European Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

9 − 13 October, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Sabathy MarleneJuniors-57kg
2.Kals CarinaJuniors-63kg
3.Wienroither BiancaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Ryzhevich DaryaJuniors-52kg
2.Ivanina DziyanaJuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Denisova Yana+Cat.2 
2.Denisov Denis+Cat.2+Official
Belgium
Lifters
1.Mangione AngelinaMasters 2-57kg
Team Members
1.Zutterman Thiery+Cat.1+Official
2.Bertrand Michel +Coach
3.Devraine Frederic +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Svadlenkova PetraOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2+Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Rehoff Christensen AnnetteOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Lyhne Jan+Cat.2 
2.Stegelmann Jacob +Head Coach
3.Friche Mads +Assistant Coach
4.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
5.Mikkelsen Jesper +Assistant Coach
6.Rehoff Christensen Annette +Assistant Coach
7.Jensen Henrik Bo +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Valk Karl Michael +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Knutars AiraMasters 3-52kg
2.Lollo JuliannaJuniors-72kg
3.Rantala HannaOpen-52kg
4.Sandvik MarcelaOpen-52kg
5.Tunkkari AnetteOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
2.Flink Seppo +Coach
3.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
4.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
5.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
6.Sandvik Marcela +Assistant Coach
7.Sandvik Kenneth +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-57kg
2.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-72kg
3.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-52kg
4.Cabos Marie FranceMasters 2-63kg
5.Gransard NathalieMasters 284+kg
6.Mingot SylvieMasters 1-57kg
7.Descours VeroniqueMasters 1-57kg
8.Bastien StephanieMasters 1-84kg
9.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.SITRUK Claude+Cat.2 
2.Nohales Bernard+Cat.2 
3.ROBINEAU Joel +Assistant Coach
4.COLLARD Alain +Assistant Coach
5.GUIDEZ Jerome +Assistant Coach
6.ROSSETTI Renaldo +Assistant Coach
7.BERNARD Mickael +Assistant Coach
8.MINGOT Georges +Assistant Coach
9.DE GUEYROULT Georges +Assistant Coach
10.FOIN Patrick +Assistant Coach
11.WAYMEL Olivier +Assistant Coach
12.MACIEJEWSKI Patricia +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Greiner IlonaMasters 4-72kg
2.Kring PiaMasters 3-57kg
3.Winkel MarliesMasters 3-63kg
4.Thimm AnitaMasters 3-72kg
5.Hirner GabrielaMasters 2-57kg
6.Kunkel IrisMasters 2-72kg
7.Haeuser UrsulaMasters 2-72kg
8.Holzer FriedaMasters 2-84kg
9.Horst ManuelaMasters 1-57kg
10.Scholz InaMasters 1-72kg
11.Boersch NicoleMasters 1-72kg
12.Hauschild MarieJuniors-72kg
13.Krueger Sonja-StefanieOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Polster Marc+Cat.2 
2.Schick Markus +Head Coach
3.Kring Pia +Assistant Coach
4.Schreiner Anja +Assistant Coach
5.Gross Rene +Assistant Coach
6.Dilbat Rolf +Assistant Coach
7.Gerats Oleg +Assistant Coach
8.Guenterberg Raik +Assistant Coach
9.Lange Sven +Assistant Coach
10.Duenkel Nico +Assistant Coach
11.Haensicke Peer +Assistant Coach
12.Kunkel Iris +Assistant Coach
13.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
14.Geiss Silas +Assistant Coach
15.Diefenbach Jonas +Assistant Coach
16.Winkler Peter +Assistant Coach
17.Hertense Peter +Assistant Coach
18.Hauschild Marie +Assistant Coach
19.Jaeger Kevin +Assistant Coach
20.Krueger Heiko +Assistant Coach
21.Barthel Frank +Assistant Coach
22.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
23.Fleissner Malte +Assistant Coach
24.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
25.Persen Tobias +Assistant Coach
26.Nothaft Tobias +Assistant Coach
27.Hildebrandt Regina +Assistant Coach
28.Polster Rosina +Assistant Coach
29.Horst Thomas +Assistant Coach
30.Kraemer Thomas +Assistant Coach
31.Schwan Nicole +Assistant Coach
32.Persen Martin +Assistant Coach
33.Rippe Marvin +Assistant Coach
34.Hildebrandt-Schwan Michael +Assistant Coach
35.Bogensperger Dominik +Assistant Coach
36.Salbeck Guenter +Assistant Coach
37.Petrenz Andreas +Assistant Coach
38.Greiner Juergen +Assistant Coach
39.Wagner Matthias +Assistant Coach
40.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
41.Koepke Hans-Juergen +Assistant Coach
42.Krueger Sonja Stefanie +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Franklin MichelleMasters 2-57kg
2.Beck JoMasters 2-72kg
3.Wall MelissaMasters 2-84kg
4.Duncan CatrionaMasters 1-52kg
5.Rodgers BeverleyMasters 1-63kg
6.Kirkland WendieMasters 1-72kg
7.Williams RebeccaMasters 1-84kg
8.Brand MichelleMasters 1-84kg
9.Phasey KellyMasters 184+kg
10.Gough JackieMasters 184+kg
11.Jordan FayeOpen-63kg
