World Women's Bench Press Championships

Rodby \ Denmark

20 − 24 May, 2014

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Strufa Anastasya1986/46.59/5RUS 107.5112.5117.5117.51.3534159.0213 
2.Kozdryk Justyna1980/44.25/3POL 110.0115.0120.0115.01.4027161.319 
3.Ryzhak Elizaveta1990/45.38/1UKR 80.082.585.085.01.3787117.1934 
4.Tovgaard Mia1979/46.70/2DEN 77.582.587.582.51.3511111.4735 
5.Urbaniak Alicja1988/46.75/4POL 65.070.072.570.01.350194.5139 
-52kg
1.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963/51.12/8JPN 125.0w2125.0w2130.0130.01.2631164.207 
2.Rantala Hanna1982/51.71/7FIN 122.5125.0127.5127.51.2520159.6312-
3.Zadorina Yana1982/51.16/11RUS 115.0122.5125.0125.01.2624157.8014 
4.Nagypal Krisztina1985/51.94/6HUN 125.0125.0132.5125.01.2477155.9615 
5.Najera Juanita1981/52.00/10USA 90.095.097.597.51.2466121.5431 
6.Bagger Trine1986/51.42/9DEN 77.585.095.085.01.2575106.8938 
-57kg
1.Petrova Anastasia1985/56.59/18RUS 130.0137.5150.5137.51.1670160.4610 
2.Wu Hui-Chun1986/56.83/12TPE 115.0125.0132.5125.01.1631145.3919 
3.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/56.12/13POL 105.0105.0110.0110.01.1746129.2127 
4.Kainleinsberger Marina1990/56.13/17AUT 97.597.5107.5107.51.1745126.2628 
5.Schlosser Helena1988/55.60/16GER 95.0100.0105.0105.01.1832124.2429 
6.Rasmussen Mette1985/56.58/15DEN 85.092.595.092.51.1671107.9637 
7.Yukness Kristen1976/56.57/14USA 75.080.080.075.01.167387.5541 
-63kg
1.Poletaeva Irina1982/62.57/2RUS 155.0162.5w167.5167.51.0796180.831-
 2.Soloviova Larysa1978/62.98/4UKR 160.0167.5168.0160.01.0742171.873-
3.Rames Maj1989/61.03/6DEN 140.0147.5160.0147.51.1003162.298 
4.Arvidson Karolina1985/62.58/5SWE 122.5127.5150.0127.51.0794137.6223 
-72kg
1.Medvedeva Yulia1986/65.66/9RUS 155.0162.5170.0170.01.0413177.022 
2.Chistiakova Yulia1989/70.80/10RUS 150.0157.5167.5167.50.9871165.346 
3.Timmers Ankie1986/71.08/7NED 142.5147.5152.5147.50.9845145.2121 
4.Roeder Vivien1988/70.77/8GER 132.5132.5135.0132.50.9874130.8325 
5.Scholz Ina1978/66.18/12GER 115.0115.0122.5115.01.0353119.0632 
Blikra Inger1961/71.71/11NOR 137.5137.5137.50.9787  
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.38/3NED 172.5172.5w1185.0185.00.8951165.595-
2.Hung Min-Chu1983/83.63/4TPE 155.0165.0165.0165.00.8937147.4617 
3.Johansson Maria1984/83.49/11SWE 162.5165.0165.0162.50.8945145.3620 
4.Duhem Leila1963/83.57/6FRA 140.0147.5w2155.0155.00.8940138.5722-
5.Maaninen Hanna-Mari1980/81.89/8FIN 150.0155.0155.0150.00.9035135.5324 
6.Takacova Hana1954/83.78/7CZE 137.5145.0w3145.0145.00.8929129.4726 
7.Smith Cydney1971/76.61/1USA 125.0132.5132.5125.00.9383117.2933 
8.Toledo Cristina1965/80.47/9BRA 92.5100.0110.0100.00.912091.2040 
Walker Tammy1968/82.80/5USA 152.5152.5157.50.8983  
Diener Milena1984/73.08/10BRA 107.5110.0112.50.9665  
84+kg
1.Lonn Sandra1974/107.50/19SWE w1205.0w1210.0226.0210.00.8172171.614-
2.Zotova Natalia1975/100.98/13RUS 180.0180.0192.5192.50.8302159.8111 
3.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/115.28/18NED 175.0185.0195.0185.00.8055149.0216 
4.Orobets Inna1971/108.58/17UKR 180.0190.0195.0180.00.8153146.7518 
5.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/123.54/14DEN 155.0165.0165.0155.00.7955123.3030 
6.Mazeika Elizabeth1980/96.52/16USA 130.0130.0130.0130.00.8418109.4336 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Poletaeva Irina1982Russia -63kg162.571.0796167.5180.83
