Commonwealth Men's Classic Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Samaranayakage Sumudu Pradeep1999Sri Lanka 190.0125.0220.0535.0
-66kg
 1.Perera Lahiru Suren Ranathungage1987Sri Lanka 155.0122.0208.0485.0
 2.Hampson Ben1989England 172.5112.5195.0480.0
 3.Manjappa Manjappa1988India 160.0110.0200.0470.0
-74kg
 1.Wiesendanger -Shaw Nathaniel1994England 217.5127.5247.5592.5
 2.Morrison Ricky1981Northern Ireland 190.0135.0205.0530.0
 3.Kiran B. Thundil1994India 220.0110.0190.0520.0
 4.McIlwaine James1994Northern Ireland 205.0107.5185.0497.5
-83kg
 1.Gibbs Brett1991New Zealand 299.0214.5317.5830.5
 2.Leblanc Guillaume1994Canada 272.5162.5300.0735.0
 3.Techap Fongang1989Cameroon 250.0175.0280.0705.0
 4.Vimal Raj V1986India 240.0140.0270.0650.0
 5.Karthik Karthik1995India 180.0100.0200.0480.0
-93kg
 1.Shillingford Pierre1988England 250.0180.0305.0735.0
 2.Gear Tj1990Canada 230.0192.5302.5725.0
 R3.Duarte Hugo1990England 270.0155.0290.0715.0
 4.Seuyon Hendrick Carrel1988Cameroon 250.0175.0280.0705.0
 5.Bedford Daniel1990England 257.5162.5282.5702.5
 6.Viswanatha B1991India 240.0150.0310.0700.0
 7.Varnakomala Parintorn1994New Zealand 250.0150.0265.0670.0
 8.Wewege Tom1992South Africa 225.0157.5277.5660.0
 9.Clarke Toby1994Northern Ireland 182.5112.5217.5512.5
-105kg
 1.Singh Dhillon Inderraj1991England 290.0160.0330.5780.5
 2.Longo Nick1995Canada 280.0170.0302.5752.5
 3.Kwemi Kemajou Patient Le Brun I1981Cameroon 260.0185.0285.0730.0
 4.Asare Leslie1993Ghana 260.0190.0260.0710.0
 5.Paranagama Indika1986Sri Lanka 280.0150.0272.0702.0
 6.Yuill Dan1989Wales 215.0160.0260.0635.0
 7.Mitchell Samuel1995Northern Ireland 212.5155.0250.0617.5
 8.Smith Oliver1993Northern Ireland 215.0152.5232.5600.0
-120kg
 1.Richardson David1992England 310.0195.0363.0868.0
 2.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 275.0147.5305.0727.5
 R3.Workman Gareth1993Northern Ireland 232.5115.0260.0607.5
 4.Smith Joshua1994Northern Ireland 225.0142.5240.0607.5
 5.Walsh Gerard1992Northern Ireland 205.0142.5235.0582.5
120+kg
 1.Willis Erik1990Canada 330.0235.0355.0910.0
 2.Cloutier Mickael1991Canada 330.0230.0322.5880.0
 3.Amraah Ebenezer1989Ghana 335.0220.0320.0875.0
 R4.Hickie Raymond1991Canada 310.0212.5292.5807.5
 5.Apoorv Dubey1993India 250.0180.0270.0700.0
 6.Jayasekarage Udara Gayan1993Sri Lanka 277.0147.0250.0674.0
 7.Weerasinghe Darin Shanaka1983Sri Lanka 220.0182.0250.0652.0
 8.McClelland Alastair1985Northern Ireland 250.0135.0250.0635.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters (  In Teams:40  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Ilandara Predige Kavindu Udayangana Ramasinghe2003Sri Lanka 130.060.0160.0350.0
 2.Konara Mudiyanselage Sameera Pathum Udara2004Sri Lanka 100.060.0140.0300.0
-66kg
 1.Boutin Raphael2001Canada 165.0136.0195.0496.0
 2.Whiteside Edwin2002Northern Ireland 152.585.0170.0407.5
 3.Aren Fernandes2001India 130.070.0160.0360.0
-74kg
 1.Davies Tom2003Wales 132.595.0160.0387.5
-83kg
 1.Smyth Jason2002Northern Ireland 145.0102.5207.5455.0
-93kg
