas +Assistant Coach
21.Petrentz Andreas +Assistant Coach
22.Salbeck Guenther +Assistant Coach
23.Silberzahn Cathrin Monika +Assistant Coach
24.Krueger Sonja Stefanie +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Brincat-Smith JamesMasters 1120+kg
2.Franklin KrisJuniors-83kg
3.Diva JosephOpen-66kg
4.Franklin EmmanuelOpen-74kg
5.Champ AndyOpen-93kg
6.Gibson MichaelOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Giles Marc+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Brignall Matt +Coach
3.Gough Richard +Coach
4.Gill Matthew +Coach
5.Wray Sheridan +Coach
6.Bell James +Assistant Coach
Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Pok Kim-WonMasters 4-59kg
2.Howard AndrewMasters 2-83kg
3.Cheung Ho ManOpen-66kg
4.Kitsui MasahitoOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Kitsui Masahito+Cat.2+Official
3.Wong Kung-Him+Cat.2+Official
4.Ip Wing Yuk +Official
Hungary
Lifters
1.Miko ImreMasters 2-105kg
2.Cserna JanosMasters 2120+kg
3.Zakor TiborMasters 1-93kg
4.Berke LorandMasters 1-105kg
5.Kelemen RichardMasters 1-105kg
6.Balogh NatanJuniors-74kg
7.Tatar SandorJuniors-74kg
8.Baffia DanielJuniors-105kg
9.Bekesi NorbertOpen-66kg
10.Csalami NorbertOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.1 
2.Feher Imre+Cat.1+Coach
3.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
4.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Van den Hoek Pjotr +Assistant Coach
India
Lifters
1.Indu Sharma BimalMasters 1-93kg
2.Singh RakeshJuniors-74kg
3.Gogna AjayOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.P J Joseph+Cat.1+Official
Japan
Lifters
1.Magome ToruMasters 4-59kg
2.Hamayama HisaoMasters 4-59kg
3.Sugaya MichioMasters 4-66kg
4.Danyasu TadanobuMasters 4-66kg
5.Imaizumi HarukiMasters 4-83kg
6.Kawabe KatsujiMasters 4-93kg
7.Isagawa HiroyukiMasters 3-59kg
8.Ishiwatari HiroyukiMasters 3-59kg
9.Sato KeijiMasters 3-66kg
10.Yano HideyukiMasters 3-66kg
11.Hayashi YasuhiroMasters 3-74kg
12.Iijima OsamuMasters 3-83kg
13.Kitagawa TakeshiMasters 3-93kg
14.Anraku TomohiroMasters 3-93kg
15.Nakata KazuoMasters 2-59kg
16.Nakayama HisayukiMasters 2-66kg
17.Hamada NobuyukiMasters 2-74kg
18.Ito EigoMasters 2-83kg
19.Fujiwara EijiMasters 2-93kg
20.Goto ShujiMasters 2-105kg
21.Wada KoheiMasters 2-120kg
22.Fukushima YasutoMasters 2120+kg
23.Noda ToshihikoMasters 1-59kg
24.Kametani MitsuoMasters 1-66kg
25.Amakawa AkinoriMasters 1-66kg
26.Fujita HiroyukiMasters 1-74kg
27.Yasue MichioMasters 1-83kg
28.Miyamoto TakayukiMasters 1-93kg
29.Kassai MasahikoMasters 1-105kg
30.Yamamori TomoyukiMasters 1-120kg
31.Tamura YoJuniors-59kg
32.Murata MotokiJuniors-59kg
33.Suzuki TaketoraJuniors-66kg
34.Ishikawa HiroshiJuniors-74kg
35.Sakuma NaoyaJuniors-83kg
36.Ishizaki TatsumiJuniors-83kg
37.Kashiwagi YutaroJuniors-120kg
38.Fujimoto RyukiJuniors120+kg
39.Suto KensukeJuniors120+kg
40.Hirayama AkitoSubjuniors-53kg
41.Goto YuseiSubjuniors-83kg
42.Kimura YasufumiOpen-59kg
43.Fukuda MasashiOpen-66kg
44.Kodama DaikiOpen-74kg
45.Omuro GokiOpen-83kg
46.Yoshikawa NozomuOpen-93kg
47.Yamashita YasukiOpen-105kg
