23 − 27 July, 2024
Export to PDF | ||||||||
Division «Open» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-59kg | ||||||||
1. | Mohammad Khalifa | 2002 | United Arab Emirates | 160.0 | 105.0 | 230.0 | 495.0 | |
2. | Shabib Omar | 2004 | Saudi Arabia | 150.0 | 95.0 | 212.5 | 457.5 | |
3. | Chan Matt | 2000 | Great Britain | 165.0 | 95.0 | 192.5 | 450.0 | |
4. | Chia Lun Ting | 2000 | Singapore | 167.5 | 97.5 | 180.0 | 445.0 | |
5. | Tarazon Mirick | 1999 | U.S.America | 147.5 | 100.0 | 185.0 | 432.5 | |
6. | Triano Ayden | 2003 | U.S.America | 117.5 | 80.0 | 170.0 | 367.5 | |
7. | Al Dumaini Mohammed | 2003 | United Arab Emirates | 95.0 | 60.0 | 135.0 | 290.0 | |
-66kg | ||||||||
1. | Nativel Noah | 2001 | France | 215.0 | 145.0 | 235.0 | 595.0 | |
2. | Fallata Majed | 2001 | Saudi Arabia | 205.0 | 125.0 | 247.5 | 577.5 | |
3. | Glavan Daniel | 2005 | U.S.America | 215.0 | 107.5 | 252.5 | 575.0 | |
4. | Cabindol Andrew | 2004 | U.S.America | 192.5 | 147.5 | 235.0 | 575.0 | |
5. | Talvensaari Tenho | 1999 | Finland | 210.0 | 137.5 | 240.0 | 560.0 | |
6. | Inubushi Ryuichi | 2004 | Japan | 210.0 | 150.0 | 200.0 | 560.0 | |
7. | Sato Daiki | 2001 | Japan | 207.5 | 120.0 | 225.0 | 552.5 | |
8. | Roosberg Adonis | 1999 | Netherlands | 213.0 | 138.0 | 200.0 | 551.0 | |
9. | Kucharczyk Bartosz | 1999 | Poland | 195.0 | 130.0 | 225.0 | 550.0 | |
10. | Kovac Radovan | 2000 | Slovakia | 192.5 | 120.0 | 227.5 | 540.0 | |
11. | Sirjan Rana | 2002 | Great Britain | 185.0 | 115.0 | 240.0 | 537.5 | |
12. | Ou Kendrick | 2001 | Singapore | 192.5 | 130.0 | 215.0 | 537.5 | |
13. | Aland Kevin | 2005 | Estonia | 180.0 | 115.0 | 240.0 | 535.0 | |
14. | Alsabt Hussain | 2003 | United Arab Emirates | 172.5 | 115.0 | 242.5 | 530.0 | |
15. | Koh Xuan Ming Adam | 2000 | Singapore | 185.0 | 120.0 | 222.5 | 527.5 | |
16. | Alejandro Sigaran Ramirez Bryan | 2002 | Sweden | 180.0 | 122.5 | 215.0 | 517.5 | |
-74kg | ||||||||
1. | Convers Mathis | 2000 | France | 237.5 | 173.0 | 255.0 | 665.5 | |
2. | Ng Ping Hao | 2003 | Great Britain | 242.5 | 132.5 | 277.5 | 652.5 | |
3. | Lee Ming Kai Matthew | 2001 | Singapore | 232.5 | 155.0 | 247.5 | 635.0 | |
4. | Kelsey Joseph | 2001 | Great Britain | 230.0 | 155.0 | 245.0 | 630.0 | |
5. | Vrba Tomas | 2000 | Czechia | 232.0 | 151.0 | 240.0 | 623.0 | |
6. | Goh Joon Khong | 2000 | Singapore | 227.5 | 127.5 | 255.0 | 610.0 | |
7. | Zlosilo Luksa | 2000 | Croatia | 205.0 | 160.0 | 240.0 | 605.0 | |
8. | Alredha Majid | 2001 | United Arab Emirates | 207.5 | 162.5 | 230.0 | 600.0 | |
9. | Peracchi Solano | 2004 | Belgium | 202.5 | 125.0 | 257.5 | 585.0 | |
10. | Maripuu Renee | 2003 | Estonia | 200.0 | 130.0 | 252.5 | 582.5 | |
11. | Barron Micah | 2004 | U.S.America | 205.0 | 125.0 | 240.0 | 570.0 | |
12. | Watanabe Yuto | 2003 | Japan | 185.0 | 122.5 | 260.0 | 567.5 | |
13. | Dias Adam | 2005 | U.S.America | 200.0 | 127.5 | 232.5 | 560.0 | |
