European Masters Women's Classic Championships

Helsingborg / Sweden

6 − 10 March, 2018

Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Remy Roger +Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Madsen LiseMasters 3-63kg
2.Esbjorn CharlotteMasters 2-72kg
3.Skovborg Nielsen PiaMasters 284+kg
Team Members
1.Berndorff per+Cat.1 
2.Olsen Ole+Cat.2 
3.Berndorff Per +Head Coach
4.Fuglsang Allan +Coach
5.Dilling Joakim +Coach
6.Esbjoern Mie +Assistant Coach
7.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
8.Madsen Zabina +Assistant Coach
9.Esbjoern Bjarne +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Koovit Gert +Head Coach
2.Tamm Taavi +Coach
3.Mannik Mart +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Hohenthal Sirkka-LiisaMasters 4-63kg
2.Jokitalo-Luomakoski LeenaMasters 2-57kg
3.Salminen MargettaMasters 2-63kg
4.Paloniemi KirstiMasters 284+kg
5.Vahasantanen MarjaanaMasters 1-63kg
6.Valkonen PiaMasters 1-84kg
7.Nokua KatariinaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
2.Salminen Margetta +Head Coach
3.Valkonen Pia +Assistant Coach
4.Siltala Sami +Assistant Coach
5.Putkonen Toni +Assistant Coach
6.Launonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
7.Luomakoski Marko +Assistant Coach
8.Laspa Tuula +Assistant Coach
9.Putkonen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
10.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
11.Vahasantanen Jouni +Assistant Coach
12.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
13.Vihola Antti +Assistant Coach
14.Puhakka Tapani +Assistant Coach
15.Valiviita Markus +Assistant Coach
16.Koivukari Markku +Assistant Coach
17.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Assistant Coach
18.Nokua Katariina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Parfait MartineMasters 3-57kg
2.Calves FrancoiseMasters 3-63kg
3.Billard RegineMasters 3-72kg
4.Liege Marie ChristineMasters 3-72kg
5.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-47kg
6.Cabos Marie FranceMasters 2-57kg
7.Romain Livy LaureMasters 2-72kg
8.Auclair VeroniqueMasters 284+kg
9.Bouvard MarianneMasters 1-52kg
10.Descours VeroniqueMasters 1-57kg
11.Juilien FranceMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
3.BEAUVERGER Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
4.Robineau Joel +Coach
5.Cassard Raoul +Coach
6.Henry Thomas +Coach
7.Collinot Franck +Coach
8.Pires Pierre +Coach
9.Calves Pierre +Coach
10.Auberval Georges +Coach
11.Berretti Patrice +Coach
12.Parfait Martine +Coach
13.Pasquier Philippe +Coach
14.Garinie-Cluzel Catherine +Coach
15.Aguillera Franck +Assistant Coach
16.Josse Aurelie +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Treimer JasminMasters 1-52kg
2.Falck DanielaMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Kotfold Ina +Assistant Coach
4.Neitzel Ira +Assistant Coach
5.Elzer Vera +Assistant Coach
6.Reinbold Lilia +Assistant Coach
7.Benzler Ziyada +Assistant Coach
8.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
9.Benzler Vanessa +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Cornwall MarinaMasters 3-47kg
2.Kaminski LindaMasters 3-52kg
3.Hunter JenniferMasters 3-52kg
4.Butcher SarahMasters 3-57kg
5.Burns KarrenMasters 2-57kg
6.Devlin SamanthaMasters 2-57kg
7.Banks LyndaMasters 2-63kg
8.Mineo JoyMasters 2-72kg
9.Blasbery JacquelineMasters 2-84kg
10.Gray BettyMasters 284+kg
RBlair LibbyMasters 284+kg
11.Stamp JuneMasters 1-47kg
12.Sianiah-Burr LouiseMasters 1-52kg
13.Hughes HelenMasters 1-57kg
14.Graham AbiMasters 1-63kg
15.Majomi EnoMasters 1-72kg
16.Sherwood JenniMasters 1-84kg
17.O'Callaghan TracyMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Licis Sergei +Head Coach
3.Ottolangui Allen +Coach
4.Phasey Kelly +Coach
5.Hunter Jenny +Coach
6.Bass Martin +Coach
7.Asioti Kyriacos +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Petroczki MagdolnaMasters 2-52kg
2.Anett Dr. KissMasters 1-63kg
3.Sashegyi AnnaMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.2 
2.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
3.Dr. Budai Balazs +Head Coach
4.Feketene Tibori Nora +Assistant Coach
5.Szimcsina Mihaly +Assistant Coach
6.Horvath Gergely +Assistant Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Arnardottir Sigthrudur ErlaMasters 284+kg
2.Agnarsdottir LaufeyMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Agnarsdottir Laufey  +Head Coach
2.Gislason Tomas +Assistant Coach
3.Arnarsdottir Sigthrudur  +Assistant Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Barry KarenMasters 2-72kg
2.Twomey HelenMasters 2-84kg
3.Kiely EmmaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Crowe Sean +Coach
4.Warren Louis +Coach
5.Pollock Shannon +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Del Duca SaraMasters 3-72kg
2.Borgatti ElenaMasters 1-52kg
3.Monaco RobertaMasters 1-52kg
4.Papapicco Anna AntoniaMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.Mastrolonardo Antonio +Coach
2.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
3.Lestini Michele +Assistant Coach
4.Padovan Riccardo +Assistant Coach