48.Kajii ToshihiroOpen-120kg
49.Yanagawa DaikiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Isagawa Hiroyuki+Cat.1 
2.Omori Ryo+Cat.2 
3.Omori Seiko+Cat.2 
4.Kitamura Mayumi+Cat.2 
5.Sawa Chiyomi+Cat.2 
6.Terakado Hiroyuki+Cat.2 
7.Ishimoto Naoki+Cat.2+Coach
8.Monoe Takeshi+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
9.Teramura Mika+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
10.Nakata Kazuo +Head Coach
11.Fujita Yuji +Coach
12.Ikeda Naoya +Coach
13.Tamoto Ren +Assistant Coach
14.Sato Yuki +Assistant Coach
15.Sakura Yuki +Assistant Coach
16.Takatori Seiji +Assistant Coach
17.Ogura Kenji +Assistant Coach
18.Ogikubo Daiki +Assistant Coach
19.Mori Masato +Assistant Coach
20.Takahashi Miwako +Assistant Coach
21.Kato Hajime +Assistant Coach
22.Nagae Yumiko +Assistant Coach
23.Kobayashi Makoto +Assistant Coach
24.Akagawa Tomoko +Assistant Coach
25.Nakazawa Tokuei +Assistant Coach
26.Otani Susumu +Assistant Coach
27.Iwata Kazuya +Assistant Coach
28.Tanizawa Kazuya +Assistant Coach
29.Suto Masaaki +Assistant Coach
30.Moriki Tsubasa +Assistant Coach
31.Matsui Akihiko +Assistant Coach
32.Ito Satoshi +Assistant Coach
33.Kamei Taisaku +Assistant Coach
34.Kuwabara Tsutomu +Assistant Coach
35.Arakawa Takayuki +Assistant Coach
36.Kimeta Takafumi +Assistant Coach
37.Akutsu Takahito +Assistant Coach
38.Otani Norihiro +Assistant Coach
39.Hara Shinichi +Assistant Coach
40.Murano Tomohisa +Assistant Coach
41.Ohara Kazumasa +Assistant Coach
42.Fukushima Kazufumi +Assistant Coach
43.Fukazawa Yoshikuni +Assistant Coach
44.Kudo Yoshimasa +Assistant Coach
45.Lee Byung Pal +Assistant Coach
46.Soma Mitsunobu +Assistant Coach
47.Ogawa Mitsutoshi +Assistant Coach
48.Watanabe Yuji +Assistant Coach
49.Watanebe Ayami +Assistant Coach
50.Ueda Shinji +Assistant Coach
51.Yamamoto Shigeki +Assistant Coach
52.Watanabe Kouichi +Assistant Coach
53.Watanabe Kunihiro +Assistant Coach
54.Ueno Tatsuhiko +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Ospanov DaribayMasters 4-83kg
2.Kalzhanov ZhainatJuniors-53kg
3.Kuatbayev ShyngysJuniors-53kg
4.Kanalbekov FarkhadJuniors-59kg
5.Marif ToirzhanJuniors-66kg
6.Zhaltayev KozhakhmetJuniors-74kg
7.Tulegenov KuanyshbayJuniors-74kg
8.Shaukatov DaniyarJuniors-83kg
9.Valiullin RustamJuniors-93kg
10.Kurayev SharifSubjuniors-53kg
11.Kurayev KenanSubjuniors-59kg
12.Rassulov MansurSubjuniors-66kg
13.Morozov VladislavSubjuniors-66kg
14.Kurayev ZhakhangirSubjuniors-74kg
15.Kabyldinov DmitriySubjuniors-83kg
16.Yesbolat OmirzhanSubjuniors-93kg
17.Ostrovskiy KlimSubjuniors-120kg
18.Rudenko NikitaSubjuniors120+kg
19.Karaman AbdulkarimOpen-59kg
20.Yermakhanov YeldosOpen-66kg
21.Makhmudov AlisherOpen-66kg
22.Butenko OlegOpen-74kg
23.Shokhanov AskarOpen-83kg
24.Shaukatov ZhavlanOpen-83kg
25.Tsoy VyacheslavOpen-93kg
26.Suyunshaliyev ArslanOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Prokopenko Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
2.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
3.Kaukakov Bakyt +Coach
4.Ospanov Daribay +Coach
5.Tajiyev Turaptay +Coach
