European Masters Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.05.2017
End of Final Nomination:19.06.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:26.06.2017
Technical Meeting:10.07.2017
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Angin Benoit1974France 165.0105.0140.0410.0
-66kg
 1.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 240.0132.5260.0632.5
 2.Stadlhofer Ewald1970Austria 185.090.0200.0475.0
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 312.5212.5252.5777.5
 2.Juodgudis Dainius1971Lithuania 230.0167.5240.0637.5
 3.Orava Timo1974Finland 230.0145.0235.0610.0
 4.Kordeczka Wojciech1971Poland 200.0130.0220.0550.0
 5.Barataud Stephane1969France 205.0130.0200.0535.0
 6.Wernersson Henrik1970Sweden 135.0100.0190.0425.0
-83kg
 1.Sliz Pavol1973Slovakia 280.0170.0270.0720.0
 2.Panazan Ovidiu1975Romania 220.0225.0255.0700.0
 3.Rak Radovan1976Slovakia 220.0155.0240.0615.0
 4.Madsen Mikkel1974Denmark 257.5125.0225.0607.5
 5.Schunk Ricardo1970Germany 220.0160.0215.0595.0
 6.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 195.0172.5212.5580.0
-93kg
 1.Turesson Patrik1974Sweden 325.0250.0325.0900.0
 2.Klotz Christian1977Austria 305.0227.5267.5800.0
 3.Gregersen Geir1970Norway 290.0220.0265.0772.5
 4.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 285.0170.0287.5742.5
 5.Love Robert1977Great Britain 312.5180.0237.5730.0
 6.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 275.0197.5255.0727.5
 7.Bartanus Marian1974Slovakia 270.0177.5265.0712.5
 8.Nieland Guido1970Germany 255.0195.0252.5702.5
 9.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 247.5175.0257.5680.0
 10.Leriche Fabice1970France 245.0135.0240.0620.0
 11.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 220.0147.5230.0597.5
 12.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 100.0180.0230.0510.0
-105kg
 1.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 337.5237.5310.0885.0
 2.Olar Petro1977Ukraine 350.0240.0270.0860.0
 3.Rada Karel1973Czechia 300.0210.0275.0785.0
 4.Heinrich Reiner1971Germany 302.5190.0290.0782.5
 5.Gregus Milan1968Czechia 290.0235.0257.5782.5
 6.Den Houting Sven1976Netherlands 300.0180.0270.0750.0
 7.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 262.5212.5272.5747.5
 8.Leffers Thomas1977Germany 272.5207.5260.0740.0
 9.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 250.0242.5235.0727.5
 10.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 250.0145.0222.5617.5
-120kg
 1.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 325.0302.5305.0932.5
 2.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 335.0302.5292.5930.0
 3.Dittmar Oliver1970Germany 302.5167.5247.5717.5
 4.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 265.0205.0245.0715.0
 5.Lahoda Petr1970Czechia 282.5192.5240.0715.0
 6.Ryan Ian1974Great Britain 255.0192.5230.0677.5
 7.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973Denmark 247.5175.0227.5650.0
 8.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 250.0160.0232.5642.5
 9.Herteux Peter1968Germany 200.0170.0210.0580.0
120+kg
 1.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 360.0300.0270.0930.0
 2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 340.0285.0292.5917.5
 3.Holmstrom James1974Sweden 340.0250.0300.0890.0
 4.Berntsen Age1973Norway 340.0230.0305.0875.0
 5.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 287.5250.0290.0827.5
 6.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 285.0220.0262.5767.5
 7.Patru Valentin1968Belgium 315.0155.0280.0750.0
 8.Janak Frantisek1975Czechia 277.5175.0287.5740.0
 9.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 250.0235.0240.0725.0
In Division there are 55 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 242.597.5230.0570.0
 2.Roytvand Jan1963Norway 225.0125.0215.0565.0
 3.Schoennerstedt Frank1966Germany 180.090.0190.0460.0
 4.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 150.095.0180.0425.0
 5.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 110.0105.0170.0385.0
-74kg
 1.Siegle Matthias1963Germany 245.0140.0230.0615.0
 2.Raiha Kari1965Finland 207.5127.5261.0596.0
 3.Griesch Klaus1959Germany 217.5170.0202.5580.0
 4.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 210.0135.0210.0555.0
 5.Berg Tomas1960Sweden 212.5127.5210.0550.0
 6.Courtois Philippe1964France 180.0130.0210.0520.0
 7.Astad Bjorn1963Norway 190.0130.0190.0510.0
 8.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 175.085.0125.0385.0
-83kg
 1.Olsen Geir Ottar1965Norway 240.0145.0255.0640.0
 2.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 257.5122.5255.0635.0
 3.Mingot Georges1964France 230.0170.0215.0615.0
 4.Israelsson Mikael1965Sweden 225.0160.0225.0610.0
 5.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 205.0205.0187.5597.5
 6.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 210.0135.0245.0590.0
 7.Nalinne Marc1959Belgium 180.0100.0200.0480.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 290.0200.0215.0705.0
 2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 270.0187.5257.5702.5
