European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

7 − 10 August, 2019

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kauranen Anton2003/52.04/1FIN 85.090.095.090.0545.3117 
2.Tokarski Kewin2003/52.09/2POL 72.577.580.077.5468.3726 
3.Kucera Lukas2003/52.88/3SVK 50.057.562.557.5340.7830 
-59kg
1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002/57.22/4GEO 120.0cs130.0136.0130.0717.581 
2.Savinykh Yurii2004/58.22/6RUS 100.0105.0105.0105.0569.3312 
3.Gautier Loiz2001/58.55/7FRA 102.5102.5105.0105.0566.3113 
4.Kulachko Oleksandr2004/57.71/5UKR 92.5100.0102.5102.5560.3515 
-66kg
1.Stolnikov Denis2002/64.47/9RUS 127.5132.5137.5137.5680.903 
2.Debicki Radoslaw2001/65.61/10POL 105.0110.0115.0110.0536.0918 
3.Hornik David2004/63.65/8CZE 75.075.090.090.0449.6827 
-74kg
1.Magiera Wojciech2001/73.27/11POL 137.5140.0142.5142.5635.584 
2.Vasnier Elouan2001/72.06/12FRA 135.0137.5140.0140.0632.585 
3.Klima Denis2001/73.43/13SVK 110.0120.0×120.0534.0719 
-83kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003/77.32/17LAT 155.0160.0cs162.5162.5695.932 
2.Vannier Mathieu2001/81.63/16FRA 150.0160.5160.5150.0617.377 
3.Golier Damian2001/82.01/19SVK 132.5137.5145.0137.5563.9814 
4.Ceuppens Niels2002/82.47/15BEL 135.0135.0145.0135.0551.5216 
5.Wasserbauer Lukas2001/82.64/14CZE 120.0127.5140.0127.5520.0721 
-93kg
1.Kowalczyk Michal2001/85.35/23POL 145.0150.0155.0155.0618.286 
2.Wieczorek Pawel2001/84.53/20POL 142.5147.5152.5152.5612.398 
3.Sudra Adam2002/91.35/21SVK 140.0147.5152.5152.5580.9811 
4.Simons Tim2001/92.15/24GBR 125.0135.0137.5137.5520.8220 
5.Collin Harcarik2001/91.36/22LUX 100.0105.0107.5107.5409.4528 
-105kg
1.Toth Nicolas2001/103.61/27CZE 160.0165.0172.5172.5606.709 
2.Skycak Matej2001/103.53/26SVK 150.0160.0170.0170.0598.1910 
3.Horacek Lukas2001/98.92/25CZE 130.0137.5142.5137.5497.7024 
-120kg
1.Wojcik Karol2001/111.66/29POL 147.5152.5160.0152.5513.0622 
2.Eteria Alexander2001/113.44/30GEO 135.0150.0160.0150.0500.0723 
3.Parage Philippe2001/107.55/28LUX 95.0100.0105.0105.0361.3229 
120+kg
1.Strzyga Kordian2002/169.82/31POL 165.0175.0180.0175.0473.4325 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia -59kg157.22130.0717.58
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Plocins Aivis2003Latvia -83kg177.32162.5695.93
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Stolnikov Denis2002Russia -66kg164.47137.5680.90
4. Magiera Wojciech2001Poland -74kg173.27142.5635.58
5. Vasnier Elouan2001France -74kg272.06140.0632.58
6. Kowalczyk Michal2001Poland -93kg185.35155.0618.28
7. Vannier Mathieu2001France -83kg281.63150.0617.37
8. Wieczorek Pawel2001Poland -93kg284.53152.5612.39
9. Toth Nicolas2001Czechia -105kg1103.61172.5606.70
10. Skycak Matej2001Slovakia -105kg2103.53170.0598.19

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland57 [12+12+12+12+9]2852.74 IPF Pts
2.Slovakia41 [9+8+8+8+8]2618.00 IPF Pts
3.Czechia34 [12+8+8+6]2074.15 IPF Pts
4.France26 [9+9+8]1816.26 IPF Pts
5.Russia21 [12+9]1250.23 IPF Pts
