European Men's Classic Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

24 November − 2 December, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Kaufmann KlausJuniors-74kg
2.Hofer ReneJuniors-83kg
3.Egger PaulJuniors-93kg
4.Bachner LudwigJuniors-105kg
5.Raunikar ChristianJuniors-120kg
6.Iporre Castro DanielOpen-83kg
7.Taschner AlexanderOpen-93kg
8.Leitner MichaelOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
3.Helmreich Vinzenz +Coach
4.Puerzel Alexander +Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Savelyeu ArtsiomJuniors-66kg
2.Stsepaniuk MikitaJuniors-83kg
3.Stankevich AlbertSubjuniors-66kg
4.Kautsevich YauheniOpen-83kg
5.Haravoi MikalaiOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Yakimuk Natallia+Cat.2 
2.Stankevich Mikhail +Head Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Ostyn GregorySubjuniors-66kg
2.De Grauwe RikSubjuniors-74kg
3.Permentier RemiSubjuniors-93kg
4.Henno YannickOpen-105kg
5.Ringoot SteveOpen120+kg
6.De Vadder GunnarOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
3.Remy Roger +Head Coach
4.Seghers Jan +Assistant Coach
5.Gillemot Yannick +Assistant Coach
6.Polfliet Kristof +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Iliev IvanJuniors-93kg
2.Bulikin LuboslavJuniors-105kg
3.Petrov AleksanderOpen-59kg
4.Valchanov KirilOpen-83kg
5.Adov BorislavOpen-93kg
6.Gerginov VladislavOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Hristov Ivaylo +Assistant Coach
Croatia
Lifters
1.Pedisic BepoSubjuniors-93kg
Team Members
1.Ivandic Tomislav +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Franek HynekJuniors-93kg
2.Vagner JakubJuniors-93kg
3.Dorotik MichalJuniors-120kg
4.Majersky JanSubjuniors-66kg
5.Vorel TomasSubjuniors-66kg
6.Zsibrita denisSubjuniors-74kg
7.Krycha MartinSubjuniors-74kg
8.Rada KarelSubjuniors-83kg
9.Matulik JanSubjuniors-93kg
10.Sip OndrejSubjuniors-93kg
11.Vlk VaclavSubjuniors-105kg
12.Usov ArtemSubjuniors-120kg
13.Sedlacek JakubOpen-93kg
14.Jindrich JanOpen-105kg
15.Lupac DavidOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Rada Karel +Coach
4.Lupac David +Coach
5.Filo Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Kovarik Lukas +Assistant Coach
7.Rada Lubos +Assistant Coach
8.Turek Martin +Assistant Coach
9.Vasik Radomil +Assistant Coach
10.Veber Krystof +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Christensen MattiJuniors-74kg
2.Soerensen Mikkel NehlsenJuniors-83kg
3.Fischer DanielJuniors-105kg
4.Soerbo Borup OleJuniors-120kg
5.Vogelius JesperSubjuniors-93kg
6.Joergensen JoakimOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Olsen Bjarke Kollits+Cat.1 
2.klug Andreas +Head Coach
3.Aaberg Jane Kallesoee +Head Coach
4.Jensen Oda +Assistant Coach
5.Soerboe Borup Ole +Assistant Coach
6.Wollesen Lene +Assistant Coach
7.Karlsen Anne +Assistant Coach
8.Frederiksen Lise +Assistant Coach
9.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
10.Fischer Daniel +Assistant Coach
11.joergensen Joakim +Assistant Coach
12.Vogelius Jesper +Assistant Coach
13.Soerensen Mikkel Nehlsen +Assistant Coach
14.Pedersen Annette Wiegand +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Ruut MihkelJuniors-93kg
2.Siska AivarJuniors-120kg
3.Laur Maldis-SvenoSubjuniors-66kg
4.Kihu MarkSubjuniors-83kg
5.Frei ReigoSubjuniors-120kg
6.Kuusnomm AimarOpen-83kg
7.Sammalkivi SiimOpen-93kg
8.Rast SiimOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Salin Siim +Coach
3.Kraav Elar +Coach
4.Leesmann Kaido +Coach
5.Mumm Marko +Coach
6.Taavi Jurimae +Coach
7.Moorast Reio +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
2.Lehtonen SamiJuniors-93kg
