Commonwealth Women's Classic Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Lai Simone1991Canada 130.071.0140.0341.0
 2.Ensol Stephanie1988Malaysia 105.077.5157.5340.0
-52kg
 1.Puddicome Stephanie1986Canada 155.080.0175.0410.0
 2.Casey Lisa1980Northern Ireland 82.535.0110.0227.5
-57kg
 1.Htee Maria1988Canada 185.5105.0192.5483.0
 2.Ramalaxmi J1989India 140.0100.0170.0410.0
 3.Williams Moya1994England 127.570.0203.5401.0
 4.Jodie Cook1988England 135.085.0180.0400.0
 5.Crook Amelia1993Wales 130.080.0170.0380.0
-63kg
 1.Wikner Moa1995England 145.090.0182.5417.5
 2.Pike Stephanie1987England 130.070.0180.0380.0
 3.Graszat Shannon1990Canada 142.567.5165.0375.0
 4.Arkoh Juliana1997Ghana 130.080.0140.0350.0
 5.Young Finola1991Northern Ireland 115.052.5157.5325.0
-72kg
 1.Miles Sheri1986England 155.090.0205.0450.0
 2.Greenway Emily1994England 172.577.5182.5432.5
 3.Garron Melissa1981Canada 160.092.5175.0427.5
 4.Salamatou Bouba1991Cameroon 150.0105.0170.0425.0
 5.Stephanie Fleming1983Wales 140.072.5157.5370.0
 6.Zoysa Marian Shanika de1984Sri Lanka 137.062.0165.0364.0
 7.S. Chandrakala1992India 130.070.0160.0360.0
 8.Galbraith Denise1983Northern Ireland 130.070.0150.0350.0
 9.S. Nithya1989India 120.070.0150.0340.0
 10.Cummings Nikki1981Northern Ireland 102.552.5150.0305.0
-84kg
 1.Buettner Jessica1995Canada 190.097.5231.5519.0
 2.Aboueme Hanriette1991Cameroon 200.0105.0210.0515.0
 3.Appleby-Phillips Christina1982Wales 145.0117.5187.5450.0
 4.Stimpson Nicola1986England 180.080.0175.0435.0
 5.Grzybowski Rashenna1995Canada 160.082.5180.0432.5
 6.Tocher Claire1984Scotland 155.095.0170.0420.0
 7.Eaton Natasha1992Wales 152.575.0152.5380.0
 8.Dahanayake Adisha Harshanie1982Sri Lanka 125.070.0165.0360.0
 9.Willis Emma1990Northern Ireland 132.560.0165.0357.5
 10.McAuley Lauren1987Northern Ireland 107.555.0157.5320.0
84+kg
 1.Kostynuik Hailey1992Canada 245.0117.5227.5590.0
 2.B. Chandrika1993India 150.0100.0160.0410.0
 3.Platten Karla1986Northern Ireland 152.575.0160.0387.5
 4.Blair Jemma1993Northern Ireland 117.570.0150.0337.5
In Division there are 38 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Rishitaa Jain2003India 70.040.0120.0230.0
-57kg
 1.Smith Dayna2002Scotland 107.550.0130.0287.5
 2.Morrisey Claire2002Northern Ireland 82.540.0100.0222.5
-63kg
 1.Nagashree N2001India 100.050.0120.0270.0
 2.Apperley Aine2002Northern Ireland 97.547.5112.5257.5
-72kg
 1.Macpherson Lily2003Canada 115.050.0120.0285.0
 2.Milley Amber2001Canada 115.052.5112.5280.0
 3.Chester Daniella2004England 90.057.5115.0262.5
84+kg
 1.Farrell Sara2001New Zealand 135.065.0170.0370.0
 2.Deepthika. J. Puthran2002India 120.050.0130.0290.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Pearce Tiarna1996England 125.057.5150.0332.5
 2.Mehta Bindi1996Canada 115.067.5137.5320.0
 3.Strickland Sarah1997Canada 92.547.5110.0250.0
-57kg
 1.Jones Stacie1996England 135.072.5150.0357.5
 2.Rew Sabrina1997England 132.572.5142.5347.5
 3.Jo Orocy1996New Zealand 117.580.5142.5340.5
 R4.Hawke Joely1996England 120.070.0145.0335.0
 5.Jewell Aimee1999Scotland 107.555.0135.0297.5
-63kg
 1.Armstead Kirstie1996Canada 145.080.0171.5394.0
 2.Bains Karenjeet1996England 140.080.0167.5387.5
 3.Kiban Ornela1999Cameroon 120.080.0130.0330.0
 4.Raigambandarage Chalani Kaushalya1998Sri Lanka 110.045.0120.0275.0
-72kg
 1.Ellis Sophia1996England 142.597.5192.5432.5
 2.Arterton Sian1998England 155.080.0155.0390.0
 3.Downie Jenna1997Canada 135.065.0185.0385.0
 4.Suitor Dana1996Northern Ireland 120.080.0160.0360.0
-84kg
 1.Urbancic Krystyna1997Canada 157.582.5190.0430.0
 2.Fackrell Drew1997England 160.077.5155.0392.5
 3.Edgar Samantha2000Scotland 135.057.5157.5350.0
84+kg
 1.Chester Charlie1996England 185.0107.5192.5485.0
 2.Bird Melissa1998Wales 175.087.5177.5440.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams:20  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Hull Ellissa1972Canada 120.065.0162.5345.0
 2.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 85.040.0130.0255.0
 3.Ryder Michelle1974England 70.045.0115.0230.0
-52kg
 1.Rufus Sofia1976England 121.052.5122.5296.0
-57kg
 1.Royer Denise1976Canada 120.072.5130.0322.5
 R2.Rose Joanne1973Canada 107.560.0143.0312.5
 3.Drackford Emma1979England 125.557.5127.5310.5
