World Masters Men's Championships

Ulaanbaatar / Mongolia

2 − 6 October, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:02.08.2018
End of Final Nomination:10.09.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.09.2018
Technical Meeting:01.10.2018
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Yamamoto Eiji1973Japan 220.0165.0185.0570.0
 2.Angin Benoit1974France 160.0105.0140.0405.0
 3.Mandakh Gansukh1977Mongolia 130.0130.0130.0390.0
-66kg
 1.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 225.0150.0250.0625.0
 2.Stepanov Evgenii1976Russia 225.0152.5222.5600.0
 3.Cech Martin1974Czechia 205.0130.0235.0570.0
 4.Dugersuren Bayanmunkh1973Mongolia 190.0150.0170.0510.0
-74kg
 1.Hamada Nobuyuki1969Japan 308.5220.0270.0798.5
 2.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 285.0175.0265.0725.0
 3.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 253.0132.5265.0650.0
 4.Lauilhe Thierry1969France 200.0150.0210.0560.0
-83kg
 1.Ganbat Nasanbat1975Mongolia 280.0235.0270.0785.0
 2.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 290.0185.0282.5755.0
 3.Kumar Ashwani1975India 250.0122.5225.0597.5
-93kg
 1.McLaren Dale1976U.S.America 317.5225.0297.5840.0
 2.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 290.0290.0250.0830.0
 3.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 250.0280.0290.0820.0
 4.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 292.5187.5295.0772.5
 5.Rogalski Sven1974Germany 290.0200.0265.0755.0
 6.Ogawa Mitsuhisa1971Japan 270.0210.0245.0725.0
 7.Gregory Justin Paul1976Hong Kong 260.0175.0270.0705.0
 8.Nieland Guido1970Germany 240.0197.5262.5700.0
-105kg
 1.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 305.0245.0320.0870.0
 2.Damdin Uuganbayar1976Mongolia 320.0260.0260.0840.0
 3.Johnson Jason1971U.S.America 287.5237.5297.5822.5
 4.Leffers Thomas1977Germany 282.5227.5285.0795.0
 5.Shibata Michio1978Japan 265.0235.0245.0745.0
 6.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 262.5150.0225.0637.5
-120kg
 1.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 370.0282.5255.0907.5
 2.Henderson Barron1976U.S.America 325.0182.5317.5825.0
 3.Damdinbal Otgonbaatar1975Mongolia 320.0260.0230.0810.0
 4.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 292.5200.0267.5760.0
 5.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 285.0225.0245.0752.5
 6.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 245.0187.5270.0702.5
 7.Foreman Matthew1972U.S.America 275.0162.5245.0682.5
 8.P Lalchamliana1977India 230.0190.0230.0650.0
120+kg
 1.Nilsson Alexander1970Norway 350.0285.0292.5927.5
 2.Davenport Steven1971U.S.America 332.5260.0327.5920.0
 3.Magistrale Steve1973Canada 340.0250.0300.0890.0
 4.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 315.0275.0265.0855.0
 5.Purev Boldbaatar1972Mongolia 300.0300.0240.0840.0
 6.Chantler James1971U.S.America 255.075.0270.0600.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 125.0110.0130.0365.0
 2.Byambaa Ganbold1963Mongolia 70.050.0100.0220.0
-66kg
 1.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 220.090.0212.5522.5
 2.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 140.0100.0180.0420.0
 3.Junaniya Jagdish1961India 120.075.0135.0330.0
-74kg
 1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 250.0170.0250.0670.0
 2.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 235.0137.5267.5640.0
 3.Dansranjav Boldbaatar1966Mongolia 210.0180.0210.0600.0
 4.Taniguchi Koichi1960Japan 210.0150.0220.0580.0
 5.Sigala Mark1961U.S.America 210.0130.0232.5572.5
 6.Boillot Christopher1963U.S.America 197.5130.0215.0542.5
 7.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 205.0125.0215.0542.5
 8.Terakado Hiroyuki1960Japan 205.0132.5200.0537.5
-83kg
 1.Garofalo Ronald1961U.S.America 282.5172.5292.5747.5
 2.Olsen Geir Ottar1965Norway 250.0147.5250.0640.0
 3.Bryant Andrew1966Canada 232.5175.0227.5635.0
 4.Maguujin Erdene-Ochir1967Mongolia 235.0165.0225.0625.0
 5.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 170.0182.5182.5535.0
 6.Banzar Bayaraa1963Mongolia 150.0110.0190.0450.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 245.0192.5277.5715.0
 2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 270.0180.0250.0700.0
 3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 252.5177.5265.0695.0
 4.Damdin Enkhjargal1966Mongolia 270.0180.0240.0690.0
 5.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 230.0160.0235.0625.0
 6.Daniel Mark1962U.S.America 220.0172.5227.5620.0
 7.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 200.0190.0210.0600.0
 8.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 232.5135.0230.0597.5
 9.Dally Gerard1960U.S.America 230.0130.0215.0575.0
 10.Sambuu Jargalsaikhan1963Mongolia 180.0150.0200.0530.0
-105kg
 1.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 265.0217.5272.5755.0
