European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac / France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Armenia
Lifters
1.Karoglanyan YuriJuniors-120kg
2.Asatryan ArthurOpen-105kg
Austria
Lifters
1.Kraushofer JuergenOpen-74kg
2.Keppler MatthiasOpen-83kg
3.Klotz ChristianOpen-93kg
4.Karner MarkusOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Yermak AlehOpen-93kg
2.Dziamyanau AliaksandrOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Tachytsky Yury +Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.De Grauwe RikSubjuniors-74kg
2.Van Beylen OlivierOpen-93kg
3.Van Heesvelde JeroenOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myrialm+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.De Grauwe Hugo +Coach
4.Monseu Serge +Coach
5.Heaysman Jennifer +Coach
Croatia
Lifters
1.Krizan SinisaMasters 1-83kg
Team Members
1.Krizan Sinisa +Head Coach
2.Petrek Andrea +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Hornik JiriMasters 4-93kg
2.Ruzicka LubomirMasters 2120+kg
3.Demcak PavolMasters 1-120kg
4.Franek HynekJuniors-93kg
5.Kral TomasJuniors120+kg
6.Rybar FilipSubjuniors-83kg
7.Steinoch PatrikSubjuniors-105kg
8.Kruzik FrantisekOpen-83kg
9.Sedlacek JakubOpen-93kg
10.Spingl MilanOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Spingl Milan +Head Coach
2.Prasek Jiri +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Haxgart MichaelJuniors-105kg
2.Herrmann Michael JurgenOpen-83kg
3.Mainz JacobOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Pedersen Annette +Head Coach
2.Mainz Jakob +Assistant Coach
3.Haxgart Michael Puch +Assistant Coach
4.Herrmann Michael Jurgen +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Rast SiimOpen120+kg
Finland
Lifters
1.Kauranen AnteroMasters 4-74kg
2.Kivinen JuhaMasters 3-83kg
3.Koivisto JuhaMasters 3-93kg
4.Launonen IlkkaMasters 3-93kg
5.Tirronen HarriMasters 3-120kg
6.Perasalo HannuMasters 2-66kg
7.Halmesmaki TomiMasters 1-66kg
8.Lehto JouniMasters 1-74kg
9.Viianen TomiMasters 1-83kg
10.Liimatainen AnttiMasters 1-83kg
11.Penttila PekkaMasters 1-105kg
12.Kuusikko JussiMasters 1-105kg
13.Kauranen AntonSubjuniors-53kg
14.Haapa-Aho JaniOpen-59kg
15.Kouki PauliOpen-66kg
16.Haapamaki JaniOpen-74kg
17.Roman JanneOpen-83kg
18.Joensuu RistoOpen-93kg
19.Hokkanen TimoOpen-105kg
20.Sistonen SimoOpen-120kg
RArponen TeroOpen-120kg
21.Tommila AnttiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
3.Virtanen Jarmo +Coach
4.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
5.Sodergord Rolf +Assistant Coach
6.Askola Auli +Assistant Coach
7.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
8.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
9.Liimatainen Mari +Assistant Coach
10.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
11.Saarinen Pekka +Assistant Coach
12.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
13.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
14.Heinonen Reino +Assistant Coach
15.Hakala Janne +Assistant Coach
16.Kauranen Anton +Assistant Coach
17.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
18.Finne Matts +Assistant Coach
19.Makinen Antti +Assistant Coach
20.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
21.Launonen Pirkko +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Gallart PierreMasters 4-66kg
RGimonprez Jean MarieMasters 4-66kg
2.Gobert AlainMasters 4-74kg
3.Bec AlbertMasters 4-74kg
4.Brethaud AlainMasters 4-83kg
5.Girma LouisMasters 4-83kg
RHuchet MarcMasters 4-83kg
RDe Gueroult GeorgesMasters 4-83kg
6.Boussery AlainMasters 4-93kg
7.Bentz CharlesMasters 4-93kg
RParuit LouisMasters 4-93kg
8.Moro AlainMasters 4-105kg
RMandou EugeneMasters 4-105kg
9.Sitruk ClaudeMasters 3-66kg
