World Women's Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

23 − 28 April, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Sitdikova Aigul1989/47.00/2RUS 120.0125.0127.5127.51.3449171.474 
2.Kozdryk Justyna1980/44.60/4POL 107.5112.5125.0125.01.3953174.413 
3.Simoniants Karina1977/46.75/1RUS 100.0105.0115.0105.01.3501141.7617 
4.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/46.30/3JPN 90.0100.0105.0100.01.3594135.9421 
-52kg
1.Zadorina Yana1982/51.00/8RUS 125.0130.0132.5132.51.2654167.675 
2.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.80/7FIN 115.0120.0132.5120.01.2504150.0515 
3.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963/51.50/5JPN 112.5117.5120.0112.51.2560141.3018 
4.Rico Jessica1983/51.65/6MEX 95.095.097.597.51.2531122.1826 
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/56.40/11RUS 152.5160.0w165.5165.51.1701193.651-
2.Tkachuk Kateryna2000/56.70/10UKR 100.0107.5112.5112.51.1652131.0923 
 3.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.10/9POL 105.0110.0115.0110.01.1750129.2524 
-63kg
1.Birzhevaia Anna1992/62.00/12RUS 160.0167.5180.0167.51.0871182.092-
2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/61.95/17KAZ 132.5137.5137.5137.51.0878149.5716-
3.Linn Helen Solbakken Fjeld1992/62.90/18NOR 130.0135.0135.0130.01.0753139.7919 
4.Yamashita Aya1986/60.95/13JPN 112.5122.5130.0122.51.1014134.9222 
5.Partanen Anna-Eveliina1988/62.15/16FIN 112.5112.5112.5112.51.0851122.0727 
6.Pash Alana1985/60.10/14GBR 80.085.090.090.01.1134100.2133 
7.Basson Lisa1984/60.55/15RSA 80.090.0100.090.01.107099.6334 
-72kg
1.Melnyk Tetyana1985/71.80/6UKR 167.5175.0179.5167.50.9779163.808-
2.Josefsson Sofie1992/71.40/1SWE 157.5157.5167.5157.50.9815154.5910 
3.Hoas Katrine1992/70.30/5NOR 155.0155.0160.0155.00.9919153.7411 
4.Mizoguchi Kumi1988/71.75/2JPN 130.0130.0157.5130.00.9783127.1825 
5.Broxtermann Katja1986/71.45/3GER 120.0125.0125.0120.00.9811117.7328 
6.Du Toit Chantelle1985/71.75/7RSA 100.0110.0115.0110.00.9783107.6130 
Chistiakova Yulia1989/69.10/4RUS 162.5162.5162.51.0038  
Krokeide Ruth Kari1989/66.95/8NOR 140.0140.0140.01.0266  
-84kg
1.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/83.70/11RUS 185.0190.0190.0185.00.8933165.267 
2.Strik Ielja1973/83.55/9NED 165.0170.0185.0170.00.8941152.0012 
3.Engskar Eva1973/83.65/12NOR 170.0170.0170.0170.00.8936151.9113 
4.de Jager Christi1986/83.20/10RSA 117.5117.5125.0117.50.8961105.2931 
84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/113.25/19NED 195.0205.0215.0205.00.8083165.706 
2.Rehoff Annette1965/122.35/16DEN 190.0200.0210.0200.00.7969159.389 
3.Okatenko Xeniya1994/107.15/14KAZ 175.0180.0185.0185.00.8178151.2914 
4.Bilousova Tetiana1975/108.10/17UKR 170.0170.0182.5170.00.8161138.7420 
5.Bouskill Sarah1979/120.15/15GBR 130.0137.5145.0145.00.7995115.9329 
6.Green Nicola1983/92.05/18RSA 110.0120.0120.0120.00.8563102.7632 
7.Rees Jacqui1980/93.60/13RSA 110.0117.5117.5110.00.850993.6035 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kotkova Larisa1974Russia -57kg156.40165.51.1701193.65
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia -63kg162.00167.51.0871182.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg244.60125.01.3953174.41
4. Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia -47kg147.00127.51.3449171.47
5. Zadorina Yana1982Russia -52kg151.00132.51.2654167.67
6. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1113.25205.00.8083165.70
7. Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia -84kg183.70185.00.8933165.26
8. Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine -72kg171.80167.50.9779163.80
9. Rehoff Annette1965Denmark 84+kg2122.35200.00.7969159.38
10. Josefsson Sofie1992Sweden -72kg271.40157.50.9815154.59

