3rd World Men's Classic Bench Press

Vantaa / Finland

14 − 19 May, 2018

Armenia
Lifters
1.Karoglanyan YuriJuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Zakaryan Arkadya +Coach
Australia
Lifters
1.Valuckas LinasJuniors-93kg
Austria
Lifters
1.Kraushofer JuergenOpen-74kg
2.Karner MarkusOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Moiseev AlexanderMasters 3-59kg
Canada
Lifters
1.Royer DanielMasters 3-120kg
2.Sjodin GordMasters 2-93kg
3.Truchon RobertMasters 2-93kg
4.Ferreira DanielSubjuniors-66kg
5.Nguyen LocOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Nyugen Loc +Coach
2.Taccone Maria +Coach
3.Sjodin Hannah +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Ruzicka LubomirMasters 2120+kg
2.Demcak PavolMasters 1-120kg
3.Nemec TomasJuniors-83kg
4.Kral TomasJuniors120+kg
5.Toth NicolasSubjuniors-93kg
6.Vlk VaclavSubjuniors-105kg
7.Steinoch PatrikSubjuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
2.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
3.Vojcik Robert +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Christensen MattiJuniors-74kg
2.Haxgart MichaelJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Pedersen Anette +Head Coach
2.Fisker Julie +Assistant Coach
3.Stegelmann Jakob +Assistant Coach
4.Klug Andreas +Assistant Coach
5.Jensen Morten L. +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Randmae RaulMasters 4120+kg
2.Rast SiimOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Carolin Siimenson+Cat.2+Coach
2.Leesmann Kaido +Head Coach
3.Kimber Ain +Coach
4.Pehme Kaur-Mikk +Coach
5.Olak Hugo +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Mikkonen IlkkaMasters 4-66kg
2.Kauranen AnteroMasters 4-74kg
3.Kallio OlaviMasters 4-83kg
4.Lampinen KaleviMasters 4-83kg
5.Wahlroos ReinoMasters 4-93kg
6.Komppa SeppoMasters 4-93kg
7.Kanerva JormaMasters 4-105kg
8.Seikkula MikkoMasters 4-120kg
9.Kilpelainen MarttiMasters 3-66kg
10.Kanerva IlkkaMasters 3-74kg
11.Hakkinen ReimaMasters 3-83kg
12.Koivisto JuhaMasters 3-93kg
13.Launonen IlkkaMasters 3-93kg
14.Pontio EinoMasters 3-105kg
15.Tirronen HarriMasters 3-120kg
16.Korhonen RistoMasters 3120+kg
17.Visulaaka MikaMasters 2-66kg
18.Rajala ErkkiMasters 2-74kg
19.Vahtolammi HarriMasters 2-83kg
20.Vaisanen MarkkuMasters 2-83kg
21.Pitkanen PenttiMasters 2-93kg
22.Lahikainen JukkaMasters 2-120kg
23.Porttikivi PekkaMasters 2120+kg
24.Renlund Karl-JohanMasters 2120+kg
25.Halmesmaki TomiMasters 1-66kg
26.Enkvist JonasMasters 1-74kg
27.Viianen TomiMasters 1-83kg
28.Lehtinen MikaMasters 1-93kg
29.Ruohonen JarnoMasters 1-105kg
30.Kuusikko JussiMasters 1-105kg
31.Vihola AnttiMasters 1-120kg
32.Seppanen TeroMasters 1120+kg
33.Kiviniemi MarkoJuniors-53kg
34.Verho ArtturiJuniors-59kg
35.Huhtamaki TopiasJuniors-66kg
36.Hyttinen ToniJuniors-74kg
37.Hyotyla MiikkaJuniors-74kg
38.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
39.Kauranen AntonSubjuniors-53kg
40.Kallionkieli AaroSubjuniors-59kg
41.Pennanen ElmeriSubjuniors-74kg
42.Riekkinen IiroSubjuniors-105kg
43.Mansukoski NuuttiSubjuniors120+kg
44.Kouki PauliOpen-74kg
45.Nikkila TuomasOpen-74kg
46.Raman JanneOpen-83kg
47.Kulmala MatiasOpen-83kg
48.Joensuu RistoOpen-93kg
49.Hokkanen TimoOpen-105kg
50.Sistonen SimoOpen-120kg
