6th World Women's Classic Championships

Calgary / Canada

6 − 17 June, 2018

Algeria
Lifters
1.Kouri SafiaOpen-63kg
2.Kendouci TouriaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Messaour Sid Ahmed+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Nedjah A . Kamel . E+Cat.1+Official
3.Messaour Moussa +Official
4.Henni Sid Ahmed +Official
5.Merradi Abderrahmane +Physiotherapist
6.Taib Mourad +Coach
Armenia
Team Members
1.Asaturov Sergey +Head Coach
2.Kocharyan Levon +Official
Australia
Lifters
1.Ayegun FemmyMasters 2-57kg
2.Henderson JulieMasters 2-84kg
3.Pugh BrigotMasters 1-57kg
4.Deeks ZoeMasters 1-63kg
5.Pickard CassMasters 1-63kg
6.Jones RachelJuniors-57kg
7.Carlisle AndiOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Muir Sean +Head Coach
2.Frecklington James +Coach
3.Hozjan Richard +Coach
Austria
Lifters
1.Kotschwar ViktoriaSubjuniors-63kg
2.Lekic CatherineOpen-52kg
3.Lang MartinaOpen-57kg
4.Lichtnecker LaraOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
2.Lekic Toni +Assistant Coach
3.Helmreich Vinzenz +Assistant Coach
4.Pasteka Christian +Assistant Coach
5.Puerzel Alexander +Assistant Coach
6.Schuster Hans-Georg +Assistant Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Damashyna TatsianaJuniors-47kg
2.Tsiareshka NadzeyaSubjuniors-52kg
3.Zubko SniazhanaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Denisov Denis+Cat.2+Official
2.Stankevich Mikhail +Head Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Daineffe AnneOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
2.Bilican Orhan +Coach
3.Polfliet Kristof +Coach
4.Podevijn Matthias +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Lifters
1.Couto AnaMasters 2-72kg
2.Segade ShannyMasters 1-52kg
3.Sousa Maria de LourdesMasters 1-72kg
4.Gatto Maria AnabelaJuniors-47kg
5.Almeida Ana PaulaOpen-52kg
6.Alvares VanessaOpen-57kg
7.Tavares CiceraOpen-63kg
8.Castellain AnaOpen-72kg
9.Almeida MarinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Coimbra David+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Castellain Ana+Cat.2+Coach
3.Tavares Cicera+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Oishi Eric +Head Coach
5.Garcia Andre +Coach
6.Ramos Vanderlan +Coach
7.Couto Ana +Assistant Coach
8.Lins Pedro +Assistant Coach
9.Costa Matheus +Assistant Coach
10.Lopes Claudir +Assistant Coach
11.Souza Vinicius +Assistant Coach
12.Almeida Ana Paula +Assistant Coach
Canada
Lifters
1.Crumpton KimMasters 3-57kg
2.Ellard DebMasters 3-63kg
3.Bernard-Mahadec AllisonMasters 3-63kg
4.Brydges MavaMasters 3-72kg
5.van Deipen ArleneMasters 3-84kg
6.Needham StephanieMasters 3-84kg
7.Nase SandraMasters 384+kg
8.Spencer MarnelMasters 2-47kg
9.Egan JayneMasters 2-52kg
10.McPeak JodieMasters 2-57kg
11.Bellan-Miron SandyMasters 2-63kg
12.Wharton KellyMasters 2-63kg
13.Greenidge FeliciaMasters 2-84kg
14.Rempel BonneyMasters 284+kg
15.Hull EllissaMasters 1-52kg
16.Sandiford ShelleyMasters 1-52kg
17.Ayles HeatherMasters 1-57kg
18.Lasante HollyMasters 1-63kg
19.Taylor-Hood VickyMasters 1-72kg
20.Kluge ChristineMasters 1-72kg
21.Wynands AnjeannetteMasters 184+kg
22.Demore SophieJuniors-52kg
23.Sengsourigna TiffanyJuniors-52kg
24.Stodalka AlexandraJuniors-57kg
25.Maltais JustineJuniors-63kg
26.Yeung LorraineJuniors-63kg
27.Tremblay CamilleJuniors-72kg
28.Buettner JessicaJuniors-72kg
29.Lim OliviaJuniors-84kg
30.Dion Marie-LiSubjuniors-57kg
31.Dyck EmmaSubjuniors-63kg
32.Wong RhondaOpen-47kg
33.Rieber JoannaOpen-52kg
34.Puddicome StephanieOpen-57kg
35.Htee MariaOpen-63kg
36.Stinn RhaeaOpen-72kg
37.Cowan SaraOpen-84kg
38.Kostynuik HaileyOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Delaney Ron+Cat.1 
2.Haywood Brock+Cat.1 
3.Robb Chris+Cat.1 
4.Giffin Mark+Cat.2 
5.Rheaume Jean Sebasitan+Cat.2 
6.Haywood Susan+Nat. 
