World Open Women's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

13 − 18 November, 2017

Argentina
Team Members
1.Oros Omar +Coach
2.Pardo Marcelo Alejandro +Coach
Austria
Lifters
1.Tichy AlexandraOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
3.Kasparek Gernot +Coach
4.Lettner Richard +Coach
5.Stiglbauer Andreas +Coach
Belarus
Team Members
1.Denisov Denis+Cat.2+Official
2.Piskunov Denis +Official
Belgium
Team Members
1.Esselens Rob +Coach
2.Ringoot Steve +Coach
3.Polfliet Kris +Assistant Coach
4.Leemans Jeroen +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Lifters
1.Tavares CiceraOpen-63kg
2.Contino MarianaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Coimbra David+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Conrado Julio +Cat.1+Official
3.Tavares Cicera+Cat.2+Coach
4.Oishi Eric +Coach
5.Fongarom Ricado +Coach
6.Ramos Vanderlan +Coach
7.Barbosa Vanderlei +Coach
8.Contino Mariana +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Team Members
1.Benev Dimo +Coach
Cameroon
Team Members
1.YAHO CALVIN +Official
Canada
Lifters
1.Stinn RhaeaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Stinn Ryan +Head Coach
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Liu Mei-XiangOpen-47kg
2.Chou Yi-JuOpen-52kg
3.Huang Yen-TzuOpen-52kg
4.Wu Hui-ChunOpen-57kg
5.Hung Hsiu-ChingOpen-57kg
6.Chang Ya-WenOpen84+kg
7.Su Fang-YunOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Lee Chun-Hsiung+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Chao chen-yeh+Cat.1+Coach
3.Hsieh Tsung-Ting+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
4.LU Chia-Chun +Official
5.Wu Ching-Han +Assistant Coach
Costa Rica
Team Members
1.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel +Cat.1+Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Strolena LenkaOpen-63kg
2.Drabalkova MichaelaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Vacek Miroslav +Official
4.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
2.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
3.Bak KathrineOpen-72kg
4.Aaberg JaneOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Brostrom Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Larsen Peter Boegh+Cat.2 
3.Rasmussen Joegen Michael Buxbom +Head Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
6.Bagger Trine +Assistant Coach
7.Nielsen Henrik +Assistant Coach
8.Soerig Morten +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Ochoa Vargas VilmaOpen-52kg
2.Monserrate KeniaOpen-57kg
3.Aguinaga JohannaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.SANCHEZ MARCOS +Head Coach
2.Ochoa Vilma +Coach
3.Ochoa Alex +Assistant Coach
4.Leon Franklin  +Assistant Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
2.Sohlman Seppo +Head Coach
3.Finne Mats +Coach
France
Lifters
1.Martin VanessaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Hatot Stephane+Cat.1 
3.Pascal-Casas Reynaldo+Cat.2 
4.magrin fabrice +Head Coach
5.vaillant cyrille +Physiotherapist
6.duhem marc +Coach
7.hammang alain +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Schreiner AnjaOpen-47kg
2.Von Bachhaus Gundula FionaOpen-63kg
3.Krueger Sonja-StefanieOpen-63kg
4.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Kondraschow Veronika+Cat.2 
2.Bielau Marc+Nat. 
3.Polster Rosina+Nat. 
4.Virzi Francesco +Head Coach
5.Speth Anton +Official
6.Kondraschow Jewgenij +Official
7.Krueger Heiko +Assistant Coach
8.Haerter Daniel +Assistant Coach
9.Schick Markus +Assistant Coach
10.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Edwards LouiseOpen-52kg
2.Steel EllieOpen-57kg
3.Civetta ChristieOpen-72kg
4.Shotton-Gale CharlotteOpen-84kg
5.Berry LauraOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Parker Richard+Cat.1 
3.Singh Arun +Head Coach
4.Murray David +Coach
5.Caine Richard +Coach
6.Singh Jaswinder +Coach
7.Bowring Dean +Assistant Coach
8.Watson Matt +Assistant Coach
9.Edwards Louise +Assistant Coach
Hong Kong
Team Members
1.Pok Kim Won+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Ip Wing Yuk+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kitsui Masahito+Cat.2+Coach
4.Fong Chai Chi +Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
2.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Coach
India
Team Members
1.P J JOSEPH+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.TIWARI RAJESH +Official
Indonesia
Lifters
1.Widari WidariOpen-47kg
2.Kartika ImasOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.MARIA ANNA+Cat.2+Coach
2.ARIFIN YANTO +Official
3.PERMANA USDI +Coach
4.Kartono Kartono +Coach
5.ARYANTO VIKI +Assistant Coach
6.MEIYANTO DONI +Assistant Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Babaeighane Jamshid+Cat.1+Official
2.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Official
3.Daneshmoghadam Fariba+Cat.2+Official
4.Razizadeh Amir +Official