51.Lehto OveOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
3.Westerberg Johan+Cat.1 
4.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
5.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
6.Niskanen Ville +Head Coach
7.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
8.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
9.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
10.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
11.Sohlman Seppo +Coach
12.Immonen Sami +Assistant Coach
13.Pullinen Sami +Assistant Coach
14.Vikla Tomi +Assistant Coach
15.Setala Jani +Assistant Coach
16.Nikka Jari +Assistant Coach
17.Engberg Jari +Assistant Coach
18.Juvonen Jari +Assistant Coach
19.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
20.Ojala Kari +Assistant Coach
21.Rajala Kari +Assistant Coach
22.Hyotyla Kari +Assistant Coach
23.Rantala Arto +Assistant Coach
24.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
25.Naslund Tapio +Assistant Coach
26.Kemppainen Pirjo +Assistant Coach
27.Kulju Pekka +Assistant Coach
28.Kekkonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
29.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
30.Haapoja Paula +Assistant Coach
31.Linna Pauli +Assistant Coach
32.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
33.Etelapera Tommi +Assistant Coach
34.Vaisanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
35.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
36.Rouhiainen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
37.Heinonen Reino +Assistant Coach
38.Mynttinen Hannu +Assistant Coach
39.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
40.Sipila Janne +Assistant Coach
41.Mansukoski Aarne +Assistant Coach
42.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
43.Hallfors Henry +Assistant Coach
44.Korhonen Jussi +Assistant Coach
45.Kouki Risto +Assistant Coach
46.Salo Juhani +Assistant Coach
47.Orha Tapani +Assistant Coach
48.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
49.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
50.Aaltonen Aleksi +Assistant Coach
51.Vairinen Miikka +Assistant Coach
52.Suomela Markus +Assistant Coach
53.Launonen Pirkko +Assistant Coach
54.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
55.Huhtamaki Pietari +Assistant Coach
56.Mikkonen Santeri +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Sorci SergeMasters 4-66kg
2.Gallart PierreMasters 4-66kg
3.Grima LouisMasters 4-83kg
4.Guarino GaetanMasters 4-83kg
5.Sitruk ClaudeMasters 3-66kg
6.Delbeck AlainMasters 3-83kg
7.Deconninck ErickMasters 3-93kg
8.Bordat PascalMasters 3-93kg
9.Couchy StanislasMasters 3-105kg
10.Hamaissia AliMasters 2-59kg
11.Verhaege EricMasters 2-74kg
12.Langevin PhilippeMasters 2-83kg
13.France HerveMasters 2-93kg
14.Szezepanski PhilippeMasters 2-105kg
15.Minelle Jean YvesMasters 2-120kg
16.Nembrot Jean-PierreMasters 1-74kg
17.Perichon RemiMasters 1-83kg
18.Levresse FranckMasters 1-93kg
19.Bouteiller MarcMasters 1-105kg
20.Briere NicolasMasters 1-105kg
21.Clavier ArnaudMasters 1-120kg
22.Duval CharlesMasters 1-120kg
23.Bonin EricMasters 1120+kg
24.CUESTA NicolasJuniors-93kg
25.Couvreur AntoineJuniors-120kg
26.Virgilio ManuelOpen-66kg
27.Bellone LoicOpen-83kg
