World Open Women's Championships

Orlando / U.S.America

14 − 20 November, 2016

Export to PDF
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 188.0134.0167.5489.5
 2.Chen Wei-Ling1982Chinese Taipei 200.097.5185.0482.5
 3.None Widari1991Indonesia 180.0110.0160.0450.0
 4.Komalasari Eka1990Indonesia 175.085.0185.0445.0
 5.Vasquez Maria Luisa1983Puerto Rico 175.0101.5160.0436.5
 6.Duno Frankmary1987Venezuela 170.090.0155.0415.0
 7.Hudson Allegra1994U.S.America 152.580.0160.0392.5
 8.Huang Hui-Chuan1996Chinese Taipei 135.082.5160.0377.5
 9.Gomes Hansini1992Sri Lanka 100.055.0120.0275.0
-52kg
 1.Salnikova Natalia1986Russia 210.0135.0180.0525.0
 2.Susanti Susi1993Indonesia 200.0120.0180.0500.0
 3.Vermenyuk Valentina1986Russia 177.5110.0177.5465.0
 4.Klymenko Kateryna1985Ukraine 170.0115.0177.5462.5
 5.Dominguez Maria1995Venezuela 180.0130.0150.0460.0
 6.Puddicome Steph1986Canada 165.097.5175.0437.5
 7.Chou Yi-Ju1980Chinese Taipei 160.077.5190.0432.5
 8.Martin Vanessa1976France 172.5100.0160.0432.5
 9.Felinska Olimpia1992Poland 182.592.5157.5432.5
 10.Najera Juanita1981U.S.America 165.097.5170.0425.0
 11.Sakamaki Yoriko1990Japan 157.0108.0160.0425.0
 12.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 152.597.5172.5417.5
 13.Monaco Roberta1975Italy 150.082.5157.5390.0
 14.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 150.085.0150.0385.0
 15.Akagawa Tomoko1984Japan 145.095.0135.0375.0
 16.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 140.072.5155.0367.5
 17.Baez Frances1988Puerto Rico 140.075.0152.5367.5
 18.Rico Jessica1983Mexico 125.090.0135.0350.0
-57kg
 1.Wu Hui-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 200.0135.0202.5537.5
 2.Ryzhkova Anna1986Russia 205.0137.5190.0532.5
 3.Karlysheva Victoria1993Russia 220.0120.0187.5527.5
 4.Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980Ecuador 220.0112.5177.5510.0
 5.Lopez Rowena1977U.S.America 185.0132.5195.0505.0
 6.Sri Hartati1984Indonesia 190.0130.0180.0500.0
 7.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 200.095.0195.0490.0
 8.Ruiz Egdimar1991Venezuela 190.0100.0190.0480.0
 9.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 185.0130.0165.0480.0
 10.Chou Chien-Yu1982Chinese Taipei 180.0100.0197.5477.5
 11.Barbosa Irani1986Brazil 180.0105.0180.0465.0
 12.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway 192.5108.0152.5453.0
 13.Blummenfelt Kine1991Norway 190.095.0167.5452.5
 14.Terada Yukie1974Japan 162.595.0175.0432.5
 15.Wildeman Sandra1979Netherlands 165.0105.0162.5432.5
 16.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 157.592.5180.0427.5
 17.Fuchigami Hiroe1967Japan 160.085.0145.0390.0
 18.Patel Nidhi Singh1990India 125.080.0125.0330.0
-63kg
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 235.0162.5220.0617.5
 2.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 230.0120.0212.5562.5
 3.Kitamura Mayumi1967Japan 192.5167.5182.5542.5
 4.Adamovich Olga1991Russia 215.0132.5192.5540.0
 5.Bueno Erica1980Brazil 195.0157.5185.0537.5
 6.Orsini Antonietta1964Italy 200.0132.5190.0522.5
 7.Noviana Sari1984Indonesia 200.0120.0200.0520.0
 8.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany 185.0145.0190.0520.0
 9.Van Dusen Kathleen1988U.S.America 205.0132.5177.5515.0
 10.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 215.0128.0160.0503.0
 11.Joergensen Sk. Eline1985Norway 200.0115.0180.0495.0
 12.Szuch Shantelle1979Canada 180.097.5187.5465.0
 13.Jativa Mery1992Ecuador 180.092.5160.0432.5
