European Women's Championships

Malaga / Spain

8 − 14 May, 2017

Austria
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Vanheesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
3.Vanhee Emmerik +Coach
4.Heaysman Jennifer +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Drabalkova MichaelaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Vacek Miroslav +Official
4.Houzvicka Ondrej +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Schjoett AnnaJuniors-63kg
2.Hansen MajkenJuniors-72kg
3.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
4.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
5.Bak KathrineOpen-72kg
6.Aaberg JaneOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Brostroem Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
3.Eriksen Bo +Assistant Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
6.Moell Jonas +Assistant Coach
7.Bagger Trine +Assistant Coach
8.Rasmussen Simon +Assistant Coach
9.Dahl Flensborg Mikkel +Assistant Coach
10.Soerig Morten +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Rand Catrin KellySubjuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Keerand Marek +Coach
3.Pall Rico +Assistant Coach
4.Piia-Piret Eomois +Assistant Coach
5.Laura-Liis Silbaum +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Sandvik MarcelaOpen-52kg
2.Lahti RiinaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Margetta Salminen+Cat.1 
2.Sohlman Seppo+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Martin VanessaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.MARTIN Vanessa+Cat.2 
2.Da Ponte Lionel+Nat. 
3.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1+Official
4.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
5.Duhem Marc +Coach
6.Ricard Bruno +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Hauschild MarieJuniors-63kg
2.Scholz Anne-JasminJuniors-63kg
3.Beilmann ViktoriaSubjuniors-57kg
4.Polster RosinaOpen-63kg
5.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Lehmann Joachim+Cat.1 
2.Virzi Francesco +Head Coach
3.Bielau Marc +Assistant Coach
4.Torff Thomas +Assistant Coach
5.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Pennington Biancha JadeJuniors-57kg
2.Francis-Freeman AliceSubjuniors-63kg
3.Edwards LouiseOpen-47kg
4.Steel EllieOpen-57kg
5.Stanhope SarahOpen-63kg
6.Lima RosimeryOpen-63kg
7.Civetta ChristieOpen-72kg
8.Keane JenniferOpen-84kg
9.Berry LauraOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Jim McGill+Cat.2+Coach
3.Singh Arun +Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
5.Watson Matt +Assistant Coach
6.Murray David +Assistant Coach
7.Willgoss Danny +Assistant Coach
8.Shotton-Gale Charlie +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Lovas MonikaJuniors84+kg
2.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Eva Mayer+Cat.2 
2.Imre Musztafa+Cat.1+Coach
3.Andras Ronaszeki+Cat.1+Coach
4.Andras Kromek +Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gautadottir KaraJuniors-57kg
2.Jonsdottir SoleySubjuniors84+kg
3.Waage HuldaOpen-84kg
4.Steinarsdottir Ardis OskOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
2.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
3.Jonsson Audunn +Assistant Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Monaco RobertaOpen-52kg
2.Orsini AntoniettaOpen-63kg
3.Mazzantini SaraOpen-72kg
4.Barbieri ValentinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Fortunati Gianluca+Cat.2 
4.Nadotti Fabio+Nat. 
5.Falcone Luigi +Coach
6.Nadotti Fabio +Coach
7.Pelizzari Davide +Coach
8.Sala Franco +Coach
9.Contenta Antonio +Coach
10.Rollo Riccardo +Coach
11.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
12.Beretta Donatella +Coach
13.Rizzardelli Simone +Assistant Coach
14.Minghetti Gianluca +Assistant Coach
15.Camparsi Alessandro +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Bruvere MildaJuniors-57kg
2.Ramanauskaite DoloraSubjuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Amosovas Zanas +Coach
3.Buitkus Juozas +Coach
4.Linkauskas Raimundas +Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1 
Netherlands
Lifters
1.De Vries MaaikeJuniors-84kg
2.Timmers AnkieOpen-72kg
3.Van der Meulen BrendaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Kailey Pardeep+Cat.2+Coach
3.van den Hoek Pjotr +Coach
4.Pietersma Ed +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Hesthammer KarenJuniors-52kg
2.Sjoel LenaJuniors-63kg
3.Hansen IngvildJuniors-63kg
4.Kapstad SilviaJuniors-72kg
5.Hamre StineJuniors-84kg
6.Kielsen BirgitteJuniors-84kg