 1.Martin Andrew2002Northern Ireland 175.0127.5235.0537.5
-105kg
 1.Silva Kakolya Janmod Indrajith2001Sri Lanka 195.0112.0227.0534.0
120+kg
 1.Bisch Jacob2003Canada 220.0140.0215.0575.0
 2.Silva Nivendra Pravishka Antony2001Sri Lanka 182.5122.5195.0500.0
 3.Tanishq Grover2002India 150.0100.0200.0450.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Sharath E Poojary1999India 130.070.0150.0350.0
-59kg
 1.Hitchcock-Wyatt Tom1997England 157.592.5160.0410.0
-66kg
 1.Homer Luke1996Canada 250.0127.5270.0647.5
 2.Kashima Yukitaka1996Australia 177.5120.0202.5500.0
 3.Adarsh Tanwar1998India 140.060.0170.0370.0
-74kg
 1.Heintz Daniel1996Canada 250.0142.5252.5645.0
 2.King Dominic1998Wales 185.0105.0225.0515.0
 3.Davies Geraint1996Wales 185.0120.0200.0505.0
 4.Washington Vivian1996New Zealand 175.0115.0212.5502.5
 5.Milewski Aleksander1998Northern Ireland 180.0105.0215.0500.0
 6.Lav Mali2000India 140.060.0180.0380.0
-83kg
 1.Hayward Nick1996Canada 250.0142.5293.0685.5
 2.Tarasoff Logan1996Canada 255.0152.5265.0672.5
 3.Sun Haoran1996New Zealand 235.0145.0290.0645.0
 4.Nash Sonny1998England 227.5125.0255.0607.5
 5.Perkins Joshua1997New Zealand 195.0132.5230.0557.5
 R6.Nguyen Namca1999Canada 185.0110.0250.0545.0
 R7.Delver Gerrit1996Canada 207.5110.0207.5525.0
 8.Wijewickrama Bevishan Jith1999Sri Lanka 200.0100.0220.0520.0
 9.Steen Joshua1998England 182.5130.0205.0517.5
 10.Carton Matthew2000Northern Ireland 175.0130.0200.0505.0
-93kg
 1.Mata Erik1996England 273.0187.5275.0735.0
 2.Antwi Kwaku1996Canada 245.0170.0305.0720.0
 3.Withers Liam1996Canada 262.5177.5280.0720.0
 4.McCullagh Glenn1996Northern Ireland 222.5132.5255.0610.0
 5.Seldon Tom1997Wales 227.5132.5250.0610.0
 6.Weerakoon Mudiyanselage Yasintha Randeepa Weerakoon Bandara1998Sri Lanka 190.0110.0260.0560.0
 7.Fitzsimons Andrew1999Northern Ireland 190.0122.5227.5540.0
 8.Gs Brushothaman1996India 170.0130.0200.0500.0
-105kg
 1.Tremblay Luke1996Canada 312.5200.5310.0815.0
 R2.Clarke Dj1997Canada 265.0145.0272.5675.0
 3.Jayasingha Uvindu Dushyantha Kumara Jayasingha1996Sri Lanka 205.0120.0230.0555.0
 4.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 220.0115.0220.0555.0
 5.Ananth Bhat1996India 150.090.0200.0440.0
-120kg
 1.May Bradley1999England 298.0175.0285.0758.0
 2.Chwok Zack1996Canada 295.0187.5295.5757.5
 3.Butler Ashley1998Wales 267.5160.0302.5730.0
In Division there are 37 Lifters (  In Teams:34  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Satisha Kharvi1976India 110.060.0120.0290.0
-74kg
 1.Ali Shiek1971Canada 172.5127.5187.5487.5
-83kg
 R1.Kean Tom1972Canada 230.5155.0257.5643.0
 2.Long Malcolm1977England 200.0142.5257.5605.0
 3.Dyke Rob1972Canada 192.5152.5232.5577.5
 4.Steiger Kevin1972Canada 185.0112.5257.5555.0
-93kg
 1.Weiss Kevin1971Canada 225.0152.5245.0622.5
 2.Fernando Gallage Hiran Jayashantha1975Sri Lanka 240.0132.5227.5600.0
-105kg
 1.Butt Jeff1970Canada 255.0160.0275.0690.0
 2.Ferris Paul1979Northern Ireland 195.0110.0250.0555.0
 3.Dyble Dean1971England 170.0122.5230.0522.5
