European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio / Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Austria
Team Members
1.Ferstl Guenther +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Coach
2.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
3.Van Geeteruyen Wytse +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Antosova EkaterinaJuniors-57kg
2.Kunclova KaterinaJuniors-63kg
3.Opocenska VeronikaSubjuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Hornik Jiri +Coach
3.Prasek Jiri +Coach
4.Vojcik Robert +Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Stegelmann Jakob +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kumpuniemi EilaMasters 4-47kg
2.Knutars AiraMasters 3-52kg
3.Pajuharju EiraMasters 2-52kg
4.Partanen TarjaMasters 2-57kg
5.Salminen MargettaMasters 2-63kg
6.Elgland MinnaMasters 2-72kg
7.Mynttinen MerjaMasters 2-84kg
8.Marjusaari TiinaMasters 1-57kg
9.Vahasantanen MarjaanaMasters 1-63kg
10.Luoto SatuMasters 1-72kg
11.Voho TiinaMasters 1-72kg
12.Saari MarjuMasters 1-84kg
13.Joutsela SannaMasters 1-84kg
14.Perala TarjaMasters 184+kg
15.Maatta KristaJuniors-57kg
16.Laakso EssiJuniors-63kg
17.Torronen SusannaJuniors-72kg
18.Lollo JuliannaJuniors-72kg
19.Kyosti OliviaSubjuniors-52kg
20.Lipponen HeiniSubjuniors-57kg
21.Virtanen ElsaSubjuniors-63kg
22.Herranen RonjaSubjuniors-72kg
23.Saarijarvi HannaSubjuniors-84kg
24.Forsstrom JohannaOpen-52kg
25.Engberg MariOpen-63kg
26.Tunkkari AnetteOpen-63kg
27.Virkkunen SusannaOpen-72kg
28.Kankus JohannaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Rantapelkonen Jari+Cat.1 
3.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
4.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
5.Laine Jari+Cat.2 
6.Kvist Helena+Cat.2 
7.Siltala Sami +Head Coach
8.Kvist Jouni +Head Coach
9.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
10.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
11.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
12.Skogberg Olli +Assistant Coach
13.Lehtonen Sami +Assistant Coach
14.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
15.Friis Jari +Assistant Coach
16.Engberg Jari +Assistant Coach
17.Seppala Jari +Assistant Coach
18.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
19.Tahtinen Jari +Assistant Coach
20.Lillbacka Timo +Assistant Coach
21.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
22.Pistemaa Keijo +Assistant Coach
23.Launonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
24.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
25.Ahonkallio Salla +Assistant Coach
26.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
27.Myller Jarmo +Assistant Coach
28.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
29.Joensuu Seppo +Assistant Coach
30.Komppa Seppo +Assistant Coach
31.Kyllonen Toivo +Assistant Coach
32.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
33.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
34.Luoto Pekka  +Assistant Coach
35.Sotisaari Markku +Assistant Coach
36.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
37.Kuusikko Jussi  +Assistant Coach
38.Hytonen Ursula +Assistant Coach
39.Myllynen Veli-Pekka +Assistant Coach
40.Niemela Ville-Vesa +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-52kg
2.Duboux AndreeMasters 4-57kg
3.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-72kg
4.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-47kg
5.Landon BrigitteMasters 2-52kg
6.Lesellier ChristineMasters 2-52kg
7.Maciejewski PatriciaMasters 2-63kg
8.Carion StephanieMasters 1-63kg
9.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
10.Charles LudivineOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
2.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
3.LESELLIER Christine +Official
4.Dufour Gregory +Coach
5.VOISIN Christian +Assistant Coach
6.MINELLE Jean-Yves +Assistant Coach
7.HUCHET Marc-Olivier +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Team Members
1.Kvikvinia Elguja +Head Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Speth EvaMasters 384+kg
2.Hirner GabrielaMasters 2-57kg
3.Haas ReginaMasters 2-72kg
4.Wunderlich SylviaMasters 284+kg
5.Augustiniok DorisMasters 1-57kg
6.Rummel MartinaMasters 1-57kg
7.Brandt SimoneMasters 1-63kg
8.Mueller-Freye KarinaMasters 1-84kg
9.Augustiniok SandraSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Wunderlich Frank +Coach
4.Speth Anton +Coach
5.Schlieter Jens +Assistant Coach
6.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
