World Masters Men's Championships

Ulaanbaatar / Mongolia

2 − 6 October, 2018

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.08.2018
End of Final Nomination:10.09.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.09.2018
Technical Meeting:01.10.2018
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
 1.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 290.0185.0282.5755.0
-93kg
 1.McLaren Dale1976U.S.America 317.5225.0297.5840.0
 2.Smart John1977Canada 222.5112.5167.5602.0
-105kg
 1.Johnson Jason1971U.S.America 287.5237.5297.5822.5
-120kg
 1.Henderson Barron1976U.S.America 325.0182.5317.5825.0
 2.Foreman Matthew1972U.S.America 275.0162.5245.0682.5
120+kg
 1.Davenport Steven1971U.S.America 332.5260.0327.5920.0
 2.Magistrale Steve1973Canada 340.0250.0300.0890.0
 3.Chantler James1971U.S.America 255.075.0270.0600.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
 1.Sigala Mark1961U.S.America 210.0130.0232.5572.5
 2.Boillot Christopher1963U.S.America 197.5130.0215.0542.5
-83kg
 1.Garofalo Ronald1961U.S.America 282.5172.5292.5747.5
 2.Bryant Andrew1966Canada 232.5175.0227.5635.0
 3.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 170.0182.5182.5535.0
-93kg
 1.Daniel Mark1962U.S.America 220.0172.5227.5620.0
 2.Dally Gerard1960U.S.America 230.0130.0215.0575.0
-105kg
 1.Krockover Alan1968U.S.America 272.5190.0275.0737.5
120+kg
 1.Keyes Robert1960U.S.America 275.0227.5267.5770.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Marksteiner Joseph1953U.S.America 180.095.0175.0450.0
-83kg
 1.Rocha Joao1957Brazil 230.0140.0210.0580.0
 2.Clayton William1953U.S.America 192.5125.0200.0517.5
 3.Zoerb Brett1958Canada 75.0135.0155.0365.0
-93kg
 1.Bartolet Duane1953U.S.America 200.0107.5210.0517.5
-105kg
 1.Baxter Vonna Ray1958U.S.America 287.5192.5267.5747.5
 2.Pamplin Gary1957U.S.America 290.5220.0245.0745.5
 3.Eckstrom Darwin1951Canada 190.0160.0180.0530.0
-120kg
 1.Edwards Gary1953U.S.America 235.0180.0235.0650.0
 2.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 227.5177.5237.5630.0
120+kg
 1.Smith Robert1957U.S.America 245.0180.0235.0655.0
 R2.Crawford Robert1951U.S.America 182.5180.0200.0562.5
 R3.Stewart Ted1956U.S.America 182.5125.0219.0500.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams:11  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
 1.Rosenwald Mike1948U.S.America 132.577.5145.0355.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 180.0120.0250.0550.0
-93kg
 1.Curtis Raymond1932U.S.America 65.085.0125.0275.0
-105kg
 1.Helmich William1942U.S.America 147.5137.5185.0470.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 35 Lifters (  In Teams:33  In Reserve:2  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
2.Welding RuthU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable All Sessions