European Men's Bench Press Championships

Tampere \ Finland

16 − 19 October, 2019

Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Ezhov Aleksei1998/52.97/1RUS 65.077.587.577.5453.6720 
-59kg
1.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999/58.93/2UKR 135.0142.5150.0150.0645.4311 
-66kg
1.Hornik David2004/64.87/3CZE 85.095.0105.0105.0464.2819 
-74kg
1.Pankov Sergei1997/73.74/4RUS 205.0215.0222.5222.5724.323 
2.Balogh Natan2000/73.37/6HUN 220.0220.0222.5220.0720.674 
3.Kumpulainen Eetu1998/73.72/7FIN 182.5190.0222.5190.0641.5612 
4.Burba Rokas2001/73.85/5LTU 182.5190.0192.5182.5621.6314 
-83kg
1.Hladkyi Viktor1998/79.89/8UKR 220.0235.0235.0235.0713.415 
2.Franklin Kris1996/82.59/9GBR 210.0210.0222.5222.5668.379 
3.Foris Martin1997/78.00/10SVK 205.0210.0220.0220.0689.177 
-93kg
1.Hagen Henrik1998/92.85/12NOR 240.0250.0260.0260.0699.706 
2.Golovin Artem1996/92.57/11RUS 235.0235.0235.0235.0648.1110 
-105kg
1.Roenko Evgenii1996/104.42/13RUS 300.0315.0wj323.0323.0775.341 
2.Simakhin Roman1996/95.92/15RUS 285.0285.0315.0285.0737.512 
3.Vlk Vaclav2000/103.41/14CZE 240.0247.5250.0247.5632.2113 
-120kg
1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998/113.69/17RUS 270.0280.0290.0290.0678.738 
2.Prokop Martin1999/111.62/18CZE 215.0225.0230.0230.0574.1016 
3.Kurecka Denis1999/118.30/16CZE 190.0200.0205.0200.0503.8218 
4.Rimsa Eimantas1997/105.16/19LTU 180.0190.0202.5190.0515.2817 
120+kg
1.Nemov Vladislav1996/128.85/20RUS 250.0260.0260.0260.0585.9915 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Roenko Evgenii1996Russia -105kg1104.42323.0775.34
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Simakhin Roman1996Russia -105kg295.92285.0737.51
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pankov Sergei1997Russia -74kg173.74222.5724.32
4. Balogh Natan2000Hungary -74kg273.37220.0720.67
5. Hladkyi Viktor1998Ukraine -83kg179.89235.0713.41
6. Hagen Henrik1998Norway -93kg192.85260.0699.70
7. Foris Martin1997Slovakia -83kg378.00220.0689.17
8. Rakhmatullin Bulat1998Russia -120kg1113.69290.0678.73
9. Franklin Kris1996Great Britain -83kg282.59222.5668.37
10. Golovin Artem1996Russia -93kg292.57235.0648.11

