European Women's Classic Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

24 November − 2 December, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Hinterhoelzl NinaSubjuniors-52kg
2.Gapp BarbaraOpen-52kg
3.Lang MartinaOpen-57kg
4.Viehauser RuthOpen-63kg
5.Supanetz PanteaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
3.Helmreich Vinzenz +Coach
4.Puerzel Alexander +Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Tsiareshka NadzeyaSubjuniors-52kg
2.Yermak MariyaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Yakimuk Natallia+Cat.2 
2.Stankevich Mikhail +Head Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Daineffe AnneOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
3.Remy Roger +Head Coach
4.Seghers Jan +Assistant Coach
5.Gillemot Yannick +Assistant Coach
6.Polfliet Kristof +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Peneva ViktoriyaSubjuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Hristov Ivaylo +Assistant Coach
Croatia
Team Members
1.Ivandic Tomislav +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Pilatova BlankaJuniors-52kg
2.Filova MichaelaJuniors-52kg
3.Wolfova LenkaJuniors-63kg
4.Herrmannova TerezaJuniors-63kg
5.Zmeskalova KlaraJuniors-72kg
6.Pripadova KaterinaJuniors-72kg
7.Turkova DenisaSubjuniors-52kg
8.Adamova KarolinaSubjuniors-57kg
9.Uherkova HelenaSubjuniors-63kg
10.Dankova LucieSubjuniors-72kg
11.Kanatova MichaelaSubjuniors-84kg
12.Viznerova AndreaSubjuniors84+kg
13.Strolena LenkaOpen-63kg
14.Zidova StepankaOpen-63kg
15.Bitterova ZuzanaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Rada Karel +Coach
4.Lupac David +Coach
5.Filo Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Kovarik Lukas +Assistant Coach
7.Rada Lubos +Assistant Coach
8.Turek Martin +Assistant Coach
9.Vasik Radomil +Assistant Coach
10.Veber Krystof +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Jensen OdaJuniors-52kg
2.Wollesen LeneJuniors-63kg
3.Pedersen AnnetteOpen-72kg
4.Karlsen AnneOpen-84kg
5.Frederiksen LiseOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Olsen Bjarke Kollits+Cat.1 
2.klug Andreas +Head Coach
3.Aaberg Jane Kallesoee +Head Coach
4.Jensen Oda +Assistant Coach
5.Soerboe Borup Ole +Assistant Coach
6.Wollesen Lene +Assistant Coach
7.Karlsen Anne +Assistant Coach
8.Frederiksen Lise +Assistant Coach
9.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
10.Fischer Daniel +Assistant Coach
11.joergensen Joakim +Assistant Coach
12.Vogelius Jesper +Assistant Coach
13.Soerensen Mikkel Nehlsen +Assistant Coach
14.Pedersen Annette Wiegand +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Tuur AveJuniors-63kg
2.Veelmaa HelenaJuniors-72kg
3.Laidla AnneOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Salin Siim +Coach
3.Kraav Elar +Coach
4.Leesmann Kaido +Coach
5.Mumm Marko +Coach
6.Taavi Jurimae +Coach
7.Moorast Reio +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Aimala MariaJuniors-57kg
2.Maatta KristaJuniors-57kg
3.Harjunen MarkettaJuniors-63kg
4.Lohivuo TuuliaJuniors-72kg
5.Kaasalainen HennaJuniors-84kg
6.Valo MirkaJuniors84+kg
7.Puusaari SaaraJuniors84+kg
8.Kanerva MilkaSubjuniors-57kg
9.Lamminen FannySubjuniors-57kg
10.Sallinen SofieSubjuniors-84kg
11.Forsstrom JohannaOpen-52kg
12.Seppa HannaOpen-57kg
13.Uski SariOpen-63kg
14.Lindell StinaOpen-63kg
15.Kettunen JonnaOpen-72kg
16.Kankus JohannaOpen-72kg
17.Luotonen AnninaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Seppala Ilkka+Cat.1 
