European Women's Open, Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships

Malaga / Spain

8 − 14 May, 2017

Austria
Lifters
RTichy AlexandraOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Shlykovich KrystsinaJuniors-52kg
Team Members
1.Shlykovich Krystsina+Cat.2 
2.Stankevich Mikhail +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
2.Vanheesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Coach
3.Remy Roger +Coach
4.Bertrand Michel +Coach
Bulgaria
Team Members
1.Benev Dimo +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Obrslikova KristynaJuniors-63kg
2.Drabalkova MichaelaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Vacek Miroslav +Official
4.Bartonickova Eva +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Schjoett AnnaJuniors-63kg
2.Hansen MajkenJuniors-72kg
3.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
4.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
5.Bak KathrineOpen-72kg
6.Aaberg JaneOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Brostroem Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Larsen Peter Boegh+Cat.2 
3.Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Rand Catrin KellySubjuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Keerand Marek +Coach
3.Piia-Piret Eomois +Assistant Coach
4.Laura-Liis Silbaum +Assistant Coach
5.Pehme Kaur - Mikk +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Sandvik MarcelaOpen-52kg
2.Lahti RiinaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Margetta Salminen+Cat.1 
2.Sohlman Seppo+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1+Coach
4.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Martin VanessaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.MARTIN Vanessa+Cat.2 
2.Da Ponte Lionel+Nat. 
3.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1+Official
4.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
5.Duhem Marc +Coach
6.Ricard Bruno +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Hauschild MarieJuniors-63kg
2.Scholz Anne-JasminJuniors-63kg
3.Beilmann ViktoriaSubjuniors-57kg
4.Polster RosinaOpen-63kg
5.Von Bachhaus Gundula FionaOpen-63kg
6.Fydrich NicoleOpen-72kg
7.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Lehmann Joachim+Cat.1 
2.Virzi Francesco +Head Coach
3.Bielau Marc +Assistant Coach
4.Torff Thomas +Assistant Coach
5.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Pennington Biancha JadeJuniors-63kg
2.Chester CharlieJuniors84+kg
3.Francis-Freeman AliceSubjuniors-63kg
4.Edwards LouiseOpen-52kg
5.Steel EllieOpen-57kg
6.Stanhope SarahOpen-63kg
7.Lima RosimeryOpen-63kg
8.Civetta ChristieOpen-72kg
RSpencer AmyOpen-72kg
9.Keane JenniferOpen-84kg
10.Shotton-Gale CharlotteOpen-84kg
RBerry LauraOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Jim McGill+Cat.2+Coach
3.Singh Arun +Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
5.Watson Matt +Assistant Coach
6.Murray David +Assistant Coach
7.Willgoss Danny +Assistant Coach
8.Shotton-Gale Charlie +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Lovas MonikaJuniors84+kg
2.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Eva Mayer+Cat.2 
2.Imre Musztafa+Cat.1+Coach
3.Andras Ronaszeki+Cat.1+Coach
4.Andras Kromek +Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gautadottir KaraJuniors-57kg
2.Jonsdottir SoleySubjuniors84+kg
3.Waage HuldaOpen-84kg
4.Steinarsdottir Ardis OskOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Jensen Klaus+Cat.2 
2.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
3.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
4.Jonsson Audunn +Assistant Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Monaco RobertaOpen-52kg
2.Orsini AntoniettaOpen-63kg
3.Mazzantini SaraOpen-72kg
4.Barbieri ValentinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Fortunati Gianluca+Cat.2 
4.Nadotti Fabio+Nat. 
5.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Bruvere MildaJuniors-57kg
2.Ramanauskaite DoloraSubjuniors-63kg
3.Pivoriunaite IngridaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Amosovas Zanas +Coach
3.Buitkus Juozas +Coach
4.Gricius Antanas +Coach
5.Linkauskas Raimundas +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.De Vries MaaikeJuniors-72kg
2.Wildeman SandraOpen-57kg
3.Timmers AnkieOpen-72kg
4.Van der Meulen BrendaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Kailey Pardeep+Cat.2+Coach
3.Van den Hoek Pjotr+Nat.+Coach
4.Pietersma Ed +Assistant Coach
5.Wildeman Sandrs +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Hesthammer KarenJuniors-52kg
2.Sjoel LenaJuniors-63kg
3.Aung FridaJuniors-63kg
RAntonsen Oseth JulieJuniors-63kg
RHansen IngvildJuniors-63kg
4.Kapstad SilviaJuniors-72kg
5.Hamre StineJuniors-84kg
6.Kielsen BirgitteJuniors-84kg
7.Fossbakk Kine HeleneJuniors84+kg
8.Haugen Mikkelsen HildeOpen-57kg
9.Blummenfelt KineOpen-63kg
10.Joergensen Sk. ElineOpen-63kg
11.Kristensen LindaOpen-72kg
12.Elverum MarteOpen-72kg
ROpdal VeronicaOpen-72kg
13.Arnesen Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
14.Hugdal HildeborgOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Novum Morten+Cat.1 
3.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
