European Men's Bench Press Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

9 − 13 October, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Rohrbacher AdolfMasters 4-105kg
2.Mracek FranzMasters 4-120kg
3.Enzinger EwaldMasters 2120+kg
4.Haberfellner GuentherMasters 2120+kg
5.Wetzstein ThomasMasters 1-93kg
6.Frasl AndreasOpen-66kg
7.Kasparek GernotOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Kapyrin SergeyMasters 1-120kg
2.Stasevich AliakseiOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Denisova Yana+Cat.2 
2.Denisov Denis+Cat.2+Official
Belgium
Lifters
1.Reybrouck DanielMasters 4-93kg
Team Members
1.Zutterman Thiery+Cat.1+Official
2.Bertrand Michel +Coach
3.Devraine Frederic +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Ghazal KhaledMasters 1-120kg
2.Pinc JanMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2+Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Jensen Henrik BoMasters 2-105kg
2.Christensen MattiOpen-74kg
3.Friche MadsOpen-83kg
4.Mikkelsen JesperOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Lyhne Jan+Cat.2 
2.Stegelmann Jacob +Head Coach
3.Friche Mads +Assistant Coach
4.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
5.Mikkelsen Jesper +Assistant Coach
6.Rehoff Christensen Annette +Assistant Coach
7.Jensen Henrik Bo +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Parna TarmoMasters 1-120kg
2.Leesmann KaidoMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Valk Karl Michael +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kauranen AnteroMasters 4-74kg
2.Komppa SeppoMasters 4-93kg
3.Tirronen HarriMasters 3-120kg
4.Perasalo HannuMasters 2-66kg
5.Norpila SeppoMasters 2-93kg
6.Sundholm JaniMasters 1-93kg
7.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
8.Sandvik KennethOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
2.Flink Seppo +Coach
3.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
4.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
5.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
6.Sandvik Marcela +Assistant Coach
7.Sandvik Kenneth +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Huchet MarcMasters 4-83kg
2.Paruit LouisMasters 4-93kg
3.Sitruk ClaudeMasters 3-66kg
4.Malenfant PatrickMasters 3-74kg
5.Deconinck ErickMasters 3-93kg
6.Mathias PatrickMasters 3-93kg
7.Waymel OlivierMasters 2-66kg
8.Cucuzzella AlphonseMasters 2-74kg
9.Bertin FabriceMasters 2-83kg
10.Lemagnen YvesMasters 2-93kg
11.Merlier PascalMasters 2-105kg
12.Leroy FabriceMasters 2-105kg
13.Minelle Jean YvesMasters 2-120kg
14.Chard TonyMasters 2120+kg
15.Barkallah NajahMasters 1-74kg
16.Pinguet CyrilMasters 1-83kg
17.Suc LionelMasters 1-83kg
18.Haddou ReddaMasters 1-105kg
19.Beyon FredericMasters 1-105kg
20.Guidez JeromeMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.SITRUK Claude+Cat.2 
2.Nohales Bernard+Cat.2 
3.ROBINEAU Joel +Assistant Coach
4.COLLARD Alain +Assistant Coach
5.GUIDEZ Jerome +Assistant Coach
6.ROSSETTI Renaldo +Assistant Coach
7.BERNARD Mickael +Assistant Coach
8.MINGOT Georges +Assistant Coach
9.DE GUEYROULT Georges +Assistant Coach
10.FOIN Patrick +Assistant Coach
11.WAYMEL Olivier +Assistant Coach
12.MACIEJEWSKI Patricia +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Werner LudwigMasters 4-59kg
2.Lorenz HorstMasters 4-83kg
3.Hildebrandt LotharMasters 4-105kg
4.Hirner ArthurMasters 3-83kg
5.Petrenz AndreasMasters 3-83kg
6.Ehrt Hans-JurgenMasters 3-93kg
7.May Karl-HeinzMasters 3120+kg
8.Grizibek MikeMasters 2-74kg
9.Asmus RolandMasters 2-74kg
10.Hering UweMasters 2-93kg
11.Haensicke PeerMasters 2-105kg
12.Brandl OlafMasters 1-93kg
13.Nieland GuidoMasters 1-93kg
14.Hinz MarkusMasters 1-105kg
15.Kraemer ThomasMasters 1-120kg
16.Salbeck GuentherMasters 1-120kg
17.Bogensperger DominikJuniors-59kg
18.Hildebrandt-Schwan MichaelOpen-93kg
19.Barthel FrankOpen-105kg
20.Gross ReneOpen-120kg
21.Fleissner MalteOpen-120kg
22.Jaeger KevinOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Polster Marc+Cat.2 
2.Schick Markus +Head Coach
3.Kring Pia +Assistant Coach
4.Schreiner Anja +Assistant Coach
5.Gross Rene +Assistant Coach
6.Dilbat Rolf +Assistant Coach
7.Gerats Oleg +Assistant Coach
