World Women's Bench Press Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

21 − 26 May, 2012

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kozdryk Justyna1980/45.41/5POL 115.0120.0128.0120.01.3781165.374 
2.Takahashi Miwako1974/45.37/10JPN 90.095.0100.095.01.3790131.0023 
3.Szabo Anna1964/46.08/17HUN 30.045.050.050.01.364068.2046 
-52kg
1.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963/51.69/2JPN 127.5127.5127.5127.51.2524159.687 
 2.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.52/3FIN 112.5115.0127.5115.01.2556144.3917 
3.Blake Natalie1982/50.53/8GBR 105.0107.5115.0107.51.2744137.0022 
4.Beer Monika1974/51.79/18SVK 95.0100.0105.0100.01.2505125.0529 
5.Bouvard Marianne1976/51.30/12FRA 90.097.5102.597.51.2597122.8233 
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/54.87/1RUS 145.0150.0155.0150.01.1956179.341 
2.Rantala Hanna1982/53.18/11FIN 117.5122.5125.0122.51.2251150.0712 
3.Mingot Sylvie1969/55.09/4FRA 117.5122.5125.0117.51.1918140.0420 
4.Chepil Mariya1970/56.70/19UKR 110.0110.0120.0110.01.1652128.1727 
5.Polakova Daniela1976/55.97/16CZE 105.0110.0110.0105.01.1771123.6032 
6.Heininen Karita1971/56.19/7FIN 100.0105.0105.0100.01.1735117.3535 
7.Brage Angelica1987/56.33/21SWE 100.0100.0107.5100.01.1712117.1236 
8.Kist Claudia1977/55.40/15GER 82.587.587.582.51.186697.8942 
9.Horvath Kinga1984/56.09/9HUN 77.582.585.082.51.175196.9543 
10.Cichon Susann1987/56.03/13GER 80.085.085.080.01.176194.0944 
-63kg
1.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981/61.98/1GER 155.0155.0157.5157.51.0874171.272-
2.Poletaeva Irina1982/62.60/17RUS 157.5162.5162.5157.51.0792169.973 
3.Iskandarova Valida1974/62.66/15KAZ 137.5140.0140.0140.01.0784150.9811 
4.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/60.31/8POL 110.0115.0117.5117.51.1104130.4724 
5.Werngren Josephine1976/62.58/4SWE 112.5117.5117.5117.51.0794126.8328 
6.Uppala Tarja1965/62.45/2FIN 107.5115.0117.5115.01.0811124.3331 
7.Palagyi Zsanett1986/60.75/5HUN 95.095.097.597.51.1042107.6639 
8.Steinerova Petra1981/61.85/12CZE 90.092.595.095.01.0891103.4641 
-72kg
1.Medvedeva Yulia1986/66.67/7RUS 160.0160.0w171.0160.01.0298164.775-
2.Arvidson Karolina1985/71.54/6SWE 140.0145.0150.0150.00.9802147.0316 
3.Virkkunen Susanna1973/68.97/14FIN 147.5150.0150.0147.51.0051148.2514 
4.Timmers Ankie1986/71.65/16NED 132.5140.0140.0132.50.9792129.7425 
5.Wienroither Bianca1984/71.76/11AUT 122.5127.5135.0127.50.9782124.7230 
6.Roeder Vivien1988/71.06/13GER 110.0117.5122.5117.50.9847115.7037 
7.Drobna Iva1977/70.27/3CZE 100.0110.0115.0110.00.9922109.1438 
Potselueva Galina1980/66.09/10RUS 170.0170.0170.01.0363  
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.75/5NED 165.0170.0177.5170.00.8931151.839 
2.Kudryavtseva Tatyana1982/80.40/1KAZ 160.0167.5175.0167.50.9125152.848 
3.Johansson Maria1984/83.84/13SWE 157.5162.5165.0165.00.8926147.2815 
4.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/77.29/10RUS 155.0162.5162.5162.50.9333151.6610 
5.Balajzy Anna1982/79.35/3POL 150.0160.0162.5150.00.9192137.8821 
6.Takacova Hana1954/83.68/12CZE 135.0145.0152.5145.00.8934129.5426 
7.Krcmarova Alena1975/74.15/4CZE 80.087.592.587.50.957583.7845 
84+kg
1.Zotova Natalia1975/125.82/6RUS 185.0195.0w205.5205.50.7930162.966-
2.Szabo Agnes1988/105.09/8HUN 172.5182.5190.0182.50.8216149.9413 
