Asian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

2 − 8 December, 2019

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.10.2019
End of Final Nomination:10.11.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.11.2019
Technical Meeting:01.12.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Hisatsune Ayumi1997Japan 195.0130.0235.0560.0
 2.Lin Yi-Chun1994Chinese Taipei 200.0127.5220.0547.5
 3.Dharmendra Yadav1993India 190.0140.0217.5547.5
 4.Vykhodtsev Dmitriy1989Kazakhstan 180.0130.0210.0520.0
 5.Park Min Ho1995South Korea 185.0125.0210.0520.0
 6.Moldagaliev Adlet1997Kazakhstan 180.0120.0210.0510.0
 7.Perera Lahiru Suren Ranathungage1987Sri Lanka 155.0122.0208.0485.0
 8.Chin Kenneth Kaden Yu Wai1990Malaysia 162.5105.0212.5480.0
 9.Kutmametov Nurgazy1992Kyrgyzstan 120.0110.0170.0400.0
-66kg
 1.Garashov Javid1994Kazakhstan 200.0160.0230.0590.0
 2.Smulders Eric1989Thailand 202.5137.5237.5577.5
 3.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 210.0130.0230.0570.0
 4.Almefarij Nasser1996Kuwait 180.085.0210.0475.0
-74kg
 1.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 260.0180.0290.0730.0
 2.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 255.0167.5287.5710.0
 3.Zhandilda Amantay1995Kazakhstan 230.0160.0265.0655.0
 4.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 260.0150.0240.0650.0
 5.Shibuya Yuki1985Japan 232.5160.0232.5630.0
 6.Jung Chi Kwon1994South Korea 210.0140.0260.0610.0
 7.Albedaiwi Barak1991Kuwait 220.0120.0255.0595.0
 8.Yeoh Han Pin1989Malaysia 212.5142.5235.0590.0
 9.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 200.0135.0250.0585.0
 10.Almarzooqi Mansour1995United Arab Emirates 180.0170.0200.0550.0
 11.Hamadah Sulaiman1990Kuwait 195.0120.0220.0535.0
 12.Abakirov Alim1990Kyrgyzstan 180.0120.0225.0525.0
 13.Bakour Omer1982Syria 150.0125.0200.0475.0
 14.Law Kiu Wan1992Hong Kong 100.0150.0100.0350.0
-83kg
 1.Zemtsov Nikolay1992Kazakhstan 265.0180.0300.0745.0
 2.Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan 270.0170.0270.0710.0
 R3.Kim Yevgeniy1984Kazakhstan 240.0180.0250.0670.0
 4.Jiang Zhu1988Hong Kong 240.0150.0275.0665.0
 5.Maalouf Michel1989Lebanon 220.0160.0260.0640.0
 6.Alnajdi Ali1989Kuwait 235.0180.0220.0635.0
 7.Ismoilov Gayrat1987Uzbekistan 215.0150.0260.0625.0
 8.Lee Jae Young1991South Korea 220.0145.0245.0610.0
 9.Almaazmi Abdalla1992United Arab Emirates 180.0140.0270.0490.0
 10.Shakirov Farrukh1987Tajikistan 140.0160.0180.0480.0
 11.Khamidzoda Makhmadsidiki1990Tajikistan 160.0140.0160.0460.0
-93kg
 1.Lee Dae Gil1983South Korea 290.0210.0300.0800.0
 2.Wu Wei-Chun1990Chinese Taipei 280.0185.0285.0750.0
 3.Zdorovets Igor1987Kazakhstan 260.0200.0270.0730.0
 4.Yaqoub Yousef1990Kuwait 260.0180.0280.0720.0
 5.Zdorovets Sergey1984Kazakhstan 260.0180.0270.0710.0
 6.Mehrdad Akbari1988Iran 270.0170.0270.0710.0
 7.Sainkhuu Minjbaatar1988Mongolia 240.0160.0300.0700.0
 8.Kitsui Masahito1978Hong Kong 200.0170.0230.0600.0
 9.Samtsov Maxim1990Kazakhstan 200.0200.0200.0600.0
 10.Kholov Afzalsho1995Tajikistan 200.0180.0200.0580.0
 11.Ali Basharat1995Pakistan 200.0140.0230.0570.0
 12.Rahimov Bakhtiyor1981Tajikistan 200.0140.0230.0570.0
-105kg
 1.Miroshnikov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 275.0220.0310.0805.0
 2.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 280.0200.0300.0780.0
