European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio / Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Austria
Lifters
1.Karner MarkusOpen-120kg
2.Wackernell ChristianOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Ferstl Guenther +Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Esselens RobJuniors-93kg
2.Peeters AlanJuniors-120kg
3.De Grauwe RikSubjuniors-66kg
4.Van Geeteruyen SverreSubjuniors-83kg
5.Van Heesvelde JeroenOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Coach
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
3.Van Geeteruyen Wytse +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Hornik JiriMasters 3-105kg
2.Ruzicka LubomirMasters 2120+kg
3.Marasek DavidMasters 1-93kg
4.Demcak PavolMasters 1-120kg
5.Pribyl MarianMasters 1120+kg
6.Student RobinJuniors-93kg
7.Nemec JaroslavJuniors-105kg
8.Sedlacek JakubOpen-93kg
9.Prasek JiriOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Hornik Jiri +Coach
3.Prasek Jiri +Coach
4.Vojcik Robert +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Mainz JacobOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Stegelmann Jakob +Head Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Laurits MihkelMasters 4-105kg
2.Laas MihkelMasters 3-83kg
3.Randmae RaulMasters 3120+kg
Finland
Lifters
1.Inkinen JuhaMasters 4-74kg
2.Kallio OlaviMasters 4-83kg
3.Komppa SeppoMasters 4-93kg
4.Mannisto VeikkoMasters 4-93kg
5.Seikkula MikkoMasters 4-120kg
6.Sandelin RaimoMasters 4120+kg
7.Kauranen AnteroMasters 3-74kg
8.Hakkinen ReimaMasters 3-83kg
9.Huovinen SukeMasters 3-93kg
10.Launonen IlkkaMasters 3-93kg
11.Suvanto JoukoMasters 3-105kg
12.Tirronen HarriMasters 3-105kg
13.Perasalo HannuMasters 2-66kg
14.Vaisanen MarkkuMasters 2-74kg
15.Vahtolammi HarriMasters 2-83kg
16.Pitkanen PenttiMasters 2-93kg
17.Skogberg OlliMasters 2-105kg
18.Pontio EinoMasters 2-105kg
19.Anttila JarmoMasters 2-120kg
20.Renlund Karl-JohanMasters 2120+kg
21.Halmesmaki TomiMasters 1-66kg
22.Siltala SamiMasters 1-74kg
23.Viianen TomiMasters 1-83kg
24.Vehkapera JuhaMasters 1-93kg
25.Kuusikko JussiMasters 1-105kg
26.Pessi MikaMasters 1-120kg
27.Vihola AnttiMasters 1-120kg
28.Seppanen TeroMasters 1120+kg
29.Kumpulainen EetuJuniors-66kg
30.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
31.Kulmala MatiasJuniors-83kg
32.Torppa MiskaJuniors-105kg
33.Pistemaa KonstaSubjuniors-93kg
34.Visulaaka MikaOpen-59kg
35.Kouki PauliOpen-66kg
36.Kulju PekkaOpen-93kg
37.Joensuu RistoOpen-93kg
38.Honkanen ViliOpen-105kg
39.Pullinen SamiOpen-105kg
40.Lehto OveOpen120+kg
41.Smulter FredrikOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
3.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
4.Laine Jari+Cat.2 
5.Kvist Helena+Cat.2 
6.Rantapelkonen Jari+Cat.1+EPF Official
7.Siltala Sami +Head Coach
8.Kvist Jouni +Head Coach
9.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
10.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
11.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
12.Skogberg Olli +Assistant Coach
13.Lehtonen Sami +Assistant Coach
14.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
15.Friis Jari +Assistant Coach
16.Engberg Jari +Assistant Coach
17.Seppala Jari +Assistant Coach
18.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
19.Tahtinen Jari +Assistant Coach
20.Lillbacka Timo +Assistant Coach
21.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
22.Pistemaa Keijo +Assistant Coach
23.Launonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
24.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
25.Ahonkallio Salla +Assistant Coach
26.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
27.Myller Jarmo +Assistant Coach
28.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
29.Joensuu Seppo +Assistant Coach
30.Komppa Seppo +Assistant Coach
31.Kyllonen Toivo +Assistant Coach
32.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
33.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
34.Luoto Pekka  +Assistant Coach
35.Sotisaari Markku +Assistant Coach
36.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
37.Kuusikko Jussi  +Assistant Coach
