World Women's Bench Press Championships

Sundsvall \ Sweden

20 − 24 May, 2015

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kozdryk Justyna1980/45.60/3POL 110.0115.0117.5117.51.3741161.468 
2.Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka1965/46.48/4AUT c2105.0c2107.5w2110.0110.01.3557149.1315 
3.Arai Hiroko1963/46.30/2JPN 100.0105.0105.0105.01.3594142.7417 
4.Simonians Karina1977/46.74/1RUS 95.0100.0102.5100.01.3503135.0323 
5.Zigler Ana1987/46.34/6USA 77.580.080.077.51.3586105.2935 
Martin Yvelise1982/46.58/5FRA 90.090.090.01.3536  
-52kg
1.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963/51.52/7JPN 122.5127.5138.5127.51.2556160.099 
2.Zadorina Yana1982/50.83/8RUS 120.0125.0132.5125.01.2686158.5710 
 3.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.38/9FIN 105.0110.0117.5110.01.2582138.4020 
4.Najera Juanita1981/51.28/10USA 90.097.5110.090.01.2601113.4131 
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/55.30/17RUS w1140.0w1145.0w1152.5152.51.1883181.222 
2.Petrova Anastasia1985/56.34/12RUS 135.0142.5152.5142.51.1710166.877 
3.Eriksson Nina1989/56.22/11SWE 127.5135.0142.5135.01.1730158.3511 
4.Shuttleworth Maura1976/54.72/18USA 105.0112.5135.0112.51.1981134.7924 
5.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.60/13FRA 112.5122.5122.5112.51.1668131.2625 
6.Rasmussen Mette1985/56.76/14DEN 90.090.095.095.01.1642110.6033 
7.Jordan Faye1982/56.56/16GBR 82.587.592.587.51.1675102.1636 
-63kg
1.Dubenskaya Maria1988/62.64/21RUS 150.0160.0165.0160.01.0786172.584-
2.Gonchar Ganna1993/57.32/24UKR 120.0120.0125.0125.01.1553144.4116 
3.Arvidson Karolina1985/61.84/19SWE 120.0125.0125.0125.01.0893136.1621 
4.Andersen Erika1991/62.62/22DEN 100.0107.5107.5100.01.0789107.8934 
5.Loja Krisztina1979/62.60/20HUN 82.590.0100.090.01.079297.1337 
Werngren Josephine1976/61.84/23SWE 122.5122.5122.51.0893  
-72kg
1.Chistiakova Yulia1989/71.92/4RUS 162.5170.0w175.5175.50.9768171.435-
2.Medvedeva Yulia1986/66.72/5RUS 160.0167.5172.5172.51.0292177.543 
3.Timmers Ankie1986/71.26/3NED 150.0150.0160.0160.00.9828157.2512 
4.Hammarstrom Andrea1977/70.00/1SWE 152.5157.5157.5157.50.9948156.6813 
5.Mizoguchi Kumi1988/70.06/2JPN 130.0137.5155.0130.00.9943129.2626 
6.Sebastian Sandra1986/69.10/7USA 115.0120.0120.0115.01.0038115.4428 
Wienroither Bianca1984/70.42/6AUT 125.0125.0125.00.9908  
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.76/10NED 175.0185.0w1190.0190.00.8930169.676 
2.Walker Tammy1968/82.42/12USA 155.0165.0175.0155.00.9004139.5619 
3.Wik Frida1991/77.04/13SWE 140.0145.0155.0145.00.9351135.5922 
4.Kristensen Kathrine1987/83.92/9DEN 127.5132.5132.5127.50.8922113.7630 
5.Tichy Alexandra1990/82.50/8AUT 115.0125.0132.5125.00.9000112.5032 
Johansson Maria1984/82.72/11SWE 160.0160.0160.00.8987  
84+kg
1.Lonn Sandra1974/109.72/16SWE 210.0w227.5w235.0235.00.8135191.171-
2.Szabo Agnes1988/108.10/14HUN 175.0185.0195.0185.00.8161150.9814 
3.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/125.42/19DEN c2167.5w2177.5187.5177.50.7934140.8318 
4.Dickens Jade1974/106.58/15USA 135.0150.0177.5150.00.8188122.8227 
5.Dzurnak Stephenie1983/125.70/17USA 125.0145.0180.0145.00.7931115.0029 
Lombosi Melinda1978/123.30/18HUN 195.0195.0195.00.7958  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lonn Sandra1974Sweden 84+kg1109.720.8135235.0191.17
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kotkova Larisa1974Russia -57kg155.301.1883152.5181.22
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Medvedeva Yulia1986Russia -72kg266.721.0292172.5177.54
4. Dubenskaya Maria1988Russia -63kg162.641.0786160.0172.58
5. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg171.920.9768175.5171.43
6. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.760.8930190.0169.67
7. Petrova Anastasia1985Russia -57kg256.341.1710142.5166.87
8. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg145.601.3741117.5161.46
9. Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan -52kg151.521.2556127.5160.09
10. Zadorina Yana1982Russia -52kg250.831.2686125.0158.57
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Suntsova Alexandra1998/42.28/1RUS 50.060.070.060.01.444986.6917 
-47kg
1.Engrenius Mia1997/46.78/2SWE 77.582.590.582.51.3494111.337 
2.Martinez Jennifer1998/46.66/5USA 70.077.582.570.01.351994.6311 
3.Korobovskaia Iulia1998/46.56/4RUS 62.567.572.567.51.354091.3913 
4.Stazayeva Vlada1998/46.02/3KAZ 60.065.070.065.01.365388.7416 
5.Mularczyk Sylwia2000/46.24/6POL 45.045.050.045.01.360761.2325 
-52kg
1.Shteinke Viktoria1998/50.90/8RUS 80.085.087.585.01.2673107.729 
2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/51.38/7KAZ 75.082.587.582.51.2582103.8010 
3.Flis Emilia1997/51.60/9POL 57.562.562.557.51.254172.1122 
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.28/14RUS ws115.0ws120.0ws125.0125.01.1720146.501-
2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000/55.70/13KAZ ws100.0105.0112.5105.01.1816124.073-
3.Firek Zuzanna2000/56.48/11POL 72.577.585.077.51.168890.5814 
4.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997/55.36/10JPN 70.070.070.070.01.187383.1119 
5.Bertilsson Antonia1997/55.60/12SWE 57.557.560.060.01.183270.9923 
-63kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/61.42/17GER 102.5107.5115.0107.51.0950117.715 
2.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997/59.86/15RUS 100.0105.0107.5105.01.1169117.276 
3.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997/61.46/16MGL 85.085.0102.585.01.094493.0212 
-72kg
1.Espevik Anna Dorthea1998/70.44/21NOR 135.0ws142.5148.0142.50.9906141.162 
2.Mikryukova Anna1999/63.56/18RUS 95.0102.5107.5102.51.0668109.358 
3.Kierstyn Amber1998/70.32/20USA 85.095.0105.085.00.991784.2918 
4.Zaborowska Nikola1997/68.84/19POL 62.565.070.070.01.006570.4524 
-84kg
1.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998/82.72/23KAZ 80.087.595.087.50.898778.6421 
2.Petrova Ksenia1997/72.82/22RUS 70.085.095.085.00.968882.3520 
84+kg
1.Cope Cursti1997/91.26/24USA 130.0ws140.0ws143.0143.00.8592122.874 
2.Sexton KayDee1997/97.14/25USA 102.5107.5140.5107.50.840190.3115 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.281.1720125.0146.50
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Espevik Anna Dorthea1998Norway -72kg170.440.9906142.5141.16
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan -57kg255.701.1816105.0124.07
4. Cope Cursti1997U.S.America 84+kg191.260.8592143.0122.87
5. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -63kg161.421.0950107.5117.71
6. Rikhelgof Tatiana1997Russia -63kg259.861.1169105.0117.27
7. Engrenius Mia1997Sweden -47kg146.781.349482.5111.33
8. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg263.561.0668102.5109.35
9. Shteinke Viktoria1998Russia -52kg150.901.267385.0107.72
10. Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan -52kg251.381.258282.5103.80
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Mularczyk Paulina1994/41.30/1POL 42.547.550.050.01.466073.3033 
-47kg
1.Burova Mariia1995/46.76/4RUS 70.072.577.577.51.3499104.6227 
2.Sobczyk Aleksandra1996/46.20/3POL 62.567.570.070.01.361595.3129 
3.Irifune Mitsuki1994/46.44/2JPN 60.065.070.070.01.356594.9530 
4.Carlsson Malin1994/45.82/5SWE 60.060.065.065.01.369589.0231 
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.46/6POL 95.0100.0107.5107.51.2567135.106 
2.Mingot Audrey1993/50.76/10FRA 100.0105.0105.0105.01.2700133.359 
3.Melnikova Natalia1992/51.44/8RUS 95.0100.0105.0100.01.2571125.7115 
4.Kettlewell Krystie1996/50.86/9USA 65.070.070.070.01.268188.7732 
Warren Sabra1996/48.48/7USA 85.085.0100.01.3147  
-57kg
1.Birgevaiya Anna1992/56.32/12RUS 120.0127.5127.5127.51.1714149.352 
2.Fujiwara Nodoka1992/56.40/11JPN 110.0110.0122.5110.01.1701128.7112 
3.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.70/13POL 100.0100.0122.5100.01.1652116.5223 
-63kg
1.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/60.96/4ISL 140.0140.0wj145.5145.51.1013160.241-
2.Gabidulina Tatiana1992/62.84/3RUS 112.5120.0125.0125.01.0760134.507 
3.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.38/1SWE 112.5117.5120.0120.01.0821129.8511 
4.Ishibashi Akane1993/60.60/5JPN 100.0107.5110.0110.01.1063121.6917 
5.Jokela Heli1994/62.44/2FIN 110.0115.0122.5110.01.0813118.9419 
6.Tolegenova Aliya1996/62.52/7KAZ 102.5110.0122.5110.01.0802118.8220 
7.Johansson Emma1996/62.90/6SWE 110.0110.0117.5110.01.0753118.2821 
-72kg
1.Putilina Anastasiia1995/70.90/9RUS 127.5135.0140.0140.00.9862138.074 
2.Tunroth Marie1992/71.74/13SWE 122.5130.0137.5130.00.9784127.1914 
3.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992/66.40/14KAZ 127.5135.0135.0127.51.0328131.6810 
4.Wamnes Yvonne1992/70.50/8DEN 122.5127.5130.0122.50.9900121.2818 
5.Pomrening Stacie1992/70.50/11USA 110.0117.5130.0117.50.9900116.3324 
6.De Vries Maaike1994/69.82/12NED 115.0120.0120.0115.00.9966114.6125 
-84kg
1.Ivanova Elena1992/83.50/18RUS 147.5147.5157.5157.50.8944140.873 
2.Baranova Ekaterina1992/83.58/15RUS 150.0150.0160.0150.00.8940134.108 
3.Friden Clara1992/82.36/16SWE 110.0117.5130.0130.00.9008117.1022 
4.Villegas Kristian1996/72.72/17USA 105.0105.0117.5105.00.9696101.8128 
84+kg
1.Koteles Maria1992/145.06/20HUN 165.0165.0185.0165.00.7729127.5313 
2.Trinidad Desiree1995/84.02/22USA 147.5152.5165.0152.50.8916135.975 
3.Lovas Monika1994/114.28/19HUN 145.0152.5160.0152.50.8069123.0516 
4.Walker Sarah1996/86.30/21USA 110.0115.0125.0125.00.8802110.0326 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg160.961.1013145.5160.24
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Birgevaiya Anna1992Russia -57kg156.321.1714127.5149.35
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Ivanova Elena1992Russia -84kg183.500.8944157.5140.87
4. Putilina Anastasiia1995Russia -72kg170.900.9862140.0138.07
5. Trinidad Desiree1995U.S.America 84+kg284.020.8916152.5135.97
6. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.461.2567107.5135.10
7. Gabidulina Tatiana1992Russia -63kg262.841.0760125.0134.50
8. Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia -84kg283.580.8940150.0134.10
9. Mingot Audrey1993France -52kg250.761.2700105.0133.35
10. Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan -72kg366.401.0328127.5131.68