European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

3 − 7 July, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.05.2018
End of Final Nomination:11.06.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:18.06.2018
Technical Meeting:02.07.2018
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Angin Benoit1974France 160.0105.0140.0405.0
-66kg
 1.Cech Martin1974Czechia 200.0125.0225.0550.0
 2.Stadlhofer Ewald1970Austria 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-74kg
 1.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 202.5117.5265.0650.5
 2.Puddu Pierangelo1977Italy 230.0165.0255.0650.0
 3.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 237.5157.5242.5637.5
 4.Rasmussen Morten1978Denmark 195.0160.0195.0550.0
 5.Holm Steffen1978Denmark 190.0130.0207.5507.5
-83kg
 1.Agus Rudy1974Italy 280.0155.0300.0735.0
 2.Rak Radovan1976Slovakia 250.0175.0255.0680.0
 3.Joensuu Leif1970Sweden 250.0182.5240.0672.5
 4.Schunk Ricardo1970Germany 230.0175.0230.0635.0
 5.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974Great Britain 220.0190.0222.5632.5
 6.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 200.0157.5250.0607.5
 7.Barataud Stephane1969France 235.0145.0220.0600.0
 8.COLMARD Mickael1971France 215.0180.0205.0600.0
 9.Myyrylainen Jani1971Finland 155.0135.0165.0455.0
-93kg
 1.Klotz Christian1977Austria 290.0220.0270.0780.0
 2.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 292.5187.5292.5772.5
 3.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 295.0212.5270.0765.0
 4.Nieland Guido1970Germany 265.0195.0260.0720.0
 5.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 265.0180.0262.5702.5
 6.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 260.0165.0255.0680.0
 7.Bugert Tobias1978Germany 230.0190.0247.5667.5
 8.Fulvi Fabiano1969Italy 240.0160.0260.0660.0
 9.Pires Daniel1971France 215.0200.0235.0650.0
 10.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 250.0177.5210.0637.5
-105kg
 1.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 305.0245.0320.0870.0
 2.Lakso Joakim1975Sweden 315.0240.0300.0855.0
 3.Olar Petro1977Ukraine 340.0230.0275.0845.0
 4.Rada Karel1973Czechia 325.0210.0290.0825.0
 5.Ullerich Rene1978Germany 300.0185.0275.0760.0
 6.Cano Fernandez Francisco Jose1975Spain 240.0161.0242.5643.5
 7.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973Denmark 240.0162.5225.0615.0
-120kg
 1.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 350.0290.0302.5942.5
 2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 370.0282.5255.0907.5
 3.Lahoda Petr1970Czechia 285.0255.0255.0790.0
 4.Brivio Luigi1976Italy 315.0215.0255.0785.0
 5.Reinbold Roman1972Germany 290.0210.0270.0770.0
 6.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 290.0185.0245.0720.0
 7.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 245.0187.5270.0702.5
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 382.5332.5300.01020.0
 2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 342.5300.0290.0932.5
 3.Holmstrom James1974Sweden 350.0250.0300.0900.0
 4.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 290.0250.0290.0830.0
 5.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 300.0232.5262.5795.0
 6.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 270.0200.0250.0720.0
In Division there are 47 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 195.0132.5145.0472.5
 2.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 140.0120.0150.0410.0
-66kg
 1.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 225.095.0215.0535.0
 2.Maxwell John1964Great Britain 145.0150.0210.0505.0
 3.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 140.0100.0180.0420.0
-74kg
 1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 235.0137.5267.5640.0
 2.Astad Bjorn1963Norway 242.5142.5220.0597.5
 3.Leminen Timo1968Finland 210.0155.0220.0585.0
 4.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 215.0132.5215.0562.5
 5.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 205.0130.0212.5547.5
 6.Courtois Philippe1964France 170.0130.0215.0515.0
 7.Bastien Bruno1965France 160.0150.0180.0490.0
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 245.0225.0210.0680.0
 2.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 235.0135.0260.0630.0
 3.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 200.0200.0200.0600.0
 4.D'gama Douglas1962Great Britain 225.0150.0220.0595.0
 5.Millar George1968Great Britain 210.0135.0230.0575.0
 6.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 230.0165.0185.0575.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 245.0210.0265.0720.0
 2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 265.0180.0255.0700.0
 3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 250.0160.0267.5677.5
 4.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 205.0195.0230.0630.0
 5.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 230.0160.0235.0625.0
 6.Ziegler Thomas1967Germany 215.0180.0230.0625.0
 7.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 232.5135.0230.0597.5
 8.Delepaut Bruno1964France 225.0150.0210.0585.0
-105kg
 1.Logli Michel1966France 260.0230.0250.0740.0
 2.Battisti Giuseppe1964Italy 255.0160.0297.5712.5
 3.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 230.0215.0247.5692.5
 4.Simokaitis Rimantas1965Lithuania 220.0200.0210.0630.0
-120kg
 1.Ljungqvist Jim1967Norway 252.5232.5270.0755.0
 2.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 225.0290.5230.0745.5
 3.Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden 245.0205.0255.0705.0
 4.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 270.0190.0225.0685.0