 3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 245.0155.0240.0640.0
 4.Ziegler Thomas1967Germany 225.0170.0230.0625.0
 5.Ivars Gerard1966France 250.0170.0200.0620.0
 6.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 195.0192.5230.0617.5
 7.Mutrie James?Great Britain 220.0147.5220.0587.5
 8.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 205.0132.5210.0547.5
-105kg
 1.Logli Michel1966France 260.0230.0250.0740.0
 2.Persson Hakan1967Sweden 250.0175.0250.0675.0
 3.Piret Serge1958Belgium 205.0135.0225.0565.0
-120kg
 1.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 275.0185.0302.5762.5
 2.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 290.0207.5230.0727.5
 3.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 225.0270.0230.0725.0
 4.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 225.0217.5245.0687.5
 5.Cejnek Rostislav1962Czechia 230.0215.0225.0670.0
 6.Iaman Mamedov1960Hungary 260.0140.0260.0660.0
 7.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 220.0190.0205.0615.0
120+kg
 1.Ericsson Robert1966Sweden 350.0250.0300.0900.0
 2.Kadlec Jiri1966Czechia 275.0200.0280.0755.0
 3.Thielking Udo1961Germany 205.0215.0185.0605.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Vernimmen Paul1955Belgium 117.580.0165.0362.5
-66kg
 1.Cuvelier Alain1953France 170.0110.0210.0490.0
 2.Blard Patrick1954France 180.0105.0205.0490.0
-74kg
 1.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 180.0112.5185.0477.5
-83kg
 1.Krayzel Remy1955Czechia 220.0190.0220.0630.0
 2.van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands 200.0150.0205.0555.0
 3.Linna Pauli1957Finland 165.0115.0215.5495.0
-93kg
 1.Waidmann Gustav1953Germany 247.5140.0220.0607.5
 2.Goldstein Johann1957Germany 207.5140.0242.5590.0
 3.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 215.0172.5197.5585.0
 4.Mattera Jean Michel1956France 200.0130.0200.0530.0
-105kg
 1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 240.0215.0230.0685.0
 2.Juntunen Antero1954Finland 210.0107.5250.0567.5
 3.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 200.0125.0220.0545.0
-120kg
 1.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
 2.Enkel Gunnar1956Estonia 170.0170.0225.0565.0
 3.Duna Josef1950Czechia 167.5182.5187.5537.5
 4.Zamazal Petr1956Czechia 175.0130.0230.0535.0
 5.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 120.0185.0195.0500.0
120+kg
 1.Paul Harald1954Germany 245.0165.0215.0625.0
 2.Klepac Pavel1955Czechia 193.0145.0215.0553.0
 3.Trygg Christer1949Sweden 160.0140.0160.0460.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 115.080.0150.0345.0
-66kg
 1.Barrett Peter1946Great Britain 125.077.5180.0382.5
-74kg
 1.Beauverger Jacques1946France 140.090.0180.0410.0
 2.Scott Desmond1941Great Britain 75.070.0130.0275.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 220.0120.0260.0600.0
 2.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 150.0100.0200.0450.0
 3.Poutnik Jiri1946Czechia 130.090.0155.0375.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 190.0130.0235.0555.0
 2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 160.0130.0235.0525.0
-105kg
 1.Buchs Christian1947France 230.0115.0235.0580.0
 2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 145.0112.5190.0447.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters
In Total there are 129 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Patru ValentinBelgiumCat. IIAll Wednesday 12 and Thursday 13/07
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
4.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable every day - only the last group
5.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. IAvailable on Thursday and Friday
6.Diter SusanneDenmarkCat. IAll on the 11 & 12 & 13 of July
7.Honkaniemi MikaFinlandCat. IOnly Tuesday 11 and Wednesday 12.7.
8.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IIWednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday
9.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. IExcept Men M3 Session
10.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IITuesday PM / Wednesday AM
11.Jean Michel GrouetFranceCat. IIWednesday / Thursday
12.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IAll on Tue to Thu
13.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. IIWednesday to Friday
14.Frost PhilipGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
15.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable Wednesday-Friday
16.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IThursday only
17.Owers RodneyGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Tuesday-Thursday
18.Scott DesmondGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Wednesday and Thursday
19.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IAll on Wednesday 12/7 and Friday 14/7
20.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II13th, 14 only Men Ma2-120 kg & 120+ kg, Men Ma1 -59 - 74 kg
21.Marius RaicaRomaniaCat. II13-15 July
22.Ekvall MagnusSwedenCat. IIAll, except saturday July 15th