European Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Austria
Team Members
1.Stadlhofer Ewald +Coach
2.Kasparek Gernot +Coach
3.Kasparek Martina +Coach
4.Keppler Matthias +Coach
5.Gaal Alexander +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Patru Valentin+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Monseu Serge +Head Coach
4.Piret Serge +Coach
5.Collart Jean-Luc +Coach
6.Nalinne Marc +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Krcmarova AlenaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Karpisek Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Svejda Josef+Cat.1 
3.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
4.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
5.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Buxbom EvaMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.Diter Susanne+Cat.1 
2.Dahl Mickel +Head Coach
3.Eriksen Bo +Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Coach
6.Rasmussen Joergen +Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Koovit Taavi +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Viitasaari VuokkoMasters 3-52kg
2.Skogman SeijaMasters 2-84kg
3.Ronkainen KatjaMasters 1-47kg
4.Ilves VirveMasters 1-84kg
5.Nakari SusannaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Mattila Kaj +Head Coach
3.Lillbacka Timo +Coach
4.Skogman Seija +Assistant Coach
5.Vaksila Janne +Assistant Coach
6.Heiskanen Timo  +Assistant Coach
7.Saarela Harri +Assistant Coach
8.Ronkainen Petri +Assistant Coach
9.Vasilescu Andreea +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Jallais Marie ThereseMasters 3-52kg
2.Guennec EdithMasters 3-57kg
3.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-52kg
4.Grouet LydieMasters 2-57kg
5.Cabos Marie FranceMasters 2-57kg
6.Barataud SylvieMasters 2-63kg
Team Members
1.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Belmas Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
3.Jean Michel Grouet+Cat.2+Coach
4.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
5.Cuvelier Alain +Coach
6.Guennec Edith +Coach
7.Mattera Michel +Coach
8.Courtois Damien +Coach
9.Mingot Sylvie +Coach
10.Barataud Sylvie +Coach
11.Logli Fabrice +Coach
12.Blard Patrick +Coach
13.Courtois Philippe +Coach
14.Barataud Stephane +Coach
15.Courtois Florence +Coach
16.Buchs Christian +Coach
17.Payet Jacqueline +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Hampel SybilleMasters 2-84kg
2.Tschirsky PetraMasters 1-57kg
3.Horst ManuelaMasters 1-57kg
4.Holzer FriedaMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Sakolov A. +Assistant Coach
4.Metsch B. +Assistant Coach
5.Forbert B. +Assistant Coach
6.Kring Pia +Assistant Coach
7.Haberkorn Grit +Assistant Coach
8.Bergmann Julia +Assistant Coach
9.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
10.Uschold Klaus +Assistant Coach
11.Milla Marius +Assistant Coach
12.Roch Thomas +Assistant Coach
13.Horst Thomas +Assistant Coach
14.Dittmar Oliver +Assistant Coach
15.Pahl Dominik +Assistant Coach
16.Hoppmann Andreas +Assistant Coach
17.Koester Wolfgang +Assistant Coach
18.Mehrkorn Christian +Assistant Coach
19.Rueckert Konstanze +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Cornwall MarinaMasters 3-47kg
2.Hunter JenniferMasters 2-52kg
3.Wall MelissaMasters 2-72kg
4.Blasbery JacquelineMasters 2-84kg
5.Toms HelenMasters 284+kg
6.Barnes JoanneMasters 1-72kg
7.Brand MichelleMasters 1-84kg
8.Burroughs CatherineMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Owers Rodney+Cat.1 
2.Scott Desmond+Cat.1 
3.Ellender Mick+Cat.2 
4.Hills Gary+Cat.2 
5.Frost Philip+Cat.2 
6.Macrow Stan+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
7.Ellender Mick +Head Coach
8.Hills Gary +Coach
9.Frost Phil +Assistant Coach
10.Richard Phil +Assistant Coach
11.Bowring Dean +Assistant Coach
12.Rodney Andy +Assistant Coach
13.Toms Helen +Assistant Coach
14.Ottolangui Allen +Assistant Coach
15.Mutrie James +Assistant Coach
16.Hunter Jenny +Assistant Coach
17.Blacknell Keith +Assistant Coach
18.Love Robert +Assistant Coach
19.Cornwall Marina +Assistant Coach
20.Barnes Joanne +Assistant Coach
21.Wall Melissa +Assistant Coach
22.Brand Michelle +Assistant Coach
23.Lima Gallo Rosimery +Assistant Coach
24.Burroughs Catherine +Assistant Coach
25.Blasbery Jacqueline +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Berke Lorand +Head Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Pupinis Paulius +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Loo Van't HennieMasters 2-72kg
Team Members
1.Molenaar Leo +Coach
2.Raymakers Erik +Coach
3.van t Loo Remco +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Stavik AnitaMasters 2-63kg
2.Vinje KirstenMasters 2-72kg
3.Stavheim Gro-BeritMasters 2-72kg
4.Ottesen Solberg HeidiMasters 1-57kg
5.Bryn Inger HedvigMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Tangen Vidar+Cat.1 
2.Guddal Pal +Head Coach
3.Ramstad Jon +Coach
4.Berntsen Age +Assistant Coach
5.Roytvand Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Gregersen Geir +Assistant Coach
7.Ottesen Solberg Heidi +Assistant Coach
8.Nordsto Tommy +Assistant Coach
9.Astad Bjorn +Assistant Coach
10.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
11.Sorboe Fredrik +Assistant Coach
12.Vinje Kirsten +Assistant Coach
13.Opstad Odd Arne +Assistant Coach
14.Stavheim Gro-Berit +Assistant Coach
15.Olsen Geir Ottar +Assistant Coach
16.Bryn Inger Hedvig +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Nowak Ewa +Assistant Coach
3.Szymkowiak Roman +Assistant Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Olah LucicaMasters 3-63kg
Team Members
1.Marius Raica+Cat.2 
2.Florin Lupas +Coach
3.Radu Raica +Coach
4.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
5.Ovidiu Panazan +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Fernstrom BrittenMasters 3-63kg
2.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Ekvall Magnus+Cat.2 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
4.Ring Hans +Assistant Coach
5.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
6.Hoglander Lars +Assistant Coach
7.Johansson Mats +Assistant Coach
8.Persson Hakan +Assistant Coach
9.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
10.Berg Tomas +Assistant Coach
11.Andersson Roger +Assistant Coach
12.Holmstrom James +Assistant Coach
13.Krog Peter +Assistant Coach
14.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
15.Israelsson Mikael +Assistant Coach
16.Ericsson Robert +Assistant Coach
17.Turesson Patrik +Assistant Coach
18.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
19.Fernstrom Britten +Assistant Coach
20.Trygg Christer +Assistant Coach
21.Wernersson Henrik +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Slesarenko Yuriy +Head Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Women's Championships34
European Masters Men's Championships129
Persons as …Referee14
Representative122
Referee & Representative8
All Together307