15th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Aurora \ USA

16 − 19 April, 2015

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Yogo Terumi1969/46.70/4JPN 82.587.590.090.01.3511121.606 
2.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.64/5FRA 82.587.590.082.51.3524111.579 
-52kg
1.Hatadani Ayami1966/51.20/13JPN 87.590.0100.0100.01.2616126.165 
2.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.40/12USA 60.065.070.070.01.257888.0514 
-57kg
1.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.12/7NOR 100.0107.5112.5107.51.1746126.274 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.78/15FRA 120.0122.5125.0120.01.0901130.813 
2.Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971/63.00/14USA 97.5107.5122.5107.51.0740115.458 
Cesard Carion Stephanie1974/60.26/13FRA 105.0107.5107.51.1112  
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/71.86/9USA 125.0140.0w1158.0158.00.9773154.411-
2.Kudo Chieko1967/63.90/11JPN 85.095.095.095.01.0625100.9410 
3.Cervasio Nicole1972/69.50/12FRA 85.090.090.085.00.999884.9815 
Sturm Lara1968/64.52/10USA 97.597.597.51.0549  
-84kg
1.Walker Tammy1968/82.66/18USA 150.0157.5170.0150.00.8991134.872 
2.Diers Stephanie1974/78.36/17FRA 100.0105.0115.0105.00.925897.2111 
3.Unson Rachele1969/76.20/19USA 92.597.5105.097.50.941491.7912 
84+kg
1.Dickens Jade1974/105.62/23USA 125.0137.5147.5147.50.8206121.047 
2.Komatsu Mami1969/102.70/24JPN 100.0107.5110.0110.00.826490.9013 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg171.86158.00.9773154.41
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Walker Tammy1968U.S.America -84kg182.66150.00.8991134.87
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.78120.01.0901130.81
4. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg156.12107.51.1746126.27
5. Hatadani Ayami1966Japan -52kg151.20100.01.2616126.16
6. Yogo Terumi1969Japan -47kg146.7090.01.3511121.60
7. Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 84+kg1105.62147.50.8206121.04
8. Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971U.S.America -63kg263.00107.51.0740115.45
9. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg246.6482.51.3524111.57
10. Kudo Chieko1967Japan -72kg263.9095.01.0625100.94
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.32/3GER 90.0c295.0100.095.01.3590129.104-
-52kg
1.Masuyama Akemi1962/51.26/11JPN 97.5107.5117.5107.51.2605135.503 
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/53.80/6JPN 95.0102.5w2113.0113.01.2141137.191 
2.Homan Lynne1962/56.34/4USA 95.095.097.597.51.1710114.176 
3.Kemper Antoinette1964/55.90/5USA 85.090.095.095.01.1783111.948 
-63kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.88/10FRA 102.5110.0×102.51.0755110.249 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/63.00/12FRA 85.090.090.085.01.074091.2911 
3.Sobotka Monica1958/57.88/11USA 72.575.077.575.01.146686.0014 
-72kg
1.Uppala Tarja1965/66.10/7FIN 105.0112.5122.5112.51.0362116.575 
2.Leroy Aline1962/66.58/8FRA 70.090.095.090.01.030892.7710 
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.56/16USA 115.0125.0127.5125.00.8996112.457 
2.Oxford Holly1958/83.22/15USA 97.597.5130.097.50.895987.3512 
84+kg
1.Ferrell Deborah1964/128.16/21USA 165.0w2167.5w2172.5172.50.7904136.342-
2.Calhoun Paullete1958/101.62/22USA 105.0110.0110.0105.00.828887.0213 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg153.80113.01.2141137.19
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Ferrell Deborah1964U.S.America 84+kg1128.16172.50.7904136.34
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Masuyama Akemi1962Japan -52kg151.26107.51.2605135.50
4. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.3295.01.3590129.10
5. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -72kg166.10112.51.0362116.57
6. Homan Lynne1962U.S.America -57kg256.3497.51.1710114.17
7. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.56125.00.8996112.45
8. Kemper Antoinette1964U.S.America -57kg355.9095.01.1783111.94
9. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg162.88102.51.0755110.24
10. Leroy Aline1962France -72kg266.5890.01.030892.77
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.78/8USA 45.055.057.555.01.328973.096 
 2.Johnson Denise1947/50.54/9USA 32.537.540.040.01.274250.9710 
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950/55.84/3JPN 40.060.067.560.01.179270.757 
-63kg
1.Komi Yoshiko1955/62.46/9JPN w3115.0120.0120.0115.01.0810124.311 
-72kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/71.16/6JPN 97.5105.5105.597.50.983795.912 
2.Moore Gail1947/71.06/5USA 80.087.590.087.50.984786.164 
3.Liege Marie Chistine1955/68.14/3FRA 72.577.587.577.51.013878.575 
4.Kimura Alma1954/69.78/4USA 67.572.580.067.50.997067.308 
-84kg
1.Speth Eva1954/82.48/14GER 100.0105.0107.5105.00.900194.513 
84+kg
1.Dickson Ellynne1951/111.76/20CAN 70.075.082.575.00.810460.789 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Komi Yoshiko1955Japan -63kg162.46115.01.0810124.31
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -72kg171.1697.50.983795.91
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg182.48105.00.900194.51
4. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -72kg271.0687.50.984786.16
5. Liege Marie Chistine1955France -72kg368.1477.51.013878.57
6. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -52kg147.7855.01.328973.09
7. Nagao Yuko1950Japan -57kg155.8460.01.179270.75
8. Kimura Alma1954U.S.America -72kg469.7867.50.997067.30
9. Dickson Ellynne1951Canada 84+kg1111.7675.00.810460.78
10. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -52kg250.5440.01.274250.97
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Okamura Masako1930/46.92/2JPN 45.047.547.545.01.346560.596 
2.Schmidt Joan1940/46.22/1USA 37.540.042.537.51.361151.048 
-52kg
1.Furukawa Yoshiko1939/50.18/6JPN 55.062.5w463.063.01.281180.711 
2.Heligon Francoise1943/48.76/7FRA 57.560.063.560.01.309178.553 
-57kg
1.Igawa Reiko1939/54.28/1JPN 45.057.562.562.51.205775.364 
2.Burns Bebe1942/52.20/2USA 42.545.047.545.01.242955.937 
-63kg
1.White Helen1945/60.36/8USA 60.067.572.572.51.109780.452 
-72kg
1.Hernstadt Sharon1939/68.72/2USA 40.050.052.550.01.007750.389 
2.Brubaker Romy1937/67.08/1USA 40.042.545.045.01.025246.1310 
-84kg
1.Hackney Regina1939/82.98/13USA 65.065.070.070.00.897362.815 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Furukawa Yoshiko1939Japan -52kg150.1863.01.281180.71
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. White Helen1945U.S.America -63kg160.3672.51.109780.45
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg248.7660.01.309178.55
4. Igawa Reiko1939Japan -57kg154.2862.51.205775.36
5. Hackney Regina1939U.S.America -84kg182.9870.00.897362.81
6. Okamura Masako1930Japan -47kg146.9245.01.346560.59
7. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -57kg252.2045.01.242955.93
8. Schmidt Joan1940U.S.America -47kg246.2237.51.361151.04
9. Hernstadt Sharon1939U.S.America -72kg168.7250.01.007750.38
10. Brubaker Romy1937U.S.America -72kg267.0845.01.025246.13