2nd World Women's Classic Bench Press

Killeen / U.S.America

17 − 22 April, 2017

Australia
Lifters
1.Matsuzaki JunkoMasters 3-52kg
2.Abarra AiraJuniors-72kg
3.Augustine TiarneJuniors84+kg
Team Members
1.Wilks Robert+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.McLennan Leroy +Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Kudrevich VialetaJuniors-47kg
Team Members
1.Hordiienko Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Canada
Lifters
1.Franco MeanaOpen-72kg
2.Sandler DanaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Armstrong Mike+Cat.1 
2.Giffin Mark +Coach
Costa Rica
Lifters
1.Campos Murillo KarinaOpen-63kg
Czechia
Lifters
1.Bitterova ZuzanaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Pedersen AnnetteMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Pedersen Annette +Head Coach
2.Mainz Jacob +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Luoto SatuMasters 1-63kg
2.Torronen SusannaJuniors-84kg
Team Members
1.Marjaana Vahasantanen +Head Coach
2.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
3.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
4.Luoto Satu +Assistant Coach
5.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
6.Halmesmaki Janne +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Boulle LilianeMasters 4-47kg
2.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-52kg
3.Baudron GuillemetteMasters 3-47kg
4.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-63kg
5.Lesellier ChristineMasters 2-52kg
6.Maciejewski PatriciaMasters 2-63kg
7.Philippe VirginieMasters 1-52kg
8.Clement ChristelleMasters 1-63kg
9.Bastien StephanieMasters 1-84kg
10.Mingot AudreyOpen-52kg
11.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
12.Pracella Marie ChristineOpen-57kg
13.Duhem LeilaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Lesellier Pascal +Head Coach
3.Dufour Gregory +Head Coach
4.Wendt Anthony +Coach
5.Waymel Olivier +Coach
6.Bastien Renald +Assistant Coach
7.Oumailia Olivier +Assistant Coach
8.Maciejewski Patricia +Assistant Coach
9.Guillemette Christian +Assistant Coach
10.Couchy Stanislas +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Speth EvaMasters 3-84kg
2.Friedrich MarionMasters 2-47kg
3.Haas ReginaMasters 2-72kg
4.Haeuser UrsulaMasters 2-84kg
5.Wunderlich SylviaMasters 284+kg
6.Augustiniok DorisMasters 1-57kg
7.Rummel MartinaMasters 1-57kg
8.Artar TanjaMasters 1-63kg
9.Brandt SimoneMasters 1-63kg
10.Mueller-Freye KarinaMasters 1-84kg
11.Augustiniok SandraSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Friedrich Veiko +Head Coach
3.Speth Eva +Official
4.Wunderlich Frank +Coach
5.Speth Anton +Coach
6.Hering Uwe +Assistant Coach
7.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
8.Augustiniok Doris +Assistant Coach
9.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
10.Bochmann Danny +Assistant Coach
11.Wolf Sascha +Assistant Coach
12.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
13.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
14.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
15.Haas Regina +Assistant Coach
16.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
17.Augustiniok Nicolas +Assistant Coach
18.Rummel Martina +Assistant Coach
19.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
20.Zimmermann Wolfgang +Assistant Coach
21.Wolf Victoria +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Briggs JulieMasters 2-72kg
2.Gough JackieMasters 184+kg