 14.Acharya Rekha1987India 150.0100.0180.0430.0
 15.Strolena Lenka1984Czechia 160.080.0182.5422.5
 16.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 85.095.0120.0350.0
-72kg
 1.Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America 232.5155.0247.5622.5
 2.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 242.5167.5210.0620.0
 3.Elverum Marte1990Norway 235.0130.0230.0595.0
 4.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 212.5157.5222.5592.5
 5.Medvedeva Yulia1986Russia 215.0177.5200.0592.5
 6.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 223.0153.5205.0581.0
 7.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 225.0152.5170.0547.5
 8.Gongor Otgontuya1991Mongolia 220.0120.0200.0540.0
 9.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 200.0150.0175.0525.0
 10.Canelon Yenifer1987Venezuela 200.0120.0200.0520.0
 11.Gudmundsdottir Helga1974Iceland 187.5130.0182.5500.0
 12.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 205.0117.5167.5490.0
 13.Fydrich Nicole1981Germany 180.0105.0182.5467.5
 14.Ambre Bhakti1982India 180.0110.0170.0460.0
 15.Cohen Lucy1983Great Britain 160.0100.0155.0415.0
 16.Caldero Genesse1985Puerto Rico 155.097.5155.0407.5
 17.Du Toit Chantelle1985South Africa 140.095.5152.5388.0
-84kg
 1.Blyn Liane1972U.S.America 247.5182.5227.5657.5
 2.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 245.0187.5207.5640.0
 3.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 247.5145.0210.0602.5
 4.Rahayu Sri1992Indonesia 250.0150.0200.0600.0
 5.Sindikas Nadezhda1986Russia 235.0162.5200.0597.5
 6.Tishakova Yevheniia1989Ukraine 255.0130.0210.0595.0
 7.Shotton-Gale Charlotte1983Great Britain 217.5145.0202.5565.0
 8.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 220.0150.0190.0560.0
 9.Hung Min-Chu1983Chinese Taipei 210.0182.0165.0557.0
 10.Aboueme Ndeme Hanriette Audrey1991Cameroon 210.0120.0220.0550.0
 11.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 207.5110.0222.5540.0
 12.Wik Frida1991Sweden 187.5152.5200.0540.0
 13.Liendo Nairu1982Venezuela 200.0140.0200.0540.0
 14.Tichy Alexandra1990Austria 180.0135.0177.5492.5
 15.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 190.0107.5172.5470.0
 16.Savoie Dani1990Canada 180.0112.5170.0457.5
 17.Gurjar Dharini Indrasingh1987India 150.070.0140.0360.0
84+kg
 1.Lough Bonica1988U.S.America 275.5192.5225.0692.5
 2.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 260.0205.0210.0675.0
 3.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 240.0225.0187.5652.5
 4.Chang Ya-Wen1984Chinese Taipei 250.0155.0225.0630.0
 5.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 240.0190.0197.5627.5
 6.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 235.0192.5190.0617.5
 7.Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 220.0142.5140.0502.5
 8.Gnapala Kumari1984Sri Lanka 150.070.0150.0370.0
In the Entry List there are 103 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-72kg
 1.Mims Tara1980U.S.America 50.045.092.5187.5
-84kg
 1.Cayton Amanda1991U.S.America 110.067.5115.0292.5
In the Entry List there are 2 Lifters
In Total: 105 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

Export to PDF
#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Aliaksandra BurykinaBelarusCategory IIMen 59kg / 66kg
2.Konstantin BurykinBelarusCategory IIWomen 47kg / 52kg
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCategory IIOnly Men -120kg
4.Conrado JulioBrazilCategory I
5.Armstrong MikeCanadaCategory IAvailable for all sessions.