38.Hytonen Ursula +Assistant Coach
39.Myllynen Veli-Pekka +Assistant Coach
40.Niemela Ville-Vesa +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Gallart PierreMasters 4-59kg
2.Sorci SergeMasters 4-66kg
3.Huchet MarcMasters 4-83kg
4.Boussery AlainMasters 4-93kg
5.Hamaissia AliMasters 2-59kg
6.Verhaege EricMasters 2-74kg
7.Blosse TonyMasters 2-74kg
8.Langevin PhilippeMasters 2-83kg
9.Boughamdouz GemelMasters 2-93kg
10.France HerveMasters 2-93kg
11.Szezepanski PhilippeMasters 2-105kg
12.Minelle Jean YvesMasters 2-120kg
13.Nembrot Jean-PierreMasters 1-74kg
14.Suc LionelMasters 1-83kg
15.Clavier ArnaudMasters 1-105kg
16.Nativel JasonJuniors-66kg
17.Nativel FlorianJuniors-66kg
18.Virgilio ManuelOpen-66kg
19.Lenglet FlorentOpen-83kg
20.Billoir PhilippeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
2.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
3.Lesellier Christine +Official
4.Dufour Gregory +Coach
5.VOISIN Christian +Assistant Coach
6.MINELLE Jean-Yves +Assistant Coach
7.Huchet Marc-Olivier +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Arsenashvili NikaJuniors-74kg
2.Nandoshvili JemaliJuniors-83kg
3.Lutidze TeimurazOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Kvikvinia Elguja +Head Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Diepold AlexanderMasters 4-66kg
2.Richter WernerMasters 4-105kg
3.Virzi CarmeloMasters 3-59kg
4.Hirner ArthurMasters 3-83kg
5.Wieninger WernerMasters 3-120kg
6.Homrich KlausMasters 3120+kg
7.Pleithner RudolfMasters 2-66kg
8.Wunderlich FrankMasters 2-66kg
9.Berndt RoyMasters 2-83kg
10.Hering UweMasters 2-93kg
11.Pollmann JoergMasters 2-120kg
12.Vogel AndreeMasters 2-120kg
13.Haug GeorgMasters 2120+kg
14.Poehls AndreasMasters 1-74kg
15.Bochmann DannyMasters 1-83kg
16.Reimling RonnyMasters 1-120kg
17.Wolf SaschaMasters 1120+kg
18.Berger Joschua-NoahJuniors-59kg
19.Hartung PatrickJuniors-74kg
20.Flueras ChristianJuniors-93kg
21.Ziemer PhilippOpen-66kg
22.Schiffner PatrickOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Speth Anton +Coach
4.Schlieter Jens +Assistant Coach
5.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
6.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
7.Suendermann Milena +Assistant Coach
8.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
9.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
10.Augustiniok Nicolas +Assistant Coach
11.Poehls Andreas +Assistant Coach
12.Hartung Patrick +Assistant Coach
13.Schiffner Patrick +Assistant Coach
14.Flueras Christian +Assistant Coach
15.Berger Joschua-Noah +Assistant Coach
16.Wunderlich Frank +Coach
17.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
18.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Edwards MikeMasters 4-93kg
2.Collins TomMasters 4-105kg
3.Barrs KevinMasters 2-83kg
4.Rigby AndrewMasters 2-93kg
5.Saiepour FarhadMasters 1-74kg
6.Wands JamesMasters 1-83kg
7.Litchfield DavidMasters 1-93kg
8.Wray SheridanMasters 1-93kg
9.Twycross-Lewis RichardMasters 1-105kg
10.Burkill ConnorJuniors-66kg
11.Srikantha AnujanJuniors-74kg
12.Watkins DanOpen-93kg
13.Lindsell DanielOpen-120kg
14.Brignall MattOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Deres ZsoltMasters 1-93kg
2.Bekesi NorbertOpen-66kg
3.Zakor TiborOpen-93kg
4.Csullog BelaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Mayer Eva+Cat.2 
3.Feher Imre+Cat.1+Coach
4.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
5.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Sveinsson Atli Freyr +Coach
Italy
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Succhi Clara  +EPF Official
Latvia
Lifters
1.Vorobjovs JevgenijsMasters 3-59kg
2.Reinholds DainisMasters 3120+kg
3.Kovalskis VladimirsMasters 2-105kg
4.Jurkans EdgarsJuniors-66kg
5.Timofejevs SergejsJuniors-74kg
6.Kudrautsau AlehJuniors-105kg
7.Smirnovs UgisOpen-83kg
8.Juzups MarisOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Birznieks Janis+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Jevdokimov DenisOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Linkauskas Raimundas+Cat.2+Head Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Sundstol BirgerMasters 3-66kg