3.Hughes RachelJuniors-72kg
4.Norden LouiseOpen-63kg
5.Johnson HollieOpen-63kg
6.Lendraitiene RutaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Collins Tom +Head Coach
2.Rigby Andy +Coach
3.Ruta Lendraitiene +Coach
4.O'Riordan John +Assistant Coach
5.Barrs Kevin +Assistant Coach
6.Berry Laura +Assistant Coach
7.Johnson Hollie +Assistant Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Oskarsdottir MatthildurSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Jonsdottir Eva Maria +Head Coach
2.Scheving Sigurpall S. +Assistant Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Official
2.Talkhabi Majid+Cat.2+Coach
3.Shahnavaz Majid+Cat.2+Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Ishibashi AikoMasters 3-52kg
2.Kadoaki AsamiMasters 2-47kg
3.Shibata MasamiMasters 2-47kg
4.Teramura MikaMasters 2-52kg
5.Kiba EmikoMasters 2-52kg
6.Takagaki KeikoMasters 2-72kg
7.Ito ChihoMasters 1-57kg
8.Sakurai MiyukiMasters 1-72kg
9.Kimura AyaneSubjuniors-57kg
10.Tajima HitomiOpen-63kg
11.Tokutake EmiOpen-72kg
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Karimova DilyraJuniors-57kg
2.Rashidova EkaterinaSubjuniors-52kg
3.Nuriddinova DianaSubjuniors-57kg
4.Lozovaya AngelinaSubjuniors-63kg
5.Emelkina DaryaSubjuniors-84kg
6.Khan XeniyaOpen-72kg
7.Abduraimova AzizaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Rashidov Sergey+Cat.2+Coach
2.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
3.Kovalev Roman +Head Coach
4.Ermetov Timur +Official
5.Tashbenova Ayagoz +Official
6.Narmetov Bekzad +Official
7.Shalyapin Andrey +Coach
8.Rudenko Evgeniy +Coach
9.Almerdenov Assylzhan +Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Akkozova ElmiraMasters 1-52kg
Team Members
1.Akmatov Bakyt +Head Coach
2.Kerimbekov Bakyt +Official
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mexico
Lifters
1.Perez SocorroMasters 2-63kg
2.Rico JessicaOpen-52kg
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Badam AltansuvdOpen-47kg
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Evans DelwynMasters 2-72kg
2.Beaumont JennaOpen-72kg
Norway
Team Members
1.Kirketeig Alexander +Head Coach
2.Wingaard Elzbieta +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Sroczyk MartaJuniors-52kg
2.Nowak KlaudiaJuniors-63kg
3.Kozdryk JustynaOpen-47kg
4.Sroczyk MonikaOpen-57kg
5.Tuczykont AgnieszkaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Znojek Arkadiusz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw +Head Coach
3.Bielecki Adam +Assistant Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1+Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Hoglund PetraMasters 1-72kg
2.Martinsson AdrianneJuniors-63kg
3.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
4.Arvidson KarolinaOpen-57kg
5.Johansson SofieOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
4.Lundberg Jan +Assistant Coach
5.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
6.Gyllenhammar Erik +Assistant Coach
7.Sundelin Joel +Assistant Coach
8.Rindemark Mats +Assistant Coach
9.Malm Tomas +Assistant Coach
10.Eriksson Josef +Assistant Coach
11.Berglund Eddie +Assistant Coach
12.Johansson Sofie +Assistant Coach
13.El Alami Mujir +Assistant Coach
14.Redhe Calle +Assistant Coach
15.Hoglund Petra +Assistant Coach
16.Carlsson Anders +Assistant Coach
17.Waldemarson Sophia +Assistant Coach
18.Henning Andreas +Assistant Coach
19.Martinsson Adrianne +Assistant Coach
20.Arvidson Karolina +Assistant Coach
