3rd Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Pilsen / Czechia

9 − 14 July, 2018

1 Decembrie 1918 University of Alba Iulia
Lifters
1.Avram LaurentiuOpen-83kg
2.Turus DanOpen-120kg
Adam Mickiewicz University
Lifters
1.Ciachera WiktorOpen-74kg
2.Bartnicki PatrykOpen-93kg
3.Filipiak KamilOpen-105kg
Aleksandras Stulginskis University
Lifters
1.Malevskis KlaudijusOpen-83kg
2.Zilys AivarasOpen-93kg
Australia
Team Members
1.Ong Jonus +Coach
2.Goh Juliana +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+IPF Official
Budapest University of Technology
Lifters
1.Biro BalazsOpen-93kg
Cambridge University
Lifters
1.Parthipan RaghulOpen-66kg
2.Coyne-Grell AngusOpen-74kg
3.Mohammed RaihanOpen-83kg
4.Smithies StevenOpen-83kg
5.Trunley HenryOpen-93kg
6.Wan Ka ChunOpen-93kg
7.Rochussen AdamOpen-105kg
8.West Richard NathanaelOpen-105kg
City University of Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Hau Pak KinOpen-74kg
Croatia
Team Members
1.Drazen Moslavac +Official
2.Matijevic Filip +Coach
3.Urh Marko +Coach
4.Skopec Danijel +Coach
Czech Technical University in Prague
Lifters
1.Pilsky JosefOpen-66kg
2.Krubner JosefOpen-93kg
3.Urban MartinOpen-93kg
Czechia
Team Members
1.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
2.Konecny Dominik +Assistant Coach
Debreceni Egyetem
Lifters
1.Veres AdamOpen-66kg
2.Nagy BalazsOpen-83kg
3.Guti JanosOpen-93kg
4.Kulcsar DavidOpen-105kg
5.Seres ZoltanOpen120+kg
Delft University of Technology
Lifters
1.Hu FabbioOpen-66kg
2.Tan MartinOpen-74kg
3.Wouters MaxOpen-83kg
4.Ma JoeyOpen-83kg
5.Piers AukeOpen-93kg
Faculte Rennes 2
Lifters
1.Girard MaximeOpen-83kg
Faculte de Medecine Universite de Lorraine
Lifters
1.Clement CorentinOpen-105kg
Finland
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
2.Lipponen Jan +Head Coach
3.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
France
Team Members
1.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.1 
2.VEDEL Charlotte+Nat. 
3.PEETERS Andre +Head Coach
4.DUHEM Leila +Coach
5.BERNARD Fabian +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Ellender Mick+Cat.2 
3.Parker Richard+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Fordyce Eeve +Coach
5.Beaumont Hugo +Coach
6.Bhatia Laksh +Coach
7.Branter Joshua +Coach
8.Goulder Suzanne +Coach
9.Gill Matthew +Coach
10.McCulloch Drummond +Coach
11.Bolt Francesca +Coach
12.Cederslatt Karl +Assistant Coach
13.Francis-Freeman Alice +Assistant Coach
14.Skarabot Jacob +Assistant Coach
15.Moran Aaron +Assistant Coach
16.Stace Edward +Assistant Coach
17.Parthipan Raghul +Assistant Coach
Hong Kong
Team Members
1.Ip Wing-Yuk+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1 
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Official
Ireland
Team Members
1.Barisas Deividas +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Farrant Jay +Official
4.Crowe Sean +Assistant Coach
5.Crowe Lauren +Assistant Coach
Khmelnytskyi State University
Lifters
1.Yarzhemskyi VadymOpen-74kg
Latvia
Team Members
1.Ivanina Olegs +Head Coach
Latvian Academy of Sport Education
Lifters
1.Liepins IvoOpen-74kg
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
2.Buitkus Juozas +Head Coach
Loughborough University
Lifters
1.Rattray ChrisOpen-66kg
2.Streatfield BenOpen-74kg
3.McAuley DanielOpen-74kg
4.Miller ThomasOpen-93kg
5.Skinner BarneyOpen-93kg
6.Renwick KyleOpen-105kg
7.Vinton LiamOpen-105kg
8.Rowe NicholasOpen-120kg
Lublin University of Life Sciences
Lifters
1.Bitner PrzemyslawOpen-83kg
2.Dawidziuk PawelOpen-93kg
Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu
Lifters
1.Ordean DanielOpen120+kg
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
2.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Masaryk University
Lifters
1.Pribilik LadislavOpen-83kg
2.Svercl MartinOpen-105kg
Military University of Technology
Lifters
1.Ilczyszyn DanielOpen-83kg
2.Duma JanOpen-93kg
National University of Singapore
Lifters
1.Ang Wei CongOpen-66kg
2.JIANG WilliamOpen-74kg
3.Goie GeraldOpen-105kg
Netherlands
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.de Vries Maaike +Coach
3.Kassing Ruud +Assistant Coach
4.Ma Joey +Assistant Coach
5.Hu Fabbio +Assistant Coach
6.Kerris Peter  +Assistant Coach
7.Leunissen Mitchel +Assistant Coach
8.van Deursen Dominique +Assistant Coach
Northumbria University
Lifters
1.Weiner MitchOpen-59kg
2.Hutchinson TomOpen-83kg
3.Zink-Jepson DanielOpen-83kg
4.Ella RowanOpen-93kg
5.Whistler CoreyOpen-93kg
6.Keightley-Smith LouisOpen-105kg
7.Richardson KieranOpen-105kg
8.Faulkner MarkOpen-120kg