2.Niskanen Ville +Head Coach
3.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
4.Hokkanen Timo +Coach
5.Finne Mats +Coach
6.Mestari Jan +Assistant Coach
7.Savinen Tomi +Assistant Coach
8.Saine Jani +Assistant Coach
9.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
10.Sipilainen Pasi +Assistant Coach
11.Puusaari Outi +Assistant Coach
12.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
13.Vinjor Orjan +Assistant Coach
14.Nurmi Tenho +Assistant Coach
15.Halonen Erkki +Assistant Coach
16.Valo Marko +Assistant Coach
17.Vaisanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
18.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
19.Mansukoski Aarne +Assistant Coach
20.Valkonen Ilari +Assistant Coach
21.Leppakangas Petri +Assistant Coach
22.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
23.Perkonoja Katariina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.CHEVALIER TaniaJuniors-43kg
2.DRU JuliaJuniors-52kg
3.LEPOITTEVIN MadisonJuniors-57kg
4.Allabert NoemieOpen-47kg
5.RICO ShizukaOpen-52kg
6.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
7.BAVOIL PrescilliaOpen-63kg
8.MIERGER AmelieOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.MAGRIN Fabrice +Head Coach
3.MARTIN Vanessa +Coach
4.VAILLANT Cyrille +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Kannowsky LeaJuniors-52kg
2.Schulze VeronikaJuniors-57kg
3.Hein CelineSubjuniors-52kg
4.Szarvas SilviaOpen-84kg
5.Moreno-Cederberg MarianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Runniger Guenter+Cat.2 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Krause Sascha +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Pearce TiarnaJuniors-52kg
2.Macleod ElspethJuniors-57kg
3.Smith CatherineJuniors-57kg
4.Wikner MoaJuniors-63kg
5.McLean AbigailJuniors-72kg
6.Williams ChrystalJuniors-84kg
7.Chester CharlieJuniors84+kg
8.Fuller Jamie-LeeSubjuniors-52kg
9.Robinson LucySubjuniors-63kg
10.Maycock AmeliaSubjuniors-63kg
11.Lane Abi LouiseSubjuniors84+kg
12.Malcolm DanielleOpen-47kg
13.Butters BobbieOpen-57kg
14.Nnamani JoyOpen-57kg
15.Puricelli LuciaOpen-63kg
16.Argile SusannaOpen-72kg
17.Wetheridge LeighOpen84+kg
18.Holland CamilleOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Reilly Adam+Cat.2 
2.Coultman Jason +Head Coach
3.Bowring Dean +Coach
4.Downes Jacob +Coach
5.Bull Tanya +Coach
6.Cheung Norman +Coach
7.Bass Martin +Coach
8.Tosh Henry +Head Coach
9.Marsh Paul +Coach
10.Singh Arun +Coach
11.Sparks Ben +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Vass Angela ViktoriaSubjuniors-63kg
2.Gaal KingaSubjuniors-84kg
3.Kovacs FranciskaSubjuniors84+kg
4.Lehoczkyne Fawal MargitOpen-52kg
5.Olajos TundeOpen-84kg
6.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
7.Lombosi MelindaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
2.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
3.Panisz Laszlo +Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gunnarsdottir Arna OspJuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Carmichael CarrieJuniors-72kg
2.O'Leary AoifeJuniors-84kg
3.Gardiner SarahJuniors84+kg
4.McConnell CorrinaSubjuniors-72kg
5.Martin JanineOpen-47kg
6.McDonald Chloe-JadeOpen-57kg
7.McGrath GeinaOpen-63kg
8.McPeake BronaghOpen-63kg
9.Patterson ClareOpen-72kg
10.Kenna LouiseOpen-84kg
11.Watts TeannaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Murtagh Medb+Cat.2 
2.Mcilhagga Danny+Nat. 
3.Gardner Jonny+Nat. 