5.Drogar Maryam +Official
6.Andakranj Alireza +Official
Italy
Lifters
1.Mazzantini SaraOpen-72kg
2.Barbieri ValentinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Sala Franco +Coach
4.Signani Nicola +Coach
5.Beretta Donatella +Coach
6.Falcone Luigi +Assistant Coach
7.Manca Andrea +Assistant Coach
8.Zellino Martina +Assistant Coach
9.Minghetti Gianluca +Assistant Coach
10.Camparsi Alessandro +Assistant Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Fukushima YukakoOpen-47kg
2.Akagawa TomokoOpen-52kg
3.Terada YukieOpen-57kg
4.Fuchigami HiroeOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Kobayakawa Wataru +Head Coach
2.Arakawa Anna +Assistant Coach
3.Motomiya Kenji +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Okatenko XeniyaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Hammang Alain+Cat.1 
2.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
3.Demuth Jentgen Pierrette+Cat.1 
4.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Zayabaatar Buyannemeh +Official
3.Damdin Enkhjargal +Official
4.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj +Assistant Coach
5.Samdankhuu Munkh-Erdene +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Timmers AnkieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Coach
3.van de Vijfeijken Pieter +Official
4.Pietersma Ed +Coach
5.Snijders Jordi +Coach
6.de Vries Maaike +Coach
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Williams TashaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Powell Kristy +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Haugen Mikkelsen HildeOpen-57kg
2.Blummenfelt KineOpen-63kg
3.Joergensen Sk. ElineOpen-63kg
4.Kristensen LindaOpen-72kg
5.Elverum MarteOpen-72kg
6.Arnesen Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Novum Morten+Cat.1 
3.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
4.Eriksen Roger +Coach
5.Arnesen Marius +Coach
6.Bergan Bo Andre +Coach
7.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
8.Lindseth Joachim +Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Grzesiuk Ewa+Cat.1 
2.Kruszewski Marek+Cat.1+Coach
3.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
4.Grzesiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
5.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
6.Staszewski Arkadiusz +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Sitdikova AigulOpen-47kg
2.Komlaeva AnnaOpen-52kg
3.Salnikova NataliaOpen-52kg
4.Ryzhkova AnnaOpen-57kg
5.Petrova AnastasiaOpen-57kg
6.Baranova EkaterinaOpen-84kg
7.Kucherenko ElenaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Dekhanov Alexander+Cat.2+Coach
4.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
5.Krysin Ivan +Coach
6.Zhidkov Ivan +Coach
7.Zaytcev Sergey +Coach
8.Zalozhkov Sergey +Coach
9.Panferova Mariia +Coach
10.Goroshko Andrey +Coach
11.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
12.Kononov Vladimir +Coach
13.Poliakov Alexander +Coach
14.Lorenz Nikolai +Assistant Coach
Sierra Leone
Team Members
1.Mansaray Mohamed +Head Coach
2.Sidique Conteh Alie +Official
3.Lewally Taylor Emile +Official
4.Turay Melampus +Official
5.Williams Sulaiman +Official
6.Bakarr Bangura Abu +Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Ferguson Alan+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.Smith Johan+Cat.1+IPF Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Thur Patrik+Cat.1 
3.Bjork Patrik+Cat.1 
4.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
5.Renberg Viktor +Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Johnson KimberlyOpen-57kg
2.McCarthy KelseyOpen-72kg
3.Ribic PriscillaOpen-72kg
4.Bland MonetOpen-84kg
5.Hanson NatalieOpen-84kg
6.Lough BonicaOpen84+kg
7.Holcomb RebeccaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Feldman Eliot+Cat.1 
2.Maile Lawrence+Cat.1 
3.Elwyn Susan+Cat.2 
4.Main Rebecca+Cat.2 
5.Keller Robert+Cat.1+IPF Official
6.Townsend James +Head Coach
7.Douglas Jeff +Assistant Coach
8.Steinman Paul +Assistant Coach
9.James Luis +Assistant Coach
10.Davis Sarah +Assistant Coach
11.Maile Larry +Assistant Coach
12.Simmons Gregory +Assistant Coach
13.Steinmetz Michael +Assistant Coach
14.Zawilinski Michael +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Klymenko KaterynaOpen-52kg
2.Soloviova LarysaOpen-63kg
3.Melnyk TetyanaOpen-72kg
4.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-72kg
5.Tishakova YevheniiaOpen-84kg
6.Orobets InnaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
2.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
3.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
4.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
7.Safonov Mykola +Coach
8.Melnyk Valerii +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Open Women's Championships68
World Open Men's Championships130
Persons as …Referee29
Representative127
Referee & Representative32
All Together386