28.Billoir PhilippeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.BELMAS Jean-Paul+Cat.1 
3.SITRUK Claude+Cat.2 
4.LESELLIER Christine+Cat.2 
5.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
6.DUFOUR Gregory +Head Coach
7.Robineau Joel +Assistant Coach
8.LISIECKI Jean +Assistant Coach
9.PERICHON Carole +Assistant Coach
10.GOURY Mathieu +Assistant Coach
11.DE GUEROULT D'AUBLAY Georges +Assistant Coach
12.FOIN Patrick +Assistant Coach
13.MINELLE Fabienne +Assistant Coach
14.MACIEJEWSKI Patricia +Assistant Coach
15.COUCHY Stanislas +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Arsenashvili NikaJuniors-74kg
2.Nandoshvili JemaliJuniors-83kg
3.Giligashvili LevaniOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Saralidze Nikoloz +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Diepold AlexanderMasters 4-66kg
2.Koehl LotharMasters 4-74kg
3.Lorenz HorstMasters 4-83kg
4.Ramsauer GeorgMasters 4-105kg
5.Richter WernerMasters 4-105kg
6.Hirner ArthurMasters 3-83kg
7.Heinrich DetlefMasters 3-83kg
8.Wieninger WernerMasters 3-120kg
9.Falk Hans-PeterMasters 3-120kg
10.Pleithner RudolfMasters 2-66kg
11.Heiko SackretzMasters 2-66kg
12.Poehls AndreasMasters 2-74kg
13.Berndt RoyMasters 2-83kg
14.Bock FrankMasters 2-83kg
15.Zimmermann WolfgangMasters 2-120kg
16.Haug GeorgMasters 2120+kg
17.Torsten SchultMasters 2120+kg
18.Staegemann MikeMasters 1-66kg
19.Bochmann DannyMasters 1-83kg
20.Kuehl JanMasters 1-105kg
21.Kraemer ThomasMasters 1-105kg
22.Wolf SaschaMasters 1120+kg
23.Berger Joschua-NoahJuniors-59kg
24.Ziemer PhilippOpen-66kg
25.Haugk BenjaminOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Friedrich Veiko +Coach
4.Hirner Arthur +Coach
5.Menzl Uli +Assistant Coach
6.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
7.Dauenhauer Peter +Assistant Coach
8.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
9.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
10.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
11.Heinrich Sabine +Assistant Coach
12.Haas Regina +Assistant Coach
13.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
14.Rangnit Helmuth +Assistant Coach
15.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
16.Haugk Benjamin +Assistant Coach
17.Frenzel Matthias +Assistant Coach
18.Berger Joschua-Noah +Assistant Coach
19.Berger Klaus-Dieter +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Collins TomMasters 4-120kg
2.Baxter BobMasters 3-105kg
3.Brooks DavidMasters 3-120kg
4.Massey JulianMasters 3-120kg
5.Barrs KevinMasters 2-83kg
6.Wheeler RichardMasters 2-83kg
7.Rigby AndrewMasters 2-93kg
8.Cooper ChrisMasters 2-105kg
9.Murdoch AlisterMasters 2-120kg
10.Hamilton-Smith RogerMasters 1-66kg
11.Smith MartinMasters 1-74kg
12.Blackman DrewMasters 1-93kg
13.Wray SheridanMasters 1-93kg
14.Gasienca-Makowski StanislawMasters 1-120kg
15.Magee DanJuniors-83kg
16.Bon BohdanJuniors-83kg
17.Tolman LukeJuniors-93kg
18.Lenzi JonathonJuniors-93kg
19.Crozier CallumJuniors-105kg
20.Horne BradleyJuniors-105kg
21.Thomas DanielOpen-66kg
22.Potter DannyOpen-74kg
23.Franklin EmmanuelOpen-74kg
24.Watkins DanOpen-93kg
25.Gibson RichardOpen-105kg
26.Lindsell DanielOpen-120kg
27.Brignall MattOpen120+kg
28.Hall WesleyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Springett Carole+Cat.1 