Turkmenistan
Team Members
1.Nursahedov Merdan+Cat.2+Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Elwyn SusanMasters 4-47kg
2.White HelenMasters 4-63kg
3.Goodrich CindyMasters 3-57kg
4.Renshaw LynneMasters 3-72kg
5.Francis JaniceMasters 3-84kg
6.Boord PatriciaMasters 384+kg
7.Arnold KarenMasters 2-57kg
8.Homan LynneMasters 2-57kg
9.Lauer TammyMasters 2-63kg
10.Xie NandiMasters 2-72kg
11.Kobza KristineMasters 2-84kg
12.Fayant MichelleMasters 284+kg
13.Calhoun PaulleteMasters 284+kg
14.Leatherberry KrisMasters 1-57kg
15.Ribic PriscillaMasters 1-72kg
16.Dickens JadeMasters 184+kg
17.Tilton CindyMasters 184+kg
18.Vargas VictoriaJuniors-52kg
19.Baldridge JennicaJuniors-63kg
20.Canellas AmandaJuniors-72kg
21.Miles ShelbyJuniors-84kg
22.Morrison BriannaSubjuniors-43kg
23.Leatherberry SpencerSubjuniors-47kg
24.Hennessey KatarinaSubjuniors-52kg
25.Gardner EmilySubjuniors-57kg
26.Salemno SamanthaSubjuniors-63kg
27.Doublin KloieSubjuniors-72kg
28.Hewitt LeeAnnSubjuniors84+kg
29.Daneshmand TinaOpen-52kg
30.Muniz KimberlyOpen-57kg
31.Thompson JenniferOpen-63kg
32.Hind AllisonOpen-72kg
33.Doan-Curley DevanOpen-84kg
34.Walker TammyOpen-84kg
35.Lough BonicaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Sindelar Bill+Cat.1 
2.Marksteiner Cathleen+Cat.1 
3.Helmich Bill+Cat.2 
4.Homan Lynne+Cat.2 
5.Keller Robert+Cat.1+IPF Official
6.Bell Gene+Cat.2+Coach
7.Hennessey Bill +Head Coach
8.Petrencak Steve +Head Coach
9.Felts Sam +Coach
10.Ray Jim +Coach
11.Klostergaard Jim +Coach
12.Todia Jay +Coach
13.Tiano Mike +Coach
14.Rubio Jack +Coach
15.Leatherberry Kris +Coach
16.Donnelly Brian +Coach
17.Goodrich Cindy +Coach
18.Hutchinson Kevin +Coach
19.Leatherberry Kevin +Coach
20.Poore Clint +Coach
21.Maile Larry +Coach
22.Sides Daniel +Coach
23.Haddock Donnie +Coach
24.Dickens Scotty +Coach
25.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne +Coach
26.Succarotte Anthony +Coach
27.Hess Jerrold +Coach
28.Bolton Kirsten +Coach
29.Calhoun Paulette +Coach
30.Thompson Jennifer +Coach
31.Rosenzweig Dana +Assistant Coach
32.Kobza Kris +Assistant Coach
33.White Ennis +Assistant Coach
34.Roswell Alvin +Assistant Coach
35.Janusz Tommy +Assistant Coach
36.Gassert Steve +Assistant Coach
37.Hewitt LeeAnn +Assistant Coach
38.Hind Allison +Assistant Coach
39.Thompson Donovan +Assistant Coach
40.Castoro Willis Theresa +Assistant Coach
41.Hennessey Katarina +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Yasenetska NataliiaMasters 1-47kg
2.Shkaraputa IrynaJuniors-52kg
3.Kurnat Olha-VeronikaSubjuniors-52kg
4.Kadatska GannaOpen-52kg
5.Prokhorova KseniyaOpen-63kg
6.Orobets InnaOpen84+kg
7.Bilousova TetianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Orobets Inna+Cat.2 
2.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
3.Naleykin Viktor  +Head Coach
4.Izosimov Sergii +Coach
5.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
6.Rashoiants Igor +Assistant Coach
7.Akhlestin Roman +Assistant Coach
8.Krasnov Pavlo +Assistant Coach
9.Sereda Vadym +Assistant Coach
10.Chernyshov Sergiy +Assistant Coach
11.Yasenetska Nataliia +Assistant Coach
12.Antonov Kostiantyn +Assistant Coach
United Arab Emirates
Team Members
1.Nasser Alsaedi +Head Coach
Uzbekistan
Team Members
1.Sharipov Muzaffar +Official
Summary Table
Number of Lifters2nd World Women's Classic Bench Press118
2nd World Men's Classic Bench Press232
Persons as …Referee9
Representative129
Referee & Representative13
All Together501