6.Giffin MarkCanadaCategory IIWill do Cat 2 test. Availability TBA
7.Chao Chen-yehChinese TaipeiCategory I16 and 19 of November
8.Hsieh Tsung-tingChinese TaipeiCategory Ionly Men 74kg
9.Lee Chun-hsiungChinese TaipeiCategory Ionly Women57kg
10.Velazquez HugoCosta RicaCategory I
11.Sarik TomasCzechiaCategory IIonly Wed. women cat. 63 kg
12.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCategory IAvailable on Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday
13.Larsen Peter BoghDenmarkCategory IIAvailable on monday & tuesday & wednesday
14.Cahuasqui JuanEcuadorCategory II
15.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCategory IOnly Monday 14th and Tuesday 15th November
16.Hatot StephaneFranceCategory IAvailable for 15th and 16th november
17.Logelin DanielFranceCategory IIAvailable for 14th and 15th november
18.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCategory IINot Men -120,0/+120,0
19.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCategory IAvailable for all categories
20.Ip Wing YukHong KongCategory IAvailable on 14-15/11
21.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCategory IIAvailable on 17-18/11
22.Pok Kim WonHong KongCategory IIAsia Continental Cat. 1 Available on 14-15/11
23.Imre MusztafaHungaryCategory IAll
24.Karlsson Kari RafnIcelandCategory IIMonday, tuesday, wednesday.
25.Dutta SubrataIndiaCategory IClass 59/66 and 74 kg
26.Soltani FarshidIranCategory IAll
27.Yazdanpourmoghaddam MahdiIranCategory IIAll
28.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCategory I14 and 15 of November
29.Rossi SandroItalyCategory I14 and 15 of November
30.Anan YoshihiroJapanCategory Iavailable for all sessions
31.Asama ShigetoshiJapanCategory IExcept November 14, 15 and 16
32.Kitamura MayumiJapanCategory IIExcept November 14, 15 and 16
33.Ermetov UlukbekKazakhstanCategory II
34.Romanova TatianaKazakhstanCategory IIOnly women 47 kg
35.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCategory IIExcept 83 kg
36.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCategory IAll ( like to be Technical controler and Jury )
37.Parage GastonLuxembourgCategory IAll
38.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCategory IIWednesday 16.11.2016
39.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCategory IMonday men 59/66 kg Wednesday men 83/93 kg women 63kg Saturday 120+ kg
40.Blikra IngerNorwayCategory IAll
41.Novum MortenNorwayCategory IAll Cat. 14.11. - 16.11.16
42.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCategory IAll
43.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCategory I14-16 nov
44.Kruszewski MarekPolandCategory I14-16 nov
45.Rivera OnixPuerto RicoCategory IAvailable for all categories
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCategory IIall women except 57kg, 63kg
47.Ivanov SergeiRussiaCategory I
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCategory Iall men
49.Capla MichalSlovakiaCategory IISaturday (because of health problem please no TC)
50.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCategory IAvailable for 1 session on Wed 16 or Fri 18, preferably on the Jury.