4.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
5.Burke Rob +Official
6.Lynch Arthur +Official
7.Burke Rob +Coach
8.Crowe Sean +Coach
9.Warren Louis +Coach
10.Cusack Stephen +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Naldi SilviaJuniors-57kg
2.Naldi SaraJuniors-63kg
3.Zandavali GiuliaSubjuniors-63kg
4.Coan DrusillaSubjuniors-63kg
5.Bertoli MaruskaOpen-52kg
6.Mazzantini SaraOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Nadotti Fabio+Cat.2 
2.Gruzza Arnaldo +Head Coach
3.Zandavali Thomas +Coach
4.Sala Franco +Coach
5.Ferazzoli Simone +Coach
6.Sileno Mattia +Coach
7.De Molo Dimitri +Coach
8.Stabile Adriano +Coach
9.Brunetti Amerigo +Coach
10.Gallo Federico +Coach
11.Beretta Donatella +Coach
12.Camparsi Alessandro +Coach
13.Bigazzi Luca +Assistant Coach
14.Carta Sara +Assistant Coach
15.Milanesi Ivan +Assistant Coach
16.Russo Giuseppina +Assistant Coach
17.Bonomelli Carlo Alberto +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Team Members
1.Skels Arnis+Cat.2 
2.Andrejs Rozlapa+Cat.2 
3.Rozlapa Andrejs +Head Coach
4.Ivanina Olegs +Coach
5.Bhandari Divje +Coach
6.Cirulis Aigars +Coach
7.Berzins Didzis +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Turakeviciute EgleJuniors-63kg
2.Butautaite GabrieleJuniors-63kg
3.Motiece AisteJuniors-72kg
4.Valiulyte ZanetaSubjuniors-52kg
5.Vinksnaite IevaSubjuniors84+kg
6.Pivoriunaite IngridaOpen-52kg
7.Gerute LinaOpen-63kg
8.Satkute ZivileOpen-72kg
9.Valaitiene KristinaOpen-72kg
10.Orliukaite KristinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Nevecka Povilas+Cat.2 
3.Pupinis Paulius+Cat.2 
4.Urbanavicius Karolis+Cat.2 
5.Buitkus Juozas+Nat.+Coach
6.Petrauskas Erlandas +Head Coach
7.Lazdauskas Petras +Coach
8.Gricius Antanas +Coach
9.Juodgudis Dainius +Coach
10.Vosylius Audrius +Coach
11.Macionis Arturas +Coach
12.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
13.Guzauskas Mindaugas +Coach
14.Paskevicius Matas +Assistant Coach
15.Berlinskas Nojus +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1 
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Van Baalen KatinkaJuniors-57kg
2.de Langen Eva MariaJuniors-57kg
3.Klaver JacquelineJuniors-72kg
4.Feteris IsabelleJuniors-84kg
5.Dekkers PleunOpen-52kg
6.Scholten IrisOpen-57kg
7.Talahatu EvitaOpen-57kg
8.Beeren SharrOpen-72kg
9.Kensenhuis IrisOpen-84kg
10.Strik IeljaOpen-84kg
11.Kensenhuis IlrishOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Wildeman Sandra+Cat.2+Official
3.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
4.Tekin Dogan +Coach
5.de Vries Maaike +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Vik Nygaard CamillaJuniors-52kg
2.Sundal Haune KatrineJuniors-63kg
3.Joensen MaleneJuniors-72kg
4.Adolfsen IsabellJuniors-72kg
5.Persson SandraJuniors-84kg
6.Tanche-Larsen KarolineJuniors-84kg
7.Belden SigneOpen-63kg
8.Letnes MariaOpen-72kg
9.Larsen Loeberg AnnemariOpen-72kg
10.Nakken Cloin Isabel CarinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
2.Sandbo Terje+Cat.2 
3.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
4.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
5.Guddal Paal +Coach
6.Bakkelund Kjell Egil +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Kula ZuzannaJuniors-47kg
2.Szymanel PaulinaJuniors-47kg
3.Durok SabinaJuniors-57kg
4.Zandecka MarikaJuniors-57kg
5.Pandyra AnnaJuniors-72kg
6.Kulczycka PatrycjaJuniors-84kg
7.Niemczyk AnnaJuniors84+kg
8.Lechowicz PaulinaJuniors84+kg
9.Famulska NadiaSubjuniors-47kg
10.Poszwa KlaudiaSubjuniors-47kg
11.Terlecka ScarletSubjuniors-63kg
12.Lis IdaSubjuniors-72kg
13.Spica NikolaSubjuniors-84kg
14.Murza KlaudiaSubjuniors-84kg
15.Zalesinska WiktoriaSubjuniors84+kg
16.Mioduszewska EwaOpen-47kg
17.Felinska OlimpiaOpen-57kg
18.Sobiech-Konopa EmiliaOpen-63kg
19.Radgowska KarolinaOpen-72kg
20.Gaczynska KarolinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kobrzynski Rafal+Cat.2+Coach
4.Kobrzynska Sylwia+Cat.2+Coach
5.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Coach
6.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
7.Lewicki Zbigniew +Coach
Romania
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
3.Raica Marius Florian +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Zabelina MariaJuniors-47kg
2.Karaeva SamiraJuniors-52kg
3.Artemova NataliaJuniors-52kg
4.Atamanova IrinaJuniors-57kg
5.Perevozova KseniaJuniors-63kg
