14th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Northumberland \ Great Britain

17 − 19 April, 2014

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.20/5GER 90.092.595.095.01.3615129.345 
2.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.20/3FRA 80.087.595.080.01.3615108.9215 
-52kg
1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/51.60/6JPN 95.097.5100.095.01.2541119.1410 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.60/4HUN 85.087.590.090.01.2541112.8712 
3.Rodygina Anzhela1970/51.80/2RUS 82.587.590.087.51.2504109.4113 
4.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.20/1USA 70.070.077.570.01.261688.3123 
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/55.80/7JPN 100.0105.0110.0110.01.1799129.794-
2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.40/2NOR 97.5102.5110.0102.51.1701119.948 
3.Snow Danna1969/55.80/5USA 87.592.597.592.51.1799109.1414 
4.Descours Veronique1971/57.00/1FRA 80.087.595.087.51.1604101.5319 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.00/6FRA 115.0120.0130.0120.01.1007132.082 
2.Uppala Tarja1965/62.20/9FIN 105.0110.0122.5105.01.0844113.8611 
3.Sturm Lara1968/62.20/8USA 95.095.0100.0100.01.0844108.4416 
4.Syrjala Hannele1973/62.20/3FIN 87.592.597.597.51.0844105.7317 
 5.Kudo Chieko1967/61.00/4JPN 80.085.095.085.01.100793.5621 
-72kg
1.Lange Andrea1965/68.05/12GER 112.5115.0117.5117.51.0147119.239-
2.Luoto Satu1969/65.30/7FIN 92.595.0100.0100.01.0455104.5518 
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/68.90/14GBR 77.585.090.077.51.005977.9625 
4.Ilves Virve1970/71.85/10FIN 75.080.080.075.00.977473.3126 
5.Pardue Lauren1970/63.85/11USA 60.062.565.060.01.063263.7927 
Schneider Erzsebet1965/71.60/1HUN 90.090.090.00.9797  
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.75/13NED 172.5185.0185.0172.50.8931154.061 
2.Smith Cydney1971/76.20/2USA 122.5122.5127.5127.50.9414120.037-
3.Nicholl Jennifer1966/83.30/9GBR 100.0105.0125.0105.00.895594.0320 
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/107.45/6FIN 160.0165.0170.0160.00.8173130.773 
2.Szczepanik Dorota1969/84.25/5POL 130.0140.0152.5140.00.8904124.666-
3.Eastin Kimberly1970/110.05/4USA 110.0115.0115.0110.00.813089.4322 
4.Komatsu Mami1969/102.50/3JPN 95.095.0110.095.00.826878.5524 
Walker Tammy1968/86.85/8USA 152.5152.5152.50.8776  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.75172.50.8931154.06
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.00120.01.1007132.08
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg1107.45160.00.8173130.77
4. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg155.80110.01.1799129.79
5. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.2095.01.3615129.34
6. Szczepanik Dorota1969Poland 84+kg284.25140.00.8904124.66
7. Smith Cydney1971U.S.America -84kg276.20127.50.9414120.03
8. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg256.40102.51.1701119.94
9. Lange Andrea1965Germany -72kg168.05117.51.0147119.23
10. Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan -52kg151.6095.01.2541119.14
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Arai Hiroko1963/46.20/9JPN 100.0100.0100.0100.01.3615136.151 
-52kg
1.Masuyama Akemi1962/50.00/8JPN 105.0105.0105.0105.01.2846134.882 
2.Roche Martine1956/51.20/7FRA 80.082.585.085.01.2616107.249 
3.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.80/10GBR 75.080.087.580.01.2504100.0312 
-57kg
1.Mizuno Fumie1959/52.40/12JPN 82.585.090.090.01.2393111.546 
2.Bekhtereva Irina1959/54.80/11RUS 82.582.587.582.51.196798.7314 
3.Kring Pia1957/55.60/17GER 80.080.085.080.01.183294.6616 
4.Smullen Lizz1962/56.60/14USA 75.082.582.575.01.166887.5121 
5.Fulopne Sahin Eva1962/56.00/13HUN 70.075.075.070.01.176682.3623 
-63kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.00/18FRA 102.5107.5114.5102.51.0871111.437 
2.Schnoelzer Monika1961/61.00/10GER 85.090.092.590.01.100799.0613 
3.Blondan Daisy1959/61.40/15FRA 77.580.082.580.01.095287.6220 
4.Naslund Sinikka1960/61.80/19FIN 72.580.082.572.51.089879.0124 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/70.40/23GER 115.0117.5×117.50.9910116.445 
2.Marts Donna1960/70.40/24USA 105.0107.5107.5105.00.9910104.0611 
3.Herbin Evelyne1956/68.80/20FRA 87.592.597.597.51.006998.1715 
4.Leroy Aline1962/68.70/21FRA 90.092.597.592.51.007993.2317 
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.55/17GBR 105.0115.0117.5117.50.8941105.0610 
2.Halvarsson Asa1961/76.95/25SWE 102.5107.5115.0115.00.9358107.628 
3.Oxford Holly1958/83.20/26USA 92.5102.5110.0102.50.896191.8519 
4.Boord Patricia1955/81.90/22USA 62.567.572.567.50.903460.9825 
84+kg
1.Ferrell Deborah1964/124.40/16USA 165.0165.0168.0165.00.7946131.113 
2.Mynttinen Merja1958/94.20/18FIN 132.5137.5c2142.5142.50.8489120.974-
3.Jutila Annika1962/102.80/19FIN 107.5112.5112.5112.50.826292.9518 
4.Calhoun Paullete1958/103.00/15USA 105.0105.0110.0105.00.825886.7122 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Arai Hiroko1963Japan -47kg146.20100.01.3615136.15
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Masuyama Akemi1962Japan -52kg150.00105.01.2846134.88
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Ferrell Deborah1964U.S.America 84+kg1124.40165.00.7946131.11
4. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland 84+kg294.20142.50.8489120.97
5. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg170.40117.50.9910116.44
6. Mizuno Fumie1959Japan -57kg152.4090.01.2393111.54
7. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg162.00102.51.0871111.43
8. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg276.95115.00.9358107.62
9. Roche Martine1956France -52kg251.2085.01.2616107.24
10. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.55117.50.8941105.06
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/46.40/11USA 42.552.555.052.51.357371.2611 
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.60/13FIN 75.0c377.5w380.080.01.2541100.333 
2.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/50.80/14FIN 57.562.567.562.51.269279.337 
3.Johnson Denise1947/50.40/12USA 30.035.037.537.51.276947.8812 
-57kg
1.Nakazawa Kumiko1948/55.20/22JPN 57.562.570.062.51.190074.388 
-63kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/62.20/23JPN 95.0105.0105.095.01.0844103.022 
2.Thimm Anita1950/61.20/20GER 70.072.575.075.01.098082.356 
3.Kemmerer Anne1953/61.80/21USA 65.067.570.067.51.089873.5610 
-72kg
1.Del Luca Sara1954/70.85/27ITA 87.592.595.092.50.986791.275 
2.Laurent Martine1951/71.05/28FRA 65.072.575.075.00.984873.869 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.80/29CZE w3135.0w3140.0142.5140.00.8928124.991 
2.Speth Eva1954/80.65/30GER 100.0102.5105.0105.00.910995.644 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.80140.00.8928124.99
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -63kg162.2095.01.0844103.02
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.6080.01.2541100.33
4. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg280.65105.00.910995.64
5. Del Luca Sara1954Italy -72kg170.8592.50.986791.27
6. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg261.2075.01.098082.35
7. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg250.8062.51.269279.33
8. Nakazawa Kumiko1948Japan -57kg155.2062.51.190074.38
9. Laurent Martine1951France -72kg271.0575.00.984873.86
10. Kemmerer Anne1953U.S.America -63kg361.8067.51.089873.56
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Okumura Masako1930/46.80/16JPN 40.042.542.542.51.349057.335 
-52kg
1.Furukawa Yoshiko1939/51.20/15JPN 55.0w460.0w462.562.51.261678.852 
2.Heligon Francoise1943/47.80/18FRA 50.055.055.055.01.328573.073 
3.Burns Bebe1942/49.60/17USA 40.045.047.545.01.292558.164 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/59.00/25CZE 60.065.070.070.01.129579.061 
2.Roberts Marietta1944/61.20/24USA 35.040.047.540.01.098043.926 
-72kg
Hernstadt Sharon1939/70.15/31USA 50.050.050.00.9934  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg159.0070.01.129579.06
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Furukawa Yoshiko1939Japan -52kg151.2062.51.261678.85
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg247.8055.01.328573.07
4. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg349.6045.01.292558.16
5. Okumura Masako1930Japan -47kg146.8042.51.349057.33
6. Roberts Marietta1944U.S.America -63kg261.2040.01.098043.92