7.Martin Shane+Nat. 
8.Ayles Heather+Nat. 
9.Olympico Eric +Physiotherapist
10.Williamson Jill +Physiotherapist
11.Kvedaras Aras +Physiotherapist
12.Kvedaras-Dunn Natasha +Physiotherapist
13.Hindley Kenneday +Physiotherapist
14.Rieber Joanna +Doctor
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Su Fang-YunOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.CHAO CHEN YEH+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.HSIEH TSUNG TING+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
3.WU CHING HAN +Assistant Coach
Colombia
Team Members
1.Diaz Hoyos Alberto +Head Coach
2.Mena Erlyn +Official
3.Orozco Edgar +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Mlejnkova PetraMasters 2-57kg
2.Kanatova EditaMasters 1-63kg
3.Opocenska VeronikaJuniors-57kg
4.Zmeskalova KlaraJuniors-72kg
5.Kanatova MichaelaSubjuniors-84kg
6.Bitterova ZuzanaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Vasik Radomil +Coach
3.Radova Eva +Assistant Coach
4.Navratilova Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Navratil Jiri +Assistant Coach
6.Kanat Zoltan +Assistant Coach
7.Kanatova Michaela +Assistant Coach
8.Mlejnek Stanislav +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Esbjorn CharlotteMasters 2-72kg
2.Stenholdt Olsen TanjaOpen-63kg
3.Pedersen AnnetteOpen-72kg
4.Karlsen AnneOpen-84kg
5.Frederiksen LiseOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Kollits Olsen Bjarke+Cat.1 
2.Aaberg Jane +Head Coach
3.Eriksen Bo +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Ochoa Vargas VilmaOpen-52kg
2.Monserrate KeniaOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.SANCHEZ MARCOS+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.OCHOA VILMA +Coach
3.LEON FRANKLIN +Assistant Coach
4.SANTELICES RENZO +Assistant Coach
Egypt
Team Members
1. IbrahIm Hadeer +Official
Estonia
Team Members
1.Sivonen Taaniel +Coach
Fiji
Lifters
1.Turner SenimiliMasters 384+kg
Team Members
1.Eliesa Sitifana Irava +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Viitasaari VuokkoMasters 3-52kg
2.Vahasantanen MarjaanaMasters 1-63kg
3.Valkonen PiaMasters 1-84kg
4.Aimala MariaJuniors-52kg
5.Maatta KristaJuniors-57kg
6.Lohivuo TuuliaJuniors-63kg
7.Puusaari SaaraJuniors84+kg
8.Lipponen HeiniSubjuniors-52kg
9.Lamminen FannySubjuniors-57kg
10.Heinonen SuviSubjuniors-72kg
11.Rantala HannaOpen-47kg
12.Uski SariOpen-63kg
13.Lindell StinaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Heiskanen Timo+Cat.2 
2.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
3.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
4.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
5.Nurmi Tenho +Assistant Coach
6.Mansikka-Aho Silja +Assistant Coach
7.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
8.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
9.Hallfors Henry +Assistant Coach
10.Hagfors Harri +Assistant Coach
11.Jylha Lauri +Assistant Coach
12.Peltonen Paivi +Assistant Coach
13.Vairinen Miikka +Assistant Coach