10.Tellechea BernardMasters 3-74kg
11.Voisin ChristianMasters 3-74kg
12.Deconinck ErickMasters 3-83kg
RDelbeck AlainMasters 3-83kg
RNaty MichelMasters 3-83kg
13.Courtehoux PierreMasters 3-93kg
RDevroe roy Paul AndreMasters 3-93kg
14.Couchy StanislasMasters 3-105kg
15.Bouriez MartialMasters 3-120kg
16.Pigeon ChristianMasters 3-120kg
17.Hamaissia AliMasters 2-59kg
18.Waymel OlivierMasters 2-66kg
19.Valladas PhilippeMasters 2-74kg
20.Bertin FabriceMasters 2-83kg
RTidona BrunoMasters 2-83kg
21.France HerveMasters 2-93kg
RLemagnen YvesMasters 2-93kg
22.Carrere PascalMasters 2-105kg
RSimian ClaudeMasters 2-105kg
RSzezepanski PhilippeMasters 2-105kg
23.Minelle Jean YvesMasters 2-120kg
RDelapille PhilippeMasters 2-120kg
24.Lefebvre PatriceMasters 2120+kg
25.Lesourd ChristopheMasters 1-59kg
26.Chevalier MickaelMasters 1-66kg
27.Daoud EricMasters 1-74kg
RNembrot Jean-PierreMasters 1-74kg
RLefebvre FrederickMasters 1-83kg
28.Perichon RemiMasters 1-83kg
29.Briere NicolasMasters 1-93kg
30.Bouteiller MarcMasters 1-105kg
RHaddou ReddaMasters 1-105kg
31.Duval CharlesMasters 1-120kg
RBenkissous MouradMasters 1-120kg
32.Guidez JeromeMasters 1120+kg
33.Pouget ElliotJuniors-53kg
34.Raingnot MathieuJuniors-59kg
35.Nativel JasonJuniors-66kg
36.Poyet BastienJuniors-74kg
37.Avom Mbume JulienJuniors-83kg
38.Herreros AlexandreJuniors-105kg
39.Couvreur AntoineJuniors-120kg
40.Berndt JulienSubjuniors-66kg
41.Virgilio ManuelOpen-66kg
42.Lenglet FlorentOpen-83kg
43.Michel sebastienOpen-93kg
44.Grenier AllanOpen-105kg
45.Gibouin FlorentOpen-120kg
46.Billoir PhilippeOpen-120kg
47.Masse RomualdOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Hatot Stephane+Cat.1 
2.Belmas Jean-Paul+Cat.1 
3.Hernandez Gerard+Cat.2 
4.Julien Marcel+Cat.2 
5.Logelin Daniel+Cat.2 
6.Lesellier Christine+Cat.2 
7.Sitruk claude+Cat.2 
8.Lesellier pascal +Head Coach
9.Magrin Fabrice +Head Coach
10.Dufour Gregory +Coach
11.Mathieux Luc +Assistant Coach
12.Daoud mme +Assistant Coach
13.Laberenne Pierre +Assistant Coach
14.Beaupuits Patrick +Assistant Coach
15.Maciejewski Patricia +Assistant Coach
16.Couchy Stanislas +Assistant Coach
17.Pires Peyo +Assistant Coach
18.St Hamid +Assistant Coach
19.Waymel Olivier +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Saralidze NikolozMasters 1120+kg
2.Arsenashvili NikaJuniors-74kg
3.Nandoshvili JemaliJuniors-83kg
4.Bejashvili GiorgiOpen-74kg
5.Giligashvili LevaniOpen-83kg
6.Karkusashvili RubeniOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Bejashvili Shota +Head Coach
2.Saralidze Nikoloz +Official
Germany
Lifters
1.Schuck DieterMasters 4-66kg
2.Diepold AlexanderMasters 4-66kg
3.Lorenz HorstMasters 4-83kg
4.Richter WernerMasters 4-105kg
5.Wunderlich FrankMasters 2-66kg
6.Poehls AndreasMasters 2-74kg
7.Schroeter FriedhelmMasters 2-74kg
8.Hering UweMasters 2-93kg
9.Pecht TorstenMasters 2-105kg
10.Haug GeorgMasters 2120+kg
11.Staegemann MikeMasters 1-66kg
12.Schlueter PatrickMasters 1-74kg
13.Bochmann DannyMasters 1-83kg
14.Kuehl JanMasters 1-105kg
15.Kraemer ThomasMasters 1-105kg
16.Reimling RonnyMasters 1-120kg
17.Ziemer PhilippOpen-66kg
18.Haugk BenjaminOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Friedrich Veiko +Coach
4.Pfeifer Ina +Assistant Coach
5.Hering Uwe +Assistant Coach
6.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
7.Moeller Marie +Assistant Coach
8.Augustiniok Doris +Assistant Coach
9.Vahl Mirko +Assistant Coach
10.Wunderlich Frank +Assistant Coach
11.Speth Anton +Assistant Coach
12.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
13.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
14.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
15.Haas Regina +Assistant Coach
