European Masters Men's Classic Championships

Helsingborg / Sweden

6 − 10 March, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Reitter WolfgangMasters 2-93kg
2.Wenka ChristianMasters 1-83kg
3.Klotz ChristianMasters 1-93kg
Belgium
Lifters
1.Bertrand MichelMasters 3-74kg
2.De Grauwe HugoMasters 3-105kg
3.Kerremans JohanMasters 2120+kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Bilican Orhan +Coach
3.Remy Roger +Coach
4.Podevijn Matthias +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Ptacek JosefMasters 3-93kg
2.Psota JiriMasters 2-105kg
3.Rosler MarcelMasters 1-74kg
4.Tuma RomanMasters 1-93kg
5.Lipka JosefMasters 1-93kg
6.Rada KarelMasters 1-105kg
7.Demcak PavolMasters 1-120kg
8.Pop VladimirMasters 1-120kg
9.Filo JanMasters 1120+kg
10.Soukal JaroslavMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Knudsen FinnMasters 4-105kg
2.Adrian RasmusMasters 3-93kg
3.Moreau LasseMasters 2-74kg
4.Olsen OleMasters 2-93kg
5.Moegelbjerg MarcMasters 1-83kg
6.Hansen Thomas NygrenMasters 1-83kg
7.Skov ThomasMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Berndorff per+Cat.1 
2.Olsen Ole+Cat.2 
3.Berndorff Per +Head Coach
4.Dilling Joakim +Coach
5.Esbjorn Charlotte +Coach
6.Esbjoern Mie +Assistant Coach
7.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
8.Madsen Zabina +Assistant Coach
9.Esbjoern Bjarne +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Vahi MarekMasters 1-120kg
2.Koovit GertMasters 1120+kg
3.Koovit GunterMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Koovit Gert +Head Coach
2.Tamm Taavi +Coach
3.Mannik Mart +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Mikkonen IlkkaMasters 4-66kg
2.Puhakka TapaniMasters 4-93kg
3.Launonen IlkkaMasters 3-93kg
4.Koivukari MarkkuMasters 3-93kg
5.Heiskanen HeikkiMasters 2-83kg
6.Jarmo PutkonenMasters 2-105kg
7.Siltala SamiMasters 1-74kg
8.Ruohonen JarnoMasters 1-105kg
9.Vihola AnttiMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
2.Salminen Margetta +Head Coach
3.Valkonen Pia +Assistant Coach
4.Siltala Sami +Assistant Coach
5.Putkonen Toni +Assistant Coach
6.Launonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
7.Luomakoski Marko +Assistant Coach
8.Laspa Tuula +Assistant Coach
9.Putkonen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
10.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
11.Vahasantanen Jouni +Assistant Coach
12.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
13.Vihola Antti +Assistant Coach
14.Puhakka Tapani +Assistant Coach
15.Valiviita Markus +Assistant Coach
16.Koivukari Markku +Assistant Coach
17.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Assistant Coach
18.Sanna Liikanen +Assistant Coach
19.Pirkko Launonen +Assistant Coach
20.Nokua Katariina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Mahauda GontranMasters 4-66kg
2.Beauverger JacquesMasters 4-74kg
3.Cuvelier AlainMasters 3-66kg
4.Beaupuits PatrickMasters 3-66kg
5.Guinot DanielMasters 3-74kg
6.Auberval GeorgesMasters 3-74kg
7.Oliere DidierMasters 3-83kg
8.Garcia JulienMasters 3-93kg
9.Belmas Jean PaulMasters 3-105kg
10.Poidras PascalMasters 2-66kg
11.Ah Tiane ThierryMasters 2-74kg
12.Bertin FabriceMasters 2-83kg
13.Pasquier PhilippeMasters 2-83kg
14.Boughamdouz GemelMasters 2-93kg
15.Madienguela PrivatMasters 2-93kg
16.Aguilera MichelMasters 2-105kg
17.Pinat Jean ClaudeMasters 2-120kg
18.Angin BenoitMasters 1-59kg
19.Bernard MickaelMasters 1-66kg
20.Herit GillesMasters 1-74kg
21.Durand MaxenceMasters 1-74kg
22.Geffry AndreMasters 1-83kg
23.Houbre FabriceMasters 1-93kg
24.Coudoux StephaneMasters 1-93kg
25.Duval CharlesMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
3.BEAUVERGER Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
4.Robineau Joel +Coach
5.Chelles Lucas +Coach
6.Boughamdouz Gemel +Coach
7.Garcia Laura +Coach
8.Cassard Raoul +Coach
9.Herit Gilles +Coach
10.Henry Thomas +Coach
11.Collinot Franck +Coach
12.Angin Benoit +Coach
13.Pires Pierre +Coach
14.Calves Pierre +Coach
15.Bernard Mickael +Coach
16.Duval Charles +Coach
17.Bertin Fabrice +Coach
18.Auberval Georges +Coach
19.Berretti Patrice +Coach
20.Beaupuits Patrick +Coach
21.Parfait Martine +Coach
22.Pasquier Philippe +Coach
23.Garinie-Cluzel Catherine +Coach
24.Herreros Alexandre +Coach
25.Aguillera Franck +Assistant Coach