4.Sandbo Terje+Cat.2 
5.Carl Yngvar Christensen+Nat. 
6.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
7.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
8.Eriksen Roger +Coach
9.Hansen Joergen +Coach
10.Kaasmo Mads Robin +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Grzywniak AleksandraJuniors-57kg
2.Poszwa KlaudiaSubjuniors-47kg
3.Lis IdaSubjuniors-63kg
4.Soltyszewska SandraSubjuniors-72kg
5.Rybak PaulinaSubjuniors-72kg
6.Felinska OlimpiaOpen-52kg
7.Mioduszewska EwaOpen-57kg
Romania
Team Members
1.Raica Marius.+Cat.2 
2.Ovidiu Panazan +Head Coach
3.Marius Raica +Coach
4.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
5.Cristian Oproiu +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Zhiltcova EkaterinaJuniors-43kg
RKirillova PolinaJuniors-43kg
2.Abdullaeva ElmiraJuniors-47kg
3.Burova MariiaJuniors-47kg
4.Smolekho TatianaJuniors-52kg
RVasileva MargaritaJuniors-52kg
5.Elizarova AnnaJuniors-57kg
RBorisova ElenaJuniors-57kg
6.Zayats LidiyaJuniors-63kg
7.Erohina MariiaJuniors-72kg
8.Nikolaenko AlinaJuniors-84kg
RPavlova AnnaJuniors84+kg
9.Belskaya TatianaSubjuniors-47kg
10.Ageeva EkaterinaSubjuniors-47kg
RNatashkina EvgeniyaSubjuniors-47kg
11.Fomina NataliaSubjuniors-52kg
12.Cherviakova AnastasiiaSubjuniors-52kg
13.Vakhrameeva DariaSubjuniors-57kg
14.Nesterenko OlesiaSubjuniors-72kg
RMaximenko VeronikaSubjuniors-72kg
15.Chetvernina DariaSubjuniors-84kg
RLuchinetskaya AngelikaSubjuniors-84kg
16.Vozmilova AnnaSubjuniors84+kg
17.Sitdikova AigulOpen-47kg
18.Komlaeva AnnaOpen-52kg
19.Vermenyuk ValentinaOpen-52kg
RSaydasheva SvetlanaOpen-52kg
20.Karlysheva VictoriaOpen-57kg
21.Osipova EkaterinaOpen-57kg
RGalanova AnastasiyaOpen-63kg
22.Adamovich OlgaOpen-72kg
RMedvedeva YuliaOpen-72kg
23.Sindikas NadezhdaOpen-84kg
RKukhareva AnnaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Dekhanov Alexander+Cat.1+Coach
3.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Coach
5.Belskiy Igor +Coach
6.Fomin Albert +Coach
7.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
8.Ermachenko Andrei +Coach
9.Brovkov Vitaliy +Coach
10.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
11.Knyazev A. +Coach
12.Krysin Ivan +Coach
13.Kononov Igor +Coach
14.Komlaev Yurii +Coach
15.Solodov Anton +Coach
16.Novoselov Timur +Coach
17.Shipov Sergei +Coach
18.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
19.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
20.Zhdanov Nikolay +Coach
21.Solovev Dmitrii +Coach
22.Kononov Vladimir +Coach
23.Tcukanov Vladimir +Coach
24.Kryukov Vladislav +Coach
25.Sosnin Aleksandr +Coach
26.Protopopov Aleksandr +Coach
27.Malyarenko Aleksandr +Coach
28.Polyakov Alexander +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Fedorockova SonaJuniors-47kg
2.Nilasova AdrianaSubjuniors-63kg
3.Mikulasova NataliaSubjuniors-72kg
4.Botkova MichaelaSubjuniors84+kg
Team Members
1.Muller Pavol+Cat.1+Official
2.Gabrhel Milan +Head Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Vazquez Marfil RosaOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Tudela Casasnovas Luis+Cat.1 
2.Alba Marquez Diego+Cat.2 
3.Prada Jimenez Eduardo+Cat.2 
4.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro +Head Coach
5.Jimenez Carmona Jesus +Coach
6.Gutierrez Cuesta Francisco +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Engrenius MiaJuniors-52kg
2.Vilmar MatildaJuniors-63kg
3.Johansson EmmaJuniors-72kg
4.Lowe JessikaJuniors-72kg
5.Brage AngelicaOpen-57kg
6.Ronnqvist ElinaOpen-72kg
7.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
8.Rombing SusannaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Ostlund Jan+Nat. 
3.Hogberg Thomas+Nat. 
4.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
5.Rundqvist Mikael +Head Coach
6.Renberg Viktor +Coach
7.Jonsson Petter +Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Brazhnyk DariiaJuniors-43kg
2.Demian ZinaJuniors-47kg
3.Nakonechna AnastasiiaJuniors-52kg
4.Harhunovska NataliiaJuniors-63kg
5.Klymova YanaSubjuniors-47kg
6.Kyiakh AnhelinaSubjuniors-52kg
7.Dekermendzhy HannaSubjuniors-57kg
8.Rusanenko DariaSubjuniors-63kg
9.Krasnova RuslanaSubjuniors-72kg
10.Shlopko TetyanaOpen-52kg
11.Pizniak NataliaOpen-63kg
12.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-72kg
13.Orobets InnaOpen84+kg
14.Lytvyniuk TetianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
3.Yasenetskyi Ihor+Cat.2+Coach
4.Lykov Yuriy+Cat.2+Coach
5.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
6.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
7.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
8.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
9.Fedorenko Sergii +Coach
10.Nikolyukin Stepan +Coach
11.Lysyi Ihor +Assistant Coach
12.Grytsko Vasyl +Assistant Coach
13.Brovarskyi Sergii +Assistant Coach
14.Pevnev Sergiy +Assistant Coach
15.Litus Ruslan +Assistant Coach
16.Yasenetska Nataliia +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Open, Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships118
European Men's Open, Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships191
Persons as …Referee27
Representative89
Referee & Representative24
All Together449