European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Austria
Lifters
1.Stadlhofer EwaldMasters 1-66kg
2.Klotz ChristianMasters 1-93kg
3.Kasparek GernotMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Stadlhofer Ewald +Coach
2.Kasparek Gernot +Coach
3.Kasparek Martina +Coach
4.Keppler Matthias +Coach
5.Gaal Alexander +Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Vernimmen PaulMasters 3-59kg
2.Nalinne MarcMasters 2-83kg
3.Piret SergeMasters 2-105kg
4.Collart Jean-LucMasters 2-120kg
5.Patru ValentinMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Patru Valentin+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Monseu Serge +Head Coach
4.Piret Serge +Coach
5.Collart Jean-Luc +Coach
6.Nalinne Marc +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Poutnik JiriMasters 4-83kg
2.Krayzel RemyMasters 3-83kg
3.Ptacek JosefMasters 3-93kg
4.Zamazal PetrMasters 3-120kg
5.Duna JosefMasters 3-120kg
6.Klepac PavelMasters 3120+kg
7.Ruso KarelMasters 2-66kg
8.Psota JiriMasters 2-120kg
9.Cejnek RostislavMasters 2-120kg
10.Kadlec JiriMasters 2120+kg
11.Patocka VaclavMasters 1-93kg
12.Gregus MilanMasters 1-105kg
13.Rada KarelMasters 1-105kg
14.Lahoda PetrMasters 1-120kg
15.Krejca ZbynekMasters 1-120kg
16.Pinc JanMasters 1120+kg
17.Janak FrantisekMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Karpisek Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Svejda Josef+Cat.1 
3.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
4.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
5.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Sahlgren JanMasters 2-74kg
2.Madsen MikkelMasters 1-83kg
3.Hansen Kim DahlMasters 1-93kg
4.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelMasters 1-120kg
5.Sorig MortenMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Diter Susanne+Cat.1 
2.Dahl Mickel +Head Coach
3.Eriksen Bo +Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Coach
6.Rasmussen Joergen +Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Laurits MihkelMasters 4-105kg
2.Enkel GunnarMasters 3-120kg
3.Koovit GertMasters 1120+kg
4.Koovit GunterMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Koovit Taavi +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Linna PauliMasters 3-83kg
2.Juntunen AnteroMasters 3-105kg
3.Raiha KariMasters 2-74kg
4.Huovinen RamiMasters 2-83kg
5.Norpila SeppoMasters 2-93kg
6.Hagfors HarriMasters 2-93kg
7.Heiskanen TimoMasters 1-66kg
8.Orava TimoMasters 1-74kg
9.Ronkainen PetriMasters 1-93kg
10.Lillbacka TimoMasters 1-105kg
11.Mattila KajMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Mattila Kaj +Head Coach
3.Lillbacka Timo +Coach
4.Skogman Seija +Assistant Coach
5.Vaksila Janne +Assistant Coach
6.Heiskanen Timo  +Assistant Coach
7.Saarela Harri +Assistant Coach
8.Ronkainen Petri +Assistant Coach
9.Vasilescu Andreea +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Beauverger JacquesMasters 4-74kg
2.Buchs ChristianMasters 4-105kg
3.Cuvelier AlainMasters 3-66kg
4.Blard PatrickMasters 3-66kg
5.Mattera Jean MichelMasters 3-93kg
6.Belmas Jean PaulMasters 3-105kg
7.Courtois PhilippeMasters 2-74kg
8.Mingot GeorgesMasters 2-83kg
9.Ivars GerardMasters 2-93kg
10.Logli MichelMasters 2-105kg
11.Angin BenoitMasters 1-59kg
12.Barataud StephaneMasters 1-74kg
13.Leriche FabiceMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Belmas Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
3.Jean Michel Grouet+Cat.2+Coach
4.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
5.Cuvelier Alain +Coach
6.Guennec Edith +Coach
7.Mattera Michel +Coach
8.Courtois Damien +Coach
9.Mingot Sylvie +Coach
10.Barataud Sylvie +Coach
11.Logli Fabrice +Coach
12.Blard Patrick +Coach
13.Courtois Philippe +Coach
14.Barataud Stephane +Coach
15.Courtois Florence +Coach
16.Buchs Christian +Coach
17.Payet Jacqueline +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Werner LudwigMasters 4-59kg
2.Forys KazimierzMasters 4-93kg
3.Goldstein JohannMasters 3-93kg
4.Waidmann GustavMasters 3-93kg
5.May Karl-HeinzMasters 3-120kg
6.Paul HaraldMasters 3120+kg
7.Schoennerstedt FrankMasters 2-66kg
8.Wimmer MichaelMasters 2-66kg
9.Griesch KlausMasters 2-74kg
10.Siegle MatthiasMasters 2-74kg
11.Hampel RolfMasters 2-83kg
12.Schnurr MarioMasters 2-93kg
13.Ziegler ThomasMasters 2-93kg
14.Thielking UdoMasters 2120+kg
15.Schunk RicardoMasters 1-83kg
16.Nieland GuidoMasters 1-93kg
17.Leffers ThomasMasters 1-105kg
18.Heinrich ReinerMasters 1-105kg
19.Herteux PeterMasters 1-120kg
20.Dittmar OliverMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Sakolov A. +Assistant Coach
4.Metsch B. +Assistant Coach
5.Forbert B. +Assistant Coach
6.Kring Pia +Assistant Coach
7.Haberkorn Grit +Assistant Coach
8.Bergmann Julia +Assistant Coach
9.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
10.Uschold Klaus +Assistant Coach
11.Milla Marius +Assistant Coach
12.Roch Thomas +Assistant Coach
13.Horst Thomas +Assistant Coach
14.Dittmar Oliver +Assistant Coach
15.Pahl Dominik +Assistant Coach
16.Hoppmann Andreas +Assistant Coach
17.Koester Wolfgang +Assistant Coach
18.Mehrkorn Christian +Assistant Coach