26.Josse Aurelie +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Forys KazimierzMasters 4-93kg
2.Leister PeterMasters 3-83kg
3.Weiss JosefMasters 3-93kg
4.Katzula ReinerMasters 3-120kg
5.Paul HaraldMasters 3120+kg
6.Schoennerstedt FrankMasters 2-66kg
7.Wunderlich FrankMasters 2-66kg
8.Siegle MatthiasMasters 2-74kg
9.Hampel RolfMasters 2-83kg
10.Nutsch HaraldMasters 2-105kg
11.Pfeiffer TorstenMasters 2-120kg
12.Titz JurgenMasters 2-120kg
13.Thielking UdoMasters 2120+kg
14.Dorfner FlorianMasters 1-74kg
15.Schiffner PatrickMasters 1-74kg
16.Greindl BernhardMasters 1-83kg
17.Smolczyk JanMasters 1-83kg
18.Ullerich ReneMasters 1-105kg
19.Reinbold RomanMasters 1-120kg
20.Benzler MarcelMasters 1-120kg
21.Elzer AntonMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Kotfold Ina +Assistant Coach
4.Neitzel Ira +Assistant Coach
5.Elzer Vera +Assistant Coach
6.Reinbold Lilia +Assistant Coach
7.Benzler Ziyada +Assistant Coach
8.Benzler Vanessa +Assistant Coach
9.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Bainbridge MalcolmMasters 4-66kg
2.Parkes ErnieMasters 4-74kg
3.Lingard CliveMasters 4-93kg
4.Taylor WilliamMasters 3-66kg
5.Payne KevinMasters 3-74kg
6.Finch IanMasters 3-120kg
7.Chay HenryMasters 2-59kg
8.Gray DavidMasters 2-66kg
9.McGurk BernardMasters 2-74kg
10.Clifford DavidMasters 2-83kg
11.Rodney RobertMasters 2-93kg
12.Phillips WayneMasters 2-105kg
13.Rodney AndrewMasters 2-120kg
14.Murdoch AlisterMasters 2-120kg
15.Murray GreigMasters 1-66kg
16.Smith MartinMasters 1-74kg
17.O'Brien DavidMasters 1-83kg
18.Shaw IanMasters 1-93kg
19.Celestine ThomasMasters 1-105kg
20.Greville DarrenMasters 1-120kg
21.Baker ChrisMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Licis Sergei +Head Coach
3.Ottolangui Allen +Coach
4.Phasey Kelly +Coach
5.Hunter Jenny +Coach
6.Bass Martin +Coach
7.Asioti Kyriacos +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Bodnar IstvanMasters 2120+kg
2.Fekete MiklosMasters 1-93kg
3.Panisz LaszloMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.2 
2.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
3.Dr. Budai Balazs +Head Coach
4.Feketene Tibori Nora +Assistant Coach
5.Szimcsina Mihaly +Assistant Coach
6.Horvath Gergely +Assistant Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Agnarsdottir Laufey +Head Coach
2.Gislason Tomas +Assistant Coach
3.Arnarsdottir Sigthrudur +Assistant Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Mclaren PaulMasters 1-66kg
Team Members
1.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Crowe Sean +Coach
4.Warren Louis +Coach
5.Pollock Shannon +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Agostinoni GiorgioMasters 3-83kg
2.Morese FrancescoMasters 2-83kg
3.Lonardelli MicheleMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Nadotti Fabio+Cat.2 
2.Mastrolonardo Antonio +Coach
3.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
4.Lestini Michele +Assistant Coach
5.Padovan Riccardo +Assistant Coach
6.Mastropierro Giuseppe +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Lebedevs ViktorsMasters 4-83kg
2.Zalans JurgisMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
2.Ivanina Olegs +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Gecas TadasMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas +Coach
2.Gecas Kostas +Assistant Coach
3.Gecas Donatas +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Seriese HarryMasters 2120+kg
2.Hetterschijt HuubMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Snijders Jordi +Head Coach
2.Hetterschijt Pa +Coach
3.Hetterschijt Huub +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Olsen KetilMasters 3-74kg
2.Johansen RuneMasters 3-105kg
3.Gasdal PerMasters 2-74kg
4.Eide Olsen BengtMasters 2-93kg
5.Hegge RonnyMasters 2-93kg
6.Opstad Odd ArneMasters 2-105kg
7.Andersen RonnyMasters 2-120kg
8.Langset JoranMasters 1-74kg
9.Berentsen FrodeMasters 1-93kg
10.Skoge TorgeirMasters 1-105kg
11.Johansen Bjorn GunnarMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Wahlstrom Arnulf+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Opstad Siw +Assistant Coach
4.Johansen Rune +Assistant Coach
5.Valberg Stian +Assistant Coach
6.Langset Joran +Assistant Coach
7.Olsen Ketil +Assistant Coach
8.Mjelde Halvorsen Arthur +Assistant Coach
9.Vik Larsen Bjarte +Assistant Coach
10.Rotbek Snorre +Assistant Coach
11.Berentsen Tor Olav +Assistant Coach