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]3218.05 IPF Pts
2.Czechia37 [12+9+8+8]2174.41 IPF Pts
3.Ukraine24 [12+12]1358.84 IPF Pts
4.Lithuania14 [7+7]1136.91 IPF Pts
5.Norway12 [12]699.70 IPF Pts
6.Hungary9 [9]720.67 IPF Pts
7.Great Britain9 [9]668.37 IPF Pts
8.Slovakia8 [8]689.17 IPF Pts
9.Finland8 [8]641.56 IPF Pts
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Molnar Gabor1978/65.45/1HUN 150.0155.0160.0160.0618.4014 
2.Niemi Petri1971/61.71/4FIN 135.0140.0145.0145.0604.2617 
3.Kotwica Piotr1975/65.80/3POL 145.0150.0150.0145.0573.0923 
4.Pauza Valdas1973/65.55/2LTU 130.0130.0135.0135.0546.2929 
-74kg
1.Szendera Rafal1971/73.61/5POL 200.0202.5205.0205.0680.584 
2.Nosach Evgenii1976/73.81/7RUS 185.0192.5200.0200.0666.475 
3.Haapamaki Jani1979/73.41/6FIN 190.0192.5197.5197.5662.756 
4.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.67/8POL 197.5197.5197.5197.5661.028 
-83kg
1.Melekhin Sergei1972/82.52/13RUS 200.0207.5207.5207.5634.029 
2.Lorentzen Ove Henning1971/81.93/14NOR 190.0195.0200.0200.0619.5913 
3.Liimatainen Antti1976/82.35/9FIN 190.0190.0200.0190.0594.3020 
4.Pryakhin Stanislav1975/82.61/15RUS 180.0180.0192.5180.0569.9524 
5.Zekevicius Dainius1976/80.70/11LTU 170.0170.0180.0170.0555.1227 
Vikla Tomi1970/82.92/10FIN 230.0230.0230.0  
Pinguet Cyril1972/82.18/12FRA 210.0210.0210.0  
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974/91.97/18AUT 245.0255.0275.0255.0693.212 
2.Pidanic Lubomir1978/91.89/22SVK 240.0240.0255.0240.0661.677 
3.Vahl Mirko1977/91.88/19GER 217.5222.5222.5222.5624.4711 
4.Dawidowicz Robert1972/92.47/16SWE 207.5212.5215.0215.0606.1816 
5.Cherkasheninov Viktor1977/92.27/21UKR 210.0210.0212.5212.5601.6618 
6.Goldhahn Thomas1978/91.82/20GER 205.0210.0222.5210.0598.1119 
7.Kangasjarvi Aki1977/91.72/17FIN 190.0202.5212.5190.0555.8826 
-105kg
1.Ghazal Khaled1972/104.33/24CZE 257.5257.5275.0275.0682.513 
2.Kyntaja Jari1971/102.65/26FIN 242.5242.5242.5242.5625.0010 
3.Tiensuu Mikko1978/104.53/23FIN 225.0245.0245.0225.0584.7921 
4.Smelstorius Zydrunas1970/101.94/28LTU 190.0210.0210.0190.0523.8331 
Green Martin1974/104.46/29GBR 250.0××  
Beyon Frederic1975/100.45/27FRA 240.0240.0240.0  
Vinogradov Vasilii1979/103.92/25RUS 260.0260.0260.0  
-120kg
1.Pavlikov Ruslan1978/112.52/30RUS 315.0330.0330.0330.0756.351 
2.Kulaviir Andres1973/108.15/31EST 225.0225.0250.0225.0574.2122 
3.Mattila Kaj1970/109.65/32FIN 210.0215.0222.5222.5565.3725 
4.Herder Sandrino1975/118.80/33GER 205.0215.0225.0215.0529.5530 
120+kg
1.Pinc Jan1973/131.38/36CZE 270.0280.0290.0280.0614.1615 
2.Parna Tarmo1978/124.64/37EST 270.0270.0275.0275.0621.3912 
3.Dahl Orjan1970/148.21/35SWE 262.5272.5277.5262.5553.9028 
4.Brincat-Smith James1975/200.00/34GBR 220.0240.0265.0220.0435.3332 
Salbeck Guenther1978/124.86/38GER 265.0265.0265.0  

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia -120kg1112.52330.0756.35
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria -93kg191.97255.0693.21
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia -105kg1104.33275.0682.51
4. Szendera Rafal1971Poland -74kg173.61205.0680.58
5. Nosach Evgenii1976Russia -74kg273.81200.0666.47
6. Haapamaki Jani1979Finland -74kg373.41197.5662.75
7. Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia -93kg291.89240.0661.67
8. Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland -74kg473.67197.5661.02
9. Melekhin Sergei1972Russia -83kg182.52207.5634.02
10. Kyntaja Jari1971Finland -105kg2102.65242.5625.00

