European Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Austria
Team Members
1.Tichy Leopold +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Patru Valentin+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Monseu Serge +Head Coach
4.Piret Serge +Coach
5.Collart Jean-Luc +Coach
6.Nalinne Marc +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Krcmarova AlenaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Buxbom EvaMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.Diter Susanne+Cat.1 
2.Dahl Mickel +Head Coach
3.Eriksen Bo +Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Coach
6.Rasmussen Erik +Coach
7.Rasmussen Joergen +Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Koovit Taavi +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Viitasaari VuokkoMasters 3-52kg
2.Skogman SeijaMasters 2-72kg
3.Ronkainen KatjaMasters 1-47kg
4.Ilves VirveMasters 1-72kg
5.Nakari SusannaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Mattila Kaj +Head Coach
3.Lillbacka Timo +Coach
4.Heiskanen Timo  +Assistant Coach
5.Saarela Harri +Assistant Coach
6.Ronkainen Petri +Assistant Coach
7.Valiviita Markus +Assistant Coach
8.Vasilescu Andreea +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Jallais Marie ThereseMasters 3-52kg
2.Guennec EdithMasters 3-57kg
3.Parfait MartineMasters 3-57kg
4.Calves FrancoiseMasters 3-63kg
5.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-52kg
6.Grouet LydieMasters 2-57kg
7.Cabos Marie FranceMasters 2-57kg
8.Barataud SylvieMasters 2-63kg
Team Members
1.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Jean Michel Grouet+Cat.2+Coach
3.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Hampel SybilleMasters 2-72kg
2.Tschirsky PetraMasters 1-57kg
3.Horst ManuelaMasters 1-57kg
4.Heinzen BettinaMasters 1-63kg
5.Holzer FriedaMasters 1-72kg
6.Boersch NicoleMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Lietzau Joachim+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Sakolov A. +Assistant Coach
4.Metsch B. +Assistant Coach
5.Forbert B. +Assistant Coach
6.Kring Pia +Assistant Coach
7.Kunkel Iris +Assistant Coach
8.Haberkorn Grit +Assistant Coach
9.Winkler Peter +Assistant Coach
10.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
11.Uschold Klaus +Assistant Coach
12.Heinzen Marcus +Assistant Coach
13.Milla Marius +Assistant Coach
14.Roch Thomas +Assistant Coach
15.Horst Thomas +Assistant Coach
16.Hundertmakr Dieter +Assistant Coach
17.Dittmar Oliver +Assistant Coach
18.Pahl Dominik +Assistant Coach
19.Hoppmann Andreas +Assistant Coach
20.Koester Wolfgang +Assistant Coach
21.Mehrkorn Christian +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Cornwall MarinaMasters 3-47kg
2.Hollands SusanMasters 384+kg
3.Hunter JenniferMasters 2-52kg
4.Franklin MichelleMasters 2-57kg
5.Wall MelissaMasters 2-72kg
6.Toms HelenMasters 2-84kg
7.Blasbery JacquelineMasters 2-84kg
8.Gallo Rosimery LimaMasters 1-63kg
9.Kirkland WendieMasters 1-72kg
10.Barnes JoanneMasters 1-72kg
11.Brand MichelleMasters 1-84kg
12.Burroughs CatherineMasters 1-84kg
RKeane JenniferMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Macrow Stan+Cat.1 
2.Jane Kevin+Cat.1 
3.Scott Desmond+Cat.1 
4.Hills Gary+Cat.2 
5.Ellender Mick+Cat.2+Head Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Petroczki MagdolnaMasters 1-52kg
Team Members
1.Berke Lorand +Head Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Pupinis Paulius +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Loo Van't HennieMasters 2-72kg
Team Members
1.Molenaar Leo +Coach
2.Raymakers Erik +Coach
3.van t Loo Remco +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Stavik AnitaMasters 2-63kg
2.Vinje KirstenMasters 2-72kg
3.Stavheim Gro-BeritMasters 2-72kg
4.Ottesen Solberg HeidiMasters 1-63kg
5.Bryn Inger HedvigMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Tangen Vidar+Cat.1 
2.Guddal Pal +Head Coach
3.Ramstad Jon +Coach
4.Berntsen Age +Assistant Coach
5.Roytvand Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Gregersen Geir +Assistant Coach
7.Ottesen Solberg Heidi +Assistant Coach
8.Nordsto Tommy +Assistant Coach
9.Astad Bjorn +Assistant Coach
10.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
11.Vinje Kirsten +Assistant Coach
12.Opstad Odd Arne +Assistant Coach
13.Stavheim Gro-Berit +Assistant Coach
14.Olsen Geir Ottar +Assistant Coach
15.Bryn Inger Hedvig +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Tochaczek Wieslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Ostrykiewicz Henryk+Cat.2+Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Olah LucicaMasters 3-63kg
Team Members
1.Florin Lupas +Coach
2.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
3.Ovidiu Panazan +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Gavornikova MonikaMasters 1-52kg
Sweden
Lifters
1.Fernstrom BrittenMasters 3-63kg
2.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Ekvall Magnus+Cat.2 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
4.Ring Hans +Assistant Coach
5.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
6.Hoglander Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Johansson Mats +Assistant Coach
8.Persson Hakan +Assistant Coach
9.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
10.Berg Tomas +Assistant Coach
11.Andersson Roger +Assistant Coach
12.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
13.Krog Peter +Assistant Coach
14.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
15.Israelsson Mikael +Assistant Coach
16.Ericsson Robert +Assistant Coach
17.Wernersson Henrik +Assistant Coach
18.Turesson Patrik +Assistant Coach
19.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
20.Fernstrom Britten +Assistant Coach
21.Trygg Christer +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Slesarenko Yuriy +Head Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Women's Championships44
European Masters Men's Championships158
Persons as …Referee10
Representative84
Referee & Representative8
All Together304