12.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Gromek JozefMasters 3-93kg
2.Deren HieronimMasters 2-83kg
3.Dabrowski JaroslawMasters 2-120kg
4.Sledz SlawomirMasters 1-59kg
5.Cieplak DanielMasters 1-83kg
6.Stepniak SebastianMasters 1-83kg
Team Members
1.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Li GennadijMasters 4-59kg
2.Nikeshin SergeyMasters 3120+kg
3.Ivanov AleksandrMasters 2-83kg
4.Stepanov EvgeniiMasters 1-66kg
5.Kaliabkin OlegMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Chernomoretc Maksim +Head Coach
2.Nametkin Andrei +Coach
3.Neveykov Alexey +Coach
4.Arzumanyan Armais +Assistant Coach
5.Elfimova Galina +Assistant Coach
6.Musalitin Maksim +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Gombar MilanMasters 4-59kg
2.Belan MarioMasters 1-74kg
Team Members
1.Sedivy Mario +Head Coach
2.Svec Imrich +Coach
3.Hedera Roman +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Macia Pajares AntoniMasters 2-83kg
Team Members
1.De Haro Cano Miguel +Head Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Johansson MatsMasters 4-66kg
2.Mattila KariMasters 4-83kg
3.Carlsson CurtMasters 4-93kg
4.Malmberg GoranMasters 4-93kg
5.Wall JonnyMasters 4-105kg
6.Alin EmilMasters 4-120kg
7.Ring HansMasters 4120+kg
8.Stridh BoMasters 3-74kg
9.Albertsson Sven AkeMasters 3-83kg
10.Aarhus JensMasters 3-93kg
11.Martensson RolandMasters 3-105kg
12.Hogberg ThomasMasters 3-105kg
13.Ahlberg BjornMasters 3-120kg
14.Nilsson LennartMasters 3-120kg
15.Hermansson GoranMasters 3120+kg
16.Telegin JonasMasters 2-66kg
17.Carlsson LarsMasters 2-74kg
18.Puska ReinoMasters 2-74kg
19.Almqvist JorgenMasters 2-93kg
20.Andersson AndersMasters 2-105kg
21.Andersson TomasMasters 2-120kg
22.Penzo DarioMasters 2-120kg
23.Persson PerMasters 2120+kg
24.Wulffeld ThomasMasters 1-59kg
25.Ek NiklasMasters 1-66kg
26.Hallberg MattiasMasters 1-66kg
27.Lofgren EmilMasters 1-83kg
28.Bjorkhaug RonnyMasters 1-93kg
29.Kapanen PasiMasters 1-93kg
30.Salmela JanneMasters 1-105kg
31.Hedqvist PatrikMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Bjork Patrik+Cat.1 
3.Langva Anett+Cat.1 
4.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
5.Emanuelson Lars-Goran+Cat.1 
6.Eriksson Ulf+Cat.2 
7.Ekvall Magnus+Cat.2 
8.Alin Emil +Assistant Coach
9.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
10.Andersson Tomas +Assistant Coach
11.Ahlsten Marie +Assistant Coach
12.Bjorkhaug Ronny +Assistant Coach
13.Ahlberg Bjorn +Assistant Coach
14.Andersson Anders +Assistant Coach
15.Almqvist Jorgen +Assistant Coach
16.Andersson Joakim +Assistant Coach
17.Brindle Martin +Assistant Coach
18.Albertsson Sven Ake +Assistant Coach
19.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
20.Stridh Bo +Assistant Coach
21.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
22.Persson Per +Assistant Coach
23.Niklasson Siv +Assistant Coach
24.Wallenten Anna +Assistant Coach
25.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
26.Kapanen Pasi +Assistant Coach
27.Lofgren Emil +Assistant Coach
28.Ring Hans +Assistant Coach
29.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
30.Johansson Mats +Assistant Coach
31.Carlsson Curt +Assistant Coach
32.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
33.Telegin Jonas +Assistant Coach
34.Malmberg Goran +Assistant Coach
35.Hermansson Goran +Assistant Coach
36.Gustafsson Carin +Assistant Coach
37.Penzo Dario +Assistant Coach
38.Ebbeke Marie +Assistant Coach
39.Puska Reino +Assistant Coach
40.Salmela Janne +Assistant Coach
41.Martensson Roland +Assistant Coach
42.Hedberg Carina +Assistant Coach
43.Gunnarsson Carina +Assistant Coach
44.Ek Niklas +Assistant Coach
45.Hogberg Thomas +Assistant Coach
46.Wulffeld Thomas +Assistant Coach
47.Wall Johnny +Assistant Coach
48.Hammarstrom Andrea +Assistant Coach
49.Hedqvist Patrik +Assistant Coach
50.Brostrom Camilla +Assistant Coach
51.Nilsson Lennart +Assistant Coach
52.Fernstrom Britten +Assistant Coach
53.Hallberg Mattias +Assistant Coach
54.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
55.Mohlin Catharina +Assistant Coach
56.Wahlander Elisabeth +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Men's Classic Championships170
European Masters Women's Classic Championships73
Persons as …Referee30
Representative330
Referee & Representative16
All Together619