 4.Anderson Adam1978England 175.0112.5207.5495.0
-120kg
 1.Pullar Collin1972Canada 285.0202.5280.0767.5
 2.Plant Andrew1977England 192.5165.0215.0572.5
120+kg
 1.Forbes Rj1979Canada 262.5172.5265.0700.0
 2.Townend Mark1974England 250.0175.0260.0685.0
 3.Walker Paul1979Scotland 260.0165.0255.0680.0
 4.Currie Eugene1970Northern Ireland 210.0140.0235.0585.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams:17  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.McGrath Jay1968Canada 146.098.5190.0434.5
 2.Smith Paul1966Canada 142.582.5198.5418.0
 3.Liyanage Desha Prabodha1969Sri Lanka 90.067.0140.0297.0
-74kg
 1.Chaytor Glen1965Canada 195.0105.0197.5495.0
 2.Cazes Francois1967Canada 160.0102.5205.0467.5
-83kg
 1.D'Angelo Sandro1964Canada 220.0132.5250.0595.0
 2.Andrews Neil1961New Zealand 177.5102.5227.5507.5
 3.Hudson Shaun1967England 175.095.0195.0465.0
-93kg
 1.Dallaire Claude1960Canada 210.0125.0240.0575.0
 2.Jayathilake Don Uttiya Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 130.090.0160.0380.0
-105kg
 1.Wijewickrama Athula Eranga1968Sri Lanka 230.0115.0216.0561.0
120+kg
 1.Forster Mike1960Canada 237.5127.5262.5627.5
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Talon Rejean1957Canada 157.5115.0180.0452.5
 R2.Lovell Don1951Canada 144.570.0189.0403.5
-83kg
 R1.Zoerb Brett1958Canada 193.5125.0213.5526.5
 2.Cormier Don1953Canada 200.0105.0170.0475.0
 3.Macqueen John1958Canada 165.0110.0155.0430.0
-93kg
 1.Marentette Jerry1956Canada 205.0130.0245.0570.0
 2.Oulton Dave1954Canada 197.597.5220.0515.0
 3.O'Riordan John1959England 150.0125.0210.0485.0
-105kg
 1.Koprnicky Miroslav1951Canada 187.5152.5225.5563.5
 2.Profitt Allen1955Canada 160.0130.0226.0516.0
 R3.Heenan Martin1956Canada 170.0110.0200.0477.5
-120kg
 1.Ludik Andrew1957South Africa 145.0110.0197.5452.5
120+kg
 1.Strong Ron1958Canada 237.0162.5303.0707.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams:10  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.R. Vaidyanathan1935India 60.030.070.0160.0
-83kg
 1.Greenidge Laurie1948Canada 170.0110.0200.0480.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
 1.Fourie Charles-Lee1994South Africa 117.577.5185.0380.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter
In Total there are 138 Lifters (  In Teams:128  In Reserve:10  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Bile RogerCameroonCat. IIAvailable Men's Open 120,74,66 & 59kg, all masters, Women's Open 53/57kg
2.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAll sessions
3.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIMonday pm; 19/20/21 - all sessions
4.Levesque LouisCanadaCat. ISept 18th - 3rd session; Sept 19th- 3rd session; Referee or Jury only
5.Moore GlynCanadaCat. IIWriting CAT 1 test; 17th - pm; 18/19/20th - all sessions
6.Smith JustinCanadaCat. IIMonday and Tuesday all sessions
7.Jane KevinEnglandCat. I
8.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. I
9.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. ITo be advised
10.Jayathilake Don Uttiya MothilalSri LankaCat. II