7.Fossbakk Kine HeleneJuniors84+kg
8.Haugen Mikkelsen HildeOpen-57kg
9.Blummenfelt KineOpen-63kg
10.Joergensen Sk. ElineOpen-63kg
11.Kristensen LindaOpen-72kg
12.Elverum MarteOpen-72kg
13.Arnesen Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
14.Hugdal HildeborgOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
3.Sandbo Terje+Cat.2 
4.Carl Yngvar Christensen+Nat. 
5.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
6.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
7.Eriksen Roger +Coach
8.Hansen Joergen +Coach
9.Kaasmo Mads Robin +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Lis IdaSubjuniors-63kg
2.Soltyszewska SandraSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Znojek Arkadiusz+Cat.1+Head Coach
Romania
Team Members
1.Raica Marius.+Cat.2 
2.Ovidiu Panazan +Head Coach
3.Marius Raica +Coach
4.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
5.Cristian Oproiu +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Zhiltcova EkaterinaJuniors-43kg
2.Abdullaeva ElmiraJuniors-47kg
3.Vasileva MargaritaJuniors-52kg
4.Zayats LidiyaJuniors-63kg
5.Erohina MariiaJuniors-72kg
6.Nikolaenko AlinaJuniors-84kg
7.Belskaya TatianaSubjuniors-47kg
8.Fomina NataliaSubjuniors-52kg
9.Cherviakova AnastasiiaSubjuniors-52kg
10.Vakhrameeva DariaSubjuniors-57kg
11.Nesterenko OlesiaSubjuniors-72kg
12.Chetvernina DariaSubjuniors-84kg
13.Vozmilova AnnaSubjuniors84+kg
14.Sitdikova AigulOpen-47kg
15.Komlaeva AnnaOpen-52kg
16.Saydasheva SvetlanaOpen-52kg
17.Karlysheva VictoriaOpen-57kg
18.Osipova EkaterinaOpen-57kg
19.Adamovich OlgaOpen-63kg
20.Sindikas NadezhdaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Dekhanov Alexander+Cat.1+Coach
4.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
5.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
6.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Coach
7.Krysin Ivan +Coach
8.Apenkin Ivan +Coach
9.Belskiy Igor +Coach
10.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
11.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
12.Ermachenko Andrei +Coach
13.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
14.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
15.Knyazev Aleksei +Coach
16.Malinovskiy Nikolai +Coach
17.Kortunov Vladimir +Coach
18.Kryukov Vladislav +Coach
19.Matuk Stanislav +Coach
20.Bratus Ekaterina +Coach
21.Mishin Ilia +Coach
22.Puhov Denis +Coach
23.Solodov Anton +Coach
24.Novoselov Timur +Coach
25.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
26.Volodko Valeriy +Coach
27.Solovev Dmitrii +Coach
28.Sosnin Aleksandr +Coach
29.Protopopov Aleksandr +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Fedorockova SonaJuniors-47kg
2.Botkova MichaelaSubjuniors84+kg
Team Members
1.Muller Pavol+Cat.1+Official
2.Gabrhel Milan +Head Coach
Spain
Team Members
1.Tudela Casasnovas Luis+Cat.1 
2.Farquharson Ralph+Cat.1 
3.Alba Marquez Diego+Cat.2 
4.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro +Head Coach
5.Jimenez Carmona Jesus +Coach
6.Gutierrez Cuesta Francisco +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Engrenius MiaJuniors-52kg
2.Vilmar MatildaJuniors-63kg
3.Johansson EmmaJuniors-72kg
4.Lowe JessikaJuniors-72kg
5.Ronnqvist ElinaOpen-72kg
6.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
7.Rombing SusannaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Ostlund Jan+Nat. 
3.Hogberg Thomas+Nat. 
4.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
5.Rundqvist Mikael +Head Coach
6.Renberg Viktor +Coach
7.Jonsson Petter +Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Brazhnyk DariiaJuniors-43kg
2.Demian ZinaJuniors-47kg
3.Nakonechna AnastasiiaJuniors-57kg
4.Harhunovska NataliiaJuniors-63kg
5.Kyiakh AnhelinaSubjuniors-52kg
6.Dekermendzhy HannaSubjuniors-57kg
7.Rusanenko DariaSubjuniors-63kg
8.Krasnova RuslanaSubjuniors-72kg
9.Shlopko TetyanaOpen-47kg
10.Pizniak NataliaOpen-63kg
11.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-72kg
12.Orobets InnaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
2.Lykov Yuriy+Cat.2+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
6.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
7.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
8.Yasenetskyi Ihor +Coach
9.Plotnytskyi Leonid +Coach
10.Lysyi Ihor +Assistant Coach
11.Grytsko Vasyl +Assistant Coach
12.Pevnev Sergiy +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Championships97
European Men's Championships135
Persons as …Referee24
Representative102
Referee & Representative22
All Together380