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland42 [9+9+8+8+8]3071.10 IPF Pts
2.Russia40 [12+12+9+7]2626.79 IPF Pts
3.Poland27 [12+8+7]1914.69 IPF Pts
4.Czechia24 [12+12]1296.66 IPF Pts
5.Germany20 [8+7+5]1752.13 IPF Pts
6.Lithuania20 [7+7+6]1625.24 IPF Pts
7.Estonia18 [9+9]1195.60 IPF Pts
8.Sweden15 [8+7]1160.07 IPF Pts
9.Austria12 [12]693.21 IPF Pts
10.Hungary12 [12]618.40 IPF Pts
11.Slovakia9 [9]661.67 IPF Pts
12.Norway9 [9]619.59 IPF Pts
13.Great Britain7 [7]435.33 IPF Pts
14.Ukraine6 [6]601.66 IPF Pts
France00.00 IPF Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.70/2SVK 135.0142.5145.0142.5623.677 
2.Sakeris Rimantas1963/57.46/1LTU 55.060.065.065.0381.0430 
-66kg
1.Baublys Vidmantas1965/65.31/4LTU 120.0127.5130.0130.0533.5422 
2.Perasalo Hannu1962/66.00/5FIN 100.0105.0107.5107.5465.4328 
3.Kryzevicius Nodaras1968/64.35/3LTU 90.0102.5105.090.0423.5029 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/72.64/8FRA 195.0205.0×195.0661.513 
 2.Grizibek Mike1966/73.06/7GER 150.0155.0155.0155.0555.7913 
3.Bastien Bruno1965/73.39/6FRA 147.5155.0157.5155.0554.0214 
4.Leminen Timo1968/73.31/10FIN 150.0152.5157.5152.5548.0320 
5.Siltanen Jukka1965/73.13/9SWE 137.5147.5152.5137.5510.4424 
-83kg
1.Neveykov Alexey1966/82.89/13RUS 235.0250.5250.5235.0695.591 
2.Ring Tomas1960/82.55/12SWE 205.0215.0217.5215.0651.235 
3.Miftakhov Niiaz1967/82.51/11RUS 187.5187.5215.0187.5587.7610 
Berndt Roy1966/79.72/14GER 160.0167.5×disq.535.76  
-93kg
1.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/90.58/17NOR 230.0235.0240.0235.0656.824 
2.Laurikainen Petteri1969/92.06/19FIN 225.0232.5237.5225.0629.046 
3.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/91.84/16DEN 205.0205.0225.0205.0587.3811 
4.Hoglander Lars1964/92.90/15SWE 190.0200.0207.5190.0551.7316 
5.Macionis Arturas1968/92.14/18LTU 155.0165.0170.0165.0501.3026 
-105kg
1.Pohjonen Juha1966/103.44/23FIN 207.5207.5207.5207.5553.9615 
2.Green Mats1964/98.23/20SWE 190.0195.0197.5197.5549.7219 
3.Dabeski Mio1965/96.55/22SWE 180.0185.0195.0195.0549.9517 
4.Norpila Seppo1963/97.51/21FIN 175.0182.5195.0182.5521.4423 
-120kg
1.Blomgren Conny1968/118.88/26SWE 265.0××265.0618.498 
2.Havnen Bjarne1968/118.93/24NOR 220.0227.5232.5232.5560.4512 
3.Laitala Tapani1963/114.52/25FIN 100.0220.0227.5100.0329.3231 
120+kg
1.Leesmann Kaido1969/133.01/31EST 295.0w2311.0325.0311.0662.172 
2.Jaldefors Mikael1966/126.13/27SWE 260.0265.0270.0265.0600.609 
3.Blom Robert1966/138.79/29SWE 250.0262.5262.5250.0549.9218 
4.Haug Georg1965/152.64/30GER 235.0242.5252.5235.0504.6225 
5.Lumijarvi Raimo1962/127.23/32FIN 230.0230.0230.0230.0538.2721 
6.Suomalainen Seppo1967/124.99/28FIN 205.0217.5217.5205.0499.6127 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Neveykov Alexey1966Russia -83kg182.89235.0695.59
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 120+kg1133.01311.0662.17
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg172.64195.0661.51
4. Hellerud Alf Ivar1969Norway -93kg190.58235.0656.82
5. Ring Tomas1960Sweden -83kg282.55215.0651.23
6. Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland -93kg292.06225.0629.04
7. Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia -59kg158.70142.5623.67
8. Blomgren Conny1968Sweden -120kg1118.88265.0618.49
9. Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden 120+kg2126.13265.0600.60
10. Miftakhov Niiaz1967Russia -83kg382.51187.5587.76

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden47 [12+9+9+9+8]2970.00 IPF Pts
2.Finland45 [12+9+9+8+7]2525.79 IPF Pts
3.Lithuania35 [12+9+8+6]1839.38 IPF Pts
4.Norway21 [12+9]1217.27 IPF Pts
5.Russia20 [12+8]1283.35 IPF Pts
6.France20 [12+8]1215.52 IPF Pts
7.Germany16 [9+7]1060.41 IPF Pts
8.Estonia12 [12]662.17 IPF Pts
9.Slovakia12 [12]623.67 IPF Pts
10.Denmark8 [8]587.38 IPF Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Leino Timo1958/65.10/20FIN 115.0125.0130.0125.0520.529 
2.Flink Seppo1953/65.77/21FIN 97.5100.0102.5100.0445.3118 
-74kg
1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957/73.24/22RUS 175.0w3185.5187.5187.5638.231 
2.Lasmanis Janis1955/72.52/23LAT 145.0160.0165.0160.0571.694 
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.65/24NOR 190.0190.0216.0190.0597.643 
-93kg
1.Deconinck Erick1956/85.06/27FRA 162.5177.5177.5177.5553.825 
2.Ahopelto Voitto1956/90.37/26FIN 135.0145.0150.0145.0463.8215 
3.Belsher Glyn1958/92.81/28GBR 125.0137.5142.5142.5451.7217 
4.Eimstad Steinar Ostenstad1959/90.58/25NOR 140.0140.0147.5140.0452.4616 
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/100.98/30POL 237.5241.0w3241.0241.0627.832 
2.Rasanen Veijo1957/103.29/29FIN 195.0200.0205.0200.0539.726 
3.Skogberg Olli1959/102.74/31FIN 180.0180.0187.5187.5516.7410 
4.Seitz Josef1956/102.57/32GER 185.0185.0185.0185.0512.2812 
-120kg
1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955/112.95/33NOR 210.0210.0225.0210.0533.778 
2.Lindblad Roland1954/118.83/34SWE 192.5197.5202.5202.5507.2013 
3.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/105.03/35LAT 195.0200.0210.0200.0534.947 
4.Tirronen Harri1953/108.69/36FIN 192.5195.0202.5195.0516.0311 
120+kg
1.Korhonen Risto1958/135.62/37FIN 190.0200.0205.0205.0481.6314 
2.Horvath Tibor1955/126.17/38HUN 140.0155.0165.0155.0411.5619 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia -74kg173.24187.5638.23
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -105kg1100.98241.0627.83
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg181.65190.0597.64
4. Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia -74kg272.52160.0571.69
5. Deconinck Erick1956France -93kg185.06177.5553.82
6. Rasanen Veijo1957Finland -105kg2103.29200.0539.72
7. Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia -120kg3105.03200.0534.94
8. Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway -120kg1112.95210.0533.77
9. Leino Timo1958Finland -66kg165.10125.0520.52
10. Skogberg Olli1959Finland -105kg3102.74187.5516.74