16.Szarvas Silvia +Assistant Coach
17.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
18.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
19.Rangnit Helmuth +Assistant Coach
20.Rummel Martina +Assistant Coach
21.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
22.Haugk Benjamin +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Rigby AndrewMasters 2-93kg
RCooper ChrisMasters 2-105kg
2.Cowan StewartMasters 2-120kg
3.Blackman DrewMasters 1-93kg
RWray SheridanMasters 1-93kg
4.Simon ScottMasters 1-105kg
5.Magee DanJuniors-83kg
6.Bon BohdanJuniors-83kg
7.Lenzi JonathonJuniors-93kg
8.Horne BradleyJuniors-105kg
9.Thomas DanielOpen-66kg
10.Franklin EmmanuelOpen-74kg
RPotter DannyOpen-74kg
11.Marsh PaulOpen-83kg
12.Gibson RichardOpen-105kg
RBrignall MattOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Brand Michelle +Cat.2 
2.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
3.Marsh Paul +Coach
4.Johnson Hollie +Coach
5.Bass Martin +Coach
6.Holland Camille +Coach
7.Brignall Matt +Assistant Coach
8.Rigby Andy +Assistant Coach
9.Briggs Julie +Assistant Coach
10.Gough Jackie +Assistant Coach
11.Gough Richard +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Cserna JanosMasters 2-120kg
2.Deres ZsoltMasters 1-93kg
3.Schauer KornelMasters 1-105kg
4.Tatar SandorJuniors-74kg
5.Anyos IstvanJuniors-120kg
6.Vero AlexJuniors120+kg
7.Balogh NatanSubjuniors-66kg
8.Bicskei LaszloSubjuniors-105kg
9.Csullog BelaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.1 
2.Dittler Anna+Cat.2 
3.Feher Imre+Cat.1+Coach
4.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
5.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
6.David Tamas +Coach
7.Deres Zsolt +Coach
8.Botka Istvan +Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Geirmundsson Haukur +Head Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Murru FedericoJuniors-66kg
2.Crescentini FedericoOpen-66kg
3.Masi MatteoOpen-83kg
4.Missineo OmarOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Sanasi Simone +Coach
2.Ferazzoli Simone +Coach
3.Carlotto Pietro +Coach
4.Cipriani Giacomo +Coach
5.Del Conte Michele +Coach
6.Stoianovici Diana +Assistant Coach
7.Burchi Chiara +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Lasmanis JanisMasters 3-74kg
2.Pojasnikovs LaurisJuniors-74kg
3.Kudrautsau AlehJuniors-105kg
4.Plocins AivisSubjuniors-74kg
Team Members
1.Urbanavicius Karolis+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Plocins Ilmars +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Baublys VidmantasMasters 2-59kg
2.Simokatis RimantasMasters 2-105kg
3.Motiecius AlbertasOpen-74kg
4.Jevdokimov DenisOpen-83kg
5.Milkintis KestutisOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Gricius Antanas +Coach
3.Baublyte Vanda +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Dankers PatriqueMasters 1-93kg
Norway
Lifters
1.Bjaaland PeerMasters 4-83kg
2.Sundstol BirgerMasters 3-66kg
3.Boe Kjell ArneMasters 3-83kg
4.Eide Olsen BengtMasters 2-93kg
5.Farstad Svein OlavMasters 2-93kg
6.Flem BjornMasters 2-105kg
7.Eide Olsen AsgeirMasters 2-105kg
8.Florelius JacobJuniors-83kg
9.Stroem-Larsen AndreJuniors-93kg
10.Myrvang Fredrik EskilOpen-59kg
11.Heimen EdvardOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Botnen Stian+Cat.2 
2.Bjaaland Peer +Assistant Coach
3.Boe Kjell Arne +Assistant Coach
4.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
5.Eikefet Kim +Assistant Coach
6.Eide Olsen Bengt +Assistant Coach
7.Flem Bjorn +Assistant Coach
8.Eide Olsen Asgeir +Assistant Coach
9.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
10.Mathiesen Audhild +Assistant Coach
11.Engan Anne Sofie +Assistant Coach
