3rd Women's University Powerlifting Cup

Pilsen / Czechia

9 − 14 July, 2018

Adam Mickiewicz University
Lifters
1.Zandecka MarikaOpen-57kg
2.Kaliszewska AngelikaOpen-63kg
Aleksandras Stulginskis University
Lifters
1.Balukonyte IevaOpen-63kg
Australia
Team Members
1.Ong Jonus +Coach
2.Goh Juliana +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+IPF Official
Cambridge University
Lifters
1.Panesar AmritaOpen-52kg
2.Glennon EmmaOpen-57kg
3.Bouttell EleanorOpen-57kg
4.Hart LucyOpen-63kg
5.Shen MichelleOpen-63kg
6.Goulder SuzanneOpen-72kg
Charles University
Lifters
1.Antosova EkaterinaOpen-57kg
2.Zidova StepankaOpen-63kg
Croatia
Team Members
1.Drazen Moslavac +Official
2.Matijevic Filip +Coach
3.Urh Marko +Coach
4.Skopec Danijel +Coach
Czech University of Life Sciences Prague
Lifters
1.Sipkova KaterinaOpen-72kg
Czechia
Team Members
1.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
2.Konecny Dominik +Assistant Coach
Debreceni Egyetem
Lifters
1.Baranyi HajnalkaOpen-72kg
Delft University of Technology
Lifters
1.Klaver JacquelineOpen-72kg
Faculty of Kinesiology Split
Lifters
1.Hegedis SaraOpen-47kg
Finland
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
2.Lipponen Jan +Head Coach
3.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
France
Team Members
1.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.1 
2.VEDEL Charlotte+Nat. 
3.PEETERS Andre +Head Coach
4.DUHEM Leila +Coach
5.BERNARD Fabian +Assistant Coach
Gdansk University of Technology
Lifters
1.Szymanel PaulinaOpen-47kg
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Ellender Mick+Cat.2 
3.Parker Richard+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Fordyce Eeve +Coach
5.Beaumont Hugo +Coach
6.Bhatia Laksh +Coach
7.Branter Joshua +Coach
8.Goulder Suzanne +Coach
9.Gill Matthew +Coach
10.McCulloch Drummond +Coach
11.Bolt Francesca +Coach
12.Cederslatt Karl +Assistant Coach
13.Francis-Freeman Alice +Assistant Coach
14.Skarabot Jacob +Assistant Coach
15.Moran Aaron +Assistant Coach
16.Stace Edward +Assistant Coach
17.Parthipan Raghul +Assistant Coach
Hong Kong
Team Members
1.Ip Wing-Yuk+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1 
Institut National des Sciences Appliquees Lyon
Lifters
1.Vedel CharlotteOpen-63kg
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Official
Ireland
Team Members
1.Barisas Deividas +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Farrant Jay +Official
4.Crowe Sean +Assistant Coach
5.Crowe Lauren +Assistant Coach
Khmelnytskyi State University
Lifters
1.Shchavinska TetianaOpen-47kg
Latvia
Team Members
1.Ivanina Olegs +Head Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
2.Buitkus Juozas +Head Coach
Loughborough University
Lifters
1.Hopton JessOpen-57kg
2.Bolt FrancescaOpen-57kg
3.Jones LisaOpen-63kg
4.Gagnon StephanieOpen-63kg
5.O'Mahoney EllenOpen-72kg
6.Blythe LottieOpen-72kg
7.Musa FaridaOpen-84kg
Lublin University of Life Sciences
Lifters
1.Kulczycka PatrycjaOpen84+kg
Lublin University of Technology
Lifters
1.Kufel NataliaOpen-72kg
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
2.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
National University of Singapore
Lifters
1.Lin OliviaOpen-52kg
Netherlands
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.de Vries Maaike +Coach
3.Kassing Ruud +Assistant Coach
4.Ma Joey +Assistant Coach
5.Hu Fabbio +Assistant Coach
6.Kerris Peter  +Assistant Coach
7.Leunissen Mitchel +Assistant Coach
8.van Deursen Dominique +Assistant Coach
Newcastle University
Lifters
1.Morgan EllaOpen-63kg
2.Handley Ellla-LouiseOpen-63kg
Ohio State University
Lifters
1.Rockey SkieraOpen-47kg
2.Keltos KatieOpen-57kg
3.Hazzard ChristianeOpen-63kg
