European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

3 − 7 July, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Stadlhofer EwaldMasters 1-66kg
2.Klotz ChristianMasters 1-93kg
3.Kasparek GernotMasters 1-120kg
Belgium
Lifters
1.Vernimmen PaulMasters 3-59kg
2.Piret SergeMasters 3-105kg
3.Collart Jean-LucMasters 2-120kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Remy Roger +Head Coach
3.Monseu Serge +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Primus VaclavMasters 4-105kg
2.Hromas FrantisekMasters 4-105kg
3.Ptacek JosefMasters 3-93kg
4.Zamazal PetrMasters 3-120kg
5.Klepac PavelMasters 3120+kg
6.Ruso KarelMasters 2-66kg
7.Sekot MichalMasters 2-93kg
8.Psota JiriMasters 2-105kg
9.Kadlec JiriMasters 2120+kg
10.Ruzicka LubomirMasters 2120+kg
11.Cech MartinMasters 1-66kg
12.Patocka VaclavMasters 1-93kg
13.Rada KarelMasters 1-105kg
14.Lahoda PetrMasters 1-120kg
15.Pinc JanMasters 1120+kg
16.Soukal JaroslavMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Svejda Josef+Cat.1 
3.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
4.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Wissing SteenMasters 4-93kg
2.Sahlgren JanMasters 2-74kg
3.Rasmussen ErikMasters 2-83kg
RJoergensen ClausMasters 2-120kg
4.Rasmussen MortenMasters 1-74kg
5.Holm SteffenMasters 1-74kg
6.Hansen Kim DahlMasters 1-93kg
7.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Thorsen Henning+Cat.2 
2.Michael Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
3.Buxbom Eva +Assistant Coach
4.Dahl Hansen Kim +Assistant Coach
5.Sahlgren Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Rasmussen Erik +Assistant Coach
7.Wissing Steen +Assistant Coach
8.Dahl Flensborg Mickel +Assistant Coach
9.Rasmussen Morten +Assistant Coach
10.Holm Steffen +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Enkel GunnarMasters 3-120kg
2.Koovit GertMasters 1120+kg
3.Koovit GunterMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Koovit Taavi +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Leminen TimoMasters 2-74kg
2.Norpila SeppoMasters 2-93kg
3.Hagfors HarriMasters 2-93kg
4.Heiskanen TimoMasters 1-74kg
5.Myyrylainen JaniMasters 1-83kg
6.Ronkainen PetriMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Heiskanen Timo+Cat.2 
2.Ronkainen Katja +Head Coach
3.Ronkainen Petri +Coach
4.Myyrylainen Miia +Assistant Coach
5.Myyrylainen Jani +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Beauverger JacquesMasters 4-74kg
2.Auberval GeorgesMasters 3-66kg
3.Mouchet DominiqueMasters 3-83kg
4.Mattera Jean MichelMasters 3-93kg
5.Bastien BrunoMasters 2-74kg
6.Courtois PhilippeMasters 2-74kg
7.Bertin FabriceMasters 2-83kg
8.Delepaut BrunoMasters 2-93kg
9.Logli MichelMasters 2-105kg
10.Chard TonyMasters 2120+kg
11.Angin BenoitMasters 1-59kg
12.COLMARD MickaelMasters 1-83kg
13.Barataud StephaneMasters 1-83kg
14.Pires DanielMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Delepaut Bruno+Nat. 
2.Flores Joseph+Nat. 
3.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
5.Robineau Joel +Coach
6.Garinie Cathy +Coach
7.Mouchet Sabine +Coach
8.Barataud Sylvie +Coach
9.Logli Fabrice +Coach
10.Bertin Fabrice +Coach
11.Courtois Philippe +Coach
12.Courtois Florence +Coach
13.Mouchet Dominique +Coach
14.Bertolino Christophe +Coach
15.Mattera Jean Michel +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Werner LudwigMasters 4-59kg
2.Luedecke GuenterMasters 4-83kg
3.Forys KazimierzMasters 4-93kg
4.Robeis RobertMasters 3-74kg
5.Leister PeterMasters 3-83kg
6.Waidmann GustavMasters 3-93kg
7.Paul HaraldMasters 3120+kg
8.Wimmer MichaelMasters 2-66kg
9.Hampel RolfMasters 2-83kg
10.Schnurr MarioMasters 2-93kg
11.Ziegler ThomasMasters 2-93kg
12.Herteux PeterMasters 2-120kg
13.Thielking UdoMasters 2120+kg
14.Smolczyk JanMasters 1-83kg
15.Schunk RicardoMasters 1-83kg
16.Nieland GuidoMasters 1-93kg
17.Bugert TobiasMasters 1-93kg
RRogalski SvenMasters 1-93kg
18.Ullerich ReneMasters 1-105kg
19.Reinbold RomanMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Lietzau Joachim+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Hildebrand A.  +Assistant Coach
4.Grigat Jan +Assistant Coach
5.Polster Marc +Assistant Coach
6.Kunkel Iris +Assistant Coach
7.Winkler Peter +Assistant Coach
8.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
9.Cichon Susann +Assistant Coach
10.Milla Marius +Assistant Coach
11.Horst Thomas +Assistant Coach
12.Dittmar Oliver +Assistant Coach
13.Kirchg.-Kring Brigitta +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
REllender MichaelMasters 4-93kg
1.Macrow StanleyMasters 3-74kg
2.Walker SteveMasters 3-74kg
3.Singh KarnailMasters 3-83kg
RJane KevinMasters 3-93kg
4.Maxwell JohnMasters 2-66kg
5.Ottolangui AllenMasters 2-74kg
6.McGurk BernardMasters 2-74kg
7.Millar GeorgeMasters 2-83kg
8.D'gama DouglasMasters 2-83kg
9.Mutrie JamesMasters 2-93kg
RAdewale T.S.Masters 2-93kg
RBlacknell KeithMasters 2-105kg
10.Frost PhillipMasters 2-120kg
RCharnock DavidMasters 2-120kg
11.Richard PhillipMasters 1-74kg
RCheema Jasvinder SinghMasters 1-83kg
RBowring DeanMasters 1-105kg
RKirby RussellMasters 1-105kg
12.Davies DylanMasters 1120+kg
13.Brincat-Smith JamesMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Hills Gary+Cat.2 
2.Barnes Joanne+Nat. 
