European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.05.2017
End of Final Nomination:19.06.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:26.06.2017
Technical Meeting:10.07.2017
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Angin Benoit1974France 165.0105.0140.0410.0
 2.Le Bellego Nicolas1975France 145.090.0165.0400.0
-66kg
 1.Stadlhofer Ewald1970Austria 185.090.0200.0475.0
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 312.5212.5252.5777.5
 2.Juodgudis Dainius1971Lithuania 230.0167.5240.0637.5
 3.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 240.0132.5260.0632.5
 4.Rak Radovan1976Slovakia 220.0155.0240.0615.0
 5.Orava Timo1974Finland 230.0145.0235.0610.0
 6.Kordeczka Wojciech1971Poland 200.0130.0220.0550.0
 7.Barataud Stephane1969France 205.0130.0200.0535.0
 8.Wernersson Henrik1970Sweden 135.0100.0190.0425.0
-83kg
 1.Sliz Pavol1973Slovakia 280.0170.0270.0720.0
 2.Panazan Ovidiu1975Romania 220.0225.0255.0700.0
 3.Haynes Shaun1971Great Britain 257.5187.5232.5677.5
 4.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974Great Britain 250.0197.5227.5675.0
 R5.Colmard Mickael1971France 215.0180.0220.0615.0
 6.Madsen Mikkel1974Denmark 257.5125.0225.0607.5
 7.Schunk Ricardo1970Germany 220.0160.0215.0595.0
 8.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 195.0172.5212.5580.0
 R9.Roche Tony1972France 190.0140.0215.0545.0
-93kg
 1.Turesson Patrik1974Sweden 325.0250.0325.0900.0
 2.Gregersen Geir1970Norway 290.0220.0265.0772.5
 3.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 285.0170.0287.5742.5
 4.Rogalski Sven1974Germany 277.5202.5255.0735.0
 5.Blazek Bohumil1976Czechia 285.0180.0265.0730.0
 6.Love Robert1977Great Britain 312.5180.0237.5730.0
 7.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 275.0197.5255.0727.5
 8.Bartanus Marian1974Slovakia 270.0177.5265.0712.5
 9.Nieland Guido1970Germany 255.0195.0252.5702.5
 10.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 247.5175.0257.5680.0
 11.Leriche Fabice1970France 245.0135.0240.0620.0
 12.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 220.0147.5230.0597.5
 13.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 100.0180.0230.0510.0
-105kg
 1.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 337.5237.5310.0885.0
 2.Olar Petro1977Ukraine 350.0240.0270.0860.0
 3.Kirby Russell1971Great Britain 312.5225.0290.0827.5
 4.Klotz Christian1977Austria 305.0227.5267.5800.0
 5.Rada Karel1973Czechia 300.0210.0275.0785.0
 6.Heinrich Reiner1971Germany 302.5190.0290.0782.5
 R7.Gregus Milan1968Czechia 290.0235.0257.5782.5
 8.Den Houting Sven1976Netherlands 300.0180.0270.0750.0
 9.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 262.5212.5272.5747.5
 10.Leffers Thomas1977Germany 272.5207.5260.0740.0
 11.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 250.0242.5235.0727.5
 R12.Dittmar Oliver1970Germany 302.5167.5247.5717.5
 R13.Striska Frantisek1971Czechia 272.5185.0247.5705.0
 R14.Ponocny Zdenek1974Czechia 245.0210.0245.0700.0
 15.Pires Daniel1971France 230.0210.0240.0680.0
 16.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 250.0145.0222.5617.5
-120kg
 1.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 325.0302.5305.0932.5
 2.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 335.0302.5292.5930.0
 3.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 360.0300.0270.0930.0
 4.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 265.0205.0245.0715.0
 5.Lahoda Petr1970Czechia 282.5192.5240.0715.0
 6.Ryan Ian1974Great Britain 255.0192.5230.0677.5
 7.Skov Thomas1971Denmark 235.0257.5250.0665.0
 8.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973Denmark 247.5175.0227.5650.0
 9.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 260.0150.0220.0630.0
 10.Doering KaI1976Germany 217.5162.5220.0600.0
 R11.Herteux Peter1968Germany 200.0170.0210.0580.0
120+kg
 1.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 340.0285.0292.5917.5