 2.Krockover Alan1968U.S.America 272.5190.0275.0737.5
 3.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 260.0230.0230.0720.0
 4.Iijima Tsunehiro1967Japan 290.0170.0250.0710.0
 5.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 250.0200.0250.0700.0
 6.Doyod Badrakh1959Mongolia 150.0100.0150.0400.0
 7.Sahni Shyam Dinanth1959India 125.0100.0150.0375.0
-120kg
 1.Lkhanaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 300.0220.0250.0770.0
 2.Laitala Tapani1963Finland 270.0195.0270.0735.0
 3.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 242.5200.0227.5670.0
120+kg
 1.Patru Valentin1968Romania 300.0195.0285.0780.0
 2.Keyes Robert1960U.S.America 275.0227.5267.5770.0
 3.Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden 260.0200.0260.0720.0
 4.Thielking Udo1961Germany 220.0215.0250.0685.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedotov Valerii1954Russia 120.0100.0150.0370.0
 2.Pavlov Savelii1957Russia 120.0110.0120.0350.0
 3.Sharav Lkhagva1955Mongolia 110.0120.045.0275.0
 4.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 90.050.090.0230.0
-66kg
 1.Sugir Bogd-Ochir1958Mongolia 170.0115.0175.0460.0
 2.Marksteiner Joseph1953U.S.America 180.095.0175.0450.0
-74kg
 1.Couturier Claude1952France 195.0125.0200.0520.0
 2.Malenfant Patrick1958France 165.0125.0165.0455.0
 3.Dash Namkhaidorj1952Mongolia 160.0110.0150.0420.0
-83kg
 1.Clayton William1953U.S.America 192.5125.0200.0517.5
 2.Ahopelto Voitto1956Finland 180.0152.5185.0517.5
-93kg
 1.Juntunen Antero1954Finland 220.0107.5252.5580.0
 2.Deltsov Aleksander1958Russia 190.0160.0210.0560.0
 3.Bartolet Duane1953U.S.America 200.0107.5210.0517.5
-105kg
 1.Baxter Vonna Ray1958U.S.America 287.5192.5267.5747.5
 2.Pamplin Gary1957U.S.America 290.5220.0245.0745.5
 3.Ydamsuren Amarjargal1956Mongolia 200.0120.0180.0500.0
-120kg
 1.Edwards Gary1953U.S.America 235.0180.0235.0650.0
 2.Sindelar William1951U.S.America 227.5177.5237.5630.0
 3.Myllyniemi Ari1958Finland 237.5170.0220.0627.5
 4.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
120+kg
 1.Smith Robert1957U.S.America 245.0180.0235.0655.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 80.060.0105.0245.0
-66kg
 1.Jadamba Baasandamba1944Mongolia 110.095.0110.0315.0
-74kg
 1.Byambaa Tsegmed1940Mongolia 205.0105.0190.0500.0
 2.Osawa Mitsuru1941Japan 175.0110.0165.0450.0
 3.Rosenwald Mike1948U.S.America 132.577.5145.0355.0
-83kg
 1.Tseveendorj Maamchuluun1946Mongolia 215.0135.0212.5562.5
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 180.0135.0235.0550.0
 2.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 202.5125.0205.0532.5
 3.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 135.0120.0215.0470.0
 4.Banchin Baljinnyam1943Mongolia 140.0100.0150.0390.0
 5.Curtis Raymond1932U.S.America 65.085.0125.0275.0
-105kg
 1.Helmich William1942U.S.America 147.5137.5185.0470.0
 2.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 80.095.0170.0345.0
-120kg
 1.Sandelin Raimo1940Finland 90.090.0120.0300.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters
In Total there are 121 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IITuesday 2nd October and either the Thursday or Friday. Helen has requested one of those days free so she can fit in a day tour of Mongolia.
2.Claudia NagataBrazilCat. IAll
3.Hagfors  HarriFinlandCat. IAvailable for jury Tuesday 02nd - Wednesday 3rd October. Available for referee in case of insufficient of Cat. 1 referees Tuesday 02nd – Wednesday 3rd October
4.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat. IITuesday (Only Men M2), Wednesday (Not possible to be TC due to back pain)
5.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall
6.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. INot available day M4s lifting.
7.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I63 kg women not available
8.Pok  Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian continental Cat I 63 kg women and 93kg men not available
9.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
10.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
11.Minami ShigekiJapanCat. IIexcept October 5 and 6
12.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAvailable tuesday 2 okt, and Friday 5 okt.
13.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIAll 05-06 october
14.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIavailable on the 2nd and 3rd October except for the 1st sessions (Women M2,M3,M4)
15.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
16.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat. IAll
17.Clayton WIlliamU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 03.10.18 and 05.10.18
18.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 04.10.18 - 06.10.18
19.Welding RuthU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable All except Women M3s