 5.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 255.0190.0230.0675.0
 6.Joergensen Claus1964Denmark 232.5200.0240.0672.5
 7.Novum Morten1963Norway 250.0190.0230.0665.0
 8.Herteux Peter1968Germany 190.0180.0205.0575.0
120+kg
 1.Ericsson Robert1966Sweden 350.0260.0300.0910.0
 2.Kadlec Jiri1966Czechia 315.0240.0285.0840.0
 3.Patru Valentin1968Romania 300.0195.0285.0780.0
 4.Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 250.0230.0250.0730.0
 5.Chard Tony1968France 250.0200.0270.0720.0
 6.Thielking Udo1961Germany 210.0215.0255.0680.0
In Division there are 44 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Giummarra Franco1950Italy 180.070.0175.0425.0
 2.Vernimmen Paul1955Belgium 115.082.5150.0347.5
-66kg
 1.Auberval Georges1956France 170.070.0180.0420.0
-74kg
 1.Walker Steve1956Great Britain 210.0155.0241.0606.0
 2.Campillo Araez Antonio1958Spain 200.0122.5230.0552.5
 3.Coppari Noriano1951Italy 180.0145.0210.0535.0
 4.Robeis Robert1958Germany 160.090.0245.0495.0
 5.van Son Michiel1958Netherlands 160.087.5200.0447.5
 6.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 162.580.0190.0432.5
-83kg
 1.Singh Karnail1957Great Britain 222.5137.5225.0585.0
 2.van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands 187.5150.0215.0552.2
 3.Bergstedt Mats1955Sweden 215.0105.0227.5537.5
 4.De Carli Carlo1957Italy 185.0110.0220.0515.0
 5.Mouchet Dominique1955France 190.0100.0200.0490.0
 6.Leister Peter1958Germany 160.0127.5190.0472.5
-93kg
 1.Jane Kevin1951Great Britain 220.0152.5245.0617.5
 2.Portugalli Claudio1957Italy 195.0130.0235.0560.0
 3.Mattera Jean Michel1956France 190.0130.0235.0555.0
 4.Waidmann Gustav1953Germany 200.0145.0210.0555.0
 5.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 192.5155.0182.5530.0
-105kg
 1.Standinger Istvan1950Hungary 230.0150.0250.0630.0
 2.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 200.0210.0220.0630.0
 3.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
 4.Piret Serge1958Belgium 200.0132.5210.0542.5
-120kg
 1.Hogberg Thomas1957Sweden 240.0177.5240.0657.5
 2.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway 232.5220.5202.5655.5
 3.Zamazal Petr1956Czechia 185.0150.0232.5557.5
120+kg
 1.Enkel Gunnar1956Estonia 180.0160.0220.0560.0
 2.Paul Harald1954Germany 225.0150.0170.0545.0
 3.Klepac Pavel1955Czechia 200.0132.5207.5540.0
 4.Trygg Christer1949Sweden 160.0160.0160.0480.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Gombar Milan1948Slovakia 175.095.0190.0460.0
 2.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 100.075.0145.0320.0
-74kg
 1.Beauverger Jacques1946France 135.085.0170.0390.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 180.0120.0250.0550.0
 2.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 205.092.5205.0502.5
 3.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 150.0110.0200.0460.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 190.0130.0230.0550.0
 2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 135.0120.0215.0470.0
 3.Wissing Steen1945Denmark 180.0100.0180.0460.0
 4.Malmberg Goran1943Sweden 140.0140.0150.0430.0
-105kg
 1.Primus Vaclav1948Czechia 130.0102.5190.0422.5
 2.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 120.0100.0150.0370.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
In Total there are 134 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. ITue afternoon Men M4, Wed and Thu all.
3.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIWed and Thu all
4.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. ITuesday-Wednesday
5.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. IAll Jury
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. Iall day 3 -4.7.2018
7.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat. IIAll sessions Tuesday-Wednesday-Thursday
8.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIFrom Wednesday 04.07 to Thursday 05.07.2018
9.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IIWednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday
10.Delepaut BrunoFranceNat.IPF II Exam Tuesday - Wednesday
11.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IIWednesday - Friday
12.Flores JosephFranceNat.IPF II Exam Tuesday-Wednesday-Thursday
13.Lietzau JoachimGermanyCat. ITue to Sat all categories
14.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 wexam
15.Brand MichelleGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 exam
16.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. IITuesday 03/07/18 + Friday 06/07/18 am
17.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable except on day lifting
18.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IITaking Cat 1 exam.
19.Jane KevinGreat BritainCat. INot available on day lifting.
20.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. INot available on day lifting
21.Spingett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Tuesday and Wednesday
22.Nadotti FabioItalyCat. IIAvailable for M1 from 59kg to +120kg 6-7 of July 2018
23.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. II3rd July Women M2 4th July Women M1
24.van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. IWednesday morning (4/7) and Thursday morning (5/7)
25.Fjeld Per OyvindNorwayCat. IIThursday 5/7 and Friday 6/7
26.Mehlich  EugeniuszPolandCat. II6-7th July
27.Ostrykiewicz HenrykPolandCat. II6-7th July
28.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. II04 and 06 july
29.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat. IIavailable only for Men Masters 4 and Women Masters 1
30.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IWednesday 4th and Thursday 5th