14.Peltomaki Joonas +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Guennec EdithMasters 3-57kg
2.Billard RegineMasters 3-72kg
3.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-47kg
4.Gaillard VeroniqueMasters 2-52kg
5.Blondan DaisyMasters 2-63kg
6.Romain Livy LaureMasters 2-72kg
7.Auclair VeroniqueMasters 284+kg
8.Cottret BerangereMasters 1-52kg
9.Meunier SarahMasters 1-63kg
10.Carion StephanieMasters 1-63kg
11.Barlieu LaurenceMasters 1-72kg
12.Letaief RachelleSubjuniors84+kg
13.Allabert NoemieOpen-47kg
14.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
15.Sune CarolineOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Nicoleau Dominique+Cat.1 
2.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
4.Buchs Christian+Cat.2+Coach
5.Gaillard Veronique+Cat.2+Coach
6.magrin fabrice +Head Coach
7.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
8.Bonin Eric +Coach
9.Boubaker Eric +Coach
10.Romain Livy +Coach
11.Cuvelier Alain +Coach
12.Omar David +Coach
13.Cottret David +Coach
14.peeters andre +Coach
15.Guennec Edith +Coach
16.Laine Pierre +Coach
17.martin vanessa +Coach
18.Hocquard Richard +Coach
19.Bernard Mickael +Coach
20.Auberval Georges +Coach
21.Pasquier Philippe +Coach
22.Voisin Christian +Coach
23.Couchy Stanislas +Coach
24.Auclair Veronique +Coach
25.Pinat Jean Claude +Coach
26.Blondan Jean Bernard +Coach
27.Mabo Viviane +Assistant Coach
28.Boubaker Isabelle +Assistant Coach
29.Pradere Severine +Assistant Coach
30.Naudot Guilaine +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Falck DanielaMasters 1-63kg
2.Kannowsky LeaJuniors-52kg
3.Schulze VeronikaJuniors-57kg
4.Augustiniok SandraJuniors-72kg
5.Hein CelineSubjuniors-52kg
6.Emonts SandraOpen-63kg
7.Szarvas SilviaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Kondraschow Veronika+Cat.2 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Strutz Nils +Assistant Coach
4.Betz Aaron +Assistant Coach
5.Kondraschow Jewgenij +Assistant Coach
6.Greindl Bernhard +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Cornwall MarinaMasters 3-47kg
2.Hunter JenniferMasters 3-57kg
3.Devlin SamanthaMasters 2-57kg
4.Banks LyndaMasters 2-63kg
5.Mineo JoyMasters 2-72kg
6.Blair LibbyMasters 284+kg
7.Sianiah-Burr LouiseMasters 1-52kg
8.Graham AbiMasters 1-63kg
9.Majomi EnoMasters 1-72kg
10.Sherwood JenniMasters 1-84kg
11.Whiteley JoMasters 184+kg
12.O'Callaghan TracyMasters 184+kg
13.Pearce TiarnaJuniors-52kg
14.McLeod ElspethJuniors-57kg
15.Smith CatherineJuniors-57kg
16.Wikner MoaJuniors-63kg
17.Lloyd-Whittington EmilyJuniors-63kg
18.McLean AbigailJuniors-72kg
19.Williams ChrystalJuniors-84kg
20.Chester CharlieJuniors84+kg
21.Fuller Jamie-LeeSubjuniors-52kg
22.Fisher MariellaSubjuniors-72kg
23.Ellington DanielleSubjuniors-84kg
24.McCart ChristieSubjuniors-84kg
25.Malcolm DanielleOpen-47kg
26.Nnamani JoyOpen-52kg
27.Goodwin EmmaOpen-52kg
28.Puricelli LuciaOpen-57kg
29.Cook JodieOpen-57kg
30.Hawthorne-Smith TakaraOpen-84kg
31.Holland CamilleOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Tosh Henry +Head Coach