51.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCategory IAll
52.Thur PatrikSwedenCategory IAll
53.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCategory IAll
54.Delassio JohnU.S.AmericaNationalExam for Cat 2 - Available Tuesday 15 - Wednesday 16.11
55.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCategory IAvailable: All sessions
56.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCategory IIAvailable: All sessions
57.Keel BillyU.S.AmericaCategory IIAvailable Thursday 17 - Saturday 19.11
58.Keel ClaireU.S.AmericaCategory IIAvailable Thursday 17 - Saturday 19.11
59.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCategory I
60.Sindelar WilliamU.S.AmericaCategory IAvailable: All sessions
61.Steinmetz MichaelU.S.AmericaNationalExam for Cat 2 - Available Monday 14 – Wednesday 16.11
62.Orobets InnaUkraineCategory IIonly 14/11 and 15/11
63.Orobets VasylUkraineCategory IIAll, except 18/11
64.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCategory IIAll, except 16/11 and 18/11
65.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCategory IAll
66.Garcia CarlosVenezuelaCategory IIavailable to arbitrate and 63 Kg Female; 83 and 93 kg male and male +120

The Entry List of Team Representatives

Export to PDF
#NameTeamDuty
1.Schnurr MarioAustriaHead Coach
2.Mcqueen ChristopherBahamasCoach
3.Mills JohnBahamasCoach
4.Aliaksandra BurykinaBelarusOfficial
5.Konstantin BurykinBelarusOfficial
6.De Ro Jean-marcBelgiumCoach
7.Van Hove KrisBelgiumCoach
8.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumCoach
9.Bueno EricaBrazilCoach
10.Carvalho RemiBrazilCoach
11.Castellain AnaBrazilCoach
12.Coimbra DavidBrazilHead Coach
13.Conrado JulioBrazilOfficial
14.De Lago JudyBrazilCoach
15.Del Lama MarceloBrazilCoach
16.Fongaro RicardoBrazilCoach
17.Lima EudsonBrazilAssistant Coach
18.Ramos VanderlanBrazilCoach
19.Souza EumenesBrazilCoach
20.Souza KellenBrazilPhysiotherapist
21.Tavares CiceraBrazilAssistant Coach
22.Butt JeffCanadaHead Coach
23.Smart JohnCanadaAssistant Coach
24.Chang Ya-wenChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
25.Chao Chen-yehChinese TaipeiCoach
26.Chen Wei-lingChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
27.Chou Chien-yuChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
28.Chou Yi-juChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
29.Hsieh Tsung-tingChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
30.Huang ChuanChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
31.Hung Min-chuChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
32.Jhang You-siChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
33.Kuah Yi-hsinChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
34.Lee Chun-hsiungChinese TaipeiHead Coach
35.Lin Ming-huiChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
36.Lin Yi ChunChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
37.Lu Chia-chunChinese TaipeiOfficial
38.Wang Chun-linChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
39.Wang Shu-lingChinese TaipeiOfficial
40.Wu Hui-chunChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
41.Yang SenChinese TaipeiAssistant Coach
42.Roman AlvarezCosta RicaAssistant Coach
43.Sandi Martinez ZelmiraCosta RicaAssistant Coach
44.Velazquez HugoCosta RicaIPF Official
45.Hornik FrantisekCzechiaCoach
46.Slanicka PetrCzechiaHead Coach
47.Soukalova  PavlinaCzechiaAssistant Coach
48.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaOfficial
49.Aaberg JaneDenmarkAssistant Coach
50.Bagger TrineDenmarkAssistant Coach
51.Buxbom EvaDenmarkAssistant Coach
52.Eriksen BoDenmarkOfficial
53.Moll JonasDenmarkAssistant Coach
54.Rasmussen Jorgen Michael BuxbomDenmarkHead Coach
55.Leon FranklinEcuadorAssistant Coach
56.Ochoa VilmaEcuadorCoach
57.Ochoa AlexEcuadorAssistant Coach
58.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCoach
59.Paavilainen TommiFinlandHead Coach
60.Saralidze BorisGeorgiaCoach
61.Saralidze NikolozGeorgiaOfficial
62.Shioshvili  TamazGeorgiaOfficial
63.Curth VincentGermanyAssistant Coach
64.Jaeger KevinGermanyAssistant Coach
65.Krueger HeikoGermanyAssistant Coach
66.Speth Anton GermanyOfficial