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Medvedeva Yulia1986Russia -72kg165.661.0413170.0177.02
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine -63kg262.981.0742160.0171.87
4. Lonn Sandra1974Sweden 84+kg1107.500.8172210.0171.61
5. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.380.8951185.0165.59
6. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg270.800.9871167.5165.34
7. Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan -52kg151.121.2631130.0164.20
8. Rames Maj1989Denmark -63kg361.031.1003147.5162.29
9. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg244.251.4027115.0161.31
10. Petrova Anastasia1985Russia -57kg156.591.1670137.5160.46
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Butorina Oksana1998/43.00/1RUS 75.080.0ws82.582.51.4295117.933-
-47kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/46.61/6RUS 80.085.0ws90.090.01.3530121.772-
2.Warren Sabra1996/46.39/4USA 72.580.085.085.01.3576115.406 
3.Chavkina Anastasia1998/46.64/7RUS 60.065.070.070.01.352494.6717 
-52kg
1.Purtova Ekaterina1997/51.77/16RUS 80.085.090.090.01.2509112.588 
2.Shteinke Viktoria1998/50.35/15RUS 70.072.577.577.51.277999.0414 
3.Kettlewell Krystie1996/51.22/17USA 65.070.075.070.01.261288.2819 
Tkachuk Kateryna2000/51.96/13UKR 65.065.065.01.2474  
-57kg
1.Lorek Kamila1996/56.59/2POL 90.095.097.597.51.1670113.787 
2.Rihelgof Tatiana1997/56.43/1RUS 95.0100.0102.595.01.1696111.119 
3.Odnokozova Kristina1996/55.31/3RUS 85.090.095.090.01.1881106.9310 
4.Hansson Asa1996/56.24/4SWE 65.070.075.075.01.172787.9520 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.32/16SWE 100.0107.5107.5107.51.0828116.405 
2.Johansson Emma1996/60.43/13SWE 97.5105.0110.0105.01.1087116.414 
3.Mikryukova Anna1999/59.71/14RUS 90.090.095.090.01.1191100.7213 
Villegas Kristian1996/62.60/15USA 95.095.095.01.0792  
-72kg
1.Lowe Jessika1996/69.76/2SWE 95.0102.5102.5102.50.9972102.2111 
2.Heid Anna1996/68.49/1USA 100.0102.5102.5100.01.0101101.0112 
3.Hansen Majken1996/67.66/3DEN 80.095.0100.080.01.018981.5121 
-84kg
1.Dechamps Nadege1996/79.51/12BEL 130.0ws135.5140.0135.50.9182124.421-
2.Walker Sarah1996/81.78/10USA 100.0102.5107.5107.50.904197.1915 
3.Torronen Susanna1998/79.27/11FIN 100.0102.5105.0105.00.919796.5716 
84+kg
1.Turner-Cope Cursti1997/87.98/20USA 107.5115.0140.0107.50.872593.7918 
2.Haklik Dorottya1996/87.13/19HUN 70.092.5107.592.50.876381.0622 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Dechamps Nadege1996Belgium -84kg179.510.9182135.5124.42
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -47kg146.611.353090.0121.77
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Butorina Oksana1998Russia -43kg143.001.429582.5117.93
4. Johansson Emma1996Sweden -63kg260.431.1087105.0116.41
5. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.321.0828107.5116.40
6. Warren Sabra1996U.S.America -47kg246.391.357685.0115.40
7. Lorek Kamila1996Poland -57kg156.591.167097.5113.78
8. Purtova Ekaterina1997Russia -52kg151.771.250990.0112.58
9. Rihelgof Tatiana1997Russia -57kg256.431.169695.0111.11
10. Odnokozova Kristina1996Russia -57kg355.311.188190.0106.93
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Hayakawa Kotomi1995/42.82/2JPN 55.060.065.065.01.433493.1737 
2.Vu Tiffany1992/42.63/3USA 45.047.560.047.51.437468.2840 
-47kg
1.Sarancha Alesia1993/46.71/9RUS 77.577.580.080.01.3509108.0728 
2.Ybarra Bryanna1992/47.00/11USA 62.567.572.572.51.344997.5134 
3.Burova Mariia1995/46.67/10RUS 65.070.077.570.01.351794.6236 
Murzina Maryna1995/46.83/12UKR 75.075.075.01.3484  
-52kg
1.Birgevaiya Anna1992/51.28/20RUS 100.0105.0107.5107.51.2601135.467 
2.Mingot Audrey1993/51.03/22FRA 92.597.5100.0100.01.2648126.4811 
3.Melnikova Natalia1992/51.90/18RUS 95.0100.0102.5100.01.2485124.8512 
4.Arimoto Misaki1992/51.73/19JPN 97.5102.5102.597.51.2517122.0413 
5.Sroczyk Marta1995/50.43/24POL 90.095.0100.095.01.2763121.2514 
6.Munhol Michele1991/51.67/23BRA 85.090.0100.090.01.2528112.7523 
7.Link Kaitlain1995/49.11/21USA 70.075.085.075.01.302197.6633 
-57kg
1.Osipova Ekaterina1991/54.90/9RUS 110.0115.0120.0120.01.1950143.402 
2.Ikeda Misato1991/55.89/12JPN 105.0105.0115.0115.01.1784135.526 
3.Grondin Amandine1992/56.25/10FRA 105.0112.5115.0115.01.1725134.848 
4.Fujiwara Nodoka1992/55.89/11JPN 95.0100.0112.5112.51.1784132.5710 
5.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.64/5POL 100.0110.0110.0100.01.1662116.6218 
6.Freeman Cassandra1995/55.55/7USA 90.090.095.095.01.1841112.4924 
7.Liebert Emily1992/55.79/6USA 95.0100.0105.095.01.1801112.1125 
8.Malynovska Nataliia1993/55.90/8UKR 87.595.095.087.51.1783103.1030 
-63kg
1.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/60.85/17ISL 130.0135.0145.5135.01.1028148.881-
2.Gabidulina Tatiana1992/60.18/19RUS 112.5120.0135.0120.01.1123133.489 
3.Jurcikova Iveta1992/62.29/20SVK 110.0110.0122.5110.01.0832119.1515 
4.Andersen Erika1991/61.26/21DEN 70.090.0110.090.01.097298.7532 
Kovacs Eszter1992/61.87/18HUN 120.0120.0120.01.0888  
-72kg
1.Wik Frida1991/70.80/8SWE 117.5122.5122.5117.50.9871115.9819 
2.Nakano Emi1993/70.90/4JPN 105.0117.5120.0117.50.9862115.8820 
3.Wamnes Yvonne1992/70.69/6DEN 115.0120.0120.0115.00.9882113.6421 
4.De Vries Maaike1994/69.16/9NED 105.0110.0117.5110.01.0032110.3526 
5.Nyholm Sara1992/70.91/5DEN 105.0110.0117.5110.00.9861108.4727 
6.Dodel Jessica1992/72.00/7USA 95.095.0117.595.00.976092.7238 
-84kg
1.Heath Heather1995/80.65/14USA 142.5147.5152.5152.50.9109138.914 
2.Baranova Ekaterina1992/83.38/16RUS 147.5152.5155.0152.50.8951136.505 
3.Rohdin Therese1993/83.23/18SWE 110.0112.5115.0115.00.8959103.0331 
4.Nielsen Line1991/77.20/13DEN 100.0110.0112.5112.50.9340105.0829 
5.Tran Dorthy1993/72.96/15USA 100.0100.0112.5100.00.967696.7635 
6.Kristiansen Mia1991/80.76/17DEN 90.090.0102.590.00.910381.9339 
84+kg
1.Koteles Maria1992/138.15/22HUN 170.0170.0180.0180.00.7795140.313-
2.De Souza Kellen Larissa1993/125.29/24BRA 140.0147.5152.5147.50.7936117.0617 
3.Zimina Karolina1994/94.51/21RUS 125.0127.5140.0140.00.8479118.7116 
4.Lovas Monika1994/112.53/23HUN 120.0140.0147.5140.00.8093113.3022 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg160.851.1028135.0148.88
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Osipova Ekaterina1991Russia -57kg154.901.1950120.0143.40
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Koteles Maria1992Hungary 84+kg1138.150.7795180.0140.31
4. Heath Heather1995U.S.America -84kg180.650.9109152.5138.91
5. Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia -84kg283.380.8951152.5136.50
6. Ikeda Misato1991Japan -57kg255.891.1784115.0135.52
7. Birgevaiya Anna1992Russia -52kg151.281.2601107.5135.46
8. Grondin Amandine1992France -57kg356.251.1725115.0134.84
9. Gabidulina Tatiana1992Russia -63kg260.181.1123120.0133.48
10. Fujiwara Nodoka1992Japan -57kg455.891.1784112.5132.57