Western European Women's Classic Championships

Hamar / Norway

14 − 16 September, 2018

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:15.07.2018
End of Final Nomination:23.08.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.08.2018
Technical Meeting:13.09.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
 1.Rebello Christine1972Netherlands 110.062.5142.5320.0
 2.Kannowsky Lea1995Germany 112.570.0130.0312.5
-57kg
 1.Chan Hannah1994Great Britain 140.082.5155.0377.5
 2.Talahatu Evita1987Netherlands 142.587.5140.0370.0
 3.Sigurdardottir Ragnheidur Kr1981Iceland 127.581.5157.5360.0
 4.Thingstad Storstad Ingri1993Norway 130.080.0150.0360.0
 5.Ulfves Frida1990Sweden 122.577.5157.5355.0
 6.McGrath Geina1990Ireland 120.070.0157.5347.5
 7.Leugio Alessia1990Italy 120.070.0150.0340.0
 8.Murtagh Medb1992Ireland 125.070.0145.0340.0
 9.Heaysman Jennifer1990Belgium 110.062.5117.5290.0
-63kg
 1.Belden Signe1983Norway 155.097.5170.0422.5
 2.Baki Rima1978Great Britain 147.585.0165.0397.5
 3.Granstad Sophia1994Sweden 137.572.5180.0390.0
 4.Pike Staphanie1987Great Britain 130.070.0185.0385.0
 R5.Cook Jodie1988Great Britain 137.580.0165.0382.5
 6.Rasmussen Monica1972Norway 2153.072.5153.5375.5
 7.Wouters Hanne1992Belgium 132.560.0170.0362.5
 8.Del Rio Ilaria1992Italy 115.072.5160.0347.5
 9.Collerone Giulia1992Italy 122.577.5145.0345.0
 10.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 100.072.5132.5305.0
-72kg
 1.Elverum Marte1990Norway 180.097.5215.5488.0
 2.Sarnbratt Olivia1992Sweden 170.095.0190.0450.0
 3.Kjenner Marte1989Norway 2162.592.5185.0440.0
 4.Liveroed Stine1992Norway 167.5101.0170.0437.5
 5.Bryans Holly1994Great Britain 162.580.0182.5425.0
 R6.Gleeson Stephanie1990Ireland 147.595.0170.0412.5
 7.Smith Robynne1991Great Britain 130.090.0187.5407.5
 8.Arnadottir Arnhildur Anna1992Iceland 155.085.0172.5407.5
 9.Joensen Malene1995Norway 2162.585.0160.0407.5
-84kg
 1.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 195.080.0230.0505.0
 2.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 170.0100.0200.5470.0
 3.Nakken Cloin Isabel Carina1988Norway 172.590.0200.0462.5
 4.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 2182.592.5177.5450.0
 5.Johansen B. Julie1992Norway 2178.590.0182.5448.5
 6.Teirney Hira1982Great Britain 162.577.5205.0445.0
 7.Jonsdottir Ellen Yr1988Iceland 170.592.5170.0430.5
 R8.Watts Teanna1992Ireland 160.085.0167.5412.5
84+kg
 1.Leach Emelie1993Sweden 200.0110.0207.5512.5
 2.Kensenhuis Ilrish1986Netherlands 170.085.0212.5467.5
 3.Elonen Emma1987Finland 177.577.5190.0445.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams:38  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
 1.Leinberga Lota1999Ireland 120.060.0130.0310.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-63kg
 1.O'Shea-Murphy Dawn1978Ireland 115.050.0150.0315.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. II15/9 only Wom EQ 47-57 16/9 all
2.Kail MarinaGermanyCat. IIAll
3.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. II14th September - All 15th September - second session
4.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 14/15th
5.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat. IIFriday and Sunday
6.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IISaturday after women equipped, Sunday after women equipped
7.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll except Saturday
8.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. II
9.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. II
10.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat. IAll
11.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat. IIAll