12.Farstad Svein Olav +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Maka BoleslawMasters 4-74kg
2.Leski GrzegorzMasters 3-74kg
3.Mentel StanislawMasters 3-105kg
4.Kujawski MarekMasters 2-74kg
5.Sledz SlawomirMasters 1-59kg
6.Kotwica PiotrMasters 1-66kg
7.Zelazko BartoszMasters 1-74kg
8.Debicki TomaszMasters 1-83kg
9.Cieplak DanielMasters 1-93kg
10.Kowalik MikolajMasters 1-93kg
11.Paszek ZbigniewMasters 1-105kg
12.Wit RafalJuniors-66kg
13.Jagiello KamilJuniors-105kg
14.Debicki RadoslawSubjuniors-59kg
15.Strzyga KordianSubjuniors120+kg
16.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
17.Hubisz PawelOpen-66kg
18.Garbas MarcinOpen-74kg
19.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
20.Tyborczyk PawelOpen-93kg
21.Laskawski AdamOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Nocek Grzegorz +Head Coach
3.Pawlik Piotr +Assistant Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Motovilnik VasiliiMasters 3-74kg
2.Sorokov ValeriiMasters 3-93kg
3.Neveykov AlexeyMasters 2-83kg
4.Saukov KonstantinJuniors-66kg
5.Piskorskii DanilSubjuniors-74kg
6.Talko AndreySubjuniors-74kg
7.Balynets VladimirOpen-59kg
8.Luchkin DmitriiOpen-74kg
9.Shekurov SergeyOpen-105kg
10.Kudryavtsev AlexeyOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Bykov Aleksandr+Cat.2+Coach
3.Sinkevich Valeriy +Head Coach
4.Saakyan Saak +Coach
5.Volodko Valeriy +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Vanis VladimirMasters 2-83kg
2.Rusnak MarcelMasters 1-83kg
Spain
Lifters
1.FERNANDEZ PEREZ RUBENOpen-74kg
2.VARELA GOICOECHEA JESUSOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Sanchez Tores Alberto +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Kallingi AnttonMasters 3-105kg
2.Carlsson LarsMasters 2-74kg
3.Fornander PatrikMasters 2-83kg
4.Larsson NiklasMasters 1-93kg
5.Berglund EddieOpen-66kg
6.Norin LarsOpen-74kg
7.Selberg AmitOpen-74kg
8.Grahn MarcusOpen-93kg
9.Eriksson JosefOpen-105kg
10.Henning AndreasOpen-105kg
11.Sundelin JoelOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Langva Anett+Cat.1 
3.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
4.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Pennebratt Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
8.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
9.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
10.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
11.Larsson Niklas +Assistant Coach
12.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
13.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
14.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Aymon Jean-PierreMasters 3-105kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2+Head Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Chernyshov OleksandrMasters 2-66kg
2.Petrov ViacheslavMasters 1120+kg
3.Malkush MykhailoJuniors-59kg
4.Yarzhemskyi VadymJuniors-74kg
5.Lenkivskyi NazariiJuniors-93kg
6.Komar VladyslavJuniors-105kg
7.Orobets IhorSubjuniors-105kg
8.Chuprinko IvanOpen-74kg
9.Tsaturian VolodymyrOpen-74kg
10.Parkhomenko SergiiOpen-105kg
11.Yezyk KostiantynOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
2.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
3.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
4.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
5.Rashoiants Igor +Coach
6.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
7.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
8.Tsisar Viktor +Coach
9.Kulish Vitalii +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Classic Bench Press Championships222
European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships132
Persons as …Referee17
Representative131
Referee & Representative10
All Together512