World Masters Women's Championships

Sundsvall / Sweden

1 − 7 October, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.08.2017
End of Final Nomination:11.09.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:18.09.2017
Technical Meeting:02.10.2017
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Peti Barbara1976Italy 130.077.5142.5343.5
 2.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 107.550.0127.5285.0
 3.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 70.045.085.0200.0
-52kg
 1.Stenghel Anna1968Italy 127.585.0122.5335.0
 2.Mouchet Sabine1976France 105.060.0135.0300.0
-57kg
 1.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 165.082.5177.5417.5
 2.Rodina Alessia1975Italy 160.087.5165.0412.5
 3.Troilo Tiziana1972Italy 165.087.5147.5400.0
 4.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway 147.575.0140.0362.5
 5.Snow Danna1969U.S.America 112.587.5147.5347.5
 6.Andreassen Line Anita1977Norway 115.072.5130.0317.5
-63kg
 1.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972Norway 157.595.0157.5405.0
 2.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 150.0110.0140.0400.0
-72kg
 1.Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America 240.0145.0230.0615.0
 2.Hansford Colleen1968U.S.America 150.085.0160.0395.0
 3.Barnes Joanne1971Great Britain 157.585.01150.0392.5
-84kg
 1.Granly Lene1975Norway 217.5127.5190.0537.5
 2.Ruus Katarina1977Sweden 170.0122.5185.0467.5
 3.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 165.0130.0162.5457.5
 4.Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands 140.0110.0182.5432.5
 5.Bohlen Sarah1969U.S.America 152.587.5162.5402.5
 6.Brand Michelle1973Great Britain 152.5102.5145.0400.0
 7.Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 145.082.5167.5395.0
 8.Nakari Susanne1968Finland 130.072.5130.0332.5
84+kg
 1.Page Andrea1977U.S.America 222.5145.0202.5570.0
 2.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 222.5160.0200.0522.5
 3.Meister Rebecca1976U.S.America 172.5117.5175.0465.0
 4.Mergaert Aimee1974Canada 180.097.5172.5450.0
 5.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 150.092.5145.0382.5
In Division there are 29 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Feraud Nathalie1967France 130.085.0145.0360.0
 2.Price Kimberly1962U.S.America 110.052.5142.5305.0
 3.Macken Mary1961Australia 105.057.5140.0302.5
-52kg
 1.Teramura Mika1962Japan 142.590.0135.0367.5
 2.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 95.070.0130.0295.0
 3.Cutrona Tammy1966U.S.America 70.062.5102.5235.0
-57kg
 1.Allen Helen1961Australia 110.067.5172.5350.0
 2.Cabos Marie France1967France 135.080.0135.0350.0
 3.Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway 110.0105.0115.0325.0
 4.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 110.065.0135.0310.0
-63kg
 1.Iliev Isabelle1967U.S.America 152.5130.0165.0447.5
 2.Gevers Jeanette1962Australia 157.5100.0152.5410.0
 3.Stavik Anita1965Norway 175.067.5155.0397.5
 4.Gustafsson Carin1963Sweden 115.085.0152.5352.5
 5.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 110.075.0120.0305.0
-72kg
 1.Marts Donna1960U.S.America 157.5102.5175.0435.0
 2.Wahlander Elisabeth1960Sweden 170.050.0180.0400.0
 3.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 160.082.5160.0400.0
 4.Loo Van't Hennie1967Netherlands 140.0100.0150.0390.0
 5.Crawford Tinamarie1965U.S.America 145.085.0155.0385.0
 6.Skogman Seija1965Finland 100.080.0110.0290.0
 7.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 90.060.0130.0280.0
-84kg
 1.Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America 162.5125.5180.0468.0
 2.Steidle Susanne1964Germany 165.0100.0165.0430.0
 3.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 160.0105.0142.5395.0
 4.Delago Judimeire1967Brazil 140.083.0145.0368.0
 5.Goto Hiroe1966Japan 140.070.0127.5337.5
84+kg
 1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 150.0115.0180.0445.0
 2.Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 157.5122.5155.0435.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan 115.075.0117.5307.5
-52kg
 1.Goodrich Cynthia1957U.S.America 95.070.0112.5277.5
 2.Jallais Marie Therese1957France 80.055.0105.0240.0
 3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 67.532.597.5197.5
-57kg
 1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 105.070.0130.0305.0
 2.Parfait Martine1957France 95.067.5127.5290.0
-63kg
 1.Olah Lucica1955Romania 115.057.5130.0302.5
-72kg
 1.Del Duca Sara1954Italy 100.092.5177.5370.0
84+kg
 1.Hollands Susan1951Great Britain 160.095.0165.0420.0
 2.Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 150.095.0150.0395.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 85.035.0112.5232.5
-52kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 98.550.0110.0258.5
-57kg
 1.Malicot Maryse1946France 85.047.592.5225.0
 2.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 75.051.085.0211.0
 3.Johnson Denise1947U.S.America 60.037.592.5190.0
-72kg
 1.Moore Gail1947U.S.America 140.082.5150.0372.5
In Division there are 6 Lifters
In Total there are 74 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Allen HelenAustraliaCat. IITuesday 2nd & Thursday 5th only
2.Macken MaryAustraliaCat. IITuesday and Thursday
3.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat. IIExamination cat. 1 All on the 3th & 4th of October
4.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 4th October and Saturday 7th October
5.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IITuesday All Day Thursday All day Friday AM.
6.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall, except saturday
7.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. IILast session Thursday only
8.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IITuesday & Wednesday only
9.Jane KevinGreat BritainCat. ITuesday & Thursday only
10.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IThursday only
11.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
12.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. ICat R1
13.Wong Kung KimHong KongCat. II
14.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
15.Talkhabi MajidIranCat. IAll Category Except 105
16.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
17.Lousich SteveNew ZealandCat. IWednesday 4th, TBC
18.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IITuesday 3/10, Women M3-M4 47-84+ kg. Friday 6/10, M1-59-83 kg.
19.Johan SmithSouth AfricaCat. IAll TC Chair
20.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
21.Emanuelson Lars-GoranSwedenCat. IAll
22.Karlsson PeterSwedenNat.Examination
23.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IIOnly available for Examination Cat 1
24.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat. IAll
25.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
26.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 4.10 through Friday 06.10
27.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable for ALL sessions.