3.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/111.33/7NED 165.0175.0177.5177.50.8110143.9518 
4.Lombosi Melinda1978/109.34/11HUN 167.5175.0175.0175.00.8141142.4719 
5.Nokua Katariina1973/101.14/9FIN 145.0157.5175.0145.00.8299120.3434 
6.Pawlik Barbara1959/91.00/14POL 115.0120.0125.0125.00.8602107.5340 
Duhem Leila1963/98.77/2FRA 155.0165.0165.00.8357  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kotkova Larisa1974Russia -57kg154.871.1956150.0179.34
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany -63kg161.981.0874157.5171.27
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Poletaeva Irina1982Russia -63kg262.601.0792157.5169.97
4. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg145.411.3781120.0165.37
5. Medvedeva Yulia1986Russia -72kg166.671.0298160.0164.77
6. Zotova Natalia1975Russia 84+kg1125.820.7930205.5162.96
7. Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan -52kg151.691.2524127.5159.68
8. Kudryavtseva Tatyana1982Kazakhstan -84kg280.400.9125167.5152.84
9. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.750.8931170.0151.83
10. Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia -84kg477.290.9333162.5151.66
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Mularczyk Paulina1994/40.55/4POL 47.552.555.055.01.481981.5017 
2.Pyzxyanova Lada1998/42.20/3KAZ 50.055.057.555.01.446779.5718 
3.Kaneva Anastasia1998/42.91/8RUS 40.042.545.042.51.431460.8324 
-47kg
1.Nikitina Irina1996/45.17/1RUS 60.062.565.062.51.383286.4511 
2.Burova Mariia1995/46.06/6RUS 55.057.565.057.51.364478.4519 
3.Bujdoso Beatrix1994/45.45/7HUN 55.057.557.555.01.377375.7521 
4.Flis Emilia1997/46.40/5POL 47.552.552.547.51.357364.4723 
-52kg
1.Filimonova Anna1994/49.85/2RUS 100.0102.5ws106.0106.01.2876136.491-
-57kg
1.Vedyushkina Diana1996/55.46/2KAZ 75.082.587.587.51.1856103.742 
2.Zraychenko Viktoriya1994/56.55/3UKR 85.087.590.087.51.1676102.173 
3.Balazs Erika1995/56.69/4HUN 80.085.085.085.01.165499.065 
4.Becvarikova Tereza1995/57.00/7CZE 80.085.085.080.01.160492.836 
5.Lorek Kamila1996/55.64/6POL 70.077.580.070.01.182682.7814 
-63kg
1.Kolesnikova Viktoriya1994/60.28/5KAZ 87.590.090.090.01.110999.984 
2.Cygan Paulina1994/60.79/1POL 70.082.582.570.01.103777.2620 
-72kg
1.Lysenko Anastasia1994/65.72/9RUS 82.587.597.587.51.040691.058 
2.Imre Daniella1994/70.75/5HUN 82.587.597.587.50.987686.4212 
3.Orobets Yuliya1995/67.60/4UKR 75.080.085.085.01.019586.6610 
4.De Vries Maaike1994/69.01/3NED 75.080.085.085.01.004785.4013 
5.Szych Martyna1996/66.85/10POL 77.577.580.080.01.027882.2215 
6.Taylor Bronwyn1994/71.24/11GBR 67.570.072.567.50.983066.3522 
-84kg
1.Petrunina Maria1995/80.53/6RUS 95.0100.0110.0100.00.911791.177 
2.Kiss Lilla1994/81.52/1HUN 90.097.5102.590.00.905781.5116 
3.Partyka Oktawia1996/72.53/2POL 50.055.060.055.00.971353.4225 
84+kg
1.Moseeva Anastasia1994/112.25/7RUS 95.0100.0107.5107.50.809787.049 
2.Mikucka Natalia1994/90.20/8POL 55.060.065.060.00.863351.8026 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Filimonova Anna1994Russia -52kg149.851.2876106.0136.49
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Vedyushkina Diana1996Kazakhstan -57kg155.461.185687.5103.74
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Zraychenko Viktoriya1994Ukraine -57kg256.551.167687.5102.17