7.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
8.Suendermann Milena +Assistant Coach
9.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
10.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
11.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
12.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
13.Augustiniok Nicolas +Assistant Coach
14.Poehls Andreas +Assistant Coach
15.Hartung Patrick +Assistant Coach
16.Schiffner Patrick +Assistant Coach
17.Flueras Christian +Assistant Coach
18.Berger Joschua-Noah +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Briggs JulieMasters 2-72kg
2.Majomi EnoMasters 1-72kg
3.Gough JackieMasters 184+kg
4.Davies MeganJuniors-72kg
5.Chester CharlieJuniors84+kg
6.Connor-Brown MariahSubjuniors-84kg
7.Murray LouiseOpen-57kg
8.Norden LouiseOpen-63kg
9.Johnson HollieOpen-63kg
10.Lendraitiene RutaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Lovas MonikaJuniors84+kg
2.Petroczki MagdolnaOpen-47kg
3.Nyers MonikaOpen-52kg
4.Palagyi ZsanettOpen-63kg
5.Kovacs EszterOpen-72kg
6.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Mayer Eva+Cat.2 
3.Feher Imre+Cat.1+Coach
4.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
5.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Hauksdottir FanneyOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Sveinsson Atli Freyr +Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Spakova TatjanaMasters 1-57kg
2.Tokareva TatjanaJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Birznieks Janis+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Linkauskas Raimundas+Cat.2+Head Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Jacobsen JorunnMasters 4-63kg
2.Clausen Anne MariMasters 4-84kg
3.Olsen Ann KristinMasters 2-63kg
4.Haube SiljeJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Aas Oystein +Head Coach
3.Nilsen Paal Einar +Head Coach
4.Sydengen Leif +Assistant Coach
5.Haube Silje +Assistant Coach
6.Flem Bjorn +Assistant Coach
7.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
8.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
9.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre +Assistant Coach
10.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Lawniczak DariaJuniors-84kg
2.Tuczykont AgnieszkaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw +Head Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Lisevich EkaterinaJuniors-63kg
2.Erokhina MariiaJuniors-84kg
3.Dmitrieva RadaSubjuniors-47kg
4.Birzhevaia AnnaOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Davydov Petr +Coach
2.Solodov Anton +Coach
3.Stafeev Alexandr +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Sundling StinaMasters 2-72kg
2.Halvarsson AsaMasters 2-84kg
3.Bartholdsson AsaMasters 2-84kg
4.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
5.Arvidson KarolinaOpen-57kg
6.Zelander AnnikaOpen-72kg
7.Friden ClaraOpen-84kg
8.Pettersson EmelieOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
3.Hopp Rydiger +Head Coach
4.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
7.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
8.Bartholdsson Asa +Assistant Coach
9.Olsson Alf +Assistant Coach
10.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
11.Thorngren Sven +Assistant Coach
12.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
13.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
14.Redhe Calle +Assistant Coach
15.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
16.Carlsson Kenth +Assistant Coach
17.Johansson Joacim +Assistant Coach
18.Henriksson Anders +Assistant Coach
19.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
20.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
21.Andersson Michael +Assistant Coach
22.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.RUEDI TINAOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2 
2.Cina Serge +Head Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Kadatska GannaMasters 1-57kg
2.Hronovych OksanaJuniors-52kg
3.Rykun AnnaJuniors-57kg
4.Vorobiova IrynaOpen-63kg
5.Bilousova TetianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Izosimov Sergii+Cat.2+Coach
2.Izosimova Iryna+Nat.+Assistant Coach
3.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
4.Rashoiants Ihor +Coach
5.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Classic Bench Press Championships93
European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships194
Persons as …Referee14
Representative108
Referee & Representative8
All Together417