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]880.14 W.Pts
2.Japan29 [8+7+7+7]539.34 W.Pts
3.Ukraine28 [12+9+7]433.62 W.Pts
4.South Africa25 [7+5+5+4+4]508.89 W.Pts
5.Norway24 [8+8+8]445.45 W.Pts
6.Netherlands21 [12+9]317.70 W.Pts
7.Poland17 [9+8]303.66 W.Pts
8.Kazakhstan17 [9+8]300.87 W.Pts
9.Finland15 [9+6]272.12 W.Pts
10.Great Britain11 [6+5]216.13 W.Pts
11.Denmark9 [9]159.38 W.Pts
12.Sweden9 [9]154.59 W.Pts
13.Mexico7 [7]122.18 W.Pts
14.Germany6 [6]117.73 W.Pts
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Popova Kristina2001/46.65/2KAZ 77.580.082.582.51.3521111.556 
2.Volodko Ekaterina2001/46.05/1RUS 75.077.580.080.01.3647109.187 
-52kg
1.Kashina Veronika2001/50.45/5RUS 80.090.095.095.01.2759121.213 
2.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001/50.90/3USA 90.095.097.595.01.2673120.394 
3.Belskaya Tatiana2002/51.15/4RUS 60.067.572.572.51.262691.5411 
-57kg
1.Panarina Diana2001/56.10/6RUS 85.090.092.592.51.1750108.698 
2.Materinskaya Ksenia2002/53.25/7RUS 77.582.590.082.51.2239100.9710 
-63kg
1.Vakhrameeva Daria2000/63.00/8RUS 140.0wj150.0wj157.5157.51.0740169.161 
-72kg
1.Gutierrez Nallely2000/66.90/9USA 102.5107.5125.0125.01.0272128.402 
2.Szabo Lili2000/67.10/10HUN 65.085.085.085.01.025087.1212 
-84kg
1.Vozmilova Anna2001/83.65/12RUS 95.0107.5120.0120.00.8936107.239 
84+kg
1.Heimer Samantha2000/109.90/13USA 65.0147.5168.5147.50.8132119.955 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Vakhrameeva Daria2000Russia -63kg163.00157.51.0740169.16
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Gutierrez Nallely2000U.S.America -72kg166.90125.01.0272128.40
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kashina Veronika2001Russia -52kg150.4595.01.2759121.21
4. Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America -52kg250.9095.01.2673120.39
5. Heimer Samantha2000U.S.America 84+kg1109.90147.50.8132119.95
6. Popova Kristina2001Kazakhstan -47kg146.6582.51.3521111.55
7. Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia -47kg246.0580.01.3647109.18
8. Panarina Diana2001Russia -57kg156.1092.51.1750108.69
9. Vozmilova Anna2001Russia -84kg183.65120.00.8936107.23
10. Materinskaya Ksenia2002Russia -57kg253.2582.51.2239100.97

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]615.46 W.Pts
2.U.S.America33 [12+12+9]368.74 W.Pts
3.Kazakhstan12 [12]111.55 W.Pts
4.Hungary9 [9]87.13 W.Pts
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Gorbacheva Natalia1997/42.45/1RUS 42.547.550.050.01.441372.0621 
-47kg
1.Burova Mariia1995/46.95/2RUS 55.082.592.582.51.3459111.0415 
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.20/5POL 107.5112.5117.5117.51.2616148.242 
2.Engrenius Mia1997/51.55/3SWE 105.0110.0115.0110.01.2550138.057 
-57kg
1.Elizarova Anna1995/56.50/7RUS 125.0125.0125.0125.01.1684146.053 
2.Leighton Megan1996/56.80/8RSA 100.0102.5105.0102.51.1636119.2713 
3.Leibfried Mikaela1999/53.95/9USA 82.585.0102.585.01.2115102.9817 
4.Roux Rouxchelle1998/53.65/6RSA 70.077.580.077.51.216894.3020 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.50/11SWE 130.0135.0158.0135.01.0805145.875 
2.Churilova Nadezhda1996/61.70/10RUS 115.0125.0135.0125.01.0911136.398 
-72kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/66.75/14GER 142.5147.5cj155.0155.01.0289159.481 
2.Johansson Emma1996/70.50/12SWE 137.5142.5147.5147.50.9900146.034 
3.Marthe Ramsrud Engskar1999/71.30/16NOR 135.0140.0145.0145.00.9824142.456 
4.Lowe Jessika1996/71.30/15SWE 137.5145.0147.5137.50.9824135.089 
5.Ikeda Misaki1999/69.35/13JPN 100.0110.0137.5100.01.0013100.1318 
-84kg
1.Erokhina Mariia1995/72.25/19RUS 120.0125.0135.0135.00.9738131.4610 
2.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998/80.60/17KAZ 110.0117.5127.5117.50.9112107.0716 
3.Lutchinetskaya Anjelika1999/83.20/18RUS 90.0100.0107.5107.50.896196.3319 
84+kg
1.Walker Carlie1999/154.20/21USA 162.5170.0190.5170.00.7695130.8111 
2.Meier Regina1999/93.25/22KAZ 130.0140.0155.0140.00.8521119.2912 
3.Semenukha Oxana1995/84.85/20RUS 120.0130.0130.0130.00.8873115.3514 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -72kg166.75155.01.0289159.48
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.20117.51.2616148.24
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Elizarova Anna1995Russia -57kg156.50125.01.1684146.05
4. Johansson Emma1996Sweden -72kg270.50147.50.9900146.03
5. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.50135.01.0805145.87
6. Marthe Ramsrud Engskar1999Norway -72kg371.30145.00.9824142.45
7. Engrenius Mia1997Sweden -52kg251.55110.01.2550138.05
8. Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia -63kg261.70125.01.0911136.39
9. Lowe Jessika1996Sweden -72kg471.30137.50.9824135.08
10. Erokhina Mariia1995Russia -84kg172.25135.00.9738131.46

