European Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

3 − 7 July, 2018

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Peti Barbara1976/46.29/2ITA115.0122.5122.5115.0

1

65.072.577.572.5

1

120.0130.0145.0130.0

1

317.5
2.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.61/1FIN75.080.087.580.0

2

45.050.050.050.0

2

80.090.0100.0100.0

2

230.0
-52kg
1.Beer Monika1974/51.61/3SVK140.0145.0145.0140.0

2

90.095.097.597.5

1

135.0140.0140.0135.0

2

372.5
2.Edwards Louise1978/51.25/5GBR125.0132.5140.0140.0

1

67.572.577.572.5

2

135.0142.5150.0150.0

1

362.5
3.Duncan Catriona1975/51.28/4GBR110.0110.0110.0110.0

3

62.565.070.065.0

3

120.0125.0130.0130.0

3

305.0
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.01/6DEN157.5167.5175.0175.0

1

80.085.087.587.5

2

167.5177.5180.0180.0

1

442.5
2.Descours Veronique1971/55.98/8FRA120.0130.0137.5137.5

3

85.090.095.090.0

1

137.5147.5155.0155.0

2

382.5
3.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974/56.47/7NOR145.0150.0150.0150.0

2

77.582.582.582.5

3

137.5145.0150.0150.0

3

382.5
4.Mouchet Sabine1976/54.81/10FRA100.0107.5112.5107.5

4

55.060.065.065.0

4

125.0135.0137.5137.5

4

310.0
5.Horst Manuela1972/56.65/9GER80.085.085.080.0

5

55.057.557.555.0

5

115.0120.0125.0125.0

5

260.0
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/60.50/11SWE162.5170.0170.0170.0

1

100.0102.5102.5102.5

1

135.0142.5147.5147.5

2

420.0
2.Rodina Alessia1975/60.85/12ITA150.0160.0170.0160.0

2

75.082.587.582.5

2

135.0150.0180.0150.0

1

392.5
3.Tschirsky Petra1972/61.00/13GER110.0120.0125.0125.0

3

70.080.082.582.5

3

125.0140.0147.5140.0

3

347.5
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976/70.11/15GER160.0167.5170.0170.0

1

130.0135.0137.5137.5

1

160.0175.0190.0175.0

1

482.5
2.Barnes Joanne1971/71.21/16GBR145.0155.0160.0155.0

2

85.087.592.587.5

3

145.0152.5×152.5

2

395.0
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/69.93/14GBR135.0137.5147.5137.5

3

92.597.5102.597.5

2

130.0130.0135.0135.0

3

370.0
-84kg
1.Keane Jennifer1977/79.20/17GBR190.0200.0210.0210.0

1

90.097.5102.5102.5

2

170.0182.5192.5182.5

2

495.0
2.Burroughs Catherine1976/83.16/18GBR150.0160.0165.0165.0

3

85.090.092.592.5

3

160.0170.0180.0180.0

3

437.5
Sjardijn Carmen1969/74.05/19NED180.0180.0180.0

120.0125.0130.0125.0

1

170.0××

Myyrylainen Miia1973/82.33/20FIN167.5167.5167.5

×××

×××

Ruus Katarina1977/78.76/21SWE175.0187.5187.5175.0

2

130.0135.0135.0

170.0182.5195.0182.5

1

84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/113.50/23NED185.0195.0197.5197.5

2

185.0w1195.5w1202.5202.5

1

175.0182.5187.5182.5

1

582.5
2.Phasey Kelly1976/124.17/22GBR175.0192.5200.0200.0

1

140.0152.5152.5140.0

2

170.0180.0180.0170.0

3

510.0
Hammero Sparby Runi1977/93.26/24NOR195.0202.5202.5

100.0105.0110.0105.0

3

170.0180.0187.5180.0

2

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.01442.51.1764520.56
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Boersch Nicole1976Germany -72kg170.11482.50.9938479.51
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1113.50582.50.8079470.60
4. Beer Monika1974Slovakia -52kg151.61372.51.2539467.08
5. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg160.50420.01.1078465.28
6. Edwards Louise1978Great Britain -52kg251.25362.51.2607457.00
7. Keane Jennifer1977Great Britain -84kg179.20495.00.9202455.50
8. Descours Veronique1971France -57kg255.98382.51.1769450.16
9. Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway -57kg356.47382.51.1689447.10
10. Rodina Alessia1975Italy -63kg260.85392.51.1028432.85