2.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
3.Marsh Paul +Coach
4.Bass Martin +Coach
5.Holland Camille +Coach
6.Collins Tom +Assistant Coach
7.Brignal Mat +Assistant Coach
8.Rigby Andy +Assistant Coach
9.Hamilton-Smith Roger +Assistant Coach
10.Phasey Kelly +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Cserna JanosMasters 2-120kg
2.Deres ZsoltMasters 1-93kg
3.Schauer KornelMasters 1-105kg
4.Racz DavidJuniors-83kg
5.Vero AlexJuniors120+kg
6.Balogh NatanSubjuniors-66kg
7.Szivos AdamOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.1 
2.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
4.Dr. Szatmary Antal Tamas +Coach
5.Farago Peter +Coach
6.Berke Lorand +Coach
7.Szucs Sandor +Coach
Iran
Lifters
1.Naeim AminhosseinOpen-105kg
2.Pirniaei JafarOpen120+kg
3.Parvaresh Rooh MostafaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Jafari Reza+Cat.1 
2.Babaeighane Jamshid+Cat.1+Official
3.Shahnavaz Majid+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Official
5.Andakranj Alireza +Official
6.Razizadeh Amir +Official
Japan
Lifters
1.Shirakawa TakeshiMasters 4-59kg
2.Utani MasakiMasters 4-66kg
3.Ichikawa TsutomuMasters 4-74kg
4.Iida YasushiMasters 4-83kg
5.Watanabe SusumuMasters 3-74kg
6.Hayashi YasuhiroMasters 3-74kg
7.Otani JujiMasters 3-83kg
8.Isu JunichiMasters 3-83kg
9.Ono TakashiMasters 2-59kg
10.Shiiki TomoyoshiMasters 2-59kg
11.Sano OsamuMasters 2-93kg
12.Oguro YukihikoMasters 2-93kg
13.Ito SatoshiMasters 2-105kg
14.Odake KenjiMasters 1-66kg
15.Kametani MitsuoMasters 1-66kg
16.Moriyama TetsuoMasters 1-74kg
17.Takeda DaisukeMasters 1-74kg
18.Takatori SeijiMasters 1-83kg
19.Yoshida AkihideMasters 1-105kg
20.Saiko HiroshiMasters 1-120kg
21.Hondo MasatatsuJuniors-59kg
22.Tsuchida MasaomiJuniors-66kg
23.Takimoto TakahiroJuniors-105kg
24.Kato ShinichiJuniors-105kg
25.Nagoshi YukiJuniors-120kg
26.Ogasawara YasushiOpen-59kg
27.Saito KeitaOpen-66kg
28.Fukuda MasashiOpen-66kg
29.Kodama DaikiOpen-74kg
30.Suzuki MasaruOpen-83kg
31.Suzuki YusukeOpen-83kg
32.Koga HirokazuOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Fujita Yuji +Coach
2.Ito Leo +Assistant Coach
3.Saiko Hana +Assistant Coach
4.Kawakami Yoko +Assistant Coach
5.Wakaume Shiho +Assistant Coach
6.Kawakami Kyoji +Assistant Coach
7.Isu Yumiko +Assistant Coach
8.Aoki Hiroko +Assistant Coach
9.Sato Takuya +Assistant Coach
10.Nakaoka Kazuko +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Alzhanov TalipbekMasters 4-74kg
2.Shamuratov FurkatJuniors-53kg
3.Kirillovskiy IlyaJuniors-66kg
4.Makhmudov AlisherJuniors-66kg
5.Levenchuk SergeyJuniors-74kg
6.Kim AndreyJuniors-74kg
7.Shaukatov ZhavlanJuniors-83kg
8.Tezichev KirillJuniors-93kg
9.Muratkhnuly BurkitJuniors-105kg
10.Parshin YevgeniyJuniors-105kg
11.Kuvaldin IvanSubjuniors-53kg
12.Zhazimov NurzhanSubjuniors-59kg
13.Morozov VladislavSubjuniors-66kg
14.Kabyldinov NikitaSubjuniors-74kg
15.Zhaltayev KozhakhmetSubjuniors-74kg
16.Absattarov AyubkhanSubjuniors-83kg
17.Valiullin RustamSubjuniors-93kg
18.Sassin VadimSubjuniors-120kg
19.Karaman AbdulkarimOpen-59kg
20.Yermakhanov YeldosOpen-66kg
21.Supronkov AlexandrOpen-83kg
22.Tsoy VyacheslavOpen-83kg
23.Mussayev BaurzhanOpen-93kg
24.Rybka DenisOpen-105kg