6.Georgia21 [12+9]1217.65 IPF Pts
7.Luxembourg14 [8+6]770.77 IPF Pts
8.Latvia12 [12]695.93 IPF Pts
9.Finland12 [12]545.31 IPF Pts
10.Ukraine7 [7]560.35 IPF Pts
11.Belgium7 [7]551.52 IPF Pts
12.Great Britain7 [7]520.82 IPF Pts
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Raingnot Mathieu1996/57.69/1FRA 120.0125.0125.0120.0656.9017 
2.Ali Afzol1997/58.87/2GBR 80.090.0102.590.0482.4131 
-66kg
1.Nativel Florian1998/65.14/4FRA 150.0155.0160.0155.0761.102 
2.Grochalski Konrad1996/65.40/3POL 145.0150.0160.0150.0733.965 
3.Chashin Ilya1998/65.75/6RUS 137.5142.5145.0142.5693.9714 
4.Andronov Nikita1999/65.18/5RUS 135.0140.0142.5140.0686.8316 
-74kg
1.Sahari Medhi1996/73.66/11FRA 165.0170.0180.0180.0799.971 
2.Costarigot Anthony1998/73.84/13FRA 157.5165.0167.5167.5742.903 
3.Nikitin Maxim1996/73.49/14RUS 160.0165.0170.0165.0734.494 
4.Gulyaev Dmitrii1997/73.40/9RUS 150.0157.5167.5157.5701.6911 
5.Hyotyla Miikka1997/72.97/12FIN 137.5142.5145.0145.0648.8319 
6.Parthipan Raghul1901/73.85/7GBR 135.0142.5145.0145.0642.8321 
7.Reid William1997/73.48/10GBR 132.5140.0142.5142.5634.1823 
8.Tatar Sandor1999/73.42/8HUN 140.0147.5147.5140.0623.4224 
-83kg
1.Deurveihler Esteban1998/81.66/17FRA 160.0167.5172.5172.5709.929 
2.Lillejord Thomas1998/82.95/15NOR 145.0155.0160.0160.0651.1218 
3.Sindelar Jan1997/81.96/16CZE 157.5167.5167.5157.5646.4220 
-93kg
1.Francilien Windy1996/88.93/4FRA 175.0182.5187.5187.5727.306 
2.Efimov Nikita1997/91.28/5RUS 167.5175.0185.0185.0705.2010 
3.Stroem-Larsen Andre1996/92.10/1NOR 177.5185.0190.0185.0701.0412 
4.Hibbert Charlie1996/92.69/3GBR 162.5170.0172.5170.0641.4922 
5.Kristofic Dominik1996/89.32/2CRO 160.0167.5×160.0618.7625 
-105kg
1.Pedersen Liljeberg Joakim1997/104.83/9NOR 197.5205.0207.5205.0715.807 
2.Swierczynski Adrian1996/104.39/6POL 190.0197.5205.0197.5691.3915 
3.Baum Fabian1996/102.91/7GER 175.0190.0190.0175.0618.0426 
4.Vilhjalmsson Halldor Jens1996/104.65/8ISL 140.0150.0160.0150.0524.4329 
-120kg
1.Peyraud Nicolas1999/112.55/10FRA 195.0200.0207.5207.5694.6013 
2.Jagiello Kamil1998/105.17/12POL 200.0202.5205.0205.0714.408 
Horne Bradley1997/118.84/11GBR 195.0195.0195.0  
120+kg
1.Vero Alex1996/183.23/15HUN 215.0222.5227.5227.5593.7227 
2.Rant Ben1998/163.05/13GBR 182.5192.5195.0195.0537.4728 
3.Kral Tomas1996/148.53/16CZE 180.0190.0192.5180.0519.3030 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sahari Medhi1996France -74kg173.66180.0799.97
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Nativel Florian1998France -66kg165.14155.0761.10
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Costarigot Anthony1998France -74kg273.84167.5742.90
4. Nikitin Maxim1996Russia -74kg373.49165.0734.49
5. Grochalski Konrad1996Poland -66kg265.40150.0733.96
6. Francilien Windy1996France -93kg188.93187.5727.30
7. Pedersen Liljeberg Joakim1997Norway -105kg1104.83205.0715.80
8. Jagiello Kamil1998Poland -120kg2105.17205.0714.40
9. Deurveihler Esteban1998France -83kg181.66172.5709.92
10. Efimov Nikita1997Russia -93kg291.28185.0705.20