 3.Waheed Zainulabdeen1993Iraq 280.0160.0300.0740.0
 4.Abdullah Ahmad1986Syria 270.0170.0280.0720.0
 5.Hirai Yuki1984Japan 255.0170.0285.0710.0
 6.Khamdamov Rustam1993Uzbekistan 230.0195.0280.0705.0
 7.Odinaev Davlatmand1981Tajikistan    690.0
 8.Zhurenkov Vasilii1985Kyrgyzstan 240.0170.0250.0660.0
 9.Niyazov Khurshed1986Tajikistan    550.0
-120kg
 1.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 315.0240.0270.0825.0
 2.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 280.0210.0330.0820.0
 3.Fedoryak Danil1990Kazakhstan 280.0180.0320.0780.0
 4.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 280.0147.5310.0737.5
 5.Krasnovskiy Yevgeniy1979Kazakhstan 260.0180.0280.0720.0
 6.Iwanami Tomotake1980Japan 305.5152.5245.0703.0
 7.Alshammari Faisal1989Kuwait 240.0180.0270.0690.0
 8.Shaweesh Wasfe1976Syria 230.0160.0250.0640.0
 9.Sirazov Ruslan1987Tajikistan    640.0
120+kg
 1.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 330.0210.0330.0870.0
 2.Mafi Mahdi1982Iran 340.0210.0310.0860.0
 3.Rahmanov Shatlyk1982Turkmenistan 310.0200.0340.0850.0
 4.El Sen Khoder1981Lebanon 300.0220.0310.0830.0
 5.Chui Nelson1984Malaysia 300.0180.0295.0775.0
 6.Vickramjeet Singh1996India 322.5180.0262.5765.0
 7.Yevdokimov Yevgeniy1980Kazakhstan 280.0170.0290.0740.0
 8.Saparov Akmyrat1989Turkmenistan 270.0195.0270.0735.0
 9.Yamamoto Shota1989Japan 260.0195.0272.5727.5
In Division there are 77 Lifters (  In Teams:76  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Dhruv Raj Kure2002India 130.085.0185.0400.0
 2.Chen Kuan-Chung2001Chinese Taipei 147.592.5142.5385.0
 3.Mukhamedin Diyaz2001Kazakhstan 140.090.0140.0370.0
 4.Agullanazarov Schohnazar2004Kazakhstan 125.095.0145.0365.0
 5.Yelzhanov Shyngys2001Kazakhstan 120.0105.0140.0365.0
 6.Konara Mudiyanselage Sameera Pethum Udara2004Sri Lanka 100.060.0140.0300.0
-59kg
 1.Kozhevnikov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan 150.0110.0200.0460.0
 2.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 150.0125.0150.0425.0
 3.Al-Fahdawi Hayder2002Iraq 150.085.0170.0405.0
 4.Er Brandon Kai Xu2001Singapore 127.5105.5165.0398.0
 5.Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan 140.0100.0140.0380.0
 6.Talatov Samandar2003Kazakhstan 130.090.0155.0375.0
-66kg
 1.Sydykov Akylbek2001Kazakhstan 170.0130.0200.0500.0
 2.Kolesnikov Danil2001Kazakhstan 165.0105.0225.0495.0
 3.Arren Joy Fernandez2001India 160.090.0210.0460.0
 4.Konishi Kenshin2003Japan 117.575.0150.0342.5
-74kg
 1.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan 228.0120.0255.0603.0
 2.Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq 220.0120.0240.0580.0
 3.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 180.0140.0200.0520.0
-83kg
 1.Lisnichenko Konstantin2001Kazakhstan 230.0140.0260.0630.0
 2.Almaazmi Ali2001United Arab Emirates 180.0155.0250.0585.0
 3.Kairzhan Nursultan2002Kazakhstan 170.0110.0190.0470.0
-93kg
 1.Abdulameer Mohammed2001Iraq 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 2.Krasnik Lev2003Kazakhstan 230.0150.0240.0620.0
 3.Piao Jia Qi2001Hong Kong 140.0180.0140.0460.0
-105kg
 1.Amanov Azizbek2001Kazakhstan 200.0130.0240.0570.0
 2.Al-Murshidawee Ahmed2001Iraq 210.0110.0225.0545.0
 3.Nurlanov Temirlan2002Kazakhstan 200.0130.0200.0530.0
 4.Achkasov Vasiliy2003Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-120kg