2.Sydengen LeifMasters 3-105kg
3.Flem BjornMasters 2-105kg
4.Egerdahl Bjorn-AndreMasters 1-74kg
5.Aas OysteinMasters 1-105kg
6.Johansen Bjorn GunnarMasters 1-105kg
7.Berge Sandbak IsakJuniors-93kg
8.Alnes Reite KristofferJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Aas Oystein +Head Coach
3.Nilsen Paal Einar +Head Coach
4.Sydengen Leif +Assistant Coach
5.Haube Silje +Assistant Coach
6.Flem Bjorn +Assistant Coach
7.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
8.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
9.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre +Assistant Coach
10.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Maka BoleslawMasters 4-74kg
2.Mentel StanislawMasters 3-93kg
3.Kotwica PiotrMasters 1-74kg
4.Zelazko BartoszMasters 1-74kg
5.Walczak ErykMasters 1-83kg
6.Cieplak DanielMasters 1-83kg
7.Kowalik MikolajMasters 1-105kg
8.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-83kg
9.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
10.Sledz SlawomirOpen-59kg
11.Balawejder AdamOpen-74kg
12.Zalewski RafalOpen-83kg
13.Jazowiecki GrzegorzOpen-83kg
14.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
15.Tyborczyk PawelOpen-105kg
16.Gasienica-Makowski StanislawOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw +Head Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Motovilnik VasiliiMasters 3-74kg
2.Saukov KonstantinJuniors-66kg
3.Talco AndreySubjuniors-59kg
4.Balynets VladimirOpen-59kg
5.Kudryavtsev AlexeyOpen-105kg
6.Selezen SergeyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Davydov Petr +Coach
2.Solodov Anton +Coach
3.Stafeev Alexandr +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Maliniemi NiiloMasters 4-120kg
2.Thorngren SvenMasters 3-83kg
3.Redhe CalleMasters 3-83kg
4.Olsson AlfMasters 3-93kg
5.Carlsson KenthMasters 3-105kg
6.Kallingi AnttonMasters 3-105kg
7.Carlsson LarsMasters 2-74kg
8.Lindgren BoMasters 2-83kg
9.Fornander PatrikMasters 2-83kg
10.Johansson JoacimMasters 2-93kg
11.Hornqvist PerMasters 2-105kg
12.Andersson MichaelMasters 2120+kg
13.Henriksson AndersMasters 1-105kg
14.Karlsson NicklasMasters 1-120kg
15.Gustafsson EmilJuniors-120kg
16.Sundelin JoelJuniors120+kg
17.Svedin SimonOpen-83kg
18.Grahn MarcusOpen-93kg
19.Eriksson JosefOpen-105kg
20.Henning AndreasOpen-105kg
21.Lundberg JanOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
3.Hopp Rydiger +Head Coach
4.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
7.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
8.Bartholdsson Asa +Assistant Coach
9.Olsson Alf +Assistant Coach
10.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
11.Thorngren Sven +Assistant Coach
12.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
13.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
14.Redhe Calle +Assistant Coach
15.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
16.Carlsson Kenth +Assistant Coach
17.Johansson Joacim +Assistant Coach
18.Henriksson Anders +Assistant Coach
19.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
20.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
21.Andersson Michael +Assistant Coach
22.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Aymon Jean-PierreMasters 3-105kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2 
2.Cina Serge +Head Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Chernyshov OleksandrMasters 2-66kg
2.Petrov ViacheslavMasters 1-120kg
3.Zdrobylko StanislavJuniors-83kg
4.Zalotov ArturJuniors-93kg
5.Oliynyk KostiantynSubjuniors-83kg
6.Harashchenko IhorOpen-59kg
7.Tsaturian VolodymyrOpen-74kg
8.Andruchshenko AndriyOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Izosimov Sergii+Cat.2+Coach
2.Izosimova Iryna+Nat.+Assistant Coach
3.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
4.Rashoiants Ihor +Coach
5.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Classic Bench Press Championships193
European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships93
Persons as …Referee13
Representative109
Referee & Representative10
All Together418