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France60 [12+12+12+12+12]3692.90 IPF Pts
2.Russia39 [9+8+8+7+7]3522.18 IPF Pts
3.Great Britain34 [9+9+7+5+4]2938.38 IPF Pts
4.Norway29 [12+9+8]2067.96 IPF Pts
5.Poland27 [9+9+9]2139.75 IPF Pts
6.Czechia16 [8+8]1165.72 IPF Pts
7.Hungary15 [12+3]1217.14 IPF Pts
8.Germany8 [8]618.04 IPF Pts
9.Iceland7 [7]524.43 IPF Pts
10.Finland6 [6]648.83 IPF Pts
11.Croatia6 [6]618.76 IPF Pts
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Lesourd Christophe1973/58.66/1FRA 102.5107.5110.0107.5578.8633 
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970/65.63/3FRA 147.5150.0155.0150.0731.778 
2.Halmesmaki Tomi1976/65.69/2FIN 135.0140.0170.5135.0657.8218 
3.Kotwica Piotr1975/65.60/4POL 110.0117.5120.0117.5572.8934 
-74kg
1.Fiebig Michal1978/73.95/8POL 160.0167.5170.0170.0753.151 
2.Husse Sacha1979/73.60/7FRA 155.0165.0167.5167.5744.783 
3.Karamarkovic Goran1979/73.09/11CRO 157.5165.0170.0165.0737.617 
4.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.57/6POL 150.0155.0155.0150.0667.0116 
5.Karacs Peter1977/72.59/9HUN 140.0145.0145.0145.0651.4820 
6.Bochmann Danny1976/73.99/10GER 117.5122.5125.0125.0553.1436 
-83kg
1.Lenglet Florent1979/82.67/17FRA 175.0182.5195.5182.5744.574 
2.Viianen Tomi1975/81.26/20FIN 165.0170.0172.5170.0702.0911 
3.Moudr Vratislav1977/82.47/14CZE 145.0150.0150.0150.0612.8928 
4.Rusnak Marcel1974/82.52/16SVK 140.0147.5147.5140.0571.7335 
5.Debicki Tomasz1974/81.27/19POL 120.0130.0130.0120.0495.2837 
-93kg
1.Wray Sheridan1974/92.55/3GBR 180.0182.5185.0185.0698.8012 
2.Pidanic Lubomir1978/91.48/4SVK 170.0175.0177.5177.5675.6214 
3.Jasica Slawomir1977/90.96/1POL 175.0177.5177.5175.0668.6215 
4.Bernau Dirk1972/89.72/8GER 165.0170.0175.0170.0655.4819 
5.Thomas Gregory1979/92.94/6FRA 170.0177.5177.5170.0640.3622 
6.Kuehl Jan1971/91.83/2GER 162.5165.0165.0165.0626.4525 
7.Blackman Drew1978/89.78/5GBR 147.5152.5157.5157.5606.9930 
8.Bjur Johan1974/86.09/9SWE 155.0162.5162.5155.0614.6027 
-105kg
1.Klotz Christian1977/101.89/10AUT 200.0205.0210.0210.0746.122 
2.Hallor Mattias1976/104.12/14GER 192.5202.5207.5207.5727.529 
3.Bouteiller Marc1971/103.26/15FRA 200.0205.0212.5205.0722.4110 
4.Simon Scott1974/103.54/16GBR 177.5185.0187.5187.5659.6917 
5.Kraemer Thomas1970/103.64/12GER 165.0175.0180.0180.0632.9424 
-120kg
1.Demcak Pavol1977/119.56/27CZE 215.0225.0230.0230.0743.715 
2.Schauer Kornel1977/113.80/19HUN 215.0222.5227.5222.5740.006 
3.Savoie Jean Jacques1970/119.30/19FRA 202.5205.0210.0210.0679.9613 
4.Hetterschijt Huub1973/116.96/20NED 187.5195.0205.0195.0638.5623 
5.Prokopiv Oleksandr1973/111.22/17UKR 170.0175.0180.0180.0606.8431 
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/176.10/26CZE 212.5217.5220.0220.0584.6832 
2.Pribyl Marian1972/155.79/22CZE 210.0215.0217.5217.5612.5329 
3.Wolf Sascha1977/138.37/25GER 207.5212.5215.0215.0642.6521 
4.Roger Andre Sellevoll1978/151.12/23NOR 200.0207.5215.0215.0614.6226 
Brunnenkref Thomas1977/125.71/24GER 170.0170.0×  