8.Guenterberg Raik +Assistant Coach
9.Lange Sven +Assistant Coach
10.Duenkel Nico +Assistant Coach
11.Haensicke Peer +Assistant Coach
12.Kunkel Iris +Assistant Coach
13.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
14.Geiss Silas +Assistant Coach
15.Diefenbach Jonas +Assistant Coach
16.Winkler Peter +Assistant Coach
17.Hertense Peter +Assistant Coach
18.Hauschild Marie +Assistant Coach
19.Jaeger Kevin +Assistant Coach
20.Krueger Heiko +Assistant Coach
21.Barthel Frank +Assistant Coach
22.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
23.Fleissner Malte +Assistant Coach
24.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
25.Persen Tobias +Assistant Coach
26.Nothaft Tobias +Assistant Coach
27.Hildebrandt Regina +Assistant Coach
28.Polster Rosina +Assistant Coach
29.Horst Thomas +Assistant Coach
30.Kraemer Thomas +Assistant Coach
31.Schwan Nicole +Assistant Coach
32.Persen Martin +Assistant Coach
33.Rippe Marvin +Assistant Coach
34.Hildebrandt-Schwan Michael +Assistant Coach
35.Bogensperger Dominik +Assistant Coach
36.Salbeck Guenter +Assistant Coach
37.Petrenz Andreas +Assistant Coach
38.Greiner Juergen +Assistant Coach
39.Wagner Matthias +Assistant Coach
40.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
41.Koepke Hans-Juergen +Assistant Coach
42.Krueger Sonja Stefanie +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Collins TomMasters 4-105kg
2.Belsher GlynMasters 3-93kg
3.Baxter BobMasters 3-105kg
4.Richard PhillipMasters 1-74kg
5.Lovett GaryMasters 1-93kg
6.Green MartinMasters 1-120kg
7.Brincat-Smith JamesMasters 1120+kg
8.Gideon AaronOpen-66kg
9.Franklin EmmanuelOpen-74kg
10.Murray DavidOpen-83kg
11.Champ AndyOpen-93kg
12.Gibson MichaelOpen-105kg
13.Marshall MartinOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Brand Michelle+Cat.2 
3.Giles Marc+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Molnar GaborMasters 1-66kg
2.Konye SzabolcsMasters 1-93kg
3.Kovacs LaszloMasters 1-120kg
4.Balogh NatanOpen-66kg
5.Bekesi NorbertOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Andras Ronaszeki+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.David Tamas +Coach
4.Tacsik Balazs +Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Lasmanis JanisMasters 3-74kg
2.Dronga RenarsOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Jansone Jana +Coach
2.Lasmanis Janis +Assistant Coach
3.Dronga Renars +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Sakeris RimantasMasters 2-59kg
Team Members
1.Cypas Nojus Konstantinas +Coach
2.Bartkevicius Robertas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Lifters
1.Leider DenisOpen-93kg
2.Piron MichelOpen-93kg
3.Gengler JeanOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Demuth Jentgen Pierrette+Cat.1 
2.Lau Werner+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
3.Hammang Alain +Head Coach
4.Parage Gaston +Official
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Fabrie AdriaanMasters 4-93kg
2.van Kersbergen JosMasters 3-93kg
3.Den Ouden PaulMasters 3-105kg
4.Vermeulen MariusMasters 3-120kg
5.Van der Putten FransMasters 2-105kg
6.Snijders JordyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.van der Meulen Joke+Cat.1 
2.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
3.van der Meulen Ferry +Coach
4.de Vries Maaike +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Boe Kjell ArneMasters 3-93kg
2.Farstad Svein OlavMasters 2-93kg
3.Havnen BjarneMasters 2-120kg
4.Myrvang Fredrik EskilOpen-59kg
5.Beck-Gundersen KimOpen-83kg
6.Navarsete RogerOpen-93kg
7.Male RalfOpen-105kg
8.Hole Per MariusOpen-120kg
9.McColl AlastairOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Pal+Cat.1 
2.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
3.Nilsen Paal Einar +Coach
4.Stroem-Larsen Andre +Assistant Coach
5.Havnen Bjarne +Assistant Coach
6.Farstad Svein Olav +Assistant Coach
7.Boe Kjell Arne +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Maka BoleslawMasters 4-83kg
2.Mehlich EugeniuszMasters 3-74kg
3.Wieslaw DominikMasters 2-93kg
4.Hadrysiak MariuszMasters 2-105kg
5.Kotwica PiotrMasters 1-66kg
6.Szendera RafalMasters 1-74kg
7.Zelazko BartoszMasters 1-74kg
8.Cieplak DanielMasters 1-83kg