 R4.Hussey Danielle1976Canada 117.565.0122.5305.0
 5.Stewart Kathryn1971Northern Ireland 90.067.5132.5290.0
-63kg
 1.Dunn Natasha1974Canada 135.085.0155.0375.0
 2.Harwood Michelle1978Canada 130.568.0151.0349.5
 3.Ritari Anneli1973Scotland 115.055.0135.0305.0
 4.Breen Michelle1971Northern Ireland 97.550.0127.5275.0
 5.Sulochana V1975India 80.060.0100.0240.0
-72kg
 1.Taylor Emma1977England 130.067.5170.0367.5
 2.Wise Tracy1972Canada 137.580.0152.5360.0
 R3.Brown Glenda1973Canada 125.052.5145.0322.5
 4.Hilton Ajanta1978England 120.060.0132.5312.5
 5.Ranjita Mishra1972India 110.060.0100.0270.0
 6.Walker Suzanne1977Northern Ireland 90.047.5117.5255.0
-84kg
 1.Taylor-Hood Vicky1975Canada 172.582.5195.0450.0
 2.Hyde Lucy1979England 122.582.5155.0360.0
 3.Mc Nally Rosemary1974Northern Ireland 125.065.0157.5347.5
 4.Hallyburton Irene1970Scotland 130.062.5145.0337.5
 5.Pope Jacqueline1972Northern Ireland 102.570.0142.5315.0
84+kg
 1.O Callaghan Tracy1978Wales 190.090.0192.5467.5
 2.Ballinger Tammie-Lee1972Canada 165.0110.0165.0440.0
 3.Sanger Krista1978Canada 160.082.5177.5415.0
 4.Phasey Kelly1976England 152.592.5150.0395.0
 5.Curran Cathy1977Northern Ireland 125.067.5147.5340.0
In Division there are 30 Lifters (  In Teams:27  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Lafond Janique1964Canada 107.550.0110.0267.5
 2.Lane Angelina1969Wales 87.552.5110.0250.0
-57kg
 1.Vinutha Raghunath1968India 130.070.0120.0320.0
 2.Abrahams Antoinette1969South Africa 110.045.0118.0273.0
 3.Beaumaster Anne1967Canada 90.032.5107.5230.0
-63kg
 1.Peever Debbie1969Canada 107.565.0120.0292.5
 2.Forker Annette1966Northern Ireland 70.057.5115.0242.5
 3.Vilma Saldanha1969India 90.050.0100.0240.0
 4.Grennan Tree1966England 77.540.0102.5220.0
 5.Smith Mona1968England 75.045.0100.0217.5
-72kg
 1.Johnson Gayle1964Canada 118.071.5152.5342.0
 2.Shergold Rita1965England 105.070.0120.0295.0
 3.Sharpe Beverly1963Canada 117.547.5117.5282.5
-84kg
 1.Lewis Wanda1968Canada 132.570.0185.0387.5
 2.Hazell Georgina1969England 110.082.5162.5355.0
 3.Guillemette Linda1963Canada 110.067.5137.5315.0
 4.Kala Venkatachalam1969India 70.030.0100.0200.0
84+kg
 1.Blair Libby1967Northern Ireland 155.080.0200.0435.0
 2.Cutler Alisa1969Canada 132.570.0195.5398.0
 R3.Buttnor Jackie1967Canada 142.577.5162.5382.5
 4.Bird Catherine Ruth1965Wales 112.552.5135.0300.0
 5.Bowers Jillian1969England 85.057.5110.0252.5
 6.Namratha Gautam1962India 80.040.0100.0220.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters (  In Teams:22  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
 1.Crumpton Kim1955Canada 72.552.5125.0250.0
 2.Warne Janet1952Canada 87.545.092.5225.0
-72kg
 1.Park Joyce1958Scotland 110.062.5137.5310.0
 2.Ellard Deb1958Canada 110.065.5120.0285.5
 3.Caroline Calver1958England 92.547.5125.0265.0
 4.Bernard-Mahadeo Allison1955Canada 87.545.0130.0262.5
-84kg
 1.Van Diepen Arlene1957Canada 107.557.0153.0318.0
 2.Martin Janet1959Canada 110.057.5150.5318.0
 3.Macaslan Catherine1953Scotland 55.035.0100.0190.0
84+kg
 1.Rousseau Linda1953Canada 125.068.0122.5300.0
 2.Nase Sandra1957Canada 115.559.0125.0299.5
 3.Anuja Tendulkar1958India 90.060.0120.0270.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-63kg
 1.Silver Valerie1949Australia 57.542.5100.0200.0
 2.Jayalakshmi Vaidyanathan1949India 60.030.050.0140.0
-84kg
 1.Haywood Susan1949Canada 70.050.0100.0220.0
84+kg
 1.Koritarov Ruby1948Canada 72.546.0115.0233.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 138 Lifters (  In Teams:133  In Reserve:5  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Bile RogerCameroonCat. IIAvailable Men's Open 120,74,66 & 59kg, all masters, Women's Open 53/57kg
2.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAll sessions
3.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIMonday pm; 19/20/21 - all sessions
4.Levesque LouisCanadaCat. ISept 18th - 3rd session; Sept 19th- 3rd session; Referee or Jury only
5.Moore GlynCanadaCat. IIWriting CAT 1 test; 17th - pm; 18/19/20th - all sessions
6.Smith JustinCanadaCat. IIMonday and Tuesday all sessions
7.Jane KevinEnglandCat. I
8.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. I
9.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat. ITo be advised
10.Jayathilake Don Uttiya MothilalSri LankaCat. II