28 August − 8 September, 2024
Export to PDF | ||||||||
Division «Subjuniors» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-53kg | ||||||||
R1. | Borbor Juan | 2007 | Ecuador | 180.0 | 90.0 | 182.5 | 452.5 | |
2. | Shaukatov Mukhammad Umar | 2009 | Kazakhstan | 150.0 | 105.0 | 170.0 | 425.0 | |
R3. | Hale Daniel | 2007 | U.S.America | 135.0 | 82.5 | 142.5 | 360.0 | |
4. | Vandenburg Zachary | 2007 | Canada | 132.5 | 95.0 | 130.0 | 357.5 | |
-59kg | ||||||||
1. | Becerril Jonathan | 2006 | U.S.America | 200.0 | 125.0 | 217.5 | 542.5 | |
2. | Sylvera John | 2006 | U.S.America | 192.5 | 110.0 | 222.5 | 525.0 | |
3. | Temirov Polat | 2007 | Kazakhstan | 200.0 | 125.0 | 190.0 | 515.0 | |
4. | Melnikov Pyotr | 2007 | Kazakhstan | 180.0 | 100.0 | 190.0 | 470.0 | |
5. | Yoshioka Ryotarou | 2008 | Japan | 180.0 | 90.0 | 150.0 | 400.0 | |
-66kg | ||||||||
1. | Lovemore Nathan | 2006 | U.S.America | 245.0 | 157.5 | 247.5 | 650.0 | |
2. | Flores Angel | 2008 | U.S.America | 222.5 | 135.0 | 225.0 | 582.5 | |
3. | Ulugbekov Sanzharbek | 2007 | Kazakhstan | 190.0 | 135.0 | 200.0 | 525.0 | |
4. | Kanda Yuki | 2007 | Japan | 150.0 | 80.0 | 150.0 | 380.0 | |
-74kg | ||||||||
1. | Bice Jackson | 2007 | U.S.America | 240.0 | 155.0 | 252.5 | 647.5 | |
R2. | Arbour Eric | 2006 | U.S.America | 257.5 | 125.0 | 260.0 | 642.5 | |
3. | Makhmudov Batyrkhan | 2007 | Kazakhstan | 230.0 | 125.0 | 240.0 | 595.0 | |
4. | Vicente Santana Tomas | 2006 | Luxembourg | 225.0 | 160.0 | 205.0 | 590.0 | |
R5. | Suniga Luis | 2006 | Ecuador | 225.0 | 137.5 | 222.5 | 580.0 | |
6. | Nagashima Rei | 2006 | Japan | 185.0 | 107.5 | 182.5 | 475.0 | |
7. | Mytych Tomasz | 2007 | Poland | 165.0 | 95.0 | 177.5 | 425.0 | |
-83kg | ||||||||
1. | Pearson Gregory | 2007 | Great Britain | 302.5 | 200.0 | 292.5 | 795.0 | |
2. | Bilous Vladyslav | 2006 | Ukraine | 320.0 | 185.0 | 280.0 | 785.0 | |
3. | Hodunov Mykola | 2007 | Ukraine | 310.0 | 165.0 | 265.0 | 740.0 | |
4. | Martinez Javier | 2006 | U.S.America | 280.0 | 137.5 | 267.5 | 685.0 | |
5. | Novotny Richard | 2006 | Czechia | 265.0 | 157.5 | 230.0 | 652.5 | |
6. | Yu Wei-Ming | 2008 | Chinese Taipei | 255.0 | 145.0 | 245.0 | 645.0 | |
7. | Harada Kotaro | 2006 | Japan | 170.0 | 130.0 | 235.0 | 535.0 | |
-93kg | ||||||||
1. | Zbandut Vasyl | 2006 | Ukraine | 335.0 | 170.0 | 300.0 | 805.0 | |
2. | Bartunek Vaclav | 2006 | Czechia | 285.0 | 200.0 | 265.0 | 750.0 | |
3. | Iizuka Shogen | 2006 | Japan | 230.0 | 206.0 | 250.0 | 686.0 | |
4. | Yan Shao-Kui | 2007 | Chinese Taipei | 265.0 | 165.0 | 220.0 | 650.0 | |
5. | Wencel Oskar | 2006 | Great Britain | 255.0 | 145.0 | 235.0 | 635.0 | |
6. | Hetu Dominic | 2006 | Canada | 235.0 | 195.0 | 197.5 | 627.5 | |
-105kg | ||||||||
1. | Ayala Demitri | 2006 | U.S.America | 320.0 | 192.5 | 290.0 | 802.5 | |
2. | Golianek Jakub | 2006 | Poland | 315.0 | 220.0 | 250.0 | 785.0 | |
3. | Schirg Cole | 2006 | U.S.America | 290.0 | 202.5 | 257.5 | 750.0 | |
4. | Kuznetsov Yegor | 2006 | Kazakhstan | 270.0 | 180.0 | 250.0 | 700.0 | |
5. | Ostrowski Szymon | 2006 | Poland | 255.0 | 175.0 | 255.0 | 685.0 | |
6. | Willcocks Hector | 2007 | Great Britain | 257.5 | 152.5 | 192.5 | 602.5 | |
R7. | Grambow Andrew | 2006 | U.S.America | 230.0 | 140.0 | 215.0 | 585.0 | |
-120kg | ||||||||
1. | McDaniel Cael | 2006 | U.S.America | 287.5 | 215.0 | 270.0 | 772.5 | |
2. | Kliakovkin Vladyslav | 2006 | Ukraine | 280.0 | 160.0 | 250.0 | 690.0 | |
3. | Sapakov Aibar | 2006 | Kazakhstan | 280.0 | 170.0 | 240.0 | 690.0 | |
R4. | Schmitt Evan | 2006 | U.S.America | 247.5 | 132.5 | 227.5 | 607.5 | |
5. | Kunal Kunal | 2006 | India | 240.0 | 120.0 | 230.0 | 590.0 | |
6. | C B Alwin | 2007 | India | 230.0 | 115.0 | 220.0 | 565.0 | |
120+kg | ||||||||
1. | Ke Guan-Ting | 2007 | Chinese Taipei | 377.5 | 200.0 | 240.0 | 817.5 | |
2. | Bozhiday Nikita | 2007 | Kazakhstan | 230.0 | 170.0 | 210.0 | 610.0 | |
3. | Pudmarcik Jakub | 2007 | Slovakia | 217.5 | 130.0 | 210.0 | 557.5 | |
In the Entry List there are 49 Lifters (43 +6 Reserved ) | ||||||||
Division «Juniors» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-53kg | ||||||||
1. | S Amaljith | 2004 | India | 160.0 | 92.5 | 195.0 | 447.5 | |
-59kg | ||||||||
1. | Murali Krishna Done | 2001 | India | 250.0 | 130.0 | 255.0 | 635.0 | |
2. | Agabon Alexei | 2003 | Philippines | 190.0 | 112.5 | 257.5 | 560.0 | |
3. | Ospanov Aitas | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 205.0 | 130.0 | 220.0 | 555.0 | |
4. | Moise Cristian | 2001 | Romania | 225.0 | 125.0 | 197.5 | 547.5 | |
5. | Calidonia Nicolas | 2005 | U.S.America | 210.0 | 132.5 | 200.0 | 542.5 | |
R6. | Chimaro Abel | 2002 | Ecuador | 200.0 | 130.0 | 205.0 | 535.0 | |
7. | Kitamura Orihi | 2003 | Japan | 205.0 | 127.5 | 200.0 | 532.5 | |
8. | Kure Dhruvraj | 2002 | India | 180.0 | 100.0 | 220.0 | 500.0 | |
9. | Hamilton Reese | 2005 | U.S.America | 152.5 | 97.5 | 165.0 | 415.0 | |
-66kg | ||||||||
1. | Savkin Anton | 2005 | Ukraine | 272.5 | 152.5 | 230.0 | 655.0 | |
2. | Pryshliak Maksym | 2004 | Poland | 250.0 | 160.0 | 230.0 | 640.0 | |
3. | Butenko Dmytro | 2005 | Ukraine | 270.0 | 150.0 | 215.0 | 635.0 | |
4. | Vamsi Modem | 2003 | India | 270.0 | 120.0 | 220.0 | 610.0 | |
5. | Diepenbrock Landon | 2003 | U.S.America | 222.5 | 155.0 | 222.5 | 600.0 | |
6. | Gronaas Tarjei | 2005 | Norway | 206.0 | 160.0 | 216.0 | 577.5 | |
7. | Kojima Hiromu | 2003 | Japan | 195.0 | 145.0 | 210.0 | 550.0 | |
8. | Bordea Sebastian | 2005 | Romania | 210.0 | 125.0 | 212.5 | 547.5 | |
-74kg | ||||||||
1. | Ostyn Gregory | 2001 | Belgium | 260.0 | 190.0 | 285.0 | 735.0 | |
2. | Munkh-Ochir Baljinnym | 2001 | Mongolia | 270.0 | 200.0 | 260.0 | 730.0 | |
3. | Wang Yu-Cheng | 2001 | Chinese Taipei | 272.5 | 172.5 | 260.0 | 705.0 | |
4. | Borsc Richard | 2001 | Slovakia | 270.0 | 170.0 | 225.0 | 665.0 | |
5. | Sy James | 2001 | Philippines | 235.0 | 137.5 | 300.0 | 660.0 | |
6. | Singh Diljeet | 2004 | India | 245.0 | 160.0 | 230.0 | 635.0 | |
7. | Bekmetov Sunnatbek | 2005 | Kazakhstan | 230.0 | 160.0 | 240.0 | 630.0 | |
R8. | Coello Stalin | 2005 | Ecuador | 240.0 | 145.0 | 240.0 | 625.0 | |
9. | Zuffoletti Liam | 2004 | U.S.America | 227.5 | 162.5 | 235.0 | 625.0 | |
10. | Peng Hung-Yuan | 2001 | Chinese Taipei | 232.5 | 152.5 | 215.0 | 600.0 | |
11. | Senior Tom | 2005 | Great Britain | 250.0 | 140.0 | 200.0 | 590.0 | |
12. | Baquedano Briones Alvaro | 2004 | Spain | 240.0 | 115.0 | 212.5 | 567.5 | |
-83kg | ||||||||
1. | Engo Monsen Lars | 2002 | Norway | 325.0 | 232.5 | 295.0 | 852.5 | |
2. | Tomita Shinnosuke | 2001 | Japan | 317.5 | 225.0 | 270.0 | 812.5 | |
3. | Lantsev Anton | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 300.0 | 230.0 | 280.0 | 810.0 | |
4. | Kolev Valentin | 2001 | Bulgaria | 300.0 | 190.0 | 300.0 | 790.0 | |
5. | Goto Yusei | 2002 | Japan | 260.0 | 195.0 | 285.0 | 740.0 | |
6. | Dahlkvist Oscar | 2001 | Sweden | 275.0 | 170.0 | 260.0 | 705.0 | |
7. | Jeziorny Bartosz | 2002 | Poland | 182.5 | 87.5 | 200.0 | 470.0 | |
-93kg | ||||||||
1. | Moen Ludvik | 2002 | Norway | 350.5 | 250.0 | 302.5 | 903.0 | |
2. | Lawton Chase | 2004 | U.S.America | 320.0 | 205.0 | 302.5 | 827.5 | |
3. | Lerma Sergio | 2004 | U.S.America | 335.0 | 185.0 | 302.5 | 822.5 | |
4. | Rubets Davyd | 2005 | Ukraine | 345.0 | 202.5 | 270.0 | 817.5 | |
5. | Arauz Ariel | 2005 | Ecuador | 285.0 | 190.0 | 302.5 | 777.5 | |
6. | Jakubec Kristian | 2001 | Slovakia | 300.0 | 190.0 | 285.0 | 775.0 | |
7. | Galauran Mark | 2002 | Philippines | 275.0 | 180.0 | 290.0 | 745.0 | |
8. | Khajavali Syed | 2002 | India | 280.0 | 180.0 | 280.0 | 740.0 | |
9. | Sekiguchi Kohei | 2001 | Japan | 220.0 | 200.0 | 220.0 | 640.0 | |
-105kg | ||||||||
1. | Sip Ondrej | 2002 | Czechia | 355.0 | 235.0 | 310.0 | 900.0 | |
2. | Rozhanskyi Dmytro | 2004 | Ukraine | 352.5 | 207.5 | 315.0 | 875.0 | |
3. | Ikbai Sadam | 2003 | Mongolia | 320.0 | 220.0 | 290.0 | 830.0 | |
4. | Sanyaolu Ariyo | 2005 | U.S.America | 310.0 | 170.0 | 317.5 | 797.5 | |
5. | Gaokar Roshan | 2001 | India | 335.0 | 160.0 | 290.0 | 790.0 | |
6. | Charleston Corey | 2005 | U.S.America | 280.0 | 185.0 | 260.0 | 725.0 | |
7. | Joshi Shashank | 2002 | India | 200.0 | 100.0 | 200.0 | 500.0 | |
-120kg | ||||||||
1. | Skaar Knut | 2001 | Norway | 405.5 | 277.5 | 337.5 | 1020.5 | |
2. | Thomsen Martin | 2002 | Denmark | 367.5 | 280.0 | 275.0 | 917.5 | |
3. | Holinei Dmytro | 2001 | Ukraine | 372.5 | 215.0 | 325.0 | 912.5 | |
4. | Furman Justin | 2001 | South Africa | 325.0 | 185.0 | 300.0 | 810.0 | |
5. | Lee Brandon | 2005 | Great Britain | 227.5 | 192.5 | 225.0 | 645.0 | |
120+kg | ||||||||
1. | Isberg Axel | 2004 | Sweden | 390.0 | 220.0 | 325.0 | 935.0 | |
2. | Kral Simon | 2002 | Czechia | 367.5 | 235.0 | 315.0 | 915.0 | |
3. | Coleman Dwayne | 2005 | U.S.America | 397.5 | 227.5 | 287.5 | 912.5 | |
4. | Marzysz Piotr | 2002 | Poland | 350.0 | 257.5 | 310.0 | 897.5 | |
5. | Parage Philippe | 2001 | Luxembourg | 330.0 | 205.0 | 282.5 | 817.5 | |
In the Entry List there are 63 Lifters (61 +2 Reserved ) |
The Entry List of Referees
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Category | Remarks |
1. | Chao Chen-Yeh | Chinese Taipei | Category I | |
2. | Prasek Jiri | Czechia | Category II | |
3. | Shibahara Jun | Japan | Category II | |
4. | Deineka Irina | Kazakhstan | Category II | |
5. | Bjork Patrik | Sweden | Category I | |
6. | Bazaiev Sirazhutdin | Ukraine | Category I | |
7. | Lykov Yurii | Ukraine | Category I | Only morning sessions |
8. | Zbandut Ivan | Ukraine | Category II |
The Entry List of Team Representatives
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Duty | |
1. | Chan I-Jan | Chinese Taipei | Coach | |
2. | Chao Chen-Yeh | Chinese Taipei | Official | |
3. | Hu Chun-Hsiung | Chinese Taipei | Head Coach | |
4. | Cipro Matous Bohuslav | Czechia | Assistant Coach | |
5. | Jiri Prasek | Czechia | Coach | |
6. | Malzova Martina | Czechia | Coach | |
7. | Mladkova Kristyna | Czechia | Assistant Coach | |
8. | Sip Ondrej | Czechia | Coach | |
9. | Soukal Jaroslav | Czechia | Coach | |
10. | Vavra Marek | Czechia | Coach | |
11. | Velemanova Valerie | Czechia | Assistant Coach | |
12. | Vrablik Vladimir | Czechia | Coach | |
13. | Bjerre Jonas | Denmark | Head Coach | |
14. | Betancourt Bismarck | Ecuador | Head Coach | |
15. | Ohoa Alex | Ecuador | Assistant Coach | |
16. | Veloz David | Ecuador | Assistant Coach | |
17. | Coggle Craig | Great Britain | Coach | |
18. | Duarte Hugo | Great Britain | Assistant Coach | |
19. | Gill Matthew | Great Britain | Coach | |
20. | Sweatman Katrina | Great Britain | Head Coach | |
21. | Maurizi Gabriele | Italy | Coach | |
22. | Goto Shuji | Japan | Coach | |
23. | Kanda Yuki | Japan | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
24. | Kitamura Orihi | Japan | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
25. | Kojima Hiromu | Japan | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
26. | Sekiguchi Kohei | Japan | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
27. | Shibahara Jun | Japan | Official | |
28. | Tomita Shinnosuke | Japan | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
29. | Yoshioka Orie | Japan | Official | |
30. | Yoshioka Ryotarou | Japan | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
31. | Deineka Sergey | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
32. | Deineka Irina | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
33. | Khan Xeniya | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
34. | Rashidov Sergey | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
35. | Yakovlev Andrey | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
36. | Khuder Enkhbold | Mongolia | Coach | |
37. | Ramirez Regie | Philippines | Coach | |
38. | Scarlata Filippo | Philippines | Head Coach | |
39. | Znojek Arkadiusz | Poland | Head Coach | |
40. | Oproiu Cristian | Romania | Coach | |
41. | Furman Ian | South Africa | Coach | |
42. | Furman Justin | South Africa | Assistant Coach Athlete | |
43. | Caballero Tinajas Enrique | Spain | Assistant Coach | |
44. | de Hernando Agostini Fabian | Spain | Assistant Coach | |
45. | Dahlkvist Oliver | Sweden | Head Coach | |
46. | Dahlkvist Ocsar | Sweden | Assistant Coach | |
47. | Isberg Axel | Sweden | Assistant Coach | |
48. | Johansson Emil | Sweden | Assistant Coach | |
49. | Wulffeld Thomas | Sweden | Head Coach | |
50. | Bazaiev Sirazhutdin | Ukraine | Official | |
51. | Fedorenko Serhii | Ukraine | Coach | |
52. | Fedorishko Andrii | Ukraine | Coach | |
53. | Lykov Yurii | Ukraine | Coach | |
54. | Zbandut Ivan | Ukraine | Coach |