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain48 [12+9+9+9+9]2098.39 W.Pts
2.Germany26 [12+8+6]1165.16 W.Pts
3.Italy21 [12+9]864.52 W.Pts
4.France16 [9+7]821.11 W.Pts
5.Denmark12 [12]520.56 W.Pts
6.Netherlands12 [12]470.60 W.Pts
7.Slovakia12 [12]467.08 W.Pts
8.Sweden12 [12]465.28 W.Pts
9.Finland9 [9]311.19 W.Pts
10.Norway8 [8]447.10 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.79/2FRA117.5125.0132.5132.5

1

80.085.090.090.0

1

132.5140.0150.5140.0

1

362.5
-52kg
1.Stenghel Anna1968/51.39/5ITA125.0132.5140.0132.5

1

80.087.5c291.591.5

1

127.5137.5140.0140.0

1

364.0
2.Corsi Bruna1964/51.62/4ITA107.5112.5117.5117.5

2

55.057.560.060.0

2

117.5125.0130.0130.0

2

307.5
-57kg
1.Franklin Michelle1966/55.53/9GBR115.0125.0125.0125.0

1

72.577.582.577.5

2

130.0140.0147.5147.5

1

350.0
2.Palmisano Teresa1967/55.05/10ITA107.5115.0120.0120.0

2

50.055.055.055.0

3

130.0135.0140.0135.0

3

310.0
Cabos Marie1967/56.46/11FRA135.0135.0135.0

87.590.092.590.0

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/62.71/13NOR155.0165.0170.0165.0

1

67.570.075.075.0

1

145.0152.5157.5152.5

1

392.5
-72kg
1.Hampel Sybille1967/71.57/15GER137.5142.5150.0142.5

1

80.080.080.080.0

1

130.0142.5147.5142.5

3

365.0
2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/69.54/14LTU127.5127.5137.5137.5

2

70.072.577.572.5

2

130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

360.0
3.Beck Jo1966/70.79/16GBR115.0125.0130.0130.0

3

65.070.075.070.0

3

125.0135.0145.0145.0

2

345.0
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.73/17GBR135.0142.5150.0150.0

2

100.0110.0117.5117.5

1

160.0172.5177.5177.5

1

445.0
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/79.17/18NOR160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

70.080.087.587.5

2

145.0155.0162.5162.5

2

425.0
3.Wall Melissa1966/74.12/19GBR100.0105.0107.5105.0

3

65.070.072.572.5

3

132.5137.5137.5132.5

3

310.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.79362.51.3492489.08
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Stenghel Anna1968Italy -52kg151.39364.01.2580457.91
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg162.71392.51.0777423.00
4. Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain -57kg155.53350.01.1844414.54
5. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.73445.00.8932397.47
6. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -84kg279.17425.00.9204391.17
7. Corsi Bruna1964Italy -52kg251.62307.51.2537385.51
8. Palmisano Teresa1967Italy -57kg255.05310.01.1925369.68
9. Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania -72kg269.54360.00.9994359.78
10. Hampel Sybille1967Germany -72kg171.57365.00.9800357.70

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain40 [12+12+8+8]1449.52 W.Pts
2.Italy30 [12+9+9]1213.10 W.Pts
3.Norway21 [12+9]814.17 W.Pts
4.France12 [12]489.08 W.Pts
5.Germany12 [12]357.70 W.Pts
6.Lithuania9 [9]359.78 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Cornwall Marina1954/44.12/1GBR67.572.577.572.5

1

35.040.045.045.0

1

105.0112.5115.0112.5

1

230.0
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.88/3GBR90.0100.0107.5107.5

1

72.5c377.5w380.080.0

1

120.0132.5142.5142.5

1

330.0
-57kg
1.Kring Pia1957/55.62/7GER67.575.082.582.5

2

77.580.082.580.0

1

127.5135.0142.5142.5

1

305.0
2.Parfait Martine1957/56.03/8FRA95.0100.0100.095.0

1

60.065.065.060.0

2

115.0122.5125.0125.0

2

280.0
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/62.15/12ROU110.0117.5122.5122.5

1

50.055.055.050.0

1

125.0132.5135.0135.0

1

307.5
84+kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/85.88/20GBR165.0175.0180.0175.0

1

87.592.592.587.5

1

155.0162.5167.5162.5

1

425.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg151.88330.01.2489412.14
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain 84+kg185.88425.00.8822374.94
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kring Pia1957Germany -57kg155.62305.01.1829360.78
4. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg162.15307.51.0851333.67
5. Parfait Martine1957France -57kg256.03280.01.1761329.31
6. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg144.12230.01.4055323.26

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain36 [12+12+12]1110.34 W.Pts
2.Germany12 [12]360.78 W.Pts
3.Romania12 [12]333.67 W.Pts
4.France9 [9]329.31 W.Pts