3.Licis Sergei +Head Coach
4.Woodward Ali +Coach
5.Rogers Luke +Coach
6.Singh Arun +Coach
7.Phasey Kelly +Coach
8.Coultman Jason +Coach
9.Cheung Norman +Coach
10.Bass Martin +Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Arnardottir Sigthrudur ErlaMasters 284+kg
2.Agnarsdottir LaufeyMasters 1-84kg
3.Oskarsdottir MatthildurJuniors-72kg
4.Gudbrandsdottir Ragna Kr.Subjuniors-63kg
5.Sigurdardottir Ragnheidur KrOpen-57kg
6.Arnadottir Arnhildur AnnaOpen-72kg
7.Jonsdottir Ellen YrOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Bjorgvinsson Ingimundur +Head Coach
2.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
3.Melgar Elin +Assistant Coach
4.Gislason Tomas +Assistant Coach
5.Agnarsdottir Laufey +Assistant Coach
6.Johannsson Julian +Assistant Coach
7.Arnardottir Sigthrudur +Assistant Coach
8.Sigurdsson Gudbrandur +Assistant Coach
India
Lifters
1.Singhal ParulMasters 1-52kg
2.Sharma ShantunaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.P J JOSEPH+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.KUMAR BASAK RATAN+Cat.1+Coach
3.KUMAR SATISH+Cat.1+Coach
4.DS MALHI +Official
5.TIWARI RAJESH +Official
6.KUMAR CHATURVEDI DINESH +Coach
7.SINGH HARKARET +Coach
Indonesia
Team Members
1.Camstra Mark +Assistant Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Babaei ghane Jamshid+Cat.1+Official
2.Soltani amidabadi Farshid+Cat.1+Official
3.Javadfar Javad +Head Coach
4.Razizadeh Amir +Official
5.Derogar Maryam +Official
6.Andakranj Alireza +Official
7.Soleimani berayjani Mostafa +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Barry KarenMasters 2-72kg
2.Twomey HelenMasters 2-84kg
3.Mai-on KotchaphanJuniors-47kg
4.O'Sullivan AoifeJuniors-63kg
5.Hewitt StephanieJuniors-63kg
6.Gardiner SarahJuniors84+kg
7.O'Leary AoifeJuniors84+kg
8.McDonald Chloe-JadeOpen-57kg
9.Millar LouiseOpen-72kg
10.McPeake BronaghOpen-72kg
11.Pollock ShannonOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Warren Louis +Coach
4.Crowe Sean +Assistant Coach
5.Lynch Arthur +Assistant Coach
6.Pollock Shannon +Assistant Coach
Ivory Coast
Team Members
1.Mroue Issam +Head Coach
2.Bazzy Hussein +Doctor
3.Mroue Zeina +Assistant Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Seto NaomiMasters 3-47kg
2.Ishibashi AikoMasters 3-52kg
3.Tsuji NorikoMasters 2-47kg
4.Onishi ShokoJuniors-52kg
5.Tsutsumi AyakaJuniors-63kg
6.Ikeda MisakiJuniors-72kg
7.Kani HarukaSubjuniors-47kg
8.Tagaya KarenSubjuniors-52kg
9.Hemmi YuiSubjuniors-57kg
10.Nomura YuSubjuniors-63kg
11.Matsumoto AoiSubjuniors-72kg
12.Baum MomoSubjuniors-72kg
13.Onu HanaSubjuniors-84kg
14.Fukumura AyaOpen-47kg
15.Kani RieOpen-47kg
16.Nakai MikikoOpen-57kg
17.Suzuki KyokoOpen-63kg
18.Takeuchi AiOpen-72kg
19.Okada YukaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Okiura Katsuji +Head Coach
2.Fukuda Masaki +Assistant Coach
3.Okamura Misato +Assistant Coach
4.Sugo Momoko +Assistant Coach
5.Kani Nobuya +Assistant Coach
6.Ota Hiroaki +Assistant Coach
7.Takeda Mutsumi +Assistant Coach
8.Yagi Tamefusa +Assistant Coach