14. | Faruk Bag | 2001 | Belgium | 210.0 | 112.5 | 235.0 | 557.5 | |
15. | Grigorovits Martin | 2003 | Estonia | 170.0 | 97.5 | 195.0 | 462.5 | |
-83kg | ||||||||
1. | Parisot Guillaume | 1999 | France | 290.0 | 175.0 | 315.5 | 780.5 | |
2. | Guo Zhi Hao | 2000 | Great Britain | 255.0 | 177.5 | 287.5 | 720.0 | |
3. | Chan Lucas Spencer | 2000 | Singapore | 245.0 | 170.0 | 282.5 | 697.5 | |
4. | Baw Abdulrahim | 2001 | Saudi Arabia | 235.0 | 185.0 | 270.0 | 690.0 | |
5. | Okolo Chinedum | 2001 | Great Britain | 240.0 | 130.0 | 310.0 | 677.5 | |
6. | Tiel Luuk | 2001 | Netherlands | 235.0 | 172.5 | 267.5 | 672.5 | |
7. | Sejdini Daniel | 2000 | Sweden | 225.0 | 152.5 | 282.5 | 660.0 | |
8. | Aaron Dawson | 2003 | U.S.America | 240.0 | 162.5 | 257.5 | 660.0 | |
9. | Swart Boris | 2001 | Netherlands | 235.0 | 145.0 | 277.5 | 657.5 | |
10. | Rusek Damian | 2004 | Poland | 225.0 | 125.0 | 303.0 | 653.0 | |
11. | Mizia Michal | 2005 | Poland | 222.5 | 160.0 | 270.0 | 652.5 | |
12. | Choy Justin | 1999 | U.S.America | 240.0 | 142.5 | 260.0 | 642.5 | |
13. | Visek Gabriel | 2002 | Croatia | 217.5 | 140.0 | 275.5 | 633.0 | |
14. | Sim Cheng Leng Bryan | 2000 | Singapore | 207.5 | 147.5 | 277.5 | 632.5 | |
15. | Kuzmic Marko | 2000 | Croatia | 225.0 | 145.0 | 260.0 | 630.0 | |
16. | Zunko Matej | 2001 | Slovenia | 232.5 | 155.0 | 245.0 | 627.5 | |
17. | Cavrenne Natan | 2003 | Belgium | 212.5 | 137.5 | 260.0 | 610.0 | |
18. | Toleikis Irmantas | 1999 | Lithuania | 215.0 | 130.0 | 260.0 | 605.0 | |
19. | Kalmus Siim | 2002 | Estonia | 225.0 | 125.0 | 245.0 | 595.0 | |
20. | Kljutsnik Kert-Kristofer | 2004 | Estonia | 205.0 | 100.0 | 242.5 | 547.5 | |
-93kg | ||||||||
1. | Jean Marie Flore Guillaume | 2000 | France | 285.0 | 175.0 | 340.0 | 800.0 | |
2. | Koszewski Aleksander | 2002 | Poland | 237.5 | 180.0 | 307.5 | 725.0 | |
3. | West James | 2004 | Great Britain | 265.0 | 165.0 | 295.0 | 725.0 | |
4. | Seah Woei Jin | 2000 | Singapore | 255.0 | 192.5 | 275.0 | 722.5 | |
5. | Wu Jason | 2000 | Great Britain | 292.5 | 137.5 | 290.0 | 720.0 | |
6. | Azzaoui Tarik | 2002 | Netherlands | 245.0 | 165.0 | 292.5 | 702.5 | |
7. | Duyvestijn Rick | 2001 | Netherlands | 250.0 | 150.0 | 285.0 | 685.0 | |
8. | Alvarado Perez Gustavo | 2001 | U.S.America | 255.0 | 155.0 | 272.5 | 682.5 | |
9. | Plennevaux Simon | 2002 | Belgium | 252.5 | 147.5 | 262.5 | 662.5 | |
10. | Phasakda Princeton | 2003 | U.S.America | 255.0 | 150.0 | 242.5 | 647.5 | |
11. | Petras Erik | 2001 | Slovakia | 235.0 | 142.5 | 265.0 | 642.5 | |
12. | Shishino Tomoya | 2003 | Japan | 237.5 | 147.5 | 240.0 | 625.0 | |
13. | Romic Stjepan | 2004 | Croatia | 227.5 | 145.0 | 247.5 | 620.0 | |
14. | Tijanic Leo | 2002 | Croatia | 227.5 | 147.5 | 232.5 | 607.5 | |
15. | Chew Dino | 1999 | Singapore | 210.0 | 122.5 | 262.5 | 595.0 | |
16. | Kupec Simon | 2000 | Slovakia | 200.0 | 137.5 | 245.0 | 582.5 | |