3.Nurmi NikoJuniors-105kg
4.Karjaluoto HenriJuniors-120kg
5.Holmstedt DanielJuniors-120kg
6.Makila ValtteriJuniors120+kg
7.Savinen PyrySubjuniors-83kg
8.Leppakangas JasperSubjuniors-83kg
9.Mansukoski NuuttiSubjuniors120+kg
10.Haapamaki JaniOpen-74kg
11.Vaisanen ToniOpen-74kg
12.Ronkainen MikkoOpen-83kg
13.Saario JariOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Seppala Ilkka+Cat.1 
2.Niskanen Ville +Head Coach
3.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
4.Hokkanen Timo +Coach
5.Finne Mats +Coach
6.Mestari Jan +Assistant Coach
7.Savinen Tomi +Assistant Coach
8.Saine Jani +Assistant Coach
9.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
10.Sipilainen Pasi +Assistant Coach
11.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
12.Nurmi Tenho +Assistant Coach
13.Ruohonen Tapio +Assistant Coach
14.Halonen Erkki +Assistant Coach
15.Valo Marko +Assistant Coach
16.Vaisanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
17.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
18.Mansukoski Aarne +Assistant Coach
19.Valkonen Ilari +Assistant Coach
20.Leppakangas Petri +Assistant Coach
21.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Turki SouleimanSubjuniors-74kg
2.Clement CorentinSubjuniors-105kg
3.Tarinidis PanagiotisOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.MAGRIN Fabrice +Head Coach
3.MARTIN Vanessa +Coach
4.VAILLANT Cyrille +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Wobst HenrikJuniors-93kg
2.Meineke RobinJuniors-120kg
3.Pesotsky WladSubjuniors-83kg
4.Rausch SvenSubjuniors-93kg
5.Koeberle MarkusOpen-74kg
6.Pagelsen StefanOpen-83kg
7.Klinger BernhardOpen-93kg
8.Konertz Tim-DanielOpen-105kg
9.Von Hennig FriedrichOpen-105kg
10.Heddrich Paul-JohannesOpen-120kg
11.Reiz AndreasOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Runniger Guenter+Cat.2 
2.Krause Sascha +Assistant Coach
3.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Jay DanielJuniors-66kg
2.Koumi PloutisJuniors-66kg
3.Winsala NathanJuniors-74kg
4.Mata ErikJuniors-93kg
5.Ojewale AdedapoJuniors-93kg
6.Tolman LukeJuniors-105kg
7.Pierides AlexanderJuniors-105kg
8.Gray KieranJuniors-120kg
9.Richardson LukeJuniors120+kg
10.Walker OliverSubjuniors-74kg
11.Owen LloydSubjuniors-83kg
12.Harber EdwardSubjuniors-93kg
13.Sakharov KirillSubjuniors-93kg
14.McCafferty LeeSubjuniors-120kg
15.Lucy IanSubjuniors120+kg
16.Bowring RaySubjuniors120+kg
17.Stone ElliotOpen-66kg
18.Wong ChrisOpen-74kg
19.Ayandokun ChristianOpen-74kg
20.Hubbard OwenOpen-83kg
21.Famutimi HendrickOpen-93kg
22.Rees RobertOpen-105kg
23.Sekenofsky BaruchOpen-120kg
24.MacQueen MarkOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Reilly Adam+Cat.2 
2.Coultman Jason +Head Coach
3.Tosh Henry +Head Coach
4.Marsh Paul +Coach
5.Bowring Dean +Coach
6.Singh Arun +Coach
7.Downes Jacob +Coach
8.Bull Tanya +Coach
9.Cheung Norman +Coach
10.Bass Martin +Coach
11.Sparks Ben +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Veres AdamJuniors-66kg
2.Seres ZoltanJuniors120+kg
3.Tatrai TordaSubjuniors-83kg
4.Nguyen Manh HungOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
2.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
3.Panisz Laszlo +Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Potter DylanJuniors-66kg
2.Foyle JoshJuniors-74kg
3.Ferran SeanJuniors-74kg
4.Clarke LeeJuniors-83kg
5.Kennedy ConorJuniors-93kg
6.Tohill PearseJuniors-93kg
7.Kalivoda AdamJuniors-105kg
8.Nam DamianOpen-83kg
9.Clarke WilliamOpen-83kg
10.Hanratty FionnOpen-93kg
11.Pigott BarryOpen-105kg
12.Power ColinOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Murtagh Medb+Cat.2 
2.Mcilhagga Danny+Nat. 