67.Torff ThomasGermanyAssistant Coach
68.Virzi FrancescoGermanyHead Coach
69.Singh ArunGreat BritainHead Coach
70.Ip Wing YukHong KongOfficial
71.Pok Kim WonHong KongCoach
72.Imre MusztafaHungaryCoach
73.Kromek AndrasHungaryHead Coach
74.Gunnarsson Gretar SkuliIcelandCoach
75.Hrafnsson GretarIcelandHead Coach
76.Johannsson Julian J. K.IcelandAssistant Coach
77.Samuelsson ViktorIcelandAssistant Coach
78.Abraham Bino PIndiaCoach
79.Dutta SubrataIndiaHead Coach
80.Pathania Kewal SinghIndiaCoach
81.Tiwary RajeshIndiaOfficial
82.Haryanto TriIndonesiaCoach
83.Maria AnnaIndonesiaCoach
84.Sari NovianaIndonesiaAssistant Coach
85.Soltani FarshidIranOfficial
86.Beretta DonatellaItalyCoach
87.D'alessandro GiovanniItalyCoach
88.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCoach
89.Pineda WhelmaItalyAssistant Coach
90.Rossi SandroItalyHead Coach
91.Sala FrancoItalyCoach
92.Anan YoshihiroJapanOfficial
93.Asama ShigetoshiJapanAssistant Coach
94.Miyamoto HidenoriJapanOfficial
95.Motomiya KenjiJapanAssistant Coach
96.Sawa ChiyomiJapanOfficial
97.Yamaguchi MakotoJapanHead Coach
98.Kovalev RomanKazakhstanHead Coach
99.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCoach
100.Zhilkibayev MuratKazakhstanOfficial
101.Parage GastonLuxembourgIPF Official
102.Guido WilhemMexicoCoach
103.Olvera AnibalMexicoHead Coach
104.Vicenteno RicardoMexicoCoach
105.Bataa BattsengelMongoliaAssistant Coach
106.Dash BattulgaMongoliaOfficial
107.Khuder EnkhboldMongoliaHead Coach
108.De Vries MaaikeNetherlandsAssistant Coach
109.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCoach
110.Keizer HenkNetherlandsHead Coach
111.Pietersma EdNetherlandsAssistant Coach
112.Van De Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsOfficial
113.Van Den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsAssistant Coach
114.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsAssistant Coach
115.Arnesen MariusNorwayAssistant Coach
116.Eriksen RogerNorwayCoach
117.Wolf DietmarNorwayHead Coach
118.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCoach
119.Kruszewski MarekPolandCoach
120.Staszewski ArkadiuszPolandCoach
121.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandHead Coach
122.Caldero GenessePuerto RicoAssistant Coach
123.Cancel IvanPuerto RicoHead Coach
124.Rivera PedroPuerto RicoDoctor
125.Tapia LuisPuerto RicoCoach
126.Vasquez Maria LuisaPuerto RicoAssistant Coach
127.Basov DenisRussiaOfficial
128.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCoach
129.Grigoryeva EkaterinaRussiaOfficial
130.Ivanov SergeiRussiaCoach
131.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaHead Coach
132.Kononov IgorRussiaCoach
133.Kononov VladimirRussiaCoach
134.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCoach
135.Zaytcev SergeiRussiaCoach
136.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaHead Coach
137.Chinthaka CooreySri LankaOfficial
138.Ip NanadasenaSri LankaHead Coach
139.Hirvonen MarcusSwedenAssistant Coach
140.Wiklund OlofSwedenHead Coach
141.Bell GeneU.S.AmericaCoach
142.Blyn RichardU.S.AmericaCoach
143.Cardella TonyU.S.AmericaAssistant Coach
144.Douglas JeffU.S.AmericaAssistant Coach
145.Gaudreau DanU.S.AmericaCoach
146.James LuisU.S.AmericaAssistant Coach
147.Kang AlexanderU.S.AmericaCoach
148.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaIPF Official
149.Lapniewski ChrisU.S.AmericaCoach
150.Maile LarryU.S.AmericaAssistant Coach
151.Simmons GregU.S.AmericaAssistant Coach
152.Townsend JamesU.S.AmericaHead Coach
153.Walford KimberlyU.S.AmericaCoach
154.Zawilinski MikeU.S.AmericaCoach
155.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineOfficial
156.Fedorenko SerhiiUkraineCoach
157.Kolosovskyi SergiyUkraineDoctor
158.Melnyk TetianaUkraineOfficial
159.Naleykin ViktorUkraineHead Coach
160.Orobets VasylUkraineCoach
161.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCoach
162.Rubets OleksandrUkraineAssistant Coach
163.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineIPF Official
164.Voronetskiy VadymUkraineCoach
165.Peinero AgustinVenezuelaAssistant Coach
166.Rodriguez JesusVenezuelaHead Coach
167.Sequera YvanVenezuelaCoach