 2.Holmstrom James1974Sweden 340.0250.0300.0890.0
 3.Berntsen Age1973Norway 340.0230.0305.0875.0
 4.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 287.5250.0290.0827.5
 5.Blank Andreas1972Germany 310.0217.5275.0802.5
 6.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 280.0235.0275.0790.0
 7.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 285.0220.0262.5767.5
 8.Patru Valentin1968Belgium 315.0155.0280.0750.0
 R9.Janak Frantisek1975Czechia 277.5175.0287.5740.0
 10.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 250.0235.0240.0725.0
 11.Kluegel Sebastian1977Germany 290.0195.0220.0705.0
In Division there are 71 Lifters (  In Teams:63  In Reserve:8  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 190.0147.5150.0487.5
-66kg
 1.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 242.597.5230.0570.0
 2.Roytvand Jan1963Norway 225.0125.0215.0565.0
 3.Schoennerstedt Frank1966Germany 180.090.0190.0460.0
 R4.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 150.095.0180.0425.0
 5.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 110.0105.0170.0385.0
-74kg
 1.Siegle Matthias1963Germany 245.0140.0230.0615.0
 2.Raiha Kari1965Finland 207.5127.5261.0596.0
 3.Griesch Klaus1959Germany 217.5170.0202.5580.0
 4.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 210.0135.0210.0555.0
 5.Berg Tomas1960Sweden 212.5127.5210.0550.0
 6.Courtois Philippe1964France 180.0130.0210.0520.0
 7.Astad Bjorn1963Norway 190.0130.0190.0510.0
 8.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 175.085.0125.0385.0
-83kg
 1.Medek Vladimir1964Czechia    675.0
 2.Olsen Geir Ottar1965Norway 240.0145.0255.0640.0
 3.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 257.5122.5255.0635.0
 4.Mingot Georges1964France 230.0170.0215.0615.0
 5.Israelsson Mikael1965Sweden 225.0160.0225.0610.0
 6.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 232.5172.5200.0605.0
 7.D'gama Douglas1962Great Britain 215.0142.5240.0597.5
 8.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 205.0205.0187.5597.5
 9.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 210.0135.0245.0590.0
 10.Deren Hieronim1966Poland 200.0140.0210.0550.0
 11.Nalinne Marc1959Belgium 180.0100.0200.0480.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 290.0200.0215.0705.0
 2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 270.0187.5257.5702.5
 3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 245.0155.0240.0640.0
 4.Ziegler Thomas1967Germany 225.0170.0230.0625.0
 5.Ivars Gerard1966France 250.0170.0200.0620.0
 6.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 195.0192.5230.0617.5
 7.Mutrie James?Great Britain 220.0147.5220.0587.5
 8.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 205.0132.5210.0547.5
-105kg
 1.Dilbat Rolf1963Germany 290.0240.0240.0770.0
 2.Logli Michel1966France 260.0230.0250.0740.0
 3.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 225.0270.0230.0725.0
 4.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 225.0217.5245.0687.5
 5.Persson Hakan1967Sweden 250.0175.0250.0675.0
 6.Cejnek Rostislav1962Czechia 230.0215.0225.0670.0
 7.Cooper Chris1962Great Britain 215.0192.5240.0647.5
 8.Piret Serge1958Belgium 205.0135.0225.0565.0
-120kg
 1.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 275.0185.0302.5762.5
 2.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 290.0207.5230.0727.5
 3.Iaman Mamedov1960Hungary 260.0140.0260.0660.0
 4.Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain 255.0160.0210.0625.0
 5.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 75.0192.575.0342.5
120+kg
 1.Ericsson Robert1966Sweden 350.0250.0300.0900.0
 2.Kadlec Jiri1966Czechia 275.0200.0280.0755.0
 3.Thielking Udo1961Germany 205.0215.0185.0605.0
In Division there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams:48  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Vernimmen Paul1955Belgium 117.580.0165.0362.5