6.Rudenko Yevgeniy +Coach
7.Rashidov Sergey +Coach
8.Khan Xeniya +Assistant Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Abakirov AdzhibekMasters 4-105kg
2.Kerimbekov BakytMasters 2-105kg
Team Members
1.Sergeev Vladimir +Head Coach
2.Zhaparov Talaibek +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Kovalskis VladimirsMasters 3-120kg
Team Members
1.Kovalska Tatjana +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Macionis ArturasMasters 2-105kg
2.Burba RokasSubjuniors-83kg
Team Members
1.Macionis Arturas +Coach
2.Burba Rokas +Assistant Coach
Mexico
Lifters
1.Manzano AdirMasters 1-93kg
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Mandakh GansukhMasters 1-66kg
2.Purevdorj KhangalMasters 1-74kg
3.Gimbiinov MunkhchuluunMasters 1-83kg
4.Enkhbayar SukhbatMasters 1-93kg
5.Damdin UuganbayarMasters 1-105kg
6.Tserendamba BayarkhuuMasters 1-120kg
7.Ayush OtgonbayarMasters 1-120kg
8.Sukhbaatar SukhbatJuniors-83kg
9.Erdenetuya ErkhembayarJuniors-83kg
10.Batgerel BayarbaatarOpen-74kg
11.Khumuugul BattumurOpen-93kg
12.Dashzegve TumenjargalOpen-105kg
13.Balburam KhatantumurOpen-105kg
14.Bataa ChimedtserenOpen-120kg
15.Bujinlkham AltangerelOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Jugdernamjil Tugsbayar +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Fabrie AdriaanMasters 4-93kg
2.Van Kersbergen JosMasters 3-93kg
3.Vermeulen MariusMasters 3-105kg
4.Smith CharlesMasters 2-74kg
5.Van der Putten FransMasters 2-93kg
6.Asrian ArtakMasters 1-83kg
7.Snijders JordyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Hammang Alain+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
2.Van de Vijfeijke Pieter +Head Coach
3.Asrian Art +Assistant Coach
4.Den Houting Sven +Assistant Coach
5.Strik Ielja +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Myrvang Fredrik EskilOpen-59kg
2.Male RalfOpen-105kg
3.Hole Per MariusOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Fjeld Per Oivind+Cat.1 
2.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
3.Male Ralf +Assistant Coach
4.Fjeld Per O +Assistant Coach
5.Hole Per Marius +Assistant Coach
Philippines
Lifters
1.Ishikawa KazuhiroOpen-74kg
Poland
Lifters
1.Maka BoleslawMasters 4-74kg
2.Mentel StanislawMasters 3-105kg
3.Sledz SlawomirMasters 1-59kg
4.Szendera RafalMasters 1-74kg
5.Zelazko BartoszMasters 1-74kg
6.Nocek GrzegorzMasters 1-93kg
7.Jagiello KamilJuniors-120kg
8.Magiera WojciechSubjuniors-74kg
9.Szymkiewicz MateuszSubjuniors-93kg
10.Tuszynski BartlomiejSubjuniors120+kg
11.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
12.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Pavlov SaveliiMasters 3-59kg
2.Motovilnik VasiliiMasters 3-74kg
3.Neveykov AlexeyMasters 2-83kg
4.Nosach EvgeniiMasters 1-74kg
5.Pavlikov RuslanMasters 1-120kg
6.Balabanov RuslanJuniors-66kg
7.Grankin ArtemJuniors-93kg
8.Simakhin RomanJuniors-105kg
9.Roenko EvgeniiJuniors-105kg
10.Rakhmatullin BulatJuniors-120kg
11.Leskovets NikitaJuniors120+kg
12.Vakhrushev KonstantinSubjuniors-59kg
13.Kuzubov AleksandrSubjuniors-83kg
14.Shupikov PavelSubjuniors-93kg