5.Mastropierro Giuseppe +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Team Members
1.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
2.Ivanina Olegs +Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas +Coach
2.Gecas Kostas +Assistant Coach
3.Gecas Donatas +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Haddon ColetteMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Vreugd Denzil+Cat.2+Coach
2.Snijders Jordi +Head Coach
3.Hetterschijt Pa +Coach
4.Hetterschijt Huub +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Clausen Anne MariMasters 4-72kg
2.Pettersen MaritMasters 384+kg
3.Henriksen Bubandt HegeMasters 2-52kg
4.Hellem AnneMasters 2-84kg
5.Stavheim Gro-BeritMasters 2-84kg
RSkjerlie Anne SofieMasters 2-84kg
6.Rasmussen MonicaMasters 1-63kg
7.Okkenhaug Haavik HildeMasters 1-84kg
8.Tvedt KarenMasters 1-84kg
9.Grimstad Nordstrand KristinaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Tangen Vidar+Cat.1 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Opstad Siw +Assistant Coach
4.Johansen Rune +Assistant Coach
5.Valberg Stian +Assistant Coach
6.Langset Joran +Assistant Coach
7.Olsen Ketil +Assistant Coach
8.Astad Bjorn +Assistant Coach
9.Mjelde Halvorsen Arthur +Assistant Coach
10.Vik Larsen Bjarte +Assistant Coach
11.Rotbek Snorre +Assistant Coach
12.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
13.Christensen Carl Yngvar +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Tarnowska AnnaMasters 1-52kg
Team Members
1.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Elizarova IrinaMasters 2-72kg
Team Members
1.Chernomoretc Maksim +Head Coach
2.Arzumanyan Armais +Assistant Coach
3.Musalitin Maksim +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Sedivy Mario +Head Coach
2.Svec Imrich +Coach
3.Hedera Roman +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Cano Torres BeatrizMasters 2-52kg
Team Members
1.De Haro Cano Miguel +Head Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Fernstrom BrittenMasters 3-57kg
RNiklasson SivMasters 2-52kg
2.Tenow CarolinaMasters 2-57kg
3.Mohlin CatharinaMasters 2-57kg
4.Gustafsson CarinMasters 2-63kg
5.Ahlsten MarieMasters 2-72kg
6.Wahlander ElisabethMasters 2-72kg
RSundling StinaMasters 2-72kg
RPennebratt AsaMasters 2-84kg
7.Jordebo AnnMasters 284+kg
8.Ebbeke MarieMasters 284+kg
9.Wallenten AnnaMasters 1-52kg
10.Hedberg CarinaMasters 1-57kg
11.Collin SusannaMasters 1-63kg
12.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-63kg
13.Hammarstrom AndreaMasters 1-72kg
14.Rohr PernillaMasters 1-84kg
RRuus KatarinaMasters 1-84kg
15.Gunnarsson CarinaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Pennebratt Asa +Assistant Coach
4.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
5.Persson Per +Assistant Coach
6.Niklasson Siv +Assistant Coach
7.Wallenten Anna +Assistant Coach
8.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
9.Kapanen Pasi +Assistant Coach
10.Liden Erik +Assistant Coach
11.Alin Emil +Assistant Coach
12.Lofgren Emil +Assistant Coach
13.Ring Hans +Assistant Coach
14.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
15.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
16.Johansson Mats +Assistant Coach
17.Carlsson Curt +Assistant Coach
18.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
19.Andersson Tomas +Assistant Coach
20.Telegin Jonas +Assistant Coach
21.Malmberg Goran +Assistant Coach
22.Hermansson Goran +Assistant Coach
23.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
24.Gustafsson Carin +Assistant Coach
25.Penzo Dario +Assistant Coach
26.Ebbeke Marie +Assistant Coach
27.Ahlsten Marie +Assistant Coach
28.Puska Reino +Assistant Coach
29.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
30.Salmela Janne +Assistant Coach
31.Hallstrand Conny +Assistant Coach
32.Bjorkhaug Ronny +Assistant Coach
33.Ahlberg Bjorn +Assistant Coach
34.Martensson Roland +Assistant Coach
35.Andersson Anders +Assistant Coach
36.Almqvist Jorgen +Assistant Coach
37.Hedberg Carina +Assistant Coach
38.Gunnarsson Carina +Assistant Coach
39.Andersson Joakim +Assistant Coach
40.Ek Niklas +Assistant Coach
41.Hogberg Thomas +Assistant Coach
42.Wulffeld Thomas +Assistant Coach
43.Edvinsson Thomas +Assistant Coach
44.Wall Johnny +Assistant Coach
45.Hammarstrom Andrea +Assistant Coach
46.Hedqvist Patrik +Assistant Coach
47.Brindle Martin +Assistant Coach
48.Collin Susanna +Assistant Coach
49.Gudmundsson Fredrik +Assistant Coach
50.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
51.Helsing Michael +Assistant Coach
52.Brostrom Camilla +Assistant Coach
53.Nilsson Lennart +Assistant Coach
54.Hallberg Mattias +Assistant Coach
55.Ruus Katarina +Assistant Coach
56.Albertsson Sven Ake +Assistant Coach
57.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
58.Tenow Carolina +Assistant Coach
59.Hackley Lawrence +Assistant Coach
60.Mohlin Catharina +Assistant Coach
61.Wahlander Elisabeth +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Women's Classic Championships80
European Masters Men's Classic Championships181
Persons as …Referee9
Representative161
Referee & Representative8
All Together439