 1.Adleehmawi Oun2002Iraq 260.0150.0260.0670.0
 2.Rudenko Nikita2001Kazakhstan 190.0150.0210.0550.0
 3.Silva Kakolya Jamond Indrajith2001Sri Lanka 195.0117.5227.5540.0
120+kg
 1.Tufaili Abdullah2001Iraq 280.0140.0180.0600.0
 2.Kou Yang-Lun2002Chinese Taipei 220.0127.5205.0552.5
 3.Silva Nivendra Praviska Anthony2001Sri Lanka 195.0122.5195.0512.5
In Division there are 35 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Hasan Ali1997Iraq 150.085.0175.0410.0
 2.Sharath. E. Poojary1999India 140.085.0182.5407.5
 3.Tanabe Yota1998Japan 120.070.0155.0345.0
 4.Al-Helli Muhtada1998Iraq 110.070.0160.0340.0
 5.Teraoka Takurou1998Japan 117.577.5137.5332.5
-59kg
 1.Tsuchiya Junto2000Japan 180.0122.5192.5495.0
 2.Ionov Artem1998Kyrgyzstan 130.0100.0180.0410.0
 3.Yeleussiz Kaiyrzhan1997Kazakhstan 145.090.0165.0400.0
 4.Zharyikassynov Meyrbek2000Kazakhstan 145.0102.5160.0395.0
-66kg
 1.Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan 220.0160.0250.0630.0
 2.Abdurashitov Kamil2000Kazakhstan 200.0140.0230.0570.0
 3.Shvetsov Aleksandr1996Kazakhstan 200.0150.0220.0570.0
 4.Lim Marvin Hwee Kiat1996Singapore 187.5110.0232.5530.0
 5.Gaybullayev Saydullo1997Uzbekistan 180.0120.0230.0530.0
 6.Malyshev Vladimir2000Kazakhstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
 7.Lee King Chung Kenneth1999Hong Kong 135.090.0170.0395.0
-74kg
 1.Yap Matthew1999Singapore 248.0150.0265.0663.0
 2.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 200.0190.0250.0640.0
 3.El Mourad Rakan1998Lebanon 210.0150.0250.0610.0
 4.Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan 210.0140.0240.0580.0
 5.Mitsunaga Hayato1996Japan 195.0130.0242.5567.5
 6.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 200.0160.0200.0560.0
 7.Ivashkevich Vladimir1997Kyrgyzstan 100.0100.0160.0360.0
-83kg
 1.Norfatris Danial1996Singapore 247.5135.0302.5685.0
 2.Shurupkin Artyom2000Kazakhstan 260.0150.0270.0680.0
 3.Talib Ali1996Iraq 260.0160.0240.0660.0
 4.Khabibullayev Daniyarbek1999Kazakhstan 215.0145.0240.0600.0
 5.Jijo Joseph1996India 200.0130.0230.0560.0
 6.B. Hareesh Kumar1997India 200.0115.0242.5557.5
 7.Yunusov Fattih1998Uzbekistan 180.0125.0220.0525.0
-93kg
 1.Al-Mousa Ghaith1997Iraq 260.0175.0295.0730.0
 2.Kotenyov Ilya1998Kazakhstan 260.0170.0280.0710.0
 3.Chen Yen-Lin1997Chinese Taipei 245.0142.5292.5680.0
 4.Timorskiy Viktor1996Kazakhstan 240.0150.0280.0670.0
 5.Terunuma Naoki1997Japan 230.0150.0255.0635.0
 6.Liew Ashton1996Malaysia 220.0120.0285.0625.0
 7.Cao Tong1996Hong Kong 240.0135.0235.0610.0
 8.Mirzoev Mukhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan 200.0170.0200.0570.0
 9.Brushothaman G S1996India 155.0120.0195.0470.0
 10.Jepbarov Jora1999Turkmenistan 160.0120.0180.0460.0
-105kg
 1.Wu Yi-Chiu2000Chinese Taipei 290.0155.0305.5750.5
 2.Aniket Kamble1996India 265.0180.0285.0730.0
 3.Gorevanov Ivan1996Kazakhstan 235.0190.0240.0665.0
 4.Yeong Qing Quan1996Singapore 251.0158.0245.0654.0
 5.Lootah Rashed1997United Arab Emirates 200.0120.0300.0640.0
 6.Akhmetov Zhassurbek1998Kazakhstan 200.0155.0210.0565.0
 7.Jayasinghe Arachchige Uvindu Dushyantha Kumara Jayasinghe1996Sri Lanka 205.0120.0230.0555.0
 8.Xu Jia-Wei1996Chinese Taipei 190.0180.0170.0540.0
 9.Kamilov Gegam2000Uzbekistan 180.0130.0220.0530.0
-120kg
 1.Adeelah Mohammed1997Iraq 270.0210.0260.0740.0
 2.Fadel Abddallah1999Syria 250.0150.0270.0670.0
