European Junior Men's Championships

Northumberland \ Great Britain

7 − 11 June, 2011

Juniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Antoniuk Sergii1990/58.55/14UKR240.0252.5257.5257.5

1

137.5145.0150.0145.0

1

210.0217.5225.0217.5

1

620.0
2.Mamaykin Aleksey1989/58.80/11RUS210.0220.0225.0225.0

3

125.0132.5132.5132.5

4

210.0217.5225.0217.5

2

575.0
3.Yasenetskiy Oleg1991/57.30/12UKR220.0227.5232.5232.5

2

135.0140.0145.0140.0

3

192.5200.0207.5200.0

3

572.5
4.Polecki Bartlomiej1988/58.85/15POL210.0220.0220.0220.0

4

130.0137.5142.5142.5

2

200.0205.0212.5200.0

4

562.5
-66kg
1.Molin Alexander1992/65.60/8RUS260.0275.0290.0290.0

1

155.0167.5177.5177.5

1

235.0250.0260.0250.0

2

717.5
2.Didon Dimitri1991/65.40/16FRA235.0250.0257.5250.0

2

120.0132.5135.0135.0

4

265.0cj277.5285.0277.5

1

662.5
3.Kettunen Arto1989/65.40/17FIN215.0225.0232.5232.5

3

140.0147.5152.5152.5

2

215.0222.5227.5227.5

3

612.5
4.Tyers Steven1989/62.30/9GBR180.0200.0210.0210.0

5

125.0132.5132.5132.5

5

210.0225.0230.0225.0

4

567.5
5.Onolov Bogdan1990/65.20/2ROU200.0215.0225.0215.0

4

127.5135.0140.0140.0

3

200.0212.5212.5200.0

5

555.0
-74kg
1.Barannik Mykola1989/72.55/18UKR290.0300.0312.5312.5

1

180.0187.5192.5192.5

2

255.0265.0270.0270.0

3

775.0
2.Korneychuk Sergey1988/72.45/15RUS285.0300.0310.0300.0

2

185.0185.0190.0190.0

3

255.0270.0285.0270.0

2

760.0
3.Poinson Adrien1991/71.85/21FRA230.0252.5255.0255.0

6

190.0190.0210.0210.0

1

232.5245.0250.0245.0

5

710.0
4.Beermann Jacob1989/73.70/11DEN260.0275.0285.0275.0

3

140.0145.0150.0145.0

9

260.0272.5292.5272.5

1

692.5
5.Galecki Piotr1988/73.60/6POL265.0275.0275.0265.0

4

142.5147.5157.5147.5

8

250.0260.0267.5260.0

4

672.5
6.Cannings Alister1991/72.85/3GBR237.5255.0262.5262.5

5

147.5152.5155.0152.5

7

220.0232.5237.5237.5

6

652.5
7.Chahal Sunil1992/73.50/23GBR230.0240.0247.5247.5

7

160.0170.0180.0180.0

4

225.0225.0225.0225.0

9

652.5
8.Tkadlec Lukas1989/73.60/19CZE245.0245.0265.0245.0

8

155.0165.0165.0155.0

5

230.0250.0255.0230.0

8

630.0
9.Folkeseth Hans Erik1989/69.20/25NOR235.0235.0252.5235.0

9

145.0152.5160.0152.5

6

230.0247.5250.0230.0

7

617.5
-83kg
1.Puzirnikov Artem1988/82.70/7RUS305.0325.0335.0335.0

1

190.0197.5202.5202.5

3

300.0320.0cj335.0335.0

1

872.5
2.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988/82.30/12NOR300.0307.5315.0315.0