9.Miura Shigenori +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Nuriddinova DianaSubjuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Shilov Igor+Cat.2+Coach
2.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
3.Prokopenko Andrey +Coach
4.Almerdenov Assylzhan +Coach
5.Zhilkibayev Murat +Assistant Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Team Members
1.Moldobakiev Balgart +Coach
Lebanon
Team Members
1.Moukaled Hassenen +Head Coach
2.Barbar Hani +Official
3.Abd Alkhalik Batoul +Official
4.Habib Gaby +Assistant Coach
Libya
Team Members
1.Bonamah Rafig M.+Cat.2 
2.Abogrmawi Ibrahim +Official
3.Benhariz Abdelmeneim Omar +Official
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Malaysia
Lifters
1.Wong CarmilleOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Yeoh Han Pin +Head Coach
2.Dayalan Hithaya Jeevan +Official
3.Gee Ci Long +Assistant Coach
Mexico
Lifters
1.Martinez DianaJuniors-57kg
2.Santin MariaJuniors-63kg
3.Torres GreciaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Garcia Gabriel+Cat.2+Official
2.Rivera Marco +Coach
3.Gutierrez Armando +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Badam AltansuvdOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Tsogtgerel Gerelt-od +Official
3.Zayabaatar Buyannemekh +Official
4.Khuder Enkhbold +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Koolhaas - Revers InaMasters 4-63kg
2.Rebello ChristineMasters 1-52kg
3.Feteris IsabelleJuniors-84kg
4.Dekkers PleunOpen-52kg
5.Kensenhuis IrisOpen-84kg
6.Strik IeljaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Sanders Remco +Coach
3.Snijders Jordi +Coach
4.Gosschalk Jinga +Coach
5.de Lima Mirjam +Coach
6.Wamsteeker Wim +Assistant Coach
7.Tekin Dogan +Assistant Coach
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Sinclair YvonneMasters 3-84kg
2.Park FionaMasters 1-84kg
3.Corrigan EvieJuniors-52kg
4.Hussain ShehnazJuniors-52kg
5.Limbrick AmieJuniors-63kg
6.Samountry AlisaJuniors-72kg
7.Mackenzie KatiaSubjuniors-72kg
8.Premji SuzanOpen-52kg
9.Foulkes AmandaOpen-52kg
10.Shon CatherineOpen-57kg
11.Auva'a BarbraOpen-72kg
12.Cocker SiueaOpen-84kg
13.Simanu TheresaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Basbas Dominique +Head Coach
2.Abbott Lee +Coach
3.Helm Eric +Coach
4.Murray Kyle +Coach
5.Simanu Reti +Coach
6.Strachan John +Coach
7.Lynch Rory +Coach
8.Blair Angus +Coach
9.Tan Jak +Assistant Coach
10.Zabawski Jan +Assistant Coach
11.Holwell Emma +Assistant Coach
12.Clarke Jason +Assistant Coach
13.de Lacey Harry +Assistant Coach
14.Hill Jeremy +Assistant Coach
15.Hart Thomas +Assistant Coach
16.Foulkes Amanda +Assistant Coach
17.McIntee Christopher +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Clausen Anne MariMasters 4-72kg
2.Pettersen MaritMasters 384+kg
3.Hellem AnneMasters 2-84kg
4.Dahle JulieMasters 1-57kg
5.Tvedt KarenMasters 1-84kg
6.Grimstad Nordstrand KristinaMasters 1-84kg
7.Sundal Haune KatrineJuniors-57kg
8.Lorentzen DinaJuniors-72kg
9.Persson SandraJuniors-84kg