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]597.00 W.Pts
2.Sweden37 [12+9+9+7]565.02 W.Pts
3.U.S.America20 [12+8]233.79 W.Pts
4.Kazakhstan18 [9+9]226.36 W.Pts
5.South Africa16 [9+7]213.57 W.Pts
6.Germany12 [12]159.48 W.Pts
7.Poland12 [12]148.24 W.Pts
8.Norway8 [8]142.45 W.Pts
9.Japan6 [6]100.13 W.Pts
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/60.10/9SWE 95.0102.5102.595.01.1134105.774 
-84kg
1.Bastien Stephanie1974/82.10/8FRA 115.0117.5132.5117.50.9023106.023 
2.Williams Rebecca1976/80.25/7GBR 87.595.0117.595.00.913486.776 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Jo1970/120.25/12GBR 140.0150.0157.5157.50.7994125.911-
2.Gough Jackie1977/151.35/10GBR 142.5152.5160.0152.50.7695117.352 
3.Komatsu Mami1969/108.20/11JPN 105.0110.0127.5110.00.816089.765 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 84+kg1120.25157.50.7994125.91
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 84+kg2151.35152.50.7695117.35
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Bastien Stephanie1974France -84kg182.10117.50.9023106.02
4. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg160.1095.01.1134105.77
5. Komatsu Mami1969Japan 84+kg3108.20110.00.816089.76
6. Williams Rebecca1976Great Britain -84kg280.2595.00.913486.77

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain30 [12+9+9]330.03 W.Pts
2.France12 [12]106.02 W.Pts
3.Sweden12 [12]105.77 W.Pts
4.Japan8 [8]89.76 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.85/2FRA 77.582.590.077.51.3480104.477 
-52kg
1.Teramura Mika1962/51.65/5JPN 85.090.092.590.01.2531112.784 
2.Landon Brigitte1961/49.35/4FRA 70.072.572.570.01.297490.8210 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/54.45/5GER 105.0107.5112.5112.51.2028135.311 
2.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/54.65/3JPN 95.0107.5112.5107.51.1993128.922 
3.Franklin Michelle1966/55.95/4GBR 70.077.587.577.51.177491.259 
-63kg
1.Kudo Chieko1967/62.55/7JPN 90.095.097.597.51.0798105.286 
2.Perez Socorro1959/61.65/8MEX 95.095.097.595.01.0918103.728 
-72kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968/70.20/3DEN 107.5112.5115.0115.00.9929114.183 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/66.70/4FRA 95.0102.5112.5102.51.0294105.515 
84+kg
1.Gransard Nathalie1964/91.25/9FRA 102.5107.5112.5102.50.859288.0711 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -57kg154.45112.51.2028135.31
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg254.65107.51.1993128.92
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -72kg170.20115.00.9929114.18
4. Teramura Mika1962Japan -52kg151.6590.01.2531112.78
5. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -72kg266.70102.51.0294105.51
6. Kudo Chieko1967Japan -63kg162.5597.51.0798105.28
7. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.8577.51.3480104.47
8. Perez Socorro1959Mexico -63kg261.6595.01.0918103.72
9. Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain -57kg355.9577.51.177491.25
10. Landon Brigitte1961France -52kg249.3570.01.297490.82

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France42 [12+12+9+9]388.87 W.Pts
2.Japan33 [12+12+9]346.98 W.Pts
3.Germany12 [12]135.32 W.Pts
4.Denmark12 [12]114.18 W.Pts
5.Mexico9 [9]103.72 W.Pts
6.Great Britain8 [8]91.25 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950/55.90/2JPN 75.0w385.0w387.587.51.1783103.102 
-72kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/67.00/2FRA 80.087.590.090.01.026192.353 
-84kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/77.30/6JPN 107.5115.0127.5127.50.9333119.001 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -84kg177.30127.50.9333119.00
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Nagao Yuko1950Japan -57kg155.9087.51.1783103.10
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg167.0090.01.026192.35

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan24 [12+12]222.10 W.Pts
2.France12 [12]92.35 W.Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Okumura Masako1930/46.50/1JPN 35.040.042.542.51.355357.605 
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/50.60/3FRA 57.562.565.062.51.273079.562 
-57kg
1.Nakazawa Kumiko1948/53.75/1JPN 55.060.070.560.01.215072.903 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/61.54/6CZE 70.075.078.575.01.093382.001 
-72kg
1.Greiner Ilona1946/65.75/1GER 60.065.067.567.51.040370.224 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg161.5475.01.093382.00
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg150.6062.51.273079.56
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nakazawa Kumiko1948Japan -57kg153.7560.01.215072.90
4. Greiner Ilona1946Germany -72kg165.7567.51.040370.22
5. Okumura Masako1930Japan -47kg146.5042.51.355357.60

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan24 [12+12]130.50 W.Pts
2.Czechia12 [12]82.00 W.Pts
3.France12 [12]79.56 W.Pts
4.Germany12 [12]70.22 W.Pts