12.Passmore ShelleyOpen-63kg
13.Pash AlanaOpen-72kg
14.Cowell KimberleyOpen-72kg
15.Bouskill SarahOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Brand Michelle+Cat.2 
3.Giles Marc+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Petroczki MagdolnaMasters 2-52kg
2.Schneider ErzsebetMasters 2-84kg
3.Bako MonikaJuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Andras Ronaszeki+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.David Tamas +Coach
4.Tacsik Balazs +Coach
Latvia
Team Members
1.Jansone Jana +Coach
2.Lasmanis Janis +Assistant Coach
3.Dronga Renars +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Skaviciene ZenetaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Cypas Nojus Konstantinas +Coach
2.Bartkevicius Robertas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Demuth Jentgen Pierrette+Cat.1 
2.Lau Werner+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
3.Hammang Alain +Head Coach
4.Parage Gaston +Official
Netherlands
Lifters
1.De Vries MaaikeOpen-72kg
2.Timmers AnkieOpen-84kg
3.Strik IeljaOpen-84kg
4.Van der Meulen BrendaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.van der Meulen Joke+Cat.1 
2.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
3.van der Meulen Ferry +Coach
4.de Vries Maaike +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Marthe Ramsrud EngskarJuniors-72kg
2.Espevik Anna DortheaJuniors-84kg
3.Hole Ruth KariOpen-63kg
4.Linn Helen Solbakken FjeldOpen-63kg
5.Hoas KatrineOpen-72kg
6.Engskar EvaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Pal+Cat.1 
2.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
3.Nilsen Paal Einar +Coach
4.Stroem-Larsen Andre +Assistant Coach
5.Havnen Bjarne +Assistant Coach
6.Farstad Svein Olav +Assistant Coach
7.Boe Kjell Arne +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Radwanska JadwigaMasters 1-52kg
2.Szymczykowska AleksandraJuniors-57kg
3.Mularczyk SylwiaOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
3.Piwowar Krzysztof +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Petukhova AlesiaJuniors-52kg
2.Rikhelgof TatianaJuniors-57kg
3.Churilova NadezhdaJuniors-63kg
4.Mikryukova AnnaJuniors-72kg
5.Kazak AmaliaJuniors-84kg
6.Semenukha OxanaJuniors84+kg
7.Gataulina OlgaOpen-52kg
8.Petrova AnastasiaOpen-57kg
9.Birzhevaia AnnaOpen-63kg
10.Prokopova EkaterinaOpen-72kg
11.Protchenko LyudmilaOpen-84kg
12.Vozmilova AnnaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
3.Sinkevich Valerii +Head Coach
4.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
5.Usov Sergei +Coach
6.Shekurov Sergey +Coach
7.Stepanenko Sergey +Coach
8.Kotkova Larisa +Coach
9.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
10.Znamenskiy Rostislav +Coach
11.Stafeev Alexander +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Mikulasova NataliaJuniors-84kg
Team Members
1.Schwarz Jan+Cat.2 
2.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Pennebratt AsaMasters 284+kg
2.Jordebo AnnMasters 284+kg
3.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-63kg
4.Rohr PernillaMasters 1-84kg
5.Engrenius MiaJuniors-52kg
6.Vilmar MatildaJuniors-63kg
7.Johansson EmmaJuniors-72kg
8.Lowe JessikaJuniors-84kg
9.Arvidson KarolinaOpen-57kg
10.Hammarstrom AndreaOpen-63kg
11.Edvall AnnaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
3.Hirvonen Marcus +Head Coach
4.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
5.Folkesson Mikael +Coach
6.Pennebratt Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
8.Dahl Orjan +Assistant Coach
9.Malmberg Goran +Assistant Coach
10.Bergstrom Goran +Assistant Coach
11.Siltanen Jukka +Assistant Coach
12.Blomgren Conny +Assistant Coach
13.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
14.Lindblad Roland +Assistant Coach
15.Holmgren Marcus +Assistant Coach
16.Blom Robert +Assistant Coach
17.Larsson Markus +Assistant Coach
18.Ring Thomas +Assistant Coach
19.Mirblom Rasmus +Assistant Coach
20.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
21.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
22.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
23.Larsson Sebastian +Assistant Coach
24.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Prykhodko OksanaOpen-52kg
2.Vorobiova IrynaOpen-72kg
3.Melnyk TetyanaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Izosimov Serhii+Cat.2+Coach
2.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
3.Fedorenko Sergii +Coach
4.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
5.Melnyk Valerii +Coach
6.Khomiak Oleh +Assistant Coach
7.Didyuk Natalia +Assistant Coach
8.Khomiak Natalia +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Bench Press Championships94
European Men's Bench Press Championships183
Persons as …Referee15
Representative128
Referee & Representative11
All Together431