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fiebig Michal1978Poland -74kg173.95170.0753.15
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Klotz Christian1977Austria -105kg1101.89210.0746.12
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Husse Sacha1979France -74kg273.60167.5744.78
4. Lenglet Florent1979France -83kg182.67182.5744.57
5. Demcak Pavol1977Czechia -120kg1119.56230.0743.71
6. Schauer Kornel1977Hungary -120kg2113.80222.5740.00
7. Karamarkovic Goran1979Croatia -74kg373.09165.0737.61
8. Bernard Mickael1970France -66kg165.63150.0731.77
9. Hallor Mattias1976Germany -105kg2104.12207.5727.52
10. Bouteiller Marc1971France -105kg3103.26205.0722.41

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France53 [12+12+12+9+8]3522.38 IPF Pts
2.Czechia41 [12+12+9+8]2553.81 IPF Pts
3.Poland41 [12+8+8+7+6]3156.94 IPF Pts
4.Germany35 [9+8+7+6+5]3285.04 IPF Pts
5.Great Britain23 [12+7+4]1965.48 IPF Pts
6.Finland18 [9+9]1359.91 IPF Pts
7.Slovakia16 [9+7]1247.35 IPF Pts
8.Hungary15 [9+6]1391.48 IPF Pts
9.Austria12 [12]746.12 IPF Pts
10.Croatia8 [8]737.61 IPF Pts
11.Netherlands7 [7]638.56 IPF Pts
12.Norway7 [7]614.62 IPF Pts
13.Ukraine6 [6]606.84 IPF Pts
14.Sweden3 [3]614.60 IPF Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Marigo Gilles1968/57.39/1FRA 100.0107.5110.0110.0604.8515 
2.Wunderlich Frank1964/58.49/2GER 92.595.097.595.0512.5126 
3.Sakeris Rimantas1963/57.50/3LTU 60.065.067.567.5368.9630 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.20/4UKR 132.5142.5151.5142.5698.964 
2.Staegemann Mike1969/65.42/6GER 115.0120.0125.0120.0586.5019 
3.Graff Thierry1965/63.03/8FRA 100.0105.0107.5105.0529.6125 
4.Perasalo Hannu1962/65.78/7FIN 90.097.5100.097.5473.8427 
-74kg
1.Poehls Andreas1968/73.02/9GER 142.5147.5150.0147.5659.6910 
2.Kujawski Marek1968/72.75/10POL 135.0145.0150.0145.0650.3611 
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966/81.75/16RUS 172.5180.0186.0180.0740.241 
2.Fornander Patrik1967/82.79/14SWE 157.5162.5165.0165.0672.417 
3.Lindgren Bo1967/81.32/13SWE 155.0160.0162.5162.5670.728 
4.Houari Nasseur1964/81.23/12FRA 135.0145.0147.5147.5609.2114 
5.Poyet Bruno1968/80.91/11FRA 135.0142.5147.5142.5590.2017 
6.Hodowaniec Zbigniew1965/81.90/15POL 127.5135.0140.0140.0574.8022 
-93kg
1.Pitkanen Pentti1965/92.48/17FIN 175.0182.5185.0185.0699.153 
2.France Herve1966/92.24/18FRA 172.5180.0182.5182.5690.885 
3.Simian Claude1963/92.17/20FRA 170.0170.0177.5170.0643.8712 
4.Johansson Joacim1966/91.22/22SWE 155.0160.0160.0155.0591.0616 
5.Van Mulders Christian1965/88.46/23BEL 130.0132.5137.5137.5535.1724 
6.Houldershaw Harold1960/92.25/19GBR 95.0100.0102.5102.5387.9329 
-105kg
1.Pecht Torsten1964/102.43/26GER 195.0202.5202.5195.0690.606 
2.Szezepanski Philippe1964/100.80/25FRA 175.0185.0195.0185.0661.739 
3.Flem Bjorn1964/102.30/27NOR 152.5160.0162.5162.5576.0121 
4.Bozhyk Andrii1962/100.65/24UKR 105.0112.5120.0120.0429.7328 
-120kg
1.Murdoch Alistair1967/110.74/28GBR 200.0210.0215.0210.0709.642 
2.Stiskal Juraj1969/117.50/29SVK 175.0180.0185.0180.0587.9818 