3.Gardner Jonny+Nat. 
4.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
5.Burke Rob +Official
6.Lynch Arthur +Official
7.Burke Rob +Coach
8.Crowe Sean +Coach
9.Warren Louis +Coach
10.Cusack Stephen +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Castello AndreaJuniors-66kg
2.Angelini RiccardoJuniors-74kg
3.Scarcia EnricoJuniors-83kg
4.Cotti Cometti EmilioJuniors-83kg
5.Galletto GianlucaJuniors-120kg
6.Masciarelli MatteoSubjuniors-93kg
7.Moffa UmbertoSubjuniors-93kg
8.Redini MorisOpen-59kg
9.Manca GiuseppeOpen-83kg
10.Grillo RoccoOpen-105kg
11.Durastanti ValentinoOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Nadotti Fabio+Cat.2 
2.Gruzza Arnaldo +Head Coach
3.Zandavali Thomas +Coach
4.Sala Franco +Coach
5.Ferazzoli Simone +Coach
6.Sileno Mattia +Coach
7.De Molo Dimitri +Coach
8.Stabile Adriano +Coach
9.Brunetti Amerigo +Coach
10.Gallo Federico +Coach
11.Beretta Donatella +Coach
12.Camparsi Alessandro +Coach
13.Bigazzi Luca +Assistant Coach
14.Carta Sara +Assistant Coach
15.Milanesi Ivan +Assistant Coach
16.Russo Giuseppina +Assistant Coach
17.Bonomelli Carlo Alberto +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Jurkans EdgarsJuniors-59kg
2.Bhandari SouhardsJuniors-74kg
3.Cirulis RolandsSubjuniors-53kg
4.Grigorjevs NikitaSubjuniors-83kg
5.Liepins IvoOpen-74kg
6.Danilevic LaurisOpen-83kg
7.Paikis ArtursOpen-105kg
8.Juzups MarisOpen-120kg
9.Ansmits JanisOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Skels Arnis+Cat.2 
2.Andrejs Rozlapa+Cat.2 
3.Rozlapa Andrejs +Head Coach
4.Ivanina Olegs +Coach
5.Bhandari Divje +Coach
6.Cirulis Aigars +Coach
7.Berzins Didzis +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Zibuda VidmantasJuniors-59kg
2.Abakas LinasJuniors-66kg
3.Urbietis DeimantasJuniors-66kg
4.Margevicius ZilvinasJuniors-83kg
5.Siauciunas KestutisJuniors-93kg
6.Sutkus TautvydasJuniors-93kg
7.Stasiulis JokubasJuniors-105kg
8.Ignatavicius PauliusSubjuniors-66kg
9.Burba RokasSubjuniors-74kg
10.Cypas NojusSubjuniors-74kg
11.Kacinskas LukasSubjuniors-83kg
12.Dumbliauskas MartynasSubjuniors-83kg
13.Tolvaisa SarunasOpen-66kg
14.Pupinis PauliusOpen-74kg
15.Motiecius AlbertasOpen-74kg
16.Cerniauskas RokasOpen-93kg
17.Morkvenas PauliusOpen-105kg
18.Albusis DeividasOpen-105kg
19.Paulauskas AmandasOpen-120kg
20.Gecas TadasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Nevecka Povilas+Cat.2 
3.Pupinis Paulius+Cat.2 
4.Urbanavicius Karolis+Cat.2 
5.Buitkus Juozas+Nat.+Coach
6.Petrauskas Erlandas +Head Coach
7.Lazdauskas Petras +Coach
8.Gricius Antanas +Coach
9.Juodgudis Dainius +Coach
10.Macionis Arturas +Coach
11.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
12.Guzauskas Mindaugas +Coach
13.Paskevicius Matas +Assistant Coach
14.Berlinskas Nojus +Assistant Coach
15.Vosylius Audrius +Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1 
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Vesseur DavidJuniors-74kg
2.van den Boogaard BobJuniors-93kg
3.Kollau RowanSubjuniors-83kg
4.Ma JoeyOpen-83kg
5.Van den Hoek PjotrOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Wildeman Sandra+Cat.2+Official
3.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
4.Tekin Dogan +Coach
5.de Vries Maaike +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Nnoli ChidoJuniors-83kg
2.Mobraaten SindreJuniors-83kg
3.Steinke DamianJuniors-105kg
4.Kjoberg Inge AudunJuniors-120kg
5.Roen ErikJuniors120+kg
6.Johnson Myrvold SimenSubjuniors-74kg