2

215.0220.0225.0225.0

1

265.0277.5285.0285.0

4

825.0
3.Wierzbicki Krzysztof1990/82.80/4POL285.0300.0300.0285.0

5

180.0185.0185.0180.0

5

315.0327.5332.5327.5

2

792.5
4.Sedlacek Jakub1988/82.35/5CZE305.0305.0310.0305.0

3

215.0220.0225.0225.0

2

240.0260.0265.0260.0

5

790.0
5.Huber Alexander1990/82.55/8AUT305.0305.0315.0305.0

4

190.0200.0200.0190.0

4

260.0270.0270.0260.0

6

755.0
6.Dimmel Artur1991/82.90/17GER245.0252.5260.0260.0

9

175.0190.0200.0175.0

7

270.0282.5287.5287.5

3

722.5
7.Curth Vincent1991/79.55/24GER260.0260.0280.0280.0

7

155.0170.0170.0170.0

8

240.0252.5257.5252.5

7

702.5
8.Viiperi Miika1988/82.65/2FIN270.0282.5285.0270.0

8

167.5172.5177.5177.5

6

240.0245.0252.5252.5

8

700.0
9.Duff James1992/76.15/1GBR250.0270.0280.0280.0

6

125.0132.5137.5137.5

9

235.0245.0245.0235.0

9

652.5
-93kg
1.Kuzmin Eugeny1988/89.35/40RUS350.0cj370.0wj380.0380.0

1

220.0230.0240.0240.0

2

280.0290.0302.5302.5

3

922.5
2.Smandych Dmytro1990/90.75/29UKR335.0335.0340.0340.0

2

210.0217.5225.0225.0

3

290.0302.5310.0310.0

2

875.0
3.Baran Michal1988/92.40/1POL310.0330.0330.0330.0

4

230.0237.5242.5242.5

1

270.0285.0290.0290.0

5

862.5
4.Manuel Stephen1988/91.05/36GBR290.0310.0315.0315.0

5

195.0195.0205.0195.0

5

290.0315.0322.5315.0

1

825.0
5.Eliseev Pavel1988/92.65/21RUS320.0330.0340.0340.0

3

175.0180.0185.0180.0

8

300.0310.0310.0300.0

4

820.0
6.Skoglund Bernhard1988/89.75/34SWE295.0302.5310.0310.0

6

205.0207.5217.5207.5

4

260.0275.0282.5275.0

6

792.5
7.Spiers Andrew1991/90.40/15GBR260.0270.0270.0260.0

7

180.0187.5187.5187.5

6

265.0275.0280.0275.0

7

722.5
Gudnason Einar Orn1991/92.10/7ISL247.5247.5247.5247.5

8

187.5195.0195.0187.5

7

230.0230.0230.0

-105kg
1.Semenenko Dmytro1988/104.10/12UKR375.0wj390.0wj400.0400.0

1

240.0250.0250.0240.0

1

310.0330.0340.0340.0

1

cj980.0
2.Peca Matis1988/104.45/39LAT320.0332.5345.0332.5

4

230.0235.0235.0230.0

2

280.0295.0297.5297.5

5

860.0
3.Mustafazade Nidzat1991/104.50/25RUS325.0345.0355.0345.0

3

200.0212.5220.0220.0

5

250.0270.0295.0295.0

6

860.0
4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989/101.25/28NOR290.0302.5310.0310.0

6

220.0230.0230.0220.0

3

285.0302.5317.5317.5

3

847.5
5.Bottger Marcus1990/100.85/11GER320.0320.0335.0320.0

5

200.0207.5212.5212.5

6

260.0270.0285.0285.0

7

817.5
6.Futtrup Casper1989/104.15/3DEN290.0305.0317.5305.0

8

210.0220.0225.0220.0

4

265.0275.0292.5275.0

8

800.0
7.Rehnberg Viktor1991/100.75/38SWE282.5295.0305.0305.0

7

170.0177.5182.5177.5

7

297.5315.0320.0315.0

4

797.5
Walgermo Stian1988/104.20/35NOR335.0345.0355.0345.0

2

230.0230.0230.0

295.0312.5320.0320.0

2

-120kg
1.Goryachev Ivan1990/116.50/8RUS345.0355.0365.0355.0

2

260.0270.0277.5270.0

1

290.0300.0307.5300.0

5

925.0
2.Bergan Bo Andre1989/113.95/9NOR345.0355.0365.0365.0

1

217.5222.5225.0225.0

3

305.0315.0×315.0

3

905.0
3.Potapenko Myhaylo1991/117.90/5UKR335.0345.0350.0350.0

3

235.0235.0245.0245.0

2

290.0302.5302.5302.5

4

897.5
4.Lindseth Joachim1992/105.35/30NOR320.0332.5340.0340.0

4

210.0215.0215.0215.0

4

290.0305.0320.0320.0

2

875.0
5.Ringoot Steve1989/118.05/31BEL300.0300.0307.5307.5

6

205.0215.0220.0215.0

5

280.0292.5307.5292.5

6

815.0
6.Mikkelsen Jesper1989/111.75/37DEN310.0310.0320.0320.0

5

190.0195.0195.0190.0

7

270.0290.0307.5290.0

7

800.0
7.Badreddine Ziyed1991/119.80/2NED255.0267.5275.0275.0

7

155.0162.5167.5167.5

9

250.0262.5272.5272.5

8

715.0
8.Beaumont Louis1991/114.05/41GBR245.0255.0265.0255.0

8

175.0185.0190.0175.0

8

245.0260.0277.5260.0

9

690.0
Valach Robert1992/115.70/26SVK330.0350.0355.0

195.0210.0210.0210.0

6

310.0320.0322.5322.5

1

120+kg
1.Christensen Carl Yngvar1990/160.20/10NOR375.0400.0cj422.5422.5

1

280.0290.0295.0295.0

1

330.0355.0362.5362.5

1

wj1080.0
2.Kruze Martins1988/132.85/6LAT340.0345.0357.5357.5

2

170.0225.0235.0235.0

2

305.0315.0320.0320.0

2

912.5
3.Jones Michael1988/147.00/13GBR290.0295.0310.0295.0

5

217.5227.5227.5227.5

3

275.0295.0297.5297.5

4

820.0
4.Loeper Benjamin1988/134.95/27GER340.0340.0340.0340.0

3

180.0190.0195.0195.0

5

240.0262.5282.5282.5

5

817.5
5.Rook Niels1988/138.90/16NED280.0302.5307.5302.5

4

182.5192.5197.5197.5

4

255.0270.0280.0270.0

6

770.0
Jarota Kamil1991/138.85/23POL340.0350.0350.0

220.0230.0237.5

290.0307.5317.5317.5

3

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Christensen Carl Yngvar1990Norway 120+kg1160.201080.00.5481591.95
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kuzmin Eugeny1988Russia -93kg189.35922.50.6408591.14
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Semenenko Dmytro1988Ukraine -105kg1104.10980.00.5994587.41
4. Puzirnikov Artem1988Russia -83kg182.70872.50.6689583.62
5. Molin Alexander1992Russia -66kg165.60717.50.7891566.18
6. Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine -74kg172.55775.00.7296565.44
7. Smandych Dmytro1990Ukraine -93kg290.75875.00.6357556.24
8. Korneychuk Sergey1988Russia -74kg272.45760.00.7304555.10
9. Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway -83kg282.30825.00.6709553.49
10. Baran Michal1988Poland -93kg392.40862.50.6301543.46