3.Brand Michelle+Nat. 
4.Ellender Mick+Cat.2+Head Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Fabri JanosMasters 4-83kg
2.Standinger IstvanMasters 3-105kg
Team Members
1.Berke Lorand +Head Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Giummarra FrancoMasters 3-59kg
2.Coppari NorianoMasters 3-74kg
3.De Carli CarloMasters 3-83kg
4.Portugalli ClaudioMasters 3-93kg
5.Battisti GiuseppeMasters 2-105kg
6.Puddu PierangeloMasters 1-74kg
7.Agus RudyMasters 1-83kg
8.Fulvi FabianoMasters 1-93kg
9.Brivio LuigiMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Bertoletti Luciano+Cat.1 
2.Sala Franco +Coach
3.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
4.Beretta Donatella +Coach
5.Pinna Mario +Assistant Coach
6.Peti Stelvio +Assistant Coach
7.Andreatta Jonathan +Assistant Coach
8.Piredda Gianluca +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Koreskov ValerijMasters 4-93kg
2.Baublys VidmantasMasters 2-59kg
3.Simokaitis RimantasMasters 2-105kg
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
3.Vidziuniene Giedre +Assistant Coach
4.Baublys Vidmantas +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.van Son MichielMasters 3-74kg
2.van Kersbergen JosMasters 3-83kg
Team Members
1.van der Meulen Joke+Cat.1+Coach
2.Raijmaekers Eric +Coach
3.van der Putten Frans +Coach
4.van der Meulen Ferry +Coach
5.van t Loo Hennie +Coach
6.van Maurik Iambert +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Ringvold Vidar AlexanderMasters 3-120kg
2.Astad BjornMasters 2-74kg
3.Ljungqvist JimMasters 2-120kg
4.Novum MortenMasters 2-120kg
5.Nordsto TommyMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Fjeld Per Oyvind+Cat.2 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Ramstad Jon +Coach
4.Eriksen Roger +Coach
5.Arnesen Marius +Coach
6.Astad Bjorn +Assistant Coach
7.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
8.Novum Morten +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Hadrysiak MariuszMasters 2-120kg
Romania
Lifters
1.Patru ValentinMasters 2120+kg
2.Balaita DanielMasters 1-105kg
3.Oproiu CristianMasters 1-105kg
4.Cazacu SorinMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Patru Valentin+Cat.2 
2.Cazacu Sorin +Head Coach
3.Valentin Patru +Assistant Coach
4.Oproiu Cristian +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Gombar MilanMasters 4-59kg
2.Kolsovsky StefanMasters 2-59kg
3.Sliz PavolMasters 1-83kg
4.Rak RadovanMasters 1-83kg
Team Members
1.Beer Marian +Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.CAMPILLO ARAEZ ANTONIOMasters 3-74kg
2.CANO FERNANDEZ FRANCISCO JOSEMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.CAMPILLO FEREZ FRANCISCO +Physiotherapist
Sweden
Lifters
1.Mattila KariMasters 4-83kg
2.Malmberg GoranMasters 4-93kg
3.Bergstedt MatsMasters 3-83kg
4.Iversen BjornMasters 3-105kg
5.Hopp RudigerMasters 3-105kg
6.Hogberg ThomasMasters 3-120kg
7.Trygg ChristerMasters 3120+kg
8.Ring TomasMasters 2-83kg
9.Israelsson MikaelMasters 2-83kg
10.Hoglander LarsMasters 2-93kg
11.Larsson P.-O.Masters 2120+kg
12.Ericsson RobertMasters 2120+kg
13.Joensuu LeifMasters 1-83kg
14.Andersson RogerMasters 1-93kg
15.Lakso JoakimMasters 1-105kg
16.Holmstrom JamesMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Larsson P-O +Assistant Coach
4.Joensuu Leif +Assistant Coach
5.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
6.Hoglander Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Bergstedt Mats +Assistant Coach
8.Wennberg Jonas +Assistant Coach
9.Malmberg Goran +Assistant Coach
10.Andersson Roger +Assistant Coach
11.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
12.Neselius Tommy +Assistant Coach
13.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
14.Israelsson Mikael +Assistant Coach
15.Ericsson Robert +Assistant Coach
16.Ring Thomas +Assistant Coach
17.Hogberg Thomas +Assistant Coach
18.Jansson Fredrik +Assistant Coach
19.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
20.Ruus Katarina +Assistant Coach
21.Trygg Christer +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Olar PetroMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Slesarenko Yuriy +Head Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Men's Championships133
European Masters Women's Championships44
Persons as …Referee14
Representative89
Referee & Representative7
All Together287