27 August − 4 September, 2022
Export to PDF | ||||||||
Division «Subjuniors» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-53kg | ||||||||
1. | Kleikin Danila | 2007 | Kazakhstan | 160.0 | 105.0 | 190.0 | 455.0 | |
2. | Khuziakhmetov Timur | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 170.0 | 100.0 | 180.0 | 450.0 | |
3. | Rabbani Mohammed | 2004 | India | 150.0 | 70.0 | 150.0 | 370.0 | |
4. | Al-Ashram Mohammed | 2006 | Palestine | 110.0 | 80.0 | 140.0 | 330.0 | |
-59kg | ||||||||
1. | Ospanov Aitas | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 190.0 | 140.0 | 190.0 | 520.0 | |
2. | Montz Zachary | 2004 | U.S.America | 195.0 | 110.0 | 195.0 | 500.0 | |
3. | Butenko Dmytro | 2006 | Ukraine | 200.0 | 107.5 | 175.0 | 482.5 | |
4. | Shimamura Tomoki | 2004 | Japan | 160.0 | 110.0 | 150.0 | 420.0 | |
5. | Tokyay Halil Ibrahim Efe | 2006 | Turkiye | 100.0 | 70.0 | 135.0 | 305.0 | |
-66kg | ||||||||
1. | Ivanov Alexandr | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 260.0 | 160.0 | 250.0 | 670.0 | |
2. | Azizullayev Rozmatbek | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 210.0 | 160.0 | 200.0 | 570.0 | |
3. | Tsolmon Bayarbayasgalant | 2004 | Mongolia | 175.0 | 105.0 | 220.0 | 500.0 | |
4. | Andreiev Eduard | 2005 | Ukraine | 190.0 | 117.5 | 182.5 | 490.0 | |
5. | Hodunov Mykola | 2007 | Ukraine | 192.5 | 92.5 | 185.0 | 470.0 | |
6. | Kojima Yuki | 2005 | Japan | 160.0 | 130.0 | 160.0 | 450.0 | |
-74kg | ||||||||
1. | Luzhbin Oleksandr | 2004 | Ukraine | 240.0 | 147.5 | 230.0 | 617.5 | |
2. | Bilous Vladyslav | 2006 | Ukraine | 250.0 | 137.5 | 222.5 | 610.0 | |
3. | Pennington Jacob | 2004 | U.S.America | 225.0 | 142.5 | 197.5 | 565.0 | |
4. | Saitou Mizuki | 2005 | Japan | 195.0 | 132.5 | 187.5 | 515.0 | |
5. | Shimokawa Hinata | 2004 | Japan | 185.0 | 112.5 | 182.5 | 480.0 | |
-83kg | ||||||||
1. | Laja Christian | 2004 | U.S.America | 282.5 | 142.5 | 272.5 | 697.5 | |
2. | Byambajargal Sodbaatar | 2004 | Mongolia | 250.0 | 170.0 | 240.0 | 660.0 | |
3. | Rubets Davyd | 2005 | Ukraine | 262.5 | 155.0 | 222.5 | 640.0 | |
4. | Zbandut Vasyl | 2006 | Ukraine | 260.0 | 115.0 | 225.0 | 600.0 | |
5. | Kilic Kivanc | 2005 | Turkiye | 200.0 | 125.0 | 230.0 | 530.0 | |
6. | Zednik Matej | 2004 | Czechia | 160.0 | 100.0 | 200.0 | 455.0 | |
-93kg | ||||||||
1. | Lawton Chase | 2004 | U.S.America | 275.0 | 190.0 | 290.0 | 755.0 | |
2. | Isbilir Uras | 2004 | Turkiye | 215.0 | 130.0 | 275.0 | 620.0 | |
3. | Abdurashidov Diyarbek | 2004 | Kazakhstan | 220.0 | 160.0 | 230.0 | 610.0 | |
4. | Byambatugs Erkhemjargal | 2004 | Mongolia | 215.0 | 140.0 | 230.0 | 585.0 | |
5. | Hornik David | 2004 | Czechia | 210.0 | 167.5 | 200.0 | 577.5 | |
-105kg | ||||||||
1. | Rozhanskyi Dmytro | 2004 | Ukraine | 320.0 | 182.5 | 297.5 | 800.0 | |
2. | Cayir Erkan | 2004 | Turkiye | 225.0 | 140.0 | 245.0 | 610.0 | |
3. | Barauskas Domantas | 2004 | Lithuania | 200.0 | 120.0 | 230.0 | 550.0 | |
-120kg | ||||||||
1. | Loescher Chandler | 2004 | U.S.America | 265.0 | 232.5 | 272.5 | 770.0 | |
120+kg | ||||||||
1. | Ivanchenko Dmitriy | 2006 | Kazakhstan | 220.0 | 150.0 | 220.0 | 590.0 | |
In the Entry List there are 36 Lifters | ||||||||
Division «Juniors» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-53kg | ||||||||
1. | Murali Krishna Done | 2001 | India | 190.0 | 95.0 | 200.0 | 485.0 | |
2. | Georgescu Andrei | 2002 | Romania | 160.0 | 102.5 | 200.0 | 462.0 | |
-59kg | ||||||||
1. | Attavar Adarsh Bharath | 2000 | India | 240.0 | 125.0 | 230.0 | 595.0 | |
2. | Kinishchuk Rostyslav | 1999 | Ukraine | 170.0 | 152.5 | 180.0 | 502.5 | |
3. | Moise Cristian | 2001 | Romania | 190.0 | 115.0 | 195.0 | 500.0 | |
4. | Moore Kennith | 2001 | US Virgin Islands | 170.0 | 110.0 | 205.0 | 485.0 | |
-66kg | ||||||||
1. | Debicki Radoslaw | 2001 | Poland | 230.0 | 157.5 | 227.5 | 615.0 | |
2. | Manamela Karabo | 1999 | South Africa | 230.0 | 130.0 | 225.0 | 585.0 | |
3. | Bukatka Boris | 2003 | Kazakhstan | 200.0 | 150.0 | 200.0 | 550.0 | |
4. | Diepenbrock Landon | 2003 | U.S.America | 192.5 | 145.0 | 200.0 | 537.5 | |
5. | Quave Mason | 2003 | U.S.America | 200.0 | 137.5 | 192.5 | 530.0 | |
6. | Munkhbayar Uuganbayar | 2003 | Mongolia | 180.0 | 130.0 | 190.0 | 500.0 | |
-74kg | ||||||||
1. | Cypas Nojus | 2000 | Lithuania | 235.0 | 147.5 | 282.5 | 665.0 | |
2. | Artukmatov Khussan | 2001 | Kazakhstan | 250.0 | 170.0 | 240.0 | 660.0 | |
3. | Eriksson Teodor | 1999 | Sweden | 225.0 | 177.5 | 232.5 | 635.0 | |
4. | Jamiyansuren Sumiyabazar | 2001 | Mongolia | 210.0 | 135.0 | 205.0 | 550.0 | |
-83kg | ||||||||
1. | Moen Ludvik | 2002 | Norway | 302.5 | 192.5 | 272.5 | 767.5 | |
2. | Ostyn Gregory | 2001 | Belgium | 220.0 | 200.0 | 275.0 | 730.0 | |
3. | Schmid Kevin | 2000 | Austria | 270.0 | 210.0 | 250.0 | 730.0 | |
4. | Goto Yusei | 2002 | Japan | 265.0 | 175.0 | 265.0 | 705.0 | |
5. | Dahlkvist Oscar | 2001 | Sweden | 257.5 | 150.0 | 267.5 | 675.0 | |
6. | Konjhodzic Bjorndahl Simon | 1999 | Sweden | 235.0 | 157.5 | 265.0 | 657.5 | |
7. | Skaik Abed Eljabbar | 2001 | Palestine | 240.0 | 150.0 | 240.0 | 630.0 | |
8. | Rozehnal Lukas | 2001 | Czechia | 255.0 | 150.0 | 215.0 | 620.0 | |
9. | Senol Cem Jefri | 2003 | Turkiye | 175.0 | 120.0 | 220.0 | 520.0 | |
-93kg | ||||||||
1. | Villon Moises | 1999 | Ecuador | 360.0 | 250.0 | 275.0 | 885.0 | |
2. | Sip Ondrej | 2002 | Czechia | 325.5 | 210.0 | 305.0 | 840.5 | |
3. | Szczepanski Damian | 2000 | Poland | 330.0 | 240.0 | 265.0 | 825.0 | |
4. | Jakubec Kristian Filip | 2001 | Slovakia | 295.0 | 182.5 | 272.5 | 750.0 | |
-105kg | ||||||||
1. | Szymkiewicz Mateusz | 2001 | Poland | 355.0 | 235.0 | 290.0 | 880.0 | |
2. | Skaar Knut Einar | 2001 | Norway | 330.0 | 212.5 | 322.5 | 865.0 | |
3. | Bejenariu Paul | 2001 | Romania | 287.5 | 250.0 | 282.5 | 820.0 | |
4. | Chuong Derrick | 1999 | Canada | 290.0 | 195.0 | 292.5 | 777.5 | |
5. | Warnquist David | 2002 | Sweden | 270.0 | 215.0 | 225.0 | 710.0 | |
6. | Rojas Ulate Diego | 1999 | Costa Rica | 260.0 | 160.0 | 270.0 | 690.0 | |
7. | Ihlasi Ahmet Tarik | 2002 | Turkiye | 200.0 | 120.0 | 220.0 | 560.0 | |
-120kg | ||||||||
1. | Holinei Dmytro | 2001 | Ukraine | 360.0 | 220.0 | 300.0 | 875.0 | |
2. | Plaskonis Dominik | 2000 | Slovakia | 320.0 | 220.0 | 265.0 | 805.0 | |
3. | Gourav Sharma | 2000 | India | 330.0 | 160.0 | 250.0 | 740.0 | |
4. | Pennington Caleb | 2003 | U.S.America | 295.0 | 205.0 | 220.0 | 720.0 | |
5. | Rychwalski Juliusz | 1999 | Poland | 270.0 | 155.0 | 265.0 | 690.0 | |
6. | Furman Justin | 2001 | South Africa | 257.5 | 142.5 | 270.0 | 670.0 | |
7. | Chsherbina Vassiliy | 2000 | Kazakhstan | 200.0 | 200.0 | 200.0 | 600.0 | |
120+kg | ||||||||
1. | Bowring Ray | 2002 | Great Britain | 435.0 | 260.0 | 335.0 | 1030.0 | |
2. | McCollum Zen | 1999 | U.S.America | 385.0 | 260.0 | 317.5 | 962.5 | |
3. | Mellon Luke | 2000 | U.S.America | 365.0 | 210.0 | 252.5 | 827.5 | |
4. | Kurecka Denis | 1999 | Czechia | 290.0 | 265.0 | 300.0 | 820.0 | |
5. | Vovchok Dmytro | 2003 | Ukraine | 290.0 | 200.0 | 215.0 | 705.0 | |
6. | Seremet Can | 2002 | Turkiye | 220.0 | 150.0 | 215.0 | 590.0 | |
In the Entry List there are 49 Lifters | ||||||||
In Total: 113 Lifters |
The Entry List of Referees
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Category | Remarks |
1. | Vedel Charlotte | France | Category II | Exam Cat I Available 31th August 83kg men 84kg +84kg Women |
2. | Joseph P J | India | Category I | |
3. | Botnen Stian | Norway | Category II | |
4. | Cazacu Sorin | Romania | Category II | 28 or 29 aug |
5. | Arvidsson Ola | Sweden | Category I | Avaliable All days |
6. | Gustafsson Thomas | Sweden | Category II | Examination for Cat.1 |
7. | Bell Gene | US Virgin Islands | Category I | |
8. | Bazaiev Sirazhutdin | Ukraine | Category I | avaiable on the 27th, 28th and 29th of August |
9. | Zbandut Ivan | Ukraine | Category II | available on the 27th, 28th (except the last session) and 29th (except the first session) of August |
The Entry List of Team Representatives
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Duty | |
1. | Demuth Lukas | Austria | Coach | |
2. | Poettinger Mario | Austria | Assistant Coach | |
3. | Zopf Florian | Austria | Assistant Coach | |
4. | Magrin Fabrice | France | Head Coach | |
5. | Peeters Andre | France | Coach | |
6. | Vedel Charlotte | France | Coach | |
7. | Bowring Dean | Great Britain | Head Coach | |
8. | Coultman Jason | Great Britain | Head Coach | |
9. | Jaideep Vaibhav | India | Assistant Coach | |
10. | Joseph P J | India | Official | |
11. | Prokopenko Ivan | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
12. | Sadykov Gairotzhan | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
13. | Yakovlev Andrey | Kazakhstan | Coach | |
14. | Bartkevicius Robertas | Lithuania | Coach | |
15. | Dash Battulga | Mongolia | Head Coach | |
16. | Khuder Enkhbold | Mongolia | Coach | |
17. | Hansen Joergen | Norway | Head Coach | |
18. | Mjelde Halvorsen Arthur | Norway | Coach | |
19. | Oproiu Cristian | Romania | Coach | |
20. | Panazan Ovidiu | Romania | Head Coach | |
21. | Sorin Cazacu | Romania | Assistant Coach | |
22. | Dahlkvist Oliver | Sweden | Coach | |
23. | Renberg Viktor | Sweden | Head Coach | |
24. | Kumit Ozan Erkan | Turkiye | Official | |
25. | Bell Gene | US Virgin Islands | Head Coach | |
26. | McKenzie Shaunterica | US Virgin Islands | Assistant Coach | |
27. | Moore Kathy | US Virgin Islands | Assistant Coach | |
28. | Bandura Oleksandr | Ukraine | Coach | |
29. | Bazaiev Sirazhutdin | Ukraine | Official | |
30. | Bychkov Oleksii | Ukraine | Coach | |
31. | Bychkova Alona | Ukraine | Assistant Coach | |
32. | Fedorenko Serhii | Ukraine | Coach | |
33. | Grytsko Vasyl | Ukraine | Coach | |
34. | Rubets Oleksandr | Ukraine | Coach | |
35. | Yasenetskyi Ihor | Ukraine | Coach | |
36. | Zbandut Ivan | Ukraine | Coach |