4. Kolesnikova Viktoriya1994Kazakhstan -63kg160.281.110990.099.98
5. Balazs Erika1995Hungary -57kg356.691.165485.099.06
6. Becvarikova Tereza1995Czechia -57kg457.001.160480.092.83
7. Petrunina Maria1995Russia -84kg180.530.9117100.091.17
8. Lysenko Anastasia1994Russia -72kg165.721.040687.591.05
9. Moseeva Anastasia1994Russia 84+kg1112.250.8097107.587.04
10. Orobets Yuliya1995Ukraine -72kg367.601.019585.086.66
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Ainsworth Megan1992/38.64/13GBR 60.062.565.065.01.493697.0822 
2.Kulikova Anastasia1991/42.72/16RUS 52.552.557.557.51.435582.5427 
3.Alikina Ekaterina1993/41.30/17RUS 50.052.555.052.51.466076.9729 
4.Skirkanicova Katarina1990/42.63/11SVK 45.050.055.045.01.437464.6830 
-47kg
1.Redzhepova Aygul1988/46.85/10RUS 90.092.592.592.51.3480124.698 
2.Ban Yelyzaveta1990/46.26/14UKR 90.092.592.590.01.3603122.4310 
-52kg
1.Eriksson Nina1989/51.39/9SWE 105.0105.0105.0105.01.2580132.095 
2.Evdokimova Zinaida1990/51.17/12RUS 90.097.5105.097.51.2622123.069 
3.Schreiner Anja1993/50.92/15GER 82.582.587.582.51.2669104.5218 
-57kg
1.Gonchar Ganna1993/56.17/19UKR 115.0117.5122.5122.51.1738143.794 
2.Shilina Yulia1989/55.48/10RUS 110.0115.0117.5110.01.1852130.377 
3.Kovacs Eszter1992/56.55/18HUN 100.0102.5105.0102.51.1676119.6812 
4.Kainleinsberger Marina1990/54.94/9AUT 85.092.595.095.01.1944113.4715 
5.Fujiwara Nodoka1992/56.67/16JPN 90.090.097.590.01.1657104.9117 
-63kg
1.Rames Maj1989/62.11/11DEN 130.0137.5145.5137.51.0856149.272 
2.Yaragina Valeriya1993/62.02/15KAZ 115.0115.0120.0120.01.0868130.426 
3.Boboshko Vira1993/62.79/17UKR 105.0110.0110.0110.01.0767118.4414 
4.Gabidulina Tatiana1992/60.44/8RUS 107.5112.5112.5107.51.1086119.1713 
5.Sajewicz Ewelina1989/62.24/14POL 90.095.097.595.01.0839102.9719 
6.Jurcikova Iveta1992/62.09/13SVK 85.087.595.087.51.085995.0224 
-72kg
1.Guseva Anastassiya1989/66.67/16KAZ 150.0150.0152.5152.51.0298157.041 
2.Chistiakova Yulia1989/71.41/18RUS 135.0142.5150.0150.00.9814147.213 
3.Tibori Nora1989/66.50/15HUN 95.0100.0100.095.01.031798.0123 
4.Gahr Anna Maria1993/65.57/12GER 80.080.087.580.01.042483.3926 
-84kg
1.Tsigankova Ekaterina1992/80.60/20RUS 132.5137.5140.0132.50.9112120.7311 
2.Olajos Tunde1989/82.41/13HUN 110.0115.0117.5117.50.9005105.8116 
3.Tichy Alexandra1990/82.58/21AUT 110.0110.0120.0110.00.899598.9421 
4.Zielinska Aleksandra1992/82.35/14POL 105.0115.0115.0105.00.900894.5825 
5.Magyar Edina1990/72.48/22HUN 77.582.587.582.50.971880.1728 
84+kg
1.Bialek Magdalena1991/84.24/19POL 105.0112.5117.5112.50.8905100.1820 
Koteles Maria1992/125.37/17HUN 150.0150.0150.00.7935  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Guseva Anastassiya1989Kazakhstan -72kg166.671.0298152.5157.04
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rames Maj1989Denmark -63kg162.111.0856137.5149.27
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg271.410.9814150.0147.21
4. Gonchar Ganna1993Ukraine -57kg156.171.1738122.5143.79
5. Eriksson Nina1989Sweden -52kg151.391.2580105.0132.09
6. Yaragina Valeriya1993Kazakhstan -63kg262.021.0868120.0130.42
7. Shilina Yulia1989Russia -57kg255.481.1852110.0130.37
8. Redzhepova Aygul1988Russia -47kg146.851.348092.5124.69
9. Evdokimova Zinaida1990Russia -52kg251.171.262297.5123.06
10. Ban Yelyzaveta1990Ukraine -47kg246.261.360390.0122.43