6.Zhogina MargaritaJuniors-72kg
7.Kazak AmaliiaJuniors-84kg
8.Semenukha OksanaJuniors84+kg
9.Agaeva EsmiraSubjuniors-43kg
10.Ageeva EkaterinaSubjuniors-47kg
11.Minenko DariaSubjuniors-57kg
12.Nazarova EkaterinaSubjuniors-57kg
13.Bessonova LadaSubjuniors-63kg
14.Rekachinskaia AnnaSubjuniors-72kg
15.Galskaia OlgaSubjuniors-84kg
16.Vozmilova AnnaSubjuniors84+kg
17.Koroleva TatianaOpen-47kg
18.Golubeva OlgaOpen-52kg
19.Ushakova MariaOpen-52kg
20.Filimonova InnaOpen-57kg
21.Shcherbakova ElenaOpen-57kg
22.Dubenskaia MariiaOpen-63kg
23.Elovikova AngelinaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Tsukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Ivanov Sergei+Cat.1+Coach
3.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
4.Bychkov Aleksandr+Cat.2+Coach
5.Protchenko Liudmila+Nat.+Coach
6.Razzhivin Oleg +Head Coach
7.Kholopov Aleksandr +Head Coach
8.Filimonov Viacheslav +Head Coach
9.Sizikov Lev +Coach
10.Marichev Igor +Coach
11.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
12.Solodov Anton +Coach
13.Asanov Eduard +Coach
14.Gordeev Sergei +Coach
15.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
16.Griniaev Sergei +Coach
17.Prokofiev Sergei +Coach
18.Matveev Vasily +Coach
19.Solodyuk Dmitry +Coach
20.Minenko Viktor +Coach
21.Balashov Vitaliy +Coach
22.Akhmetov Zhaslan +Coach
23.Gruzdev Vladimir +Coach
24.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
25.Demidov Aleksandr +Coach
26.Kapustin Aleksandr +Coach
27.Sklyarenko Aleksandr +Coach
28.Girin Konstantin +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Horna IvanaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Novomesky Ondrej+Cat.2 
2.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
3.Durcova Beata +Coach
4.Horny Ladislav +Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Zeleznik NusaSubjuniors-72kg
2.Babic KatjaOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Mur Urban+Nat.+Head Coach
2.Zeleznik Samo +Coach
3.Bozic Primoz +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESTHERJuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Farquharson Ralph+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.GUTIERREZ FRANCISCO +Head Coach
3.RIOS FRANCISCO +Coach
4.AGUILAR IRENE +Assistant Coach
5.ARIAS GONZALO +Assistant Coach
6.GARCIA ALEJANDRO +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Berglund DonnaJuniors-57kg
2.Ronn IdaJuniors-72kg
3.Olsson VilmaJuniors-72kg
4.Mauritzon AmeliaJuniors-84kg
5.Lowe JessikaJuniors-84kg
6.Savolainen LauraOpen-52kg
7.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
8.Leach EmelieOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Gustavsson Thomas+Cat.2 
3.Arvidson Karolina +Head Coach
4.Bjork Oscar +Coach
5.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Collins Sarah KathleenJuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Jaeggi Niklas +Head Coach
2.Saugy Bertrand +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Brazhnyk DariiaJuniors-43kg
2.Shchavinska TetianaJuniors-47kg
3.Druziaka ViktoriaJuniors-52kg
4.Turenko MargarytaJuniors-52kg
5.Chykalina YuliiaJuniors-57kg
6.Rud SofiiaJuniors-63kg
7.Shevchenko YuliaJuniors-72kg
8.Marynenko YuliaJuniors84+kg
9.Lieonienko KristinaSubjuniors-43kg
10.Hrebinyk YelyzavetaSubjuniors-43kg
11.Voloshchenko ViktoriiaSubjuniors-47kg
12.Tsikul AlinaSubjuniors-52kg
13.Antoniuk AnastasiiaSubjuniors-57kg
14.Kupaieva KaterynaSubjuniors-63kg
15.Chebotar VioletaOpen-47kg
16.Horna IrynaOpen-57kg
17.Plis KaterynaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Lykov Yurii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
6.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
7.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
8.Tsisar Viktor +Coach
9.Usenko Oleh +Assistant Coach
10.Porodko Ihor +Assistant Coach
11.Zhytnytskyi Artem +Assistant Coach
12.Gordienko Oksana +Assistant Coach
13.Yakubyshyn Serhii +Assistant Coach
14.Karpenko Viktor +Assistant Coach
15.Ivanova Larysa +Assistant Coach
16.Chebotar Suradzh +Assistant Coach
17.Hornyi Oleksii +Assistant Coach
18.Rahulin Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
19.Chernyshov Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Classic Championships209
European Men's Classic Championships278
Persons as …Referee24
Representative183
Referee & Representative21
All Together715