 3.Gryazev Artem2000Kazakhstan 210.0180.0220.0610.0
 4.Akhmedov Zhalaliddin1999Kazakhstan 200.0155.0200.0555.0
120+kg
 1.Al-Asadi Ali1996Iraq 250.0140.0260.0650.0
 2.Sassin Vadim2000Kazakhstan 250.0150.0240.0640.0
 3.Alabbas Ahmed1997Iraq 225.0140.0230.0595.0
 4.Mahesh Raskar1996India 210.0145.0215.0570.0
 5.Abdigaliyev Rakhymzhan1997Kazakhstan 210.0150.0210.0570.0
 6.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 220.0115.0220.0555.0
In Division there are 59 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Toh Zack Cheng Leong1973Singapore 150.0110.0185.0445.0
-66kg
 1.Satisha Kharvi. D. K.1976India 167.590.0210.0467.5
 2.Ichshanov Kairat1978Kazakhstan 150.0120.0170.0440.0
 3.E.c. Rajan1971India 145.0105.0180.0430.0
 4.Elemesov Aidyn1979Kazakhstan 110.090.0120.0320.0
-74kg
 1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 200.0130.0250.0580.0
 2.Karim Ghazi1977Pakistan 170.0130.0200.0500.0
 3.Wang Pao-Sheng1979Chinese Taipei 165.0110.0215.0490.0
 4.Pekuchshev Oleg1977Kazakhstan 175.0125.0180.0480.0
 5.Filimonenko Vadim1974Kazakhstan 170.0100.0180.0450.0
-83kg
 1.Dak Victor1975Kazakhstan 230.0165.0240.0635.0
 2.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 225.0145.0255.0625.0
 3.Shehni Feyz Mohsen1978Iran 220.0140.0230.0590.0
 4.Jomaa Mhd Mazen1973Syria 140.0115.0150.0405.0
-93kg
 1.Nefedov Yevgeniy1972Kazakhstan 230.0170.0260.0660.0
 2.Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan 240.0145.0255.0640.0
 3.Huang Te-Feng1979Chinese Taipei 226.0125.0251.0602.0
 4.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 240.0132.5227.5600.0
 5.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 200.0190.0200.0590.0
 6.Balgovind Tiwari1972India 195.0120.0180.0495.0
-105kg
 1.Mikhailov Dmitriy1973Kazakhstan 250.0185.0260.0695.0
 2.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0190.0590.0
 3.Garenskikh Garenskikh1976Kazakhstan 190.0150.0240.0580.0
 4.Satvas Tyelyegyen1976Mongolia 220.0120.0220.0560.0
 5.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 115.0115.0150.0380.0
-120kg
 1.Milyoshkin Anatoliy1977Kazakhstan 270.0170.0250.0690.0
 2.Zakharov Yuriy1972Kazakhstan 250.0155.0260.0665.0
 3.Gussik Maxim1973Kazakhstan 200.0140.0210.0550.0
120+kg
 1.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 300.0190.0275.0765.0
 2.B M R Shaifulizzam1975Singapore 220.0127.5250.0597.5
 3.Sanakulov Olim1971Uzbekistan 200.0155.0220.0575.0
 4.Shioya Haruhisa1974Japan 195.0135.0217.5547.5
In Division there are 32 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
 1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 200.0152.5227.5580.0
 2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 200.0110.0240.0550.0
 3.Jayathilake Don Uttiya Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 130.090.0160.0380.0
-93kg
 1.Melnik Gennadiy1967Kazakhstan 240.0150.0270.0660.0
 2.Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan 210.0130.0250.0590.0
 3.Sagitov Renat1962Kazakhstan 150.0130.0170.0450.0
-105kg
 1.Chistov Alexsandr1966Kazakhstan 260.0100.0250.0610.0
 2.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 215.0160.0225.0600.0
-120kg
 1.Butt Ather Kamran1969Pakistan 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 2.Gabriel Schweiger Martin Rainer1965Singapore 201.0132.5215.0548.5
 3.Asem Kassam1965Syria 180.0115.0180.0475.0
