European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

16 − 18 October, 2014

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/65.59/1FRA 170.0185.0202.5185.00.7892146.0022-
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/72.95/4FRA 205.0210.0215.0215.00.7267156.2410 
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.87/3POL 185.0190.0200.0190.00.7202136.8429 
3.Poehls Andreas1968/73.64/5GER 180.0187.5190.0180.00.7218129.9233 
4.Szendera Rafal1971/73.70/2POL 160.0165.0182.5165.00.7214119.0339 
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972/81.97/9FRA 230.0237.5248.0230.00.6725154.6811 
2.Kostal Ales1974/82.46/7CZE 217.5222.5232.5222.50.6701149.1018 
3.Hartikainen Vesa1969/82.48/8FIN 207.5220.0225.0207.50.6700139.0327 
4.Woschny Ingo1965/81.99/6GER 180.0187.5190.0187.50.6724126.0836 
Vikla Tomi1970/82.83/10FIN 227.5227.5232.50.6683  
-93kg
1.Nocek Grzegorz1973/89.95/16POL 257.5260.0275.0260.00.6386166.046 
2.Wetzstein Thomas1974/92.61/13AUT 255.0255.0255.0255.00.6294160.508 
3.Brandl Olaf1969/92.33/12GER 237.5242.5245.0245.00.6304154.4512 
4.Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.45/11NOR 245.0255.0255.0245.00.6300154.3513 
5.Laurikainen Petteri1969/91.57/17FIN 232.5240.0242.5232.50.6329147.1519 
6.Rabineau Tony1973/92.48/19FRA 230.0237.5240.0230.00.6299144.8823 
7.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/91.55/15NOR 220.0222.5230.0220.00.6330139.2626 
8.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/92.25/14DEN 200.0207.5207.5207.50.6306130.8532 
Konye Szabolcs1974/90.51/18HUN 252.5252.5252.50.6366  
-105kg
1.Olaisen Ronny1971/104.41/20NOR 265.0265.0270.0265.00.5987158.669-
2.Ghazal Khaled1972/103.90/32CZE 235.0237.5245.0245.00.5998146.9520 
3.Dominik Wieslaw1965/104.59/22POL 225.0232.5240.0240.00.5984143.6224 
4.Kuehl Jan1971/103.14/25GER 220.0220.0232.5232.50.6014139.8325 
5.Kovacs Laszlo1974/102.96/31HUN 230.0230.0237.5230.00.6018138.4128 
6.Otoiu Lucian1969/103.89/30ROU 220.0227.5232.5227.50.5998136.4530 
7.Dhillon Sangheet1971/104.25/23GBR 215.0222.5222.5222.50.5991133.3031 
8.Komulainen Jukka1973/104.10/24FIN 215.0220.0240.0215.00.5994128.8734 
9.Rindemark Mats1970/104.66/28SWE 215.0215.0222.5215.00.5982128.6135 
10.Kraemer Thomas1970/102.44/29GER 190.0200.0205.0200.00.6029120.5838 
 Bier Gilbert1970/103.68/26FRA 240.0240.0240.00.6003  
Devos Christophe1971/101.54/21BEL 177.5177.5177.50.6050  
Green Martin1974/103.60/27GBR 240.0240.0240.00.6004  
-120kg
1.Myller Jarmo1968/118.85/5FIN 300.0305.0310.0305.00.5762175.742-
2.Leinonen Lasse1973/119.80/4FIN 300.0302.5302.5302.50.5751173.973 
3.Kompelien Olav1972/118.72/6NOR 287.5295.0300.0300.00.5764172.924 
4.Pinc Jan1973/118.80/1CZE 260.0260.0270.0260.00.5763149.8416 
5.Antic Petar1968/120.00/2GER 250.0260.0270.0260.00.5749149.4717 
Blomgren Conny1968/118.50/7SWE 287.5287.5287.50.5766  
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/161.31/10CZE 312.5325.0353.0325.00.5475177.941-
2.Furesund Kjell1966/136.48/14NOR 290.0300.0300.0300.00.5610168.305 
3.Blom Robert1966/127.61/9SWE 280.0290.0292.5290.00.5675164.577 
4.Rekittke Jurgen1969/162.60/8GER 260.0280.0285.0280.00.5469153.1314 
5.Guidez Jerome1974/146.52/12FRA 275.0290.0292.5275.00.5551152.6515 
6.Dahl Orjan1970/142.26/13SWE 262.5267.5270.0262.50.5575146.3421 
7.Vestergaard Jan1966/127.00/16DEN 205.0212.5215.0212.50.5681120.7237 
Minelle Jean-Yves1966/131.37/11FRA 262.5262.5267.50.5645  
Schwanke Mario1971/121.22/15GER 240.0240.0240.00.5736  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg1161.31325.00.5475177.94
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Myller Jarmo1968Finland -120kg1118.85305.00.5762175.74
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Leinonen Lasse1973Finland -120kg2119.80302.50.5751173.97
4. Kompelien Olav1972Norway -120kg3118.72300.00.5764172.92
5. Furesund Kjell1966Norway 120+kg2136.48300.00.5610168.30
6. Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland -93kg189.95260.00.6386166.04
7. Blom Robert1966Sweden 120+kg3127.61290.00.5675164.57
8. Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria -93kg292.61255.00.6294160.50
9. Olaisen Ronny1971Norway -105kg1104.41265.00.5987158.66
10. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg172.95215.00.7267156.24
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.81/2SVK 137.5137.5140.0140.00.8688121.6328 
2.Pavlov Savelii1957/58.42/1RUS 115.0115.0120.0120.00.8742104.9032 
-66kg
1.Smith Charles1960/65.48/5NED 160.0165.0167.5167.50.7903132.3818 
2.Prater Gary1963/65.92/3GBR 120.0125.0127.5125.00.786098.2533 
3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/63.98/4POL 80.0110.0110.0110.00.805988.6534 
-74kg
1.Lambert Marc1963/73.41/7FRA 167.5170.0172.5172.50.7234124.7927 
Griesch Klaus1959/73.67/6GER 170.0172.5172.50.7216  
-83kg
1.Saunamaki Jukka1961/81.51/15SWE 200.0205.0c2215.5215.50.6748145.427-
2.Konickx Erik1964/79.99/12NED 192.5197.5200.0197.50.6828134.8516 
3.Ring Tomas1960/82.68/14SWE 192.5197.5200.0197.50.6690132.1319 
4.Heinrich Frank1958/82.69/10GER 195.0200.0207.5195.00.6690130.4621 
5.Le Blevennec Patrick1963/82.14/8FRA 192.5197.5202.5192.50.6717129.3022 
6.Friedrich Veiko1964/79.21/9GER 185.0185.0197.5185.00.6870127.0926 
Bjorqvist Stig1960/81.92/11FIN 192.5195.0197.50.6728  
-93kg
1.Van der Putten Frans1962/92.57/17NED 245.0250.5250.5245.00.6296154.252 
2.Hering Uwe1963/91.97/16GER 220.0225.0227.5225.00.6316142.119 
3.Gent Axel1963/90.92/21GER 210.0217.5222.5222.50.6351141.3110 
4.Paukert Miroslav1963/91.70/18CZE 215.0222.5225.0222.50.6325140.7312 
5.Ericson Peter1963/92.34/24SWE 202.5207.5212.5207.50.6303130.7920 
6.Andersson Conny1959/92.53/19SWE 195.0200.0205.0205.00.6297129.0923 
7.Olsen Rolf1961/87.36/25NOR 185.0190.0195.0185.00.6484119.9529 
8.Safrany Zoltan1960/91.33/20HUN 185.0200.0207.5185.00.6337117.2330 
9.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960/91.85/22FIN 185.0210.0210.0185.00.6320116.9231 
Bougamdouz Gemel1963/90.98/23FRA 215.0215.0×0.6349  
-105kg
1.Dilbat Rolf1963/100.59/2GER 242.5250.0265.0250.00.6072151.803 
2.Lehto Juha1964/104.21/5FIN 240.0247.5247.5247.50.5992148.304 
3.Szezepanski Philippe1964/101.95/1FRA 235.0245.0245.0245.00.6040147.985 
4.Leroy Fabrice1963/103.83/3FRA 225.0227.5237.5227.50.5999136.4815 
5.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/104.37/6LAT 215.0215.0215.0215.00.5988128.7425 
6.Bertelsen Soren1961/100.88/4DEN 207.5212.5215.0212.50.6065128.8824 
Haensicke Peer1961/96.87/7GER 225.0225.0235.00.6167  
-120kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/112.54/9POL 270.0280.0w2290.0290.00.5845169.501-
2.Mogylnikov Pavlo1964/119.12/11UKR 235.0242.5247.5247.50.5759142.548 
3.Krcmar Jiri1962/114.36/10CZE 235.0242.5247.5242.50.5819141.1111 
4.Iversen Bjorn1955/111.35/8SWE 235.0235.0242.5235.00.5863137.7814 
Rantala Timo1963/118.06/13FIN 185.0185.0185.00.5772  
120+kg
1.Lefebvre Patrice1962/127.05/17FRA 240.0250.0260.0260.00.5680147.686 
2.Loether Juergen1963/130.31/15GER 240.0247.5252.5247.50.5654139.9413 
3.Alakorpi Kari1959/139.44/16FIN 220.0240.0250.0240.00.5591134.1817 
Kaland Morten1959/127.03/14NOR 272.5272.5272.50.5680  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -120kg1112.54290.00.5845169.50
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands -93kg192.57245.00.6296154.25
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dilbat Rolf1963Germany -105kg1100.59250.00.6072151.80
4. Lehto Juha1964Finland -105kg2104.21247.50.5992148.30
5. Szezepanski Philippe1964France -105kg3101.95245.00.6040147.98
6. Lefebvre Patrice1962France 120+kg1127.05260.00.5680147.68
7. Saunamaki Jukka1961Sweden -83kg181.51215.50.6748145.42
8. Mogylnikov Pavlo1964Ukraine -120kg2119.12247.50.5759142.54
9. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg291.97225.00.6316142.11
10. Gent Axel1963Germany -93kg390.92222.50.6351141.31