3.Giles Marc1964/108.65/30GBR 150.0160.0170.0170.0581.0920 
120+kg
1.Ruzicka Lubomir1967/129.38/32CZE 192.5197.5202.5202.5627.1713 
2.Haug Georg1965/149.48/31GER 185.0195.0205.0195.0560.6523 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Neveykov Alexey1966Russia -83kg181.75180.0740.24
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Murdoch Alistair1967Great Britain -120kg1110.74210.0709.64
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pitkanen Pentti1965Finland -93kg192.48185.0699.15
4. Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine -66kg165.20142.5698.96
5. France Herve1966France -93kg292.24182.5690.88
6. Pecht Torsten1964Germany -105kg1102.43195.0690.60
7. Fornander Patrik1967Sweden -83kg282.79165.0672.41
8. Lindgren Bo1967Sweden -83kg381.32162.5670.72
9. Szezepanski Philippe1964France -105kg2100.80185.0661.73
10. Poehls Andreas1968Germany -74kg173.02147.5659.69

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany51 [12+12+9+9+9]3009.95 IPF Pts
2.France46 [12+9+9+8+8]3130.93 IPF Pts
3.Great Britain25 [12+8+5]1678.67 IPF Pts
4.Sweden24 [9+8+7]1934.19 IPF Pts
5.Finland19 [12+7]1172.98 IPF Pts
6.Ukraine19 [12+7]1128.69 IPF Pts
7.Poland14 [9+5]1225.16 IPF Pts
8.Russia12 [12]740.24 IPF Pts
9.Czechia12 [12]627.17 IPF Pts
10.Slovakia9 [9]587.98 IPF Pts
11.Norway8 [8]576.02 IPF Pts
12.Lithuania8 [8]368.96 IPF Pts
13.Belgium6 [6]535.17 IPF Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Houari Ahmed1959/63.85/2FRA 100.0112.5115.0112.5561.287 
2.Alkan Ali1950/64.62/1GER 67.575.080.075.0369.4317 
-74kg
1.Graupner Joachim1958/73.77/4GER 120.0130.0137.5130.0576.655 
2.Leski Grzegorz1958/73.69/3POL 100.0107.5112.5107.5476.9714 
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952/82.01/8GER 125.0130.0135.0135.0553.719 
2.Swarden Mats1959/78.05/7SWE 125.0130.0135.0130.0552.6410 
3.Naty Michel1954/81.15/6FRA 125.0130.0132.5130.0537.2012 
4.Sura Ronald1959/81.29/5SVK 125.0130.0130.0125.0515.8713 
-93kg
1.Vastenburg Elbert Jan1956/89.90/11NED 160.0165.0170.0165.0635.341 
2.Launonen Ilkka1954/91.85/9FIN 152.5155.0157.5155.0588.383 
3.Mandrick Gilles1959/90.49/10FRA 140.0145.0147.5145.0555.878 
-105kg
1.Couchy Stanislas1953/99.82/12FRA 155.0160.0165.0160.0575.846 
2.Merlier Pascal1959/102.69/13FRA 145.0152.5155.0155.0548.1711 
-120kg
1.Wieninger Werner1957/116.01/14GER 172.5177.5180.0180.0592.262 
2.Tirronen Harri1953/109.05/15FIN 170.0172.5177.5170.0579.834 
120+kg
1.Horvath Tibor1955/124.49/17HUN 130.0132.5140.0140.0443.1315 
2.Rangnit Helmut1956/126.13/16GER 120.0127.5140.0140.0439.9916 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Vastenburg Elbert Jan1956Netherlands -93kg189.90165.0635.34
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Wieninger Werner1957Germany -120kg1116.01180.0592.26
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Launonen Ilkka1954Finland -93kg291.85155.0588.38
4. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -120kg2109.05170.0579.83