17. | Naqi Khalid | 2001 | United Arab Emirates | 185.0 | 122.5 | 240.0 | 547.5 | |
-105kg | ||||||||
1. | Tchandeu Noundou Eliam | 1999 | France | 303.0 | 195.0 | 348.0 | 846.0 | |
2. | Salgado Diego Octavio | 2001 | Mexico | 300.0 | 192.5 | 312.5 | 805.0 | |
3. | Yakwo Collin | 2000 | Netherlands | 285.0 | 189.0 | 317.5 | 791.5 | |
4. | Lunsford Cameron | 2002 | U.S.America | 305.0 | 200.0 | 272.5 | 777.5 | |
5. | Wallace Andrew | 2004 | Great Britain | 280.0 | 187.5 | 300.0 | 762.5 | |
6. | Smith Joshua | 2003 | Great Britain | 265.0 | 190.5 | 305.0 | 760.5 | |
7. | Uebel Maxim | 2000 | Sweden | 277.5 | 200.0 | 272.5 | 750.0 | |
8. | Kurek Pavel | 2000 | Czechia | 270.0 | 170.0 | 301.0 | 741.0 | |
9. | Bogdewicz Bartlomiej | 2002 | Poland | 285.0 | 167.5 | 282.5 | 735.0 | |
10. | Schraith Matthew | 2003 | U.S.America | 265.0 | 160.0 | 305.0 | 730.0 | |
11. | Bula Vojtech | 2000 | Czechia | 282.5 | 155.0 | 282.5 | 720.0 | |
12. | Ozvacic Oliver | 2002 | Croatia | 240.0 | 185.0 | 275.0 | 700.0 | |
13. | Wetterling Emil | 2002 | Sweden | 235.0 | 162.5 | 300.0 | 697.5 | |
14. | Sidaravicius Linas | 2002 | Lithuania | 250.0 | 160.0 | 280.0 | 690.0 | |
15. | Neyt Robin | 1999 | Belgium | 252.5 | 157.5 | 277.5 | 687.5 | |
16. | Matsiselts Chris | 2002 | Estonia | 242.5 | 185.0 | 245.0 | 672.5 | |
17. | Lokas Ivan | 2000 | Croatia | 250.0 | 150.0 | 265.0 | 665.0 | |
18. | Vienonen Eetu | 1999 | Finland | 225.0 | 145.0 | 250.0 | 620.0 | |
19. | Noor Ralf Nicholas | 2002 | Estonia | 152.5 | 115.0 | 220.0 | 487.5 | |
20. | Chmelo Alexander | 2002 | Slovakia | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | |
-120kg | ||||||||
1. | Sigut Jakub | 1999 | Czechia | 310.0 | 167.5 | 352.5 | 820.0 | |
2. | Kelly Lewis | 2000 | Great Britain | 295.0 | 190.0 | 338.0 | 818.0 | |
3. | Kenneryd Elias | 1999 | Sweden | 300.0 | 187.5 | 327.5 | 815.0 | |
4. | Wilson Alasdair | 2001 | Great Britain | 328.5 | 157.5 | 320.0 | 800.0 | |
5. | Georgiev Ivan | 2004 | Bulgaria | 265.0 | 210.0 | 320.0 | 795.0 | |
6. | Sanchez Jose | 2000 | Mexico | 290.0 | 185.0 | 305.0 | 780.0 | |
7. | Velinov Sasho | 1999 | Bulgaria | 285.0 | 190.0 | 300.0 | 775.0 | |
8. | Rebane Reinhard | 2005 | Estonia | 282.5 | 152.5 | 322.5 | 757.5 | |
9. | Ratnieks Reinis | 2000 | Latvia | 277.5 | 190.0 | 290.0 | 757.5 | |
10. | Alzuwayyid Jawad | 2003 | Saudi Arabia | 295.0 | 175.0 | 285.0 | 755.0 | |
11. | Virtanen Voitto | 1999 | Finland | 295.0 | 175.0 | 290.0 | 752.5 | |
12. | Katalinic Marino | 1999 | Croatia | 250.0 | 162.5 | 270.0 | 682.5 | |
13. | Flores Nicolas | 2004 | U.S.America | 287.5 | 155.0 | 222.5 | 665.0 | |
14. | Bilal Jaden | 2002 | U.S.America | 237.5 | 132.5 | 275.0 | 645.0 | |
15. | Loo Yu Bin Max | 2002 | Singapore | 263.0 | 85.0 | 290.0 | 638.0 | |
16. | Nitransky Nicolas | 2001 | Slovakia | 220.0 | 137.5 | 235.0 | 592.5 | |
17. | Belobaida Hamad | 2001 | United Arab Emirates | 225.0 | 100.0 | 242.5 | 567.5 | |