 4.Sydykov Moratbek1965Kyrgyzstan 170.0125.0160.0455.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Tseng Chung-Yuen1954Chinese Taipei 120.092.5145.0357.5
 2.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 115.070.0135.0320.0
-66kg
 1.Abdrahmanov Zhaxylyk1951Kazakhstan 90.080.0100.0270.0
-83kg
 1.Turdibayev Rustamhan1959Kazakhstan 120.090.0180.0390.0
 2.Umbetalin Kaduyrkul1958Kazakhstan 100.090.0120.0310.0
-93kg
 1.Luzanov Alexander1954Uzbekistan 120.0130.0150.0400.0
 2.Aparin Yuriy1954Kazakhstan 100.0110.0160.0370.0
-105kg
 1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 160.095.0160.0415.0
 2.Mori Tatsuya1958Japan 155.080.0165.0400.0
 3.Jagannath Rajput1952India 75.060.085.0220.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wong Kung1947Hong Kong 115.080.0125.0320.0
 2.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 60.050.0100.0220.0
-66kg
 1.Alzhanov Talipbek1942Kazakhstan 100.085.0100.0285.0
-74kg
 1.Gusmanov Serik1956Kazakhstan 140.090.0180.0410.0
-83kg
 1.Shashikant Dubey1946India 110.050.0115.0275.0
-93kg
 1.Turlubekov Kairat1948Kazakhstan 120.0100.0140.0360.0
-105kg
 1.Abakirov Adzhibek1947Kyrgyzstan 90.080.0100.0270.0
120+kg
 1.Babichev Vladimir1949Kazakhstan 100.0100.0100.0300.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters
In Total there are 233 Lifters (  In Teams:232  In Reserve:1  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. IAll
2.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IAll section except there is Hong Kong Lifter competing
3.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat I All section except there is Hong Kong Lifter competing
4.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
5.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat. II
6.Soltaniamidabadi FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
7.Al-Badri SalahIraqCat. II
8.Alallaf MunadhelIraqCat. I
9.Azeez KadhimIraqCat. II
10.Chaabawi WisamIraqCat. II
11.Belegov AlexandrKazakhstanCat. II
12.Novosselov VladimirKazakhstanCat. II
13.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
14.Rashidov SergeyKazakhstanCat. II
15.Romanova TatyanaKazakhstanCat. II
16.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
17.Shilov IgorKazakhstanCat. II
18.Tenelov TurarKazakhstanCat. II
19.Tomazova YuliyaKazakhstanCat. II
20.Tskhay NatalyaKazakhstanCat. II
21.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat. II
22.Zalharov YuriyKazakhstanCat. II
23.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat. II
24.Khuder EnkhboldMongoliaCat. II
25.Ochirbat OrkhontuulMongoliaCat. II
26.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat. II
27.Jayathilaka Don Uttiya MothilalSri LankaCat. I
28.Ziad MohamadSyriaCat. II
29.Atanazarov DovletnazarTurkmenistanNat.referee cat 2 exam For Referee test 06.12.2019 aftenoon takes an exam in categories 07.12.2019
30.Zhumaniyazova MahribanTurkmenistanNat.cat 2 exam For Referee test 06.12.2019 aftenoon takes an exam in categories 07.12.2019
31.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. IIMen 66, 74 kg. Women 63-72, 84-+84. kg
32.Kapralov EvgeniyUzbekistanNat.For Referee test
33.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat. IIMen 59, 120 kg Women 52-57, 84-+84 kg
34.Sametdinova ElviraUzbekistanNat.For Referee test takes an exam in categories
35.Umirzokov FazliddinUzbekistanNat.For Referee test