10.Tanche-Larsen KarolineJuniors-84kg
11.Belden SigneOpen-63kg
12.Letnes MariaOpen-72kg
13.Larsen Loeberg AnnemariOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Pal+Cat.1 
2.Dahle Julie +Assistant Coach
3.Andersen Ronny +Assistant Coach
4.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
5.Folkestad Hans Erik +Assistant Coach
6.Kolshus Arild +Head Coach
7.Hansen Jorgen +Head Coach
8.Hellem Anne +Assistant Coach
9.Nilsen Paal +Assistant Coach
10.Langset Joran +Assistant Coach
11.Hoffman Gjelsnes Ruben +Assistant Coach
12.Tvedt Karen +Assistant Coach
13.Pettersen Marit +Assistant Coach
14.Grimstad Nordstrand Kristina +Assistant Coach
Peru
Team Members
1.Carrasco Gonzales Jacob +Head Coach
2.Barrera Godomar Jose +Assistant Coach
Philippines
Lifters
1.Ompod VeronicaSubjuniors-43kg
2.Tabuan Jessa MaeSubjuniors-43kg
3.Evangelista LeslieOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Torres Eddie+Cat.2+Coach
2.Evangelista Leslie +Assistant Coach
3.Ompod Veronica +Assistant Coach
4.Tabuan Jessa Mae +Assistant Coach
5.Casamayor Aeron Paul +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Kula ZuzannaJuniors-43kg
2.Szymanel PaulinaJuniors-47kg
3.Lechowicz PaulinaJuniors-84kg
4.Poszwa KlaudiaSubjuniors-47kg
5.Lis IdaSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Radoslaw Grzechnik+Cat.1+Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Lutsenko ElenaMasters 2-63kg
2.Gorbacheva NataliaJuniors-43kg
3.Zhilkina AlisaJuniors-47kg
4.Elizarova AnnaJuniors-57kg
5.Safina AnastasiiaSubjuniors-43kg
6.Nikitina ElizavetaSubjuniors-52kg
7.Malysheva AnastasiiaSubjuniors-52kg
8.Nazarova EkaterinaSubjuniors-57kg
9.Golubeva OlgaOpen-52kg
10.Komlaeva AnnaOpen-52kg
11.Filimonova InnaOpen-57kg
12.Vavilova YuliaOpen-57kg
13.Kondrasheva NinaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Filimonov Viacheslav +Head Coach
2.Sizikov Lev +Coach
3.Marichev Igor +Coach
4.Safin Sergei +Coach
5.Matveev Vasily +Coach
6.Ushakov Andrei +Coach
7.Kostromtsov Andrei +Coach
8.Ivanishchenko Aleksei +Coach
Singapore
Lifters
1.Looi AbigailJuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.LEE CLINTON+Nat.+Head Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Horna IvanaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
2.Horny Ladislav +Assistant Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Zeleznik NusaSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Zeleznik Samo+Nat.+Coach
2.Mur Urban +Head Coach
3.Rus Eva +Coach
4.Skarabot Jakob +Coach
5.Zeleznik Nusa +Assistant Coach
South Africa
Lifters
1.Farrell SusanMasters 3-63kg
2.Anthony CarolMasters 2-52kg
3.Tanzer MarionMasters 2-72kg
4.Casey MariskaMasters 1-47kg
5.Lessing VanessaMasters 1-63kg
6.McAlpine DebbieMasters 1-72kg
7.Cripps GaenorMasters 1-72kg
8.Marangoni PiaMasters 1-84kg
9.Poxon JodiMasters 1-84kg
10.Leighton MeganJuniors-57kg
11.Poxon CaitlinSubjuniors-57kg
12.van Lill TanyaOpen-63kg
13.Power DinaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1 
2.Janse van Rensburg Heinrich+Cat.1 