9.Nocek GrzegorzMasters 1-93kg
10.Lange MarcinJuniors-105kg
11.Jagiello KamilJuniors-120kg
12.Hadas PawelOpen-66kg
13.Balawejder AdamOpen-74kg
14.Miller DanielOpen-74kg
15.Zalewski RafalOpen-83kg
16.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
17.Karkula MarcinOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
3.Piwowar Krzysztof +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Shvetsov LeonidMasters 4-105kg
2.Neveykov AlexeyMasters 2-83kg
3.Konovnitsyn IgorMasters 1-105kg
4.Vykhtar AntonJuniors-74kg
5.Berdnikov KonstantinJuniors-83kg
6.Gladyshev DmitryJuniors-93kg
7.Simakhin RomanJuniors-105kg
8.Rakhmatullin BulatJuniors-120kg
9.Nemov VladislavJuniors120+kg
10.Smirnov OlegOpen-59kg
11.Bakhshiev RomanOpen-66kg
12.Urusov StanislavOpen-66kg
13.Luchkin DmitriiOpen-74kg
14.Savelev EgorOpen-105kg
15.Usov SergeyOpen-120kg
16.Andrianov DmitryOpen-120kg
17.Litvinenko ArtemOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
3.Sinkevich Valerii +Head Coach
4.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
5.Usov Sergei +Coach
6.Shekurov Sergey +Coach
7.Stepanenko Sergey +Coach
8.Kotkova Larisa +Coach
9.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
10.Znamenskiy Rostislav +Coach
11.Stafeev Alexander +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Kolsovsky StefanMasters 2-59kg
2.Pidanic LubomirMasters 1-93kg
3.Foris MartinJuniors-74kg
4.Labat AkosJuniors120+kg
5.Ovsonka PeterOpen-120kg
6.Matejik FridrichOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Schwarz Jan+Cat.2 
2.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Malmberg GoranMasters 4-93kg
2.Iversen BjornMasters 3-105kg
3.Lindblad RolandMasters 3-120kg
4.Siltanen JukkaMasters 2-74kg
5.Ring TomasMasters 2-83kg
6.Bergstrom GoranMasters 2-120kg
7.Blomgren ConnyMasters 2-120kg
8.Blom RobertMasters 2120+kg
9.Holmgren MarcusMasters 1-83kg
10.Larsson MarkusMasters 1-105kg
11.Lakso JoakimMasters 1-120kg
12.Dahl OrjanMasters 1120+kg
13.Karlsson NicklasMasters 1120+kg
14.Magnusson HenrikJuniors-83kg
15.Dahlkvist OliverJuniors-93kg
16.Mirblom RasmusJuniors120+kg
17.Eriksson AlexanderOpen-74kg
18.Wang JoakimOpen-93kg
19.Werner JimmyOpen-105kg
20.Nilsson PerOpen-120kg
21.Andersson MartinOpen120+kg
22.Pettersson NiklasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
3.Hirvonen Marcus +Head Coach
4.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
5.Folkesson Mikael +Coach
6.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
7.Dahl Orjan +Assistant Coach
8.Bergstrom Goran +Assistant Coach
9.Blomgren Conny +Assistant Coach
10.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
11.Holmgren Marcus +Assistant Coach
12.Blom Robert +Assistant Coach
13.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
14.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
15.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
16.Pennebratt Asa +Assistant Coach
17.Malmberg Goran +Assistant Coach
18.Siltanen Jukka +Assistant Coach
19.Lindblad Roland +Assistant Coach
20.Larsson Markus +Assistant Coach
21.Ring Thomas +Assistant Coach
22.Mirblom Rasmus +Assistant Coach
23.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
24.Larsson Sebastian +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Yastrebov MykhailoJuniors-53kg
2.Malkush MykhailoJuniors-59kg
3.Ruzimuradov RuslanJuniors-74kg
4.Zalotov ArturJuniors-93kg
5.Zhukovskyi MykytaJuniors-105kg
6.Monastyrskyi YuriiJuniors-120kg
7.Harashchenko IhorOpen-59kg
8.Balenkov AndriyOpen-74kg
9.Ivashkin MykytaOpen-83kg
10.Musiienko KostiantynOpen-83kg
11.Krymov AndriiOpen-93kg
12.Bettiar VolodymyrOpen-105kg
13.Kovalchuk YuriyOpen-120kg
14.Shapovalov MykhailoOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Izosimov Serhii+Cat.2+Coach
2.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
3.Fedorenko Sergii +Coach
4.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
5.Melnyk Valerii +Coach
6.Khomiak Oleh +Assistant Coach
7.Didyuk Natalia +Assistant Coach
8.Khomiak Natalia +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Bench Press Championships183
European Women's Bench Press Championships94
Persons as …Referee15
Representative128
Referee & Representative11
All Together431