4.Malas KatieOpen-72kg
5.Lewis HeidiOpen84+kg
Palacky University Olomouc
Lifters
1.Moravcova JolanaOpen-72kg
Peru
Team Members
1.Kazakos Filippos +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Kazimierczak Lukasz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Tochaczek Wieslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
4.Stolarski Andrzej +Coach
5.Stangret Waldemar +Coach
RUDN University
Lifters
1.Blagonravova SvetlanaOpen-63kg
Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen
Lifters
1.Bus EvieOpen-84kg
Romania
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Panazan Ovidiu +Coach
3.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Vendik Andrei+Cat.2+Coach
2.Matuk Stanislav +Head Coach
3.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
4.Zakharov Anton +Coach
5.Budarnikov Anatolii +Coach
6.Kozlov Aleksandr +Coach
7.Gladuch Aleksandr +Coach
8.Kholopov Aleksandr +Coach
Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University LETI
Lifters
1.Hodneva YuliaOpen-57kg
Siberian Federal University
Lifters
1.Zubova AlenaOpen-57kg
Siberian State University of Physical Education
Lifters
1.Mults AlenaOpen-72kg
2.Didenko TatianaOpen-84kg
Siberian State University of Science and Technology
Lifters
1.Petrova AnastasiaOpen-47kg
2.Biryukova EkaterinaOpen-57kg
3.Semenukha OxanaOpen84+kg
Singapore
Team Members
1.Ong Jonus +Head Coach
2.Goh Juliana +Coach
3.Goie Gerald +Assistant Coach
4.Ang Wei Cong +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Gajdos Vladimir +Head Coach
2.Valach Robert +Coach
3.Mikel Martin +Assistant Coach
Slovenia
Team Members
1.Mur Urban +Head Coach
2.Skarabot Jakob +Coach
3.Cajzek Florijan +Coach
4.Babic Katja +Assistant Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1+IPF Official
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Lifters
1.Luk Ho YeeOpen-57kg
Tilburg University
Lifters
1.Wu Chen Jie YiOpen-52kg
2.Jetten TamaraOpen-84kg
3.van Deursen DominiqueOpen-84kg
Tomas Bata University in Zlin
Lifters
1.Zmeskalova KlaraOpen-72kg
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Marcus Jack+Cat.1 
2.Graham Johnny+Cat.1 
3.Steinman Paul+Cat.2 
4.Zawilinski Michael +Head Coach
5.Downing John +Assistant Coach
UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER
Lifters
1.Pollastri VictoriaOpen-57kg
2.Allouache InnesOpen-84kg
UFRSTAPS Clermont Ferrand
Lifters
1.Dru JuliaOpen-52kg
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Tsisar Viktor +Head Coach
Universiteit Utrecht
Lifters
1.de Vos JannaOpen-72kg
University College Cork
Lifters
1.Duffy ChereOpen-57kg
2.Hammer FreyaOpen-84kg
3.Kelly TraceyOpen84+kg
University of Aberdeen
Lifters
1.Vasenius MarisOpen-52kg
2.Mourik BiancaOpen-57kg
3.Newton JenniferOpen-63kg
4.Fordyce EveOpen-72kg
5.Lepaus NinaOpen-72kg
6.Mears LeahOpen-84kg
7.Edgar SamanthaOpen-84kg
University of Chemistry and Technology Prague
Lifters
1.Pilatova BlankaOpen-57kg
University of Glasgow
Lifters
1.Maini IshaOpen-57kg
2.Petersson IdaOpen-63kg
3.Stace RebeccaOpen-63kg
4.Francis-Freeman AliceOpen-72kg
5.Steedman RachelOpen-72kg
6.Adlington BronwenOpen-84kg
University of Helsinki
Lifters
1.Seppa HannaOpen-57kg
University of Jyvaskyla
Lifters
1.Seppanen StinaOpen-72kg
University of Ljubljana
Lifters
1.Babic KatjaOpen-52kg
University of Sydney
Lifters
1.Tan AleenOpen-57kg
University of Zagreb
Lifters
1.Kirinic Romana TeaOpen-63kg
Wroclaw University School of Physical Education
Lifters
1.Niemczyk AnnaOpen-84kg
2.Lawniczak DariaOpen-84kg
Summary Table
Number of Lifters3rd Women's University Powerlifting Cup78
3rd Men's University Powerlifting Cup124
Persons as …Referee10
Representative67
Referee & Representative14
All Together293