7.Bakkelund Kjell EgilOpen-74kg
8.Midtby AndreOpen-93kg
9.Haraldsen Knut MartinOpen-93kg
10.Bless Liland EvenOpen-105kg
11.Sommerseth Carl PetterOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
2.Sandbo Terje+Cat.2 
3.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
4.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
5.Guddal Paal +Coach
6.Bakkelund Kjell Egil +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Natorski DawidJuniors-66kg
2.Wojcicki MikolajJuniors-74kg
3.Sadej SebastianJuniors-74kg
4.Swierczynski AdrianJuniors-105kg
5.Lulinski TomaszJuniors120+kg
6.Kostecki ArkadiuszSubjuniors-59kg
7.Krol DawidSubjuniors-74kg
8.Klonowski LukaszSubjuniors-93kg
9.Wojcik KarolSubjuniors-120kg
10.Litwinski KonradSubjuniors-120kg
11.Ruta AlbertSubjuniors120+kg
12.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
13.Sledz SlawomirOpen-59kg
14.Jakimiuk PiotrOpen-74kg
15.Spychala JacekOpen-83kg
16.Golen MarcinOpen-105kg
17.Wierzbicki KrzysztofOpen-105kg
18.Sadowski PiotrOpen-120kg
19.Grzesik MateuszOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kobrzynski Rafal+Cat.2+Coach
4.Kobrzynska Sylwia+Cat.2+Coach
5.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Coach
6.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
7.Lewicki Zbigniew +Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Moise GheorgheJuniors-66kg
2.Dima TheodorJuniors-83kg
3.Ordean DanielJuniors120+kg
4.Moise CristianSubjuniors-53kg
5.Jejeran James StelianSubjuniors-93kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
3.Raica Marius Florian +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Poddubniak AndreiJuniors-53kg
2.Chizhikov SergeiJuniors-66kg
3.Kapturov AleksandrJuniors-74kg
4.Agarkov PavelJuniors-83kg
5.Kichuk VladislavJuniors-83kg
6.Aksennikov VladislavJuniors-105kg
7.Vlasov MikhailJuniors-120kg
8.Grudinin PavelJuniors120+kg
9.Gadimov ShamilSubjuniors-53kg
10.Marichev IlyaSubjuniors-59kg
11.Mansurov ArturSubjuniors-59kg
12.Vazhesov ViktorSubjuniors-66kg
13.Klychkov ArtemSubjuniors-74kg
14.Ditman VladislavSubjuniors-83kg
15.Zozulia SviatoslavSubjuniors-105kg
16.Rodionov RomanSubjuniors-120kg
17.Volkov SergeiSubjuniors120+kg
18.Makhmurov IlshatOpen-59kg
19.Mukhomedianov EvgeniiOpen-59kg
20.Kolbin AlexanderOpen-66kg
21.Negara SergeyOpen-74kg
22.Kostenko AndreyOpen-74kg
23.Kuzmin AlekseiOpen-83kg
24.Gross ErnstOpen-105kg
25.Solodov AntonOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Tsukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Ivanov Sergei+Cat.1+Coach
3.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
4.Bychkov Aleksandr+Cat.2+Coach
5.Protchenko Liudmila+Nat.+Coach
6.Razzhivin Oleg +Head Coach
7.Kholopov Aleksandr +Head Coach
8.Filimonov Viacheslav +Head Coach
9.Sizikov Lev +Coach
10.Marichev Igor +Coach
11.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
12.Solodov Anton +Coach
13.Asanov Eduard +Coach
14.Gordeev Sergei +Coach
15.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
16.Griniaev Sergei +Coach
17.Prokofiev Sergei +Coach
18.Matveev Vasily +Coach
19.Solodyuk Dmitry +Coach
20.Minenko Viktor +Coach
21.Balashov Vitaliy +Coach
22.Akhmetov Zhaslan +Coach
23.Gruzdev Vladimir +Coach
24.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
25.Demidov Aleksandr +Coach
26.Kapustin Aleksandr +Coach
27.Sklyarenko Aleksandr +Coach
28.Girin Konstantin +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Durc OliverJuniors120+kg