15.Sunnatov RustamSubjuniors-120kg
16.Belousov IvanSubjuniors120+kg
17.Urusov YanOpen-66kg
18.Knyazev SergeyOpen-83kg
19.Vasiukov EvgeniiOpen-83kg
20.Tebenkov EduardOpen-93kg
21.Degtiarev SergeiOpen-105kg
22.Grishaev VladimirOpen-105kg
23.Sykmenev AleksandrOpen-120kg
24.Kaiava KirillOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Protchenko Liudmila+Cat.2+Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Kolsovsky StefanMasters 2-59kg
South Africa
Lifters
1.Phillips MarkMasters 2-93kg
Team Members
1.Smith Hannie+Cat.1+Official
2.Botha Vicki+Cat.1+Coach
3.Leighton Megan+Cat.2+Coach
4.De Wet Henk +Coach
5.Du Toit Chantelle +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Malmberg GoranMasters 4-93kg
2.El Alami MujirMasters 4-120kg
3.Maliniemi NiiloMasters 4-120kg
4.Bengtsson RonaldMasters 3-93kg
5.Siltanen JukkaMasters 2-74kg
6.Ring TomasMasters 2-83kg
7.Holmgren MarcusMasters 1-74kg
8.Selberg AmitOpen-74kg
9.Dahlkvist OliverOpen-93kg
10.Ivarsson MattiasOpen-105kg
11.Nilsson PerOpen-120kg
12.Pettersson NiklasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Bengtsson Ronald +Assistant Coach
3.Hirvonen Marcus +Head Coach
4.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
5.Ring Tomas +Coach
6.Folkesson Mikael +Coach
7.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
8.Hoglund Johan +Assistant Coach
9.Malmberg Goran +Assistant Coach
10.El Alami Mujir +Assistant Coach
11.Siltanen Jukka +Assistant Coach
12.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
13.Neselius Tommy +Assistant Coach
14.Hoglund Petra +Assistant Coach
15.Langva Anett +Assistant Coach
16.Holmgren Marcus +Assistant Coach
17.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
18.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Zwick IvanMasters 4-59kg
2.McKenna JimMasters 4-93kg
3.Moore JohnMasters 4-105kg
4.Evans RobertMasters 4-120kg
5.Sides DanielMasters 3-74kg
6.Edwards GaryMasters 3-105kg
7.Schemel WilliamMasters 3-105kg
8.Shadyun SergeyMasters 3-120kg
9.Sindelar WilliamMasters 3-120kg
10.Crawford RobertMasters 3120+kg
11.Klinger BradleyMasters 3120+kg
12.Petrencak SteveMasters 2-66kg
13.Kipp WesleyMasters 2-83kg
14.Thompson DonovanMasters 2-83kg
15.Cencich ThomasMasters 2-93kg
16.Ferrantelli MikeMasters 2-105kg
17.Doan DavidMasters 2-120kg
18.Johnson WadeMasters 2120+kg
19.Gaudreau DanielMasters 2120+kg
20.Golembieski JamesMasters 1-74kg
21.Ciupinski MikeMasters 1-83kg
22.Thacker WilliamMasters 1-105kg
23.Gill RyanMasters 1-120kg
24.Mann SteveMasters 1-120kg
25.Snyder JeffreyMasters 1120+kg
26.Delgadillo ArnoldJuniors-59kg
27.Longoria MatthewJuniors-59kg
28.Whitney RolandJuniors-66kg
29.Robbins JordanJuniors-66kg
30.Perales LuisJuniors-93kg
31.Schuster EastonJuniors-93kg
32.Treglia DonaldJuniors120+kg
33.Mann JacobSubjuniors-66kg
34.Wysocky DylanSubjuniors-93kg
35.Kierstyn ShaneSubjuniors-93kg
36.Ochs AlexSubjuniors-105kg
37.Garcia WilliamOpen-59kg
38.Holloway DomarrioOpen-74kg
39.Hanifen LukeOpen-83kg
40.Mamola AdamOpen-93kg
41.Stewart BradyOpen-120kg
42.Meyer QuintinOpen-120kg