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/55.25/18LAT 97.5100.0102.5100.00.922592.2524 
2.Flink Seppo1953/58.70/19FIN 95.0100.0102.5100.00.870387.0325 
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/64.33/20FRA 150.0155.0160.0155.00.8022124.344 
2.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.35/24FIN 117.5120.0122.5122.50.791696.9718 
3.Bonnefoy Jean1953/64.28/22FRA 117.5117.5120.0120.00.802796.3219 
4.Schuck Dieter1948/65.50/23GER 112.5117.5120.0117.50.790192.8423 
5.Sundstol Birger1954/65.30/21NOR 100.0107.5110.0107.50.792285.1626 
-74kg
1.Dernoncourt Michel1946/72.85/26FRA 145.0145.0147.5145.00.7274105.4715 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/72.92/25FIN 110.0147.5147.5110.00.726979.9627 
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.28/27NOR 205.0215.5215.5205.00.6760138.581 
2.Volkov Nikolay1951/81.85/29RUS 172.5177.5182.5182.50.6731122.845 
3.Springstein Wolf-Peter1951/81.35/30GER 162.5167.5172.5167.50.6756113.1610 
4.Baumeister Gerhard1952/81.83/31GER 145.0165.0170.0165.00.6732111.0812 
5.Munsch Alain1952/80.15/32FRA 150.0150.0155.0155.00.6819105.6914 
6.Delbeck Alain1954/82.30/28FRA 145.0150.0150.0145.00.670997.2817 
-93kg
1.Boe Kjell Arne1952/90.06/34NOR 200.0w3210.5222.5210.50.6382134.343 
2.Durocher Laurent1952/92.00/33FRA 160.0170.0×170.00.6315107.3613 
-105kg
1.Reimann Helmut1951/99.05/36GER 197.5207.5207.5197.50.6109120.656 
2.Neumaier Alfred1953/102.19/37AUT 185.0195.0200.0185.00.6035111.6511 
3.Dulling James1949/103.95/35GBR 150.0157.5160.0160.00.599795.9520 
4.Hromas Frantisek1947/101.30/39CZE 110.0117.5120.0120.00.605572.6628 
Grabowski Wojciech1951/100.88/38POL 236.0236.0236.00.6065  
-120kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951/118.52/43LAT 237.5237.5240.0237.50.5766136.942 
2.Falk Hans-Peter1951/112.76/42GER 205.0210.0210.0205.00.5842119.767 
3.Fuglsang Allan1950/111.60/41DEN 190.0195.0195.0195.00.5860114.278 
4.Pokornyi Janos1952/105.55/44HUN 190.0200.0200.0190.00.5965113.339 
5.Mracek Franz1947/109.20/45AUT 145.0160.0162.5162.50.589895.8421 
6.Wallin Sven Erik1951/117.20/40SWE 155.0155.0162.5162.50.578293.9622 
Nussbaumer Josef1951/111.11/46AUT 192.5192.5192.50.5867  
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/144.60/48GER 180.0242.5242.5180.00.5562100.1216 
2.Vesely Ivan1949/122.73/47CZE 120.0150.0150.0120.00.572068.6429 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg181.28205.00.6760138.58
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia -120kg1118.52237.50.5766136.94
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -93kg190.06210.50.6382134.34
4. Sitruk Claude1950France -66kg164.33155.00.8022124.34
5. Volkov Nikolay1951Russia -83kg281.85182.50.6731122.84
6. Reimann Helmut1951Germany -105kg199.05197.50.6109120.65
7. Falk Hans-Peter1951Germany -120kg2112.76205.00.5842119.76
8. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -120kg3111.60195.00.5860114.27
9. Pokornyi Janos1952Hungary -120kg4105.55190.00.5965113.33
10. Springstein Wolf-Peter1951Germany -83kg381.35167.50.6756113.16
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/58.29/1FRA c4115.0w4120.0122.5120.00.8760105.123 
2.Werner Ludwig1938/58.52/2GER 75.080.080.080.00.872869.8216 
-66kg
1.Pfaus Ludwig1942/64.77/3GER 100.0110.0115.0110.00.797687.7411 
-74kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.50/6POL 142.5146.0c4146.0146.00.7228105.532 
2.Kuzmins Anatolijs1941/71.75/4LAT 115.0127.5135.0127.50.735693.797 
3.Halvorsen Rolf1941/72.09/5NOR 120.0127.5132.5127.50.733093.468 
-83kg
1.Lee Alexander1944/79.27/8GBR 142.5147.5c4154.0154.00.6867105.751 
2.Pasternak Werner1942/80.65/10GER 132.5132.5135.0132.50.679289.999 
3.Huchet Marc1938/81.15/9FRA 130.0135.0135.0130.00.676787.9710 
4.Lorenz Horst1940/77.74/7GER 120.0127.5130.0120.00.695483.4512 
-93kg
1.Will Harald1940/88.45/11GER 150.0160.0160.0150.00.644296.634 
2.Reybrouