8 − 10 July, 2021
Export to PDF | ||||||||
Division «Open» | ||||||||
# | Name | Born | Team | SQ | BP | DL | Total | |
-59kg | ||||||||
1. | Plekhov Vladimir | 1997 | Siberian State University of Science and Technology | 165.0 | 107.5 | 215.0 | 488.0 | |
2. | Lorek Mateusz | 1998 | Warsaw University of Technology | 165.0 | 95.0 | 205.0 | 450.0 | |
3. | Le Thomas | 1997 | Universite de Paris | 165.0 | 100.0 | 175.0 | 440.0 | |
4. | Povilaitis Rimas | 2001 | Kaunas University of Technology | 120.0 | 100.0 | 150.0 | 370.0 | |
-66kg | ||||||||
1. | Jasak Michal | 1997 | Warsaw University of Technology | 180.0 | 135.0 | 245.0 | 550.0 | |
2. | Omar Alzen Abd Aljabar | 1999 | Damascus University | 170.0 | 122.0 | 215.0 | 507.0 | |
3. | Wieczorek Piotr | 2000 | Warsaw University of Technology | 152.5 | 102.5 | 157.5 | 412.5 | |
-74kg | ||||||||
1. | Lazicki Rafal | 1999 | Military University of Technology | 215.0 | 152.5 | 260.0 | 627.5 | |
2. | Kocur Roman | 1996 | Technical University of Ostrava | 195.0 | 130.0 | 220.0 | 545.0 | |
3. | Koekelkoren Luc | 1998 | Fontys University of Applied Sciences Eindhoven | 180.0 | 157.5 | 230.0 | 530.0 | |
4. | Burba Rokas | 2001 | Lithuanian Sports University | 195.0 | 130.0 | 185.0 | 510.0 | |
-83kg | ||||||||
1. | Baumanis Intars | 1998 | National Defense Academy of Latvia | 260.0 | 155.0 | 260.0 | 675.0 | |
2. | Salehi Farid | 1998 | PAYAM UNIVERSITY IRAN | 240.0 | 180.0 | 240.0 | 660.0 | |
3. | Baali Nahel | 2001 | Universite de Grenoble | 197.5 | 152.5 | 262.5 | 605.0 | |
4. | Dyrek Karol | 1997 | Military University of Technology | 212.5 | 125.0 | 250.0 | 587.5 | |
5. | Zastawny Maciej | 2000 | Warsaw University of Technology | 210.0 | 135.0 | 230.0 | 575.0 | |
6. | Barghouth Ayham | 1997 | Damascus University | 190.0 | 120.0 | 200.0 | 510.0 | |
-93kg | ||||||||
1. | Talebi Hossein | 1998 | Payam e Noor University | 270.0 | 165.0 | 270.0 | 705.0 | |
2. | Zidrunas Dranginis | 1997 | Kaunas University of Technology | 230.0 | 180.0 | 270.0 | 680.0 | |
3. | Duma Jan | 1997 | Military University of Technology | 245.0 | 137.5 | 270.0 | 652.5 | |
4. | Schorp Elliot | 2000 | Universite de Strasbourg | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 637.5 | |
5. | Jovan Todorovic | 1996 | University of Belgrade | 200.0 | 100.0 | 200.0 | 500.0 | |
-105kg | ||||||||
1. | Zaniewski Patryk | 1998 | Warsaw University of Technology | 250.0 | 182.5 | 280.0 | 712.5 | |
2. | Van Rikxoort Nino | 2000 | InHolland University of applied sciences Rotterdam | 225.0 | 157.5 | 280.0 | 662.5 | |
3. | Malevskis Klaudijus | 1996 | Vytautas Magnus University | 235.0 | 175.0 | 240.0 | 650.0 | |
4. | Szymanski Mateusz | 1998 | Military University of Technology | 240.0 | 140.0 | 260.0 | 640.0 | |
5. | Gintalas Vincentas | 2001 | Kaunas University of Technology | 230.0 | 160.0 | 230.0 | 620.0 | |
6. | Rimsa Eimantas | 1997 | Lithuanian Sports University | 200.0 | 157.5 | 200.0 | 575.5 | |
R7. | Mohamad Bhjat | 2001 | Damascus University | 170.0 | 105.0 | 200.0 | 475.0 | |
-120kg | ||||||||