25.Li DimitriyOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
2.Pankrashev Alexey +Head Coach
3.Prokopenko Ivan +Coach
4.Zakharov Yuriy +Coach
5.Rashidov Sergey +Coach
6.Vedyushkin Sergey +Coach
7.Lyssenko Nikita +Coach
8.Pavlenko Kirill +Coach
9.Rudenko Evgeniy +Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Anastasjevs LeonidsMasters 4-66kg
2.Alksnitis ValdisMasters 4120+kg
3.Vorobjovs JevgenijsMasters 3-59kg
4.Reinholds DainisMasters 3-120kg
5.Kudrautsau AlehJuniors-105kg
6.Agadzhanyan ArtemJuniors120+kg
7.Putnis AntonsSubjuniors-105kg
8.Timofejevs SergejsOpen-83kg
9.Juzups MarisOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Lapins Raivo+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Sergejs Spakovs +Coach
4.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
5.Aleksejs Agadzanjans +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Palivonas LinasOpen-120kg
2.Paulauskas AmandasOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Linkauskas Raimundas +Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Enkhjargal GalbayarJuniors-66kg
2.Galdan OrgilboldOpen-83kg
3.Enkhbayar SodnompiljeeOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Gansukh Ganerdene +Official
3.Vandan Enkhbileg +Official
4.Zayabaatar Buyannemekh +Official
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Vastenburg Elbert JanMasters 3-105kg
Team Members
1.Uijtenhaak M. +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Bjaaland PeerMasters 4-93kg
2.Sundstol BirgerMasters 3-66kg
3.Synstad BjarneMasters 3-83kg
4.Granvang TorMasters 2-105kg
5.Granvang AlfMasters 2-120kg
6.Furesund KjellMasters 2120+kg
7.Egerdahl Bjorn-AndreMasters 1-74kg
8.Myrvang Fredrik EskilOpen-59kg
Team Members
1.Christensen Carl Yngvar+Cat.2 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Christensen Carl Y. +Head Coach
4.Granvang Alf +Assistant Coach
5.Granvang Tor +Assistant Coach
6.Bjaaland Peer +Assistant Coach
7.Furesund Kjell +Assistant Coach
8.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
9.Synstad Bjarne +Assistant Coach
10.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
11.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Maka BoleslawMasters 4-74kg
2.Fugiel MiroslavMasters 3-83kg
3.Mentel StanislawMasters 3-105kg
4.Sledz SlawomirMasters 1-59kg
5.Kotwica PiotrMasters 1-66kg
6.Zelazko BartoszMasters 1-74kg
7.Cieplak DanielMasters 1-93kg
8.Kowalik MikolajMasters 1-105kg
9.Klak HubertJuniors-74kg
10.Jagiello KamilJuniors-120kg
11.Jedrysiak LukaszJuniors-120kg
12.Jedrzejewski JakubSubjuniors-59kg
13.Magiera WojciechSubjuniors-66kg
14.Kuriata KamilSubjuniors-74kg
15.Kowalczyk MichalSubjuniors-83kg
16.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-93kg
17.Filiks JakubSubjuniors-93kg
18.Wojcik KarolSubjuniors-120kg
19.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
20.Garbas MarcinOpen-74kg
21.Jazowiecki GrzegorzOpen-83kg
22.Wojciechowski KamilOpen-83kg
23.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Bielecki Adam +Assistant Coach
3.Lewicki Zbigniew +Assistant Coach
4.Cichowicz Radoslaw +Assistant Coach
5.Nocek Grzegorz +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Motovilnik VasiliiMasters 3-74kg
2.Neveykov AlexeyMasters 2-83kg
3.Nikishin ValeriiMasters 2-93kg
