Commonwealth Men's Championships

St. John's / Canada

15 − 21 September, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:17.07.2019
End of Final Nomination:25.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.09.2019
Technical Meeting:15.09.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Mohammed Aarif1991India 200.0130.0210.0540.0
-66kg
 1.Manjappa Manjappa1988India 250.0150.0280.0680.0
 2.B Govindaswamy1994India 250.0150.0270.0680.0
 3.Perera Lahiru Suren Ranathungage1987Sri Lanka 155.0122.0208.0485.0
-74kg
 1.Prasanth M G1986India 320.0170.0270.0740.0
 2.Doyle Steve1987Canada 240.0152.5240.0632.5
 3.Senevirathne Randy1987Sri Lanka 205.0130.0225.0560.0
-83kg
 1.Vimal Raj V1986India 330.0180.0300.0810.0
 R2.Karthik R1995India 280.0170.0300.0750.0
 3.Pradeep Kumar1988India 280.0200.0270.0750.0
 4.Jacque Bronson1995Canada 247.5175.0250.0672.5
 5.Fudge Chris1984Canada 240.0177.5250.0667.5
-93kg
 1.Ulaganathan T1994India 340.0180.0260.0780.0
 2.Duarte Hugo1990England 290.0180.0290.0750.0
 R3.Viswanatha B1991India 250.0150.0280.0680.0
 R4.P. Suresh1977India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
-105kg
 1.Paranagama Indika1986Sri Lanka 300.0175.0280.0755.0
 2.Asare Leslie1993Ghana 305.0190.0260.0755.0
 3.Phelps Louis1990England 280.0160.0250.0690.0
 4.Adeheye Christian1995Ghana 235.0150.0285.0670.0
-120kg
 1.Bentley Garrett1988Canada 355.0227.5280.0862.5
 2.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 275.0147.5305.0727.5
 3.May Ciaran1986Northern Ireland 220.0165.0240.0625.0
120+kg
 1.Amraah Ebenezer1989Ghana 335.0220.0320.0875.0
 2.Apoorv Dubey1993India 330.0200.0300.0830.0
 3.Weerasinghe Darin Shanaka1983Sri Lanka 260.0220.0280.0760.0
 4.Jayasekarage Udara Gayan1993Sri Lanka 277.0147.0250.0674.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters (  In Teams:24  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Ilamparithi I2001India 180.090.0170.0440.0
 2.Dhruvraj Kure2002India 160.0100.0160.0420.0
 R3.Gaurav Sahu2001India 150.080.0150.0380.0
 4.Mulaudzi Tshepo2001South Africa 115.080.0150.0345.0
-66kg
 1.Aren Fernandes2001India 180.0120.0210.0510.0
 2.Naresh Ramawat2001India 170.0130.0170.0470.0
-83kg
 1.S. Naveen2001India 240.0140.0220.0600.0
-105kg
 1.Silva Kakolya Jamond Indrajith2001Sri Lanka 195.0112.0227.0534.0
120+kg
 1.Silva Nivendra Pravishka Antony2001Sri Lanka 182.5122.5195.0500.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams:8  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Sharath E Poojary1999India 140.090.0150.0380.0
-66kg
 1.Manamela Karabo1999South Africa 200.0110.0220.0530.0
 2.Adarsh Tanwar1998India 200.0120.0200.0520.0
-74kg
 1.Lav Mali2000India 150.080.0170.0400.0
-83kg
 1.Morgan Thomas1996Wales 247.5155.0227.5630.0
-93kg
 1.Moldovan Dylan1997Canada 302.5190.0290.0770.0
 2.C Mohan Kumar1996India 280.0180.0300.0760.0
 3.Bhogal Mehar1996Canada 230.0165.0265.0660.0
-105kg
 1.Ananth Bhat1996India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
 2.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 150.0100.0200.0450.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Satisha Kharvi1976India 120.0100.0150.0370.0
-74kg
 1.Manimaran A A1974India 200.0150.0220.0570.0
-83kg
 1.Ashwani . M. Kumar1977India 300.0180.0280.0760.0
 2.Dr. Balgovind Tiwari1972India 280.0140.0280.0700.0
 3.Kean Tom1972Canada 250.0180.0260.0690.0
 4.King Robert1974Canada 182.5170.0205.0462.5
-93kg
 1.Antoniow Barry1972Canada 227.5240.0200.0667.5
 2.P Suresh1977India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
 3.Fernando Gallage Hiran Jayashantha1975Sri Lanka 240.0132.5227.5600.0
-105kg
 1.Arunjeet Singh1974India 300.0150.0280.0730.0
-120kg
 1.Girish Binjwe1971India 240.0120.0220.0580.0
120+kg
 1.Sarath Kumar R1975India 300.0200.0280.0780.0
 2.Davies Dylan1971Wales 250.0200.0260.0610.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Girjesh Kumar Shandilya1969India 120.070.0130.0320.0
-66kg
 1.McGrath Jay1968Canada 187.5115.0187.5490.0
-74kg
 1.Cazes Francois1967Canada 197.5125.0227.5550.0
-83kg
 1.Millar George1968Northern Ireland 220.0145.0240.0605.0
-93kg
 1.Walsh Larry1966Canada 210.0137.5240.0587.5
 2.Jayathilaka Don Uttiya Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 130.090.0160.0380.0
-105kg
 1.Gidney Paul1963Canada 257.5185.0280.0722.5
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Talon Rejean1957Canada 157.5115.0180.0452.5
 2.Lovell Don1951Canada 137.545.0180.0362.5
-83kg
 1.Delaney Ron1951Canada 177.5110.0230.0517.5
-93kg
 1.Jane Kevin1951England 252.5160.0260.0672.5
 2.Marentette Jerry1956Canada 207.5130.0245.0570.0
-105kg
 1.Shyam Sahni1959India 210.0100.0190.0500.0
-120kg
 1.Strong Ron1958Canada 232.5162.5280.0675.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.McGauley Daniel1990England 130.085.0117.5332.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Antoniow BarryCanadaNat.Writing Cat 2 exam, TBD sessions
2.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable all sessions
3.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIAvailable Monday PM, Thurs/Fri/Sat all times
4.Levesque LouisCanadaCat. I3rd Session Sept 18th, 3rd Session Sept 19th - Referee or Jury
5.Moore GlynCanadaCat. IIWriting Cat 1 exam; TBD sessions
6.Rheaume Jean SebastianCanadaCat. IITBD sessions
7.Smith JustinCanadaCat. IITBD sessions
8.Jane KevinEnglandCat. INot available when competing
9.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all days