-66kg
 1.Cuvelier Alain1953France 170.0110.0210.0490.0
 2.Blard Patrick1954France 180.0105.0205.0490.0
-74kg
 1.Singh Cheema Hari1953Great Britain 192.5120.0215.0527.5
 2.Linna Pauli1957Finland 165.0115.0215.5495.0
 3.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 180.0112.5185.0477.5
 4.Duverger Jean Pierre1950France 180.090.0180.0450.0
 5.Fulga Marius1955Romania 80.070.0120.0270.0
-83kg
 1.Krayzel Remy1955Czechia 220.0190.0220.0630.0
 2.van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands 200.0150.0205.0555.0
-93kg
 1.Jane Kevin1951Great Britain 260.0155.0260.0675.0
 2.Aarhus Jens1954Sweden 240.0162.5215.0617.5
 3.Waidmann Gustav1953Germany 247.5140.0220.0607.5
 4.Goldstein Johann1957Germany 207.5140.0242.5590.0
 5.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia    585.0
 6.Juntunen Antero1954Finland 210.0107.5250.0567.5
 7.Mattera Jean Michel1956France 200.0130.0200.0530.0
-105kg
 1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 240.0215.0230.0685.0
 2.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
 3.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 200.0125.0220.0545.0
 4.Schuricht Lutz1951Germany 185.0130.0185.0500.0
-120kg
 1.Friedhoff Heinz-Josef1952Germany 220.0155.0220.0595.0
 2.Enkel Gunnar1956Estonia 170.0170.0225.0565.0
 3.Duna Josef1950Czechia 167.5182.5187.5537.5
 4.Zamazal Petr1956Czechia 175.0130.0230.0535.0
 5.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 120.0185.0195.0500.0
120+kg
 1.Paul Harald1954Germany 245.0165.0215.0625.0
 2.Klepac Pavel1955Czechia 193.0145.0215.0553.0
 3.Trygg Christer1949Sweden 160.0140.0160.0460.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 115.080.0150.0345.0
-66kg
 1.Johansson Mats1945Sweden 150.090.0160.0400.0
 2.Barrett Peter1946Great Britain 125.077.5180.0382.5
 3.Little Roger1942Great Britain 95.060.0132.5287.5
-74kg
 1.Beauverger Jacques1946France 140.090.0180.0410.0
 2.Scott Desmond1941Great Britain 75.070.0130.0275.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 220.0120.0260.0600.0
 2.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 150.0100.0200.0450.0
 3.Poutnik Jiri1946Czechia 130.090.0155.0375.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 190.0130.0235.0555.0
 2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 160.0130.0235.0525.0
-105kg
 1.Buchs Christian1947France 230.0115.0235.0580.0
 2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 145.0112.5190.0447.5
 3.Wagenleitner Guenther1943Austria 120.0100.0180.0400.0
 4.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 115.0100.0150.0365.0
 5.Feldmann Klaus1936Germany 85.080.090.0255.0
-120kg
 1.Ring Hans1945Sweden 225.0175.0225.0625.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
In Total there are 166 Lifters (  In Teams:157  In Reserve:9  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I
2.Patru ValentinBelgiumCat. IIAll Wednesday 12 and Thursday 13/07
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. I
4.Diter SusanneDenmarkCat. IAll categories
5.Honkaniemi MikaFinlandCat. IOnly Tuesday 11 and Wednesday 12.7.
6.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IIWednesday / Thursday / Saturday
7.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IITuesday PM / Wednesday AM
8.Jean Michel GrouetFranceCat. IIWednesday / Thursday
9.Lietzau JoachimGermanyCat. I
10.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. IIAll except Tuesday
11.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IITBA
12.Jane KevinGreat BritainCat. IAll except Wednesday
13.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IAll except Wednesday
14.Scott DesmondGreat BritainCat. IAll except Tuesday
15.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IAll on Wednesday 12/7 and Friday 14/7
16.Ostrykiewicz HenrykPolandCat. II
17.Tochaczek WieslawPolandCat. I
18.Ekvall MagnusSwedenCat. IIAll