1. | Sigut Jakub | 1999 | Masaryk University | 281.0 | 150.0 | 320.0 | 751.0 | |
2. | Toth Bence | 1996 | Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem | 250.0 | 170.0 | 330.0 | 750.0 | |
3. | Portes Filip | 2000 | Prague University of Economics and Business | 265.0 | 160.0 | 280.0 | 710.0 | |
4. | Stangret Krzysztof | 1998 | Military University of Technology | 250.0 | 165.0 | 280.0 | 690.0 | |
5. | Muylkens Lorenz | 1997 | HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen | 247.5 | 155.0 | 280.0 | 682.5 | |
6. | Gudas Liudvikas | 1997 | Kaunas University of Technology | 220.0 | 175.0 | 270.0 | 665.0 | |
7. | Stankovic David | 2000 | Czech University of Life Sciences Prague | 220.0 | 135.0 | 267.5 | 622.5 | |
120+kg | ||||||||
1. | Usov Artem | 2000 | Charles University | 260.0 | 170.0 | 255.0 | 685.0 | |
R2. | Dakhell Zolfekar Abd Alkarim | 1998 | Damascus University | 230.0 | 150.0 | 280.0 | 660.0 | |
In the Entry List there are 38 Lifters (36 +2 Reserved ) |
The Entry List of Referees
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Category | Remarks |
1. | Vedel Charlotte | France | Category II | men 120 +120 |
2. | Soltani Farshid | Iran | Category I | |
3. | Juozas Buitkus | Lithuania | Category II | Available 9th July all except men 93 kg, 10th July all |
4. | Katutyte Silva | Lithuania | Category I | Available 9th and 10th July all |
5. | Urbanavicius Karolis | Lithuania | Category II | |
6. | Parage Gaston | Luxembourg | Category I | All |
7. | Van den Hoek Pjotr | Netherlands | Category II | tbd |
8. | Nocek Grzegorz | Poland | Category I | Available: Thursday - only women 47 & 52 kg and men 74 & 83 kg. Friday - all day. |
9. | Vendik Andrei | Russia | Category II | Available on July, 8th for the 1st men session and on July,10th for the 2nd men session |
10. | Mohamad Ziad | Syria | Category II | ALL CATEGORIES EXCEPT FOR MEN WEIGHING 66 AND 105 KG |
The Entry List of Team Representatives
Export to PDF | ||||
# | Name | Team | Duty | |
1. | Lupac David | Czechia | Coach | |
2. | Portes Milan | Czechia | Assistant Coach | |
3. | Svercl Martin | Czechia | Assistant Coach | |
4. | Vasik Radomil | Czechia | Head Coach | |
5. | Salin Siim | Estonia | Coach | |
6. | Magrin Fabrice | France | Head Coach | |
7. | Marel Pierre | France | Assistant Coach | |
8. | Miguel Armangau | France | Assistant Coach | |
9. | Vedel Charlotte | France | Coach | |
10. | Andras Kromek | Hungary | Coach | |
11. | Istvan Arvai | Hungary | Head Coach | |
12. | Soltani Farshid | Iran | IPF Official | |
13. | Sakalovskis Ainars | Latvia | Head Coach | |
14. | Parage Gaston | Luxembourg | IPF Official | |
15. | Van den Hoek Pjotr | Netherlands | Head Coach | |
16. | Stangret Waldemar | Poland | Coach | |
17. | Stolarski Andrzej | Poland | Coach | |
18. | Dolgopiatov Fedor | Russia | Coach | |
19. | Vendik Andrei | Russia | Coach | |
20. | Smiljanic Milan | Serbia | Official | |
21. | Alshorekki Fadi | Syria | Assistant Coach | |
22. | Balian Zarieh | Syria | Coach | |
23. | Mohamad Ziad | Syria | Official |