4.Morozevich VitaliyMasters 2120+kg
5.Kuleshov AlexeyMasters 1-74kg
6.Milovanov PavelMasters 1-105kg
7.Saukov KonstantinJuniors-66kg
8.Guliaev DmitriiJuniors-74kg
9.Roenko DmitriiSubjuniors-59kg
10.Ergin ViktorSubjuniors-93kg
11.Sidorychev AlexanderSubjuniors120+kg
12.Arnautov IvanOpen-59kg
13.Balynets VladimirOpen-59kg
14.Khabibulin AlbertOpen-66kg
15.Luchkin DmitriiOpen-74kg
16.Beloborodov MaksimOpen-83kg
17.Degtiarev SergeiOpen-105kg
18.Chevokin AlexanderOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Official
3.Kozeleva Alevtina+Cat.1+Official
4.Morozevich Vitaly+Cat.2+Official
5.Zalozhkov Sergey +Head Coach
6.Saakyan Saak +Coach
7.Davydov Petr +Coach
8.Yultsova Maria +Coach
9.Asanov Eduard +Coach
10.Kim Sergey +Coach
11.Shipov Sergey +Coach
12.Kotkova Larisa +Coach
13.Sorokin Ruslan +Coach
14.Nametkin Andrei +Coach
15.Orel Dmitry +Coach
16.Ergin Viktor +Coach
17.Roenko Eugenii +Coach
18.Neklyudov Aleksey +Coach
19.Shikhaleeva Evgeniia +Coach
20.Sosnin Aleksandr +Coach
21.Znamenskiy Rostislav +Coach
22.Stafeev Alexander +Coach
23.Kaburkin Alexander +Coach
24.Milovanova Irina +Assistant Coach
Singapore
Lifters
1.Toh Cheng Leong ZackMasters 1-59kg
Team Members
1.Toh Zack Cheng Leong +Head Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Barry Elisabeth +Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo ManuelMasters 3-105kg
Sweden
Lifters
1.Eriksson BorjeMasters 4-74kg
2.El Alami MujirMasters 4-120kg
3.Maliniemi NiiloMasters 4-120kg
4.Olsson AlfMasters 3-93kg
5.Kallingi AnttonMasters 3-105kg
6.Carlsson LarsMasters 2-74kg
7.Lindgren BoMasters 2-83kg
8.Fornander PatrikMasters 2-83kg
9.Johansson JoacimMasters 2-93kg
10.Hornqvist PerMasters 2-105kg
11.Klaesson JeffMasters 1-74kg
12.Mogren JensMasters 1-83kg
13.Jonsson JohannesMasters 1-83kg
14.Henriksson AndersMasters 1-105kg
15.Karlsson NicklasMasters 1120+kg
16.Norin LarsJuniors-74kg
17.Olausson AndreasJuniors-93kg
18.Berglund EddieOpen-66kg
19.Grahn MarcusOpen-93kg
20.Eriksson JosefOpen-105kg
21.Henning AndreasOpen-105kg
22.Sundelin JoelOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Josefsson Leif+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
4.Bjork Oscar +Coach
5.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
6.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Olsson Alf +Assistant Coach
8.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
9.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
10.Klaesson Jeff +Assistant Coach
11.Mogren Jens +Assistant Coach
12.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
13.El Alami Mujir +Assistant Coach
14.Eriksson Borje +Assistant Coach
15.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
16.Hoglund Petra +Assistant Coach
17.Johansson Joacim +Assistant Coach
18.Henriksson Anders +Assistant Coach
19.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
20.Brinde Martin +Assistant Coach
21.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
22.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
23.Jonsson Johannes +Assistant Coach
24.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Aymon Jean-PierreMasters 3-105kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2 
2.Cina Serge +Head Coach
3.ruedi Tina +Assistant Coach