5. Graupner Joachim1958Germany -74kg173.77130.0576.65
6. Couchy Stanislas1953France -105kg199.82160.0575.84
7. Houari Ahmed1959France -66kg163.85112.5561.28
8. Mandrick Gilles1959France -93kg390.49145.0555.87
9. Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany -83kg182.01135.0553.71
10. Swarden Mats1959Sweden -83kg278.05130.0552.64

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany54 [12+12+12+9+9]2532.04 IPF Pts
2.France49 [12+12+9+8+8]2778.35 IPF Pts
3.Finland18 [9+9]1168.22 IPF Pts
4.Netherlands12 [12]635.34 IPF Pts
5.Hungary12 [12]443.13 IPF Pts
6.Sweden9 [9]552.64 IPF Pts
7.Poland9 [9]476.97 IPF Pts
8.Slovakia7 [7]515.87 IPF Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Pelta David1947/64.70/2GBR 97.5100.0102.5102.5505.346 
2.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.70/3FIN 92.597.5105.097.5474.3310 
-74kg
1.Koehl Lothar1947/71.80/6GER 112.5117.5120.0117.5532.142 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/72.90/7FIN 115.0117.5117.5115.0514.633 
3.Terragni John1947/71.00/8DEN 105.0112.5115.0112.5513.955 
4.Maka Boleslaw1942/72.60/5POL 110.0115.0115.0110.0493.767 
5.Gobert Alain1947/72.60/9FRA 105.0107.5115.0105.0471.2411 
Bec Albert1947/70.40/4FRA 87.587.587.5  
-83kg
1.Dernoncourt Michel1946/81.70/11FRA 115.0120.0122.5120.0493.428 
2.Ute Gunter1948/81.00/10GER 100.0110.0115.0110.0455.0212 
3.Huchet Marc1938/80.10/12FRA 85.085.095.085.0354.2118 
-93kg
1.Forys Kaziemierz1945/91.40/13GER 132.5135.0138.5135.0514.104 
2.Hornik Jiri1948/89.50/15CZE 125.0132.5135.0125.0482.689 
3.Bentz Charles1948/88.80/14FRA 110.0115.0125.0115.0446.3814 
4.Mannisto Veikko1940/91.10/16FIN 90.095.097.595.0362.5017 
-105kg
1.Thuerk Hans-Joachim1949/98.50/20GER 120.0125.0130.0125.0453.6813 
2.Mracek Franz1947/101.90/17AUT 122.5125.0130.0122.5435.3615 
3.Belmas Jean Paul1949/103.00/19FRA 97.5100.0105.0105.0370.7916 
4.Hromas Frantisek1947/100.40/18CZE 95.097.5102.597.5349.7519 
-120kg
1.Richter Werner1947/111.00/21GER 170.0180.0w4190.0190.0641.251 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Richter Werner1947Germany -120kg1111.00190.0641.25
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Koehl Lothar1947Germany -74kg171.80117.5532.14
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg272.90115.0514.63
4. Forys Kaziemierz1945Germany -93kg191.40135.0514.10
5. Terragni John1947Denmark -74kg371.00112.5513.95
6. Pelta David1947Great Britain -66kg164.70102.5505.34
7. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg472.60110.0493.76
8. Dernoncourt Michel1946France -83kg181.70120.0493.42
9. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -93kg289.50125.0482.68
10. Kemppainen Markku1949Finland -66kg265.7097.5474.33

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany57 [12+12+12+12+9]2596.19 IPF Pts
2.France42 [12+8+8+8+6]2136.04 IPF Pts
3.Finland25 [9+9+7]1351.45 IPF Pts
4.Czechia16 [9+7]832.43 IPF Pts
5.Great Britain12 [12]505.34 IPF Pts
6.Austria9 [9]435.36 IPF Pts
7.Denmark8 [8]513.95 IPF Pts
8.Poland7 [7]493.76 IPF Pts