3.Casey Patrick+Nat.+Official
4.Leighton Heather+Nat.+Official
5.Anthony Rodney+Cat.1+Coach
6.Leighton Megan+Cat.2+Coach
7.Capazorio Joshua +Coach
8.du Toit Chantelle +Coach
9.Poxon Mike +Assistant Coach
10.Goncalves Shane +Assistant Coach
11.Anthony Keaton +Assistant Coach
12.de Gouveia Gabriella +Assistant Coach
Sri Lanka
Team Members
1.FERNANDO KITHSIRI  +Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Ahlsten MarieMasters 2-84kg
2.Hedberg CarinaMasters 1-57kg
3.Olsson VilmaJuniors-72kg
4.Akemalm StinaOpen-47kg
5.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
6.von Weissenberg IsabellaOpen-63kg
7.Zelander AnnikaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Hogberg Thomas+Cat.2 
3.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
4.Arvidson Karolina +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Forslund Mikael +Coach
7.Stridh Bo +Assistant Coach
8.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
9.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
10.Ahlsten Marie +Assistant Coach
11.Hedberg Carina +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Sirman ColineOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Prizeman Eddie +Head Coach
2.Sigrist Sven +Coach
3.Bernard Fabian +Coach
Tajikistan
Team Members
1.Mjidov Iskandar +Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Elwyn SusanMasters 4-47kg
2.Aiazzi JoyceMasters 4-52kg
3.Simmons SandraMasters 4-57kg
4.White HelenMasters 4-63kg
5.Kasabuske SandraMasters 4-72kg
6.Webb ShirleyMasters 484+kg
7.Haynes ShirleyMasters 484+kg
8.Perez MarleneMasters 3-52kg
9.Thomas DeniseMasters 3-57kg
10.Marksteiner CathleenMasters 3-63kg
11.Kimura AlmaMasters 3-72kg
12.Francis JaniceMasters 3-84kg
13.Lord RoxanneMasters 3-84kg
14.Morrison MarshaMasters 384+kg
15.Murphy ShyamiMasters 2-47kg
16.Hartwig-Gary SuzanneMasters 2-52kg
17.Kemper AntoinetteMasters 2-57kg
18.Wilson KimMasters 2-63kg
19.Mele CathleenMasters 2-63kg
20.Lipsitz LeeMasters 2-84kg
21.Scobie Hines SusanMasters 284+kg
22.Rothman LisaMasters 1-47kg
23.Van Luen MuneyongMasters 1-52kg
24.Aita JoMasters 1-63kg
25.Butler AudriaMasters 1-72kg
26.Grey AprilMasters 1-84kg
27.Webb AliciaMasters 1-84kg
28.Copeland MelissaMasters 184+kg
29.Tran SandraJuniors-43kg
30.Ho EmilyJuniors-47kg
31.Rizzuto SophiaJuniors-52kg
32.Kroll SamanthaJuniors-57kg
33.Lewis SolanaJuniors-63kg
34.Doublin KloieJuniors-72kg
35.Hensley GinaJuniors-84kg
36.Hewitt LeeAnnJuniors84+kg
37.Morrison BriannaSubjuniors-43kg
38.Potter ChristineSubjuniors-52kg
39.Chambers MirandaSubjuniors-57kg
40.Gardner EmilySubjuniors-63kg
41.King JuliannaSubjuniors-72kg
42.Diaz EmilySubjuniors-84kg
43.Gilliam MorganSubjuniors-84kg
44.Figueroa IsabelSubjuniors84+kg
45.Hudson AllegraOpen-47kg
46.Inda MarisaOpen-52kg
47.Millican JenniferOpen-57kg
48.Calhoun SamanthaOpen-63kg
49.Thompson JenniferOpen-63kg
50.Melo DaniellaOpen-84kg
51.Brown BonicaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Elwyn Susan+Cat.2 
2.Crawford Robert+Cat.2 
3.Craig Joanne+Nat. 
4.Marcus Jack+Cat.1 
5.Warpeha Joseph+Cat.1 
6.Gillis Lucian+Cat.1 
7.Sindelar William+Cat.1 
8.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne+Cat.2 
9.Main Rebecca+Cat.2 
10.Helmich William+Cat.2 
11.Thompson Jennifer+Cat.2 
12.Khamesi Arian+Nat. 
13.Anderson Tim +Coach
14.Esgro Ben +Coach
15.Aita Max +Coach
16.Douglas Jeff +Coach
17.Ellis Abby +Coach
18.Atwood Scott +Coach
19.Campitelli Thomas +Coach
20.Creach Jerome +Coach
21.Alexandrovich Mariana +Coach
22.Bretania Kenneth +Coach
23.Figueroa Alfredo +Coach
24.Daneshmand Tina +Assistant Coach
25.Bodhorn Eric +Assistant Coach
26.Aydin Chris +Assistant Coach
27.Couillard Bradley +Assistant Coach
28.Steinman Paul +Head Coach
29.Khamesi Arian +Head Coach
30.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne  +Head Coach
31.Garofalo Ron +Coach
32.Smith Chad +Coach
33.Straub Todd +Coach
34.Roach Dane +Coach
35.Kasabuske Erik +Coach
36.Noriega Sean +Coach
37.Leppala Ross +Coach
38.Miller Cody +Coach
39.Morrison Brian +Coach
40.Gilliam Chris +Coach
41.Garcia David +Coach
42.Higa Grant +Coach
43.Thomas Aaron +Coach
44.Leydon Jason +Coach
45.Tremblay Jason +Coach
46.Le Elish +Coach
47.Murphy Scott +Coach
48.Paltos Scott +Coach
49.Thompson Broden +Coach
50.Gassert Robert +Coach
51.Hartman Jeremy +Coach
52.Franzo Joseph +Coach
53.Marksteiner Joseph +Coach
54.Flemembaum Joshua +Coach
55.Snyder Daniel +Coach
56.Gaudreau Daniel +Coach
57.Johnson Harold +Coach
58.Thacker Justin +Coach
59.Welcome Claude +Coach
60.Gassert Steven +Coach
61.Robison Jeffrey +Coach
62.Simmons Gregory +Coach
63.Tiano Michael +Coach
64.Stadshaug Michael +Coach
65.Harris Anthony +Coach
66.Thompson Donovan +Coach
67.Wilson Stephen +Coach
68.Maile Lawrence +Coach
69.Hoover Stephanie +Coach
70.Jazayrli Hani +Assistant Coach
71.Steinman Rebecca +Assistant Coach
72.McCarthy William +Assistant Coach
73.Gary Matthew +Assistant Coach
74.Lytkina Varavara +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Schavinska TetianaJuniors-47kg
2.Turenko MargarytaJuniors-52kg
3.Rud SofiiaJuniors-63kg
4.Tkachuk KaterynaSubjuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Yakubyshyn Serhii +Assistant Coach
7.Tsisar Viktor +Assistant Coach
8.Horbenko Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Uruguay
Lifters
1.Reitmann JudithMasters 284+kg
Team Members
1.Reitmann Judith +Head Coach
2.Urioste Nicolas +Coach
Uzbekistan
Team Members
1.Umirzokov Fazliddin +Head Coach
2.KURBANOV KABIR +Official
3.Gafurov Damir +Assistant Coach
4.Mukhamedov Abdullo +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of Lifters6th World Women's Classic Championships323
6th World Men's Classic Championships431
Persons as …Referee31
Representative311
Referee & Representative35
All Together1131