Ogarev Mordovia State University
Lifters
1.Chizhikov SergeiOpen-66kg
Payam e Noor University
Lifters
1.Yazdani NavidOpen-74kg
2.Reiesi MohammadOpen-83kg
3.Salari nezhad MohsenOpen-93kg
4.Abbasabadi MohammadOpen-120kg
Peru
Team Members
1.Kazakos Filippos +Assistant Coach
Peruvian University of Applied Sciences
Lifters
1.Sulopulos Kazakos ConstantinoOpen-93kg
Petroleum Gas University of Ploiesti
Lifters
1.Moise GheorgheOpen-66kg
Poland
Team Members
1.Kazimierczak Lukasz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Tochaczek Wieslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
4.Stolarski Andrzej +Coach
5.Stangret Waldemar +Coach
Queens University Belfast
Lifters
1.Rutledge JamesOpen-93kg
RUDN University
Lifters
1.Balakhonov YuryOpen-74kg
2.Andreev AndreyOpen-74kg
3.Borkov DmitriyOpen-83kg
Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen
Lifters
1.Claassen BrentOpen-74kg
2.de Long YvesOpen-83kg
Romania
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Panazan Ovidiu +Coach
3.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Vendik Andrei+Cat.2+Coach
2.Matuk Stanislav +Head Coach
3.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
4.Zakharov Anton +Coach
5.Budarnikov Anatolii +Coach
6.Kozlov Aleksandr +Coach
7.Gladuch Aleksandr +Coach
8.Kholopov Aleksandr +Coach
Russian State University of Physical Education
Lifters
1.Kapturov AlexanderOpen-74kg
Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University LETI
Lifters
1.Grigoryev AlexanderOpen-66kg
2.Usynin AleksandrOpen-93kg
Satakunta University of Applied Sciences
Lifters
1.Kemppainen AnttiOpen-105kg
Singapore
Team Members
1.Ong Jonus +Head Coach
2.Goh Juliana +Coach
3.Goie Gerald +Assistant Coach
4.Ang Wei Cong +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Gajdos Vladimir +Head Coach
2.Valach Robert +Coach
3.Mikel Martin +Assistant Coach
Slovenia
Team Members
1.Mur Urban +Head Coach
2.Skarabot Jakob +Coach
3.Cajzek Florijan +Coach
4.Babic Katja +Assistant Coach
Solski center Ptuj
Lifters
1.Leskovar VidOpen-93kg
South Africa
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1+IPF Official
Southwest State University
Lifters
1.Agarkov PavelOpen-83kg
The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice
Lifters
1.Vachal jiriOpen-93kg
The Witelon State University of Applied Sciences
Lifters
1.Sadej SebastianOpen-74kg
Tilburg University
Lifters
1.Hu LiOpen-83kg
2.Siemerink MartOpen-93kg
Tomas Bata University in Zlin
Lifters
1.Vasik RadomilOpen-83kg
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Marcus Jack+Cat.1 
2.Graham Johnny+Cat.1 
3.Steinman Paul+Cat.2 
4.Zawilinski Michael +Head Coach
5.Downing John +Assistant Coach
UFRSTAPS Valenciennes
Lifters
1.Ait Naceur SofyannOpen-93kg
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Tsisar Viktor +Head Coach
Universite Toulouse III
Lifters
1.Haaf ArnaudOpen-66kg
University College Cork
Lifters
1.Smith SamuelOpen-59kg
University College Dublin
Lifters
1.Schilling JosuaOpen-83kg
University in Zilina
Lifters
1.Filo DominikOpen-93kg
University of Agriculture in Nitra
Lifters
1.Mikel AdrianOpen-83kg
University of Bucharest
Lifters
1.Dima TheodorOpen-83kg
University of Eastern Finland
Lifters
1.Puhakka TuomasOpen-105kg
University of Exeter
Lifters
1.Beaumont HugoOpen-74kg
2.Lokman QarinOpen-74kg
3.Alhassan AymenOpen-83kg
4.Clarke DanielOpen-83kg
5.Tulloch JackOpen-93kg
6.Sutcliffe ElliotOpen-93kg
7.O'Leary DanOpen-105kg
8.Smith MaximilianOpen-105kg
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Lifters
1.Hebert JakeOpen-66kg
2.Whitney RodneyOpen-66kg
3.Naquin JaredOpen-83kg
4.Broussard ChristopherOpen-93kg
University of Maribor
Lifters
1.Kar RokOpen-93kg
2.Hren MaticOpen-105kg
University of Nottingham
Lifters
1.Bermudez RobinOpen-59kg
2.Hatton MarcusOpen-74kg
3.Schofield DamienOpen-83kg
4.Dridi IbrahimOpen-83kg
5.Dooley MaxOpen-93kg
6.Lungu JackOpen-93kg
7.Clayton JackOpen-105kg
8.Dunkley JackOpen-120kg
University of Queensland
Lifters
1.Lim JuliusOpen-59kg
University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice
Lifters
1.Hait MartinOpen-74kg
2.Okrouhly VitOpen-105kg
University of Zagreb
Lifters
1.Skevin BrunoOpen-105kg
Warsaw University of Technology
Lifters
1.Natorski DawidOpen-66kg
2.Jasak MichalOpen-66kg
3.Tomala JakubOpen-74kg
4.Zaniewski PatrykOpen-93kg
5.Popowski AndrzejOpen-93kg
6.Zaniewski DawidOpen-120kg
Summary Table
Number of Lifters3rd Men's University Powerlifting Cup124
3rd Women's University Powerlifting Cup78
Persons as …Referee10
Representative67
Referee & Representative14
All Together293