19.Rueckert Konstanze +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Barrett PeterMasters 4-66kg
2.Scott DesmondMasters 4-74kg
3.Ellender MichaelMasters 4-93kg
4.Macrow StanleyMasters 3-74kg
5.Ottolangui AllenMasters 2-74kg
6.Mutrie JamesMasters 2-93kg
7.Blacknell KeithMasters 2-93kg
8.Frost PhillipMasters 2-120kg
9.Richard PhillipMasters 1-74kg
10.Love RobertMasters 1-93kg
11.Bowring DeanMasters 1-105kg
12.Davies DylanMasters 1-120kg
13.Ryan IanMasters 1-120kg
Team Members
1.Owers Rodney+Cat.1 
2.Ellender Mick+Cat.2 
3.Hills Gary+Cat.2 
4.Frost Philip+Cat.2 
5.Scott Desmond+Cat.1 
6.Macrow Stan+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
7.Ellender Mick +Head Coach
8.Hills Gary +Coach
9.Frost Phil +Assistant Coach
10.Bowring Dean +Assistant Coach
11.Ottolangui Allen +Assistant Coach
12.Mutrie James +Assistant Coach
13.Hunter Jenny +Assistant Coach
14.Blacknell Keith +Assistant Coach
15.Love Robert +Assistant Coach
16.Cornwall Marina +Assistant Coach
17.Barnes Joanne +Assistant Coach
18.Brand Michelle +Assistant Coach
19.Lima Gallo Rosimery +Assistant Coach
20.Burroughs Catherine +Assistant Coach
21.Blasbery Jacqueline +Assistant Coach
22.Richard Phil +Assistant Coach
23.Rodney Andy +Assistant Coach
24.Toms Helen +Assistant Coach
25.Wall Melissa +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Fabri JanosMasters 4-83kg
2.Iaman MamedovMasters 2-120kg
Team Members
1.Berke Lorand +Head Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Juodgudis DainiusMasters 1-74kg
2.Stachovas VitalijusMasters 1-83kg
Team Members
1.Pupinis Paulius +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.van Kersbergen JosMasters 3-83kg
2.Den Houting SvenMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Molenaar Leo +Coach
2.Raymakers Erik +Coach
3.van t Loo Remco +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Roytvand JanMasters 2-66kg
2.Astad BjornMasters 2-74kg
3.Olsen Geir OttarMasters 2-83kg
4.Gregersen GeirMasters 1-93kg
5.Nordsto TommyMasters 1-93kg
6.Opstad Odd ArneMasters 1-105kg
7.Berntsen AgeMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Tangen Vidar+Cat.1 
2.Guddal Pal +Head Coach
3.Ramstad Jon +Coach
4.Berntsen Age +Assistant Coach
5.Roytvand Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Gregersen Geir +Assistant Coach
7.Ottesen Solberg Heidi +Assistant Coach
8.Nordsto Tommy +Assistant Coach
9.Astad Bjorn +Assistant Coach
10.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
11.Sorboe Fredrik +Assistant Coach
12.Vinje Kirsten +Assistant Coach
13.Opstad Odd Arne +Assistant Coach
14.Stavheim Gro-Berit +Assistant Coach
15.Olsen Geir Ottar +Assistant Coach
16.Bryn Inger Hedvig +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Piwowarczyk MarianMasters 2-66kg
2.Hadrysiak MariuszMasters 2-120kg
3.Dabrowski JaroslawMasters 2-120kg
4.Kordeczka WojciechMasters 1-74kg
Team Members
1.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Nowak Ewa +Assistant Coach
3.Szymkowiak Roman +Assistant Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Panazan OvidiuMasters 1-83kg
2.Balaita DanielMasters 1-105kg
3.Cazacu SorinMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Marius Raica+Cat.2 
2.Florin Lupas +Coach
3.Radu Raica +Coach
4.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
5.Ovidiu Panazan +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Sliz PavolMasters 1-83kg
2.Rak RadovanMasters 1-83kg
3.Bartanus MarianMasters 1-93kg
Sweden
Lifters
1.Mattila KariMasters 4-83kg
2.Iversen BjornMasters 3-105kg
3.Hopp RudigerMasters 3-120kg
4.Trygg ChristerMasters 3120+kg
5.Berg TomasMasters 2-74kg
6.Ring TomasMasters 2-83kg
7.Israelsson MikaelMasters 2-83kg
8.Hoglander LarsMasters 2-93kg
9.Persson HakanMasters 2-105kg
10.Ericsson RobertMasters 2120+kg
11.Wernersson HenrikMasters 1-74kg
12.Andersson RogerMasters 1-93kg
13.Turesson PatrikMasters 1-93kg
14.Holmstrom JamesMasters 1120+kg
Team Members
1.Ekvall Magnus+Cat.2 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
4.Ring Hans +Assistant Coach
5.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
6.Hoglander Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Johansson Mats +Assistant Coach
8.Persson Hakan +Assistant Coach
9.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
10.Berg Tomas +Assistant Coach
11.Andersson Roger +Assistant Coach
12.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
13.Krog Peter +Assistant Coach
14.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
15.Israelsson Mikael +Assistant Coach
16.Ericsson Robert +Assistant Coach
17.Wernersson Henrik +Assistant Coach
18.Turesson Patrik +Assistant Coach
19.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
20.Fernstrom Britten +Assistant Coach
21.Trygg Christer +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Olar PetroMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Slesarenko Yuriy +Head Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Men's Championships129
European Masters Women's Championships34
Persons as …Referee14
Representative122
Referee & Representative8
All Together307