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland51 [12+12+9+9+9]2451.01 IPF Pts
2.Norway31 [12+12+7]1583.87 IPF Pts
3.Latvia17 [9+8]1106.64 IPF Pts
4.Russia12 [12]638.23 IPF Pts
5.Poland12 [12]627.83 IPF Pts
6.France12 [12]553.82 IPF Pts
7.Sweden9 [9]507.20 IPF Pts
8.Hungary9 [9]411.56 IPF Pts
9.Great Britain8 [8]451.72 IPF Pts
10.Germany7 [7]512.28 IPF Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.82/1FIN 110.0122.5122.5110.0473.485 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/72.73/2FIN 130.0130.0140.0130.0493.022 
2.Selin Lasse1949/72.49/4FIN 110.0117.5122.5117.5461.767 
Maka Boleslaw1942/72.12/3POL 137.5137.5137.5  
-83kg
1.Lorenz Horst1940/76.39/7GER 120.0122.5125.0125.0464.716 
2.Bjaaland Peer1942/81.17/6NOR 107.5115.0115.0115.0423.939 
3.Huchet Marc1938/81.35/5FRA 115.0115.0117.5115.0423.3810 
-93kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945/91.93/9FIN 150.0155.0157.5155.0480.683 
2.Malmberg Goran1943/92.27/10SWE 140.0152.5157.5152.5474.384 
3.Reybrouck Daniel1942/88.28/8BEL 110.0112.5115.0115.0404.2212 
4.Puhakka Tapani1944/88.56/11FIN 100.0107.5117.5107.5387.1115 
-105kg
1.Hornik Jiri1948/93.20/14CZE 140.0140.0150.0140.0445.438 
2.Bjerk Finn1949/103.08/12NOR 135.0147.5147.5135.0413.0211 
3.Kahari Tapio1946/93.27/13FIN 115.0117.5120.0120.0403.1613 
4.Mannisto Veikko1940/93.98/15FIN 110.0115.0117.5117.5396.3514 
-120kg
1.Maliniemi Niilo1946/117.16/16SWE 200.0220.0233.0200.0506.181 
2.Nakciunas Edvardas1944/106.00/17LTU 90.0120.0120.090.0321.0318 
120+kg
1.Randmae Raul1948/141.79/18EST 125.0125.0135.0125.0344.2316 
2.Sandelin Raimo1940/120.61/19FIN 90.0100.0110.0100.0322.5917 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden -120kg1117.16200.0506.18
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg172.73130.0493.02
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg191.93155.0480.68
4. Malmberg Goran1943Sweden -93kg292.27152.5474.38
5. Kemppainen Markku1949Finland -66kg165.82110.0473.48
6. Lorenz Horst1940Germany -83kg176.39125.0464.71
7. Selin Lasse1949Finland -74kg272.49117.5461.76
8. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -105kg193.20140.0445.43
9. Bjaaland Peer1942Norway -83kg281.17115.0423.93
10. Huchet Marc1938France -83kg381.35115.0423.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland54 [12+12+12+9+9]2231.54 IPF Pts
2.Sweden21 [12+9]980.56 IPF Pts
3.Norway18 [9+9]836.95 IPF Pts
4.Germany12 [12]464.71 IPF Pts
5.Czechia12 [12]445.43 IPF Pts
6.Estonia12 [12]344.23 IPF Pts
7.Lithuania9 [9]321.03 IPF Pts
8.France8 [8]423.38 IPF Pts
9.Belgium8 [8]404.22 IPF Pts
Poland00.00 IPF Pts