2.Vajdiar MatusSubjuniors-74kg
3.Masaryk AndrejSubjuniors-93kg
4.Skycak MatejSubjuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Novomesky Ondrej+Cat.2 
2.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
3.Durcova Beata +Coach
4.Horny Ladislav +Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Del Bianchi NikoJuniors-105kg
2.Hren MaticOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Mur Urban+Nat.+Head Coach
2.Zeleznik Samo +Coach
3.Bozic Primoz +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Quirante Perez Jesus JavierJuniors-66kg
2.Fuentes Medina RubenJuniors-83kg
3.Martinez Gonzalez MiguelJuniors-93kg
4.RODRIGUEZ CASTRO RUBENJuniors-93kg
5.Vazquez H-Carrillo VictorJuniors-105kg
6.Quirante Perez DavidSubjuniors-59kg
7.Cayuela Dominguez Jose CarlosOpen-83kg
8.Solana Guerrero AdrianOpen-93kg
9.Fernandez Pelaez DavidOpen-105kg
10.Rico Martin RubenOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Farquharson Ralph+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.GUTIERREZ FRANCISCO +Head Coach
3.AGUILAR IRENE +Assistant Coach
4.ARIAS GONZALO +Assistant Coach
5.GARCIA ALEJANDRO +Assistant Coach
6.RIOS FRANCISCO +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Nilsson AndreasJuniors-74kg
2.Hedlund GustavJuniors-93kg
3.Norling EmilJuniors-105kg
4.Kaya MehmetJuniors-120kg
5.Berglund EddieOpen-66kg
6.Eriksson AlexanderOpen-74kg
7.Karlsson ErikOpen-83kg
8.Soderling JonathanOpen-83kg
9.Lindstrom FilipOpen-105kg
10.Gustafsson EmilOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Gustavsson Thomas+Cat.2 
3.Arvidson Karolina +Head Coach
4.Bjork Oscar +Coach
5.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Kohler JuliianJuniors-105kg
2.Alvarez DavidSubjuniors-74kg
3.Herrsche DarioOpen-93kg
4.Saugy BertrandOpen-93kg
5.Jaeggi NiklasOpen-105kg
6.Pauli DanieleOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Jaeggi Niklas +Head Coach
2.Saugy Bertrand +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Zherebtsov RostyslavJuniors-59kg
2.Yarzhemskyi VadymJuniors-74kg
3.Sukhorutchenko MykytaJuniors-74kg
4.Mysnyk PavloJuniors-83kg
5.Zdrobylko StanislavJuniors-83kg
6.Babenko SerhiiJuniors-93kg
7.Vovk DmytroJuniors-120kg
8.Nakonechnyy PavloJuniors120+kg
9.Babiuk RostyslavSubjuniors-59kg
10.Revuka YuriiSubjuniors-66kg
11.Kohut MykhailoSubjuniors-66kg
12.Herashchenko ArtemSubjuniors-74kg
13.Avramenko AndriiSubjuniors-83kg
14.Biruk AntonSubjuniors-93kg
15.Mytsa VasylOpen-66kg
16.Novopismennyi AnatoliiOpen-93kg
17.Yezyk KostiantynOpen-105kg
18.Marynenko ViktorOpen-120kg
19.Vyshnytskyy OleksiyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Lykov Yurii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
6.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
7.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
8.Tsisar Viktor +Coach
9.Usenko Oleh +Assistant Coach
10.Porodko Ihor +Assistant Coach
11.Zhytnytskyi Artem +Assistant Coach
12.Gordienko Oksana +Assistant Coach
13.Yakubyshyn Serhii +Assistant Coach
14.Karpenko Viktor +Assistant Coach
15.Ivanova Larysa +Assistant Coach
16.Chebotar Suradzh +Assistant Coach
17.Hornyi Oleksii +Assistant Coach
18.Rahulin Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
19.Chernyshov Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Classic Championships278
European Women's Classic Championships208
Persons as …Referee24
Representative181
Referee & Representative21
All Together712