43.Mann SteveOpen120+kg
44.Leo JonathanOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Marcus Jack+Cat.1 
2.Gaudreau Daniel+Cat.1 
3.Elwyn Susan+Cat.2 
4.Crawford Robert+Cat.2 
5.Zawilinski Michael+Cat.2 
6.Gaudreau Jennifer+Cat.2 
7.Rosenzweig Dana +Head Coach
8.Arnow Jill +Head Coach
9.Luckow Rg +Coach
10.Rodock Sara +Coach
11.Justice Dora +Coach
12.Burns Bebe +Coach
13.Johnson Wade +Coach
14.Burns Mike +Coach
15.Ciupinski Mike +Coach
16.Ferrantelli Mike +Coach
17.Justice Dale +Coach
18.Bell Gene +Coach
19.Snyder Jeff +Coach
20.Funk Jodi +Coach
21.Buck Nick +Coach
22.Gill Ryan +Coach
23.Mahlberg Lois +Coach
24.Edwards Gary +Coach
25.Khamesi Arian +Coach
26.Bohlen Sarah +Coach
27.Elwyn Susan +Coach
28.Lewis Bryce +Coach
29.Amatuzzo Cindy +Coach
30.Ray James +Coach
31.Golembieski James +Coach
32.Mele Cathy +Coach
33.Hernandez Andie +Coach
34.Mele Lydia +Coach
35.Doan David +Coach
36.Ferrantelli Kelly +Coach
37.Snow Danna +Coach
38.Mann Steve +Coach
39.Whitney Roland +Coach
40.Robbins Jorden +Coach
41.Crawford Robert +Coach
42.Shadyun Sergey +Coach
43.Fronzaglia Damian +Coach
44.Sides Daniel +Coach
45.Gaudreau Daniel +Coach
46.Kipp Wesley +Coach
47.Cencich Thomas +Coach
48.Reiss Carmen +Coach
49.Munoz Hector +Coach
50.Bustillos Hector +Coach
51.Hanson Natalie +Coach
52.Thacker William +Coach
53.Schemel William +Coach
54.Dannunzio Shannan +Coach
55.Meyer Quintin +Coach
56.Thompson Donovan +Coach
57.Line Cynthia +Coach
58.Leo Jonathan +Coach
59.Illiev Isabelle +Coach
60.Thompson Jennifer +Coach
61.Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer +Coach
62.Garcia Juan Pierre +Coach
63.Carrillo Ryan +Assistant Coach
64.Rodock Matt +Assistant Coach
65.Petrencak Steve +Assistant Coach
66.Vanderberg Daniel +Assistant Coach
67.Zawilinski Michael +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Yastrebov MykhailoJuniors-53kg
2.Malkush MykhailoJuniors-59kg
3.Ruzimuradov RuslanJuniors-74kg
4.Zalotov ArturJuniors-93kg
5.Monastyrskyi YuriiJuniors-120kg
6.Harashchenko IhorOpen-59kg
7.Chuprinko IvanOpen-74kg
8.Balenkov AndriyOpen-74kg
9.Ivashkin MykytaOpen-83kg
10.Krymov AndriiOpen-93kg
11.Musiienko KostiantynOpen-93kg
12.Bettiar VolodymyrOpen-105kg
13.Leskovets ViktorOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Lykov Yurii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
5.Bazaiev Rustam +Assistant Coach
6.Didyuk Natalya +Assistant Coach
7.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
8.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
9.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
10.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
11.Melnyk Valerii +Coach
12.Potelezhko Yana +Assistant Coach
13.Hayduchok Ihor +Assistant Coach
14.Orobets Yulia +Assistant Coach
15.Hayduchok Oksana +Assistant Coach
United Arab Emirates
Lifters
1.Alzaabi FaisalMasters 1-93kg
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships309
World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships187
Persons as …Referee24
Representative251
Referee & Representative22
All Together793