4.Grobety Cindy +Assistant Coach
5.Constantin Christophe +Assistant Coach
6.aymon Jean-Pierre +Assistant Coach
Turkmenistan
Lifters
1.Nursahedov MerdanOpen-83kg
2.Atanazarov DovletnazarOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Nursahatov Merdan+Cat.2 
2.Atanazarov Dovletnazar +Head Coach
3.Pirovov Ahmed +Official
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Tatsumi MelMasters 4-59kg
2.Plagov IosifMasters 4-66kg
3.Settles MikeMasters 4-83kg
4.Felts SamMasters 3-59kg
5.Sides DanielMasters 3-74kg
6.Sturman HowardMasters 3-83kg
7.Sneen DavidMasters 3120+kg
8.Petrencak SteveMasters 2-66kg
9.Fronzaglia DamianMasters 2-74kg
10.Rubio JackMasters 2-74kg
11.Thompson DonovanMasters 2-83kg
12.Burns MikeMasters 2-93kg
13.Johnson DavidMasters 2-105kg
14.Succarotte AnthonyMasters 2-105kg
15.Gehrt RogerMasters 2-120kg
16.Heywood ShaneMasters 1-83kg
17.Walter ChrisMasters 1-93kg
18.Schaffer JosefMasters 1-105kg
19.Gill RyanMasters 1-120kg
20.Dibert JoeMasters 1120+kg
21.Sirianni DominicMasters 1120+kg
22.Ellis ClayJuniors120+kg
23.Thompson TuckerSubjuniors-53kg
24.Maddox MichaelOpen-74kg
25.Thompson AndrewOpen-83kg
26.McClain LsOpen-93kg
27.Cieri DennisOpen-93kg
28.Hardy Jr. JosephOpen-105kg
29.Davis ThomasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Homan Lynne+Cat.2 
2.Petrencak Steve +Head Coach
3.Hennessey William +Head Coach
4.Diltz DL +Coach
5.Dibert Joe +Coach
6.Burns Sue +Coach
7.Felts Sam +Coach
8.Burns Mike +Coach
9.Gill Ryan +Coach
10.Gehrt Roger +Coach
11.Johnson David +Coach
12.Homan Lynne +Coach
13.Fronzaglia Damian +Coach
14.MacDonald Laurie +Coach
15.Line Cynthia +Coach
16.Fayant Michelle +Coach
17.Bostock Russell J +Coach
18.Tatsumi Mel +Coach
19.Settles Mike +Coach
20.Rubio Jack +Coach
21.Tilton Cindy +Coach
22.Thompson Brody +Coach
23.Schaffer Josef +Coach
24.Shuttleworth Maura +Coach
25.Sturman Howard +Coach
26.Sides Daniel +Coach
27.Richardson Natalie +Coach
28.Thompson Donovan +Coach
29.Thompson Jennifer +Coach
30.Richardson Elizabeth +Coach
31.Rosenzweig Dana +Assistant Coach
32.Victorero Victor +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Chernyshov OleksandrMasters 2-66kg
2.Petrov ViacheslavMasters 1-120kg
3.Yarzhemskyi VadymJuniors-74kg
4.Zalotov ArturJuniors-93kg
5.Lenkivskyi NazariiJuniors-93kg
6.Komar VladyslavJuniors-105kg
7.Babiuk RostyslavSubjuniors-59kg
8.Antoshko DenysSubjuniors-83kg
9.Orobets IhorSubjuniors-120kg
10.Harashchenko IhorOpen-59kg
11.Tsaturian VolodymyrOpen-74kg
12.Malikov ValentynOpen-83kg
13.Shliakhta OleksandrOpen-83kg
14.Parkhomenko SergiiOpen-105kg
15.Yezyk KostiantynOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
2.Izosimov Serhii+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
4.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
7.Rashoiants Ihor +Assistant Coach
8.Fedorishko Andrii +Assistant Coach
9.Tsisar Viktor +Assistant Coach
10.Kulish Vitalii +Assistant Coach
11.Gornyy Oleksiy +Assistant Coach
United Arab Emirates
Lifters
1.Alzaabi FaisalMasters 1-83kg
2.Aldhaheri OmarMasters 1120+kg
Summary Table
Number of Lifters3rd World Men's Classic Bench Press360
3rd World Women's Classic Bench Press208
Persons as …Referee20
Representative248
Referee & Representative14
All Together850