18. | Lodi Markus | 2002 | Estonia | 185.0 | 140.0 | 227.5 | 552.5 | |
19. | Al Hosani Abdalla | 2002 | United Arab Emirates | 200.0 | 117.5 | 232.5 | 550.0 | |
120+kg | ||||||||
1. | Renner Alexander | 1999 | Austria | 310.0 | 250.0 | 355.5 | 915.5 | |
2. | Mansukoski Nuutti | 2000 | Finland | 360.0 | 220.0 | 332.5 | 912.5 | |
3. | Usov Artem | 2000 | Czechia | 322.5 | 205.0 | 320.0 | 842.5 | |
4. | Tapia Polo | 2000 | U.S.America | 340.0 | 200.0 | 265.0 | 805.0 | |
5. | Tuszynski Bartlomiej | 2003 | Poland | 330.0 | 182.5 | 287.5 | 800.0 | |
6. | Ewels Rohan | 2001 | Great Britain | 285.0 | 177.5 | 312.5 | 775.0 | |
7. | Atkinson Tomos | 2001 | Great Britain | 295.0 | 167.5 | 310.0 | 772.5 | |
8. | Al Fardan Yousef | 2002 | United Arab Emirates | 250.0 | 170.0 | 280.0 | 700.0 | |
9. | Soodla Enrice Mario | 2001 | Estonia | 275.0 | 180.0 | 245.0 | 700.0 | |
10. | Whitaker Blaze | 2004 | U.S.America | 250.0 | 162.5 | 275.0 | 687.5 | |
11. | Plaskonis Dominik | 2000 | Slovakia | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | |
In the Entry List there are 125 Lifters |
The Entry List of Referees
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Category | Remarks |
1. | Moslavac Drazen | Croatia | Category I | |
2. | Vesely Ivan | Czechia | Category I | |
3. | Brown William | Great Britain | Category II | |
4. | Ng Jun Jie | Singapore | Category II | 23rd July 59/66kg Men 25th July 69kg Women 26th 105kg Men 27th All day Thank you |
5. | Rus Nejc | Slovenia | Category II | |
6. | Keller Robert | U.S.America | Category I |
The Entry List of Team Representatives
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Duty | |
1. | Panayotov Valentin | Bulgaria | Head Coach | |
2. | Vasilev Todor | Bulgaria | Head Coach | |
3. | Allpere Mattias | Estonia | Assistant Coach | |
4. | Ruut Mihkel | Estonia | Head Coach | |
5. | Valk Karl Michael | Estonia | Assistant Coach | |
6. | Berot Stephane | France | Coach | |
7. | Peyrol Margaux | France | Head Coach | |
8. | Yagi Tamefusa | Japan | Head Coach | |
9. | Portillo Eden | Mexico | Assistant Coach | |
10. | Valdez Emilio | Mexico | Coach | |
11. | Chen Tian Jie | Singapore | Coach | |
12. | Chew An Jun Ryan | Singapore | Head Coach | |
13. | Goh Joon Khong | Singapore | Assistant Coach | |
14. | Vavrinec Michal | Slovakia | Coach | |
15. | Johansson Emil | Sweden | Coach | |
16. | Stigborn Adam | Sweden | Official | |
17. | Wikstrom Magnus | Sweden | Head Coach | |
18. | Hernandez Diana | U.S.America | Assistant Coach | |
19. | Vallejo Rodrigo | U.S.America | Assistant Coach | |
20. | Al Dhaheri Ali Masri | United Arab Emirates | Official | |
21. | Alredha Majid | United Arab Emirates | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
22. | Baptiste Kimbely | United Arab Emirates | Coach | |
23. | Rabah Charif | United Arab Emirates | Head Coach | |
24. | Treimer Jasmin | United Arab Emirates | Coach |