5 − 13 October, 2024
Export to PDF | ||||||||
Division «Masters I» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-47kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Kapteina Britt | 1983 | Germany | 100.0 | 57.5 | 125.0 | 282.5 |
-52kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Goldring Leah | 1983 | U.S.America | 130.0 | 82.5 | 180.0 | 392.5 |
√ | 2. | Bartolo Natalie | 1981 | Australia | 120.5 | 70.0 | 145.0 | 335.5 |
√ | 3. | Brigden Noelle | 1977 | U.S.America | 112.5 | 72.5 | 140.0 | 325.0 |
√ | 4. | Rerkpisut Nopparat | 1984 | Thailand | 105.0 | 50.0 | 165.5 | 318.0 |
-57kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Riddle Erin | 1984 | U.S.America | 143.0 | 70.0 | 157.5 | 370.5 |
√ | 2. | Teppen Solveig | 1975 | Norway | 110.0 | 72.5 | 153.5 | 336.0 |
√ | 3. | Opsahl Therese | 1981 | Norway | 117.5 | 62.5 | 155.0 | 335.0 |
√ | 4. | Frank Helen | 1978 | Australia | 130.0 | 72.5 | 130.0 | 332.5 |
√ | 5. | Ong Berni | 1982 | Singapore | 102.5 | 72.5 | 152.5 | 327.5 |
√ | 6. | Melo Guzman Norma | 1977 | Peru | 115.0 | 70.0 | 140.0 | 325.0 |
√ | 7. | Treimer Jasmin | 1976 | Germany | 107.5 | 60.0 | 155.0 | 322.5 |
√ | 8. | Hussey Danielle | 1976 | Canada | 120.0 | 65.0 | 115.0 | 300.0 |
-63kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Kankus-Mikkola Johanna | 1984 | Finland | 180.5 | 100.0 | 170.0 | 445.5 |
√ | 2. | Sauter Jennifer | 1979 | U.S.America | 150.0 | 80.0 | 177.5 | 407.5 |
√ | 3. | Akinsanya Morayo | 1982 | Canada | 135.0 | 75.0 | 183.0 | 393.0 |
√ | 4. | Trovato Meaghan | 1979 | Australia | 135.0 | 85.0 | 162.5 | 382.5 |
√ | 5. | Vandegriend Michelle | 1976 | Canada | 110.0 | 77.5 | 170.0 | 360.0 |
√ | 6. | Bernard Anne | 1978 | France | 115.0 | 62.5 | 160.0 | 337.5 |
√ | 7. | Kjaerside Camilla | 1978 | Denmark | 105.0 | 55.0 | 140.0 | 300.0 |
√ | 8. | Gugel Anna Zita | 1983 | Germany | 100.0 | 70.0 | 120.0 | 290.0 |
-84kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Woodard Chereny | 1981 | U.S.America | 147.5 | 95.0 | 207.5 | 450.0 |
√ | 2. | Carey Margaret | 1982 | Ireland | 167.5 | 85.5 | 190.0 | 438.0 |
√ | 3. | Bosward-Fielding Abbi | 1981 | Australia | 155.0 | 85.0 | 185.0 | 425.0 |
√ | 4. | Vitanza Angela | 1980 | Australia | 147.5 | 93.0 | 180.0 | 420.5 |
√ | 5. | Broesky Jacqui | 1975 | Canada | 160.0 | 97.5 | 162.5 | 420.0 |
√ | 6. | Haupt Morgan | 1979 | Canada | 132.5 | 77.5 | 167.5 | 377.5 |
√ | 7. | Yang Yunie | 1981 | Singapore | 127.5 | 82.5 | 160.0 | 370.0 |
84+kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Copeland Melissa | 1977 | U.S.America | 212.5 | 132.5 | 210.0 | 555.0 |
-69kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Sperske Alexa | 1982 | U.S.America | 153.0 | 77.5 | 195.5 | 426.0 |
√ | 2. | Archambault Emmannuelle | 1976 | Canada | 137.5 | 94.0 | 182.5 | 414.0 |
√ | 3. | Nieminen Olga | 1982 | Finland | 157.5 | 82.5 | 172.5 | 412.5 |
√ | 4. | Carleton Lindsey | 1983 | Canada | 137.5 | 80.0 | 152.5 | 370.0 |
√ | R5. | Munroe Jeri | 1979 | Canada | 130.0 | 67.5 | 167.5 | 365.0 |
√ | 6. | Tan Sze Yin Saudi | 1980 | Singapore | 130.0 | 75.0 | 160.0 | 365.0 |
√ | 7. | Kramarczuk Michelle | 1982 | Australia | 127.5 | 75.0 | 145.0 | 347.5 |
√ | 8. | Gronlund Teija | 1979 | Finland | 117.5 | 65.0 | 160.0 | 342.5 |
√ | R9. | o'Brien Christa | 1983 | Canada | 122.5 | 55.0 | 158.0 | 335.5 |
√ | 10. | Suzan Amy | 1976 | US Virgin Islands | 115.0 | 72.5 | 142.5 | 330.0 |
-76kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Stone Melissa | 1981 | Canada | 185.5 | 90.0 | 207.5 | 483.0 |
√ | 2. | Hoppe Friederike | 1984 | Germany | 172.5 | 112.5 | 185.0 | 470.0 |
√ | 3. | Scott Esther | 1984 | U.S.America | 175.0 | 97.5 | 187.5 | 460.0 |
√ | 4. | Tvedt Karen | 1977 | Norway | 170.0 | 105.0 | 172.5 | 447.5 |
? | 5. | Muldoon Aileen | 1978 | Ireland | 151.0 | 85.0 | 185.5 | 421.5 |
√ | 6. | Mynott Naomi | 1982 | Australia | 150.0 | 77.5 | 180.0 | 407.5 |
√ | 7. | Leibold Melanie | 1984 | Germany | 132.5 | 82.5 | 162.5 | 377.5 |
√ | 8. | Wheal Sarah | 1977 | Australia | 122.5 | 92.0 | 160.0 | 374.5 |
√ | 9. | Nualnim Patsakrit | 1983 | Thailand | 135.0 | 62.5 | 160.0 | 357.5 |
In the Entry List there are 48 Lifters (46 +2 Reserved ) | ||||||||
Division «Masters II» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-52kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Buxbom Eva | 1969 | Denmark | 103.0 | 57.5 | 143.5 | 304.0 |
√ | 2. | Petroczki Magdolna | 1968 | Hungary | 87.5 | 72.5 | 135.0 | 295.0 |
√ | 3. | Sirkia Mervi | 1972 | Finland | 92.5 | 62.5 | 130.0 | 285.0 |
-57kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Chuyo Ada | 1971 | Peru | 140.0 | 80.0 | 140.0 | 360.0 |
√ | 2. | Hartwig-Gary Suzanne | 1968 | U.S.America | 136.5 | 72.5 | 150.0 | 359.0 |
√ | 3. | Berntsen Jane | 1969 | Norway | 128.0 | 70.0 | 141.0 | 339.0 |
√ | 4. | Jensen Linda | 1965 | Australia | 109.0 | 66.0 | 161.0 | 336.0 |
√ | 5. | Honka Nina | 1972 | Finland | 110.0 | 65.0 | 147.5 | 322.5 |
√ | 6. | Kwan Theresa | 1983 | Canada | 95.0 | 60.0 | 150.0 | 305.0 |
√ | 7. | Tanoto Paulina | 1970 | Singapore | 106.0 | 47.5 | 112.5 | 266.0 |
-63kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Girot Noemie | 1967 | France | 137.5 | 87.5 | 172.5 | 397.5 |
√ | 2. | Karkkainen Katja | 1974 | Finland | 132.5 | 85.0 | 145.0 | 362.5 |
√ | 3. | Avery Cathy | 1969 | U.S.America | 135.0 | 83.0 | 152.5 | 358.0 |
? | 4. | Cruciani Leah | 1970 | U.S.America | 120.0 | 62.5 | 150.0 | 332.5 |
√ | 5. | Velten Hege | 1973 | Norway | 122.5 | 65.0 | 145.0 | 332.5 |
√ | 6. | Nguyen Christine | 1966 | Canada | 128.0 | 50.0 | 138.0 | 316.0 |
√ | 7. | Wittenburg Sabine | 1967 | Germany | 87.5 | 57.5 | 120.0 | 265.0 |
-84kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Sproul Jillian | 1972 | Canada | 132.5 | 72.5 | 140.0 | 345.0 |
√ | 2. | McCarthy Sharon | 1965 | Canada | 127.5 | 57.5 | 145.0 | 330.0 |
84+kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Johnson Patricia | 1970 | U.S.America | 200.0 | 120.0 | 255.0 | 575.0 |
√ | 2. | Jackson Lilyan | 1970 | U.S.America | 160.0 | 127.5 | 187.5 | 475.0 |
√ | 3. | McKenna Lorraine | 1973 | Ireland | 165.0 | 67.5 | 177.5 | 410.0 |
√ | 4. | Powers Hope | 1967 | Australia | 130.0 | 80.0 | 161.0 | 371.0 |
-69kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Atkinson Sylvia | 1973 | Canada | 182.5 | 82.5 | 198.0 | 463.0 |
√ | 2. | Fritsch Dr. | 1973 | Germany | 155.0 | 82.5 | 170.0 | 407.5 |
√ | 3. | Rose Joanne | 1973 | Canada | 117.5 | 65.0 | 165.0 | 347.5 |
√ | 4. | Leccese Florence | 1969 | France | 132.5 | 79.0 | 120.0 | 331.5 |
√ | 5. | Sweeney Sue | 1967 | Australia | 100.0 | 50.0 | 135.0 | 285.0 |
-76kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Iannotta Joah | 1973 | U.S.America | 157.5 | 118.0 | 191.0 | 466.5 |
√ | 2. | Taharally Nadina | 1973 | Guyana | 150.0 | 77.5 | 182.5 | 410.0 |
√ | 3. | Sashegyi Anna | 1973 | Hungary | 142.5 | 80.0 | 170.0 | 392.5 |
√ | 4. | Mayo Amelie | 1974 | Canada | 115.0 | 65.0 | 185.0 | 365.0 |
√ | 5. | Dwyer Kylie | 1970 | Australia | 125.0 | 70.0 | 165.0 | 360.0 |
√ | 6. | Fahey Corrinna | 1970 | Canada | 122.5 | 55.0 | 135.0 | 312.5 |
√ | 7. | Wallace Fiona | 1966 | Australia | 105.0 | 65.0 | 132.5 | 302.5 |
In the Entry List there are 35 Lifters | ||||||||
Division «Masters III» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-47kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Pascoe Pranee | 1958 | Thailand | 85.5 | 50.0 | 125.5 | 261.0 |
-57kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Jokitalo Leena | 1961 | Finland | 118.5 | 55.0 | 135.0 | 308.5 |
√ | 2. | Angel Clair | 1963 | Australia | 97.5 | 55.0 | 132.5 | 285.0 |
-63kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Taylor Annette | 1963 | Australia | 120.5 | 60.0 | 150.0 | 330.5 |
√ | 2. | Wharton Kelly | 1962 | Canada | 110.5 | 55.0 | 125.0 | 290.5 |
√ | 3. | Vandiepen Arlene | 1957 | Canada | 97.5 | 52.5 | 140.0 | 290.0 |
√ | 4. | Collins Mairead | 1956 | Ireland | 105.0 | 42.5 | 120.0 | 267.5 |
√ | 5. | Southwell Helen | 1957 | Australia | 90.0 | 45.0 | 127.5 | 262.5 |
√ | 6. | Cheam Michelle | 1964 | Singapore | 70.5 | 37.5 | 95.0 | 203.0 |
-84kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Nielsen Isodora | 1960 | Denmark | 87.5 | 47.5 | 117.5 | 250.0 |
84+kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Day Peta | 1959 | Australia | 132.5 | 72.5 | 175.0 | 380.0 |
√ | 2. | Steidle Susanne | 1964 | Germany | 110.0 | 65.0 | 140.0 | 315.0 |
√ | 3. | Bonneau Susan | 1960 | Canada | 107.5 | 55.0 | 115.0 | 277.5 |
√ | 4. | Ediassen Brith | 1957 | Norway | 100.0 | 50.0 | 120.0 | 270.0 |
-69kg | ||||||||
? | 1. | Marshall Jessica | 1963 | U.S.America | 123.0 | 62.5 | 167.5 | 353.0 |
√ | 2. | Breese Gail-Ann | 1960 | Canada | 112.5 | 60.0 | 147.5 | 320.0 |
√ | 3. | Jensen Ulla | 1964 | Denmark | 103.0 | 60.5 | 154.0 | 317.5 |
√ | 4. | Stavheim Gro-Berit | 1964 | Norway | 110.0 | 71.0 | 120.0 | 301.0 |
√ | 5. | Matinpalo Irene | 1961 | Finland | 87.5 | 40.0 | 120.0 | 247.5 |
-76kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Nurmilaukas Outi | 1964 | Finland | 112.5 | 72.5 | 178.5 | 363.5 |
√ | 2. | King Pamela | 1959 | Canada | 118.0 | 73.0 | 137.5 | 328.5 |
√ | 3. | Bjornerem Ashild | 1961 | Norway | 107.5 | 62.5 | 140.5 | 310.5 |
√ | 4. | Fusco Mary | 1957 | Ireland | 117.5 | 61.0 | 127.5 | 306.0 |
In the Entry List there are 23 Lifters | ||||||||
Division «Masters IV» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-52kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Toews Beulah Bea | 1944 | Australia | 45.0 | 30.0 | 77.5 | 152.5 |
? | 2. | Johnson Denise | 1947 | U.S.America | 37.5 | 32.5 | 77.5 | 147.5 |
-63kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Tiensuu-Hirvonen Liisa | 1953 | Finland | 83.0 | 53.0 | 113.5 | 249.5 |
-84kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Gaucher Sylvia | 1953 | Canada | 106.5 | 52.5 | 136.5 | 295.5 |
√ | 2. | Rousseau Linda | 1953 | Canada | 100.5 | 53.5 | 112.0 | 275.0 |
84+kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Gorham Linda | 1951 | U.S.America | 112.5 | 70.0 | 127.5 | 310.0 |
√ | 2. | Stamoulis Paraskevi Vicki | 1954 | Australia | 67.5 | 50.5 | 150.5 | 268.5 |
-69kg | ||||||||
√ | 1. | Kimura Alma | 1954 | U.S.America | 113.0 | 52.5 | 140.5 | 306.0 |
√ | 2. | Loken Kirsti | 1954 | Norway | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 |
In the Entry List there are 9 Lifters | ||||||||
In Total: 115 Lifters (113 +2 Reserved ) |
The Entry List of Referees
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Category | Remarks |
1. | Lannon Olivia | Australia | National | Undertaking International Referee Exam. Not available Session 2, 5/10/2024. |
2. | Schumacher Greta | Australia | National | Undertaking International Exam Available Saturday 5/10 session 2, Sunday 6/10 session 1, Monday 7/10 session 2, full day Tuesday 8/10 |
3. | Girot Sylvain | France | Category II | Day before women M2 -63kg and day after |
4. | Runniger Guenter | Germany | Category II | |
5. | Weiss Josef | Germany | Category I | |
6. | Smith Hannie | South Africa | Category I |
The Entry List of Team Representatives
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Duty | |
1. | Bartholomew Matthew | Australia | Head Coach | |
2. | Bosward-Fielding Abbi | Australia | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
3. | Mullen Joel | Australia | Coach | |
4. | Raby Jason | Australia | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
5. | Roberts Jake | Australia | Coach | |
6. | Sargent Christopher | Australia | Coach | |
7. | Socratous Kellie | Australia | Coach | |
8. | Wheal Sarah | Australia | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
9. | Girot Sylvain | France | Coach | |
10. | Leccese Gianna | France | Coach | |
11. | Mira Nudant Aurelie | France | Coach | |
12. | Klinger Beate | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
13. | Leibold Stefan | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
14. | Muench Frederik | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
15. | Reis Dr. Janine | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
16. | Schnurr Mario | Germany | Coach | |
17. | Stahl Juliane | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
18. | Steidle Wolfgang | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
19. | Szentgyorgyi Pellegrin | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
20. | Wittenburg Julius | Germany | Assistant Coach | |
21. | Jennifer Harrington | Ireland | Head Coach | |
22. | Smith Hannie | South Africa | IPF Official | |
23. | Lucey Peter | Thailand | Head Coach | |
24. | Senumong Kasemsand | Thailand | Coach | |
25. | Hansard Amy | US Virgin Islands | Assistant Coach | |
26. | Hernandez-Walford Lydia | US Virgin Islands | Coach | |
27. | Parks Garmez | US Virgin Islands | Coach | |
28. | Parks. Garmez | US Virgin Islands | Official | |
29. | Walford Kimberly | US Virgin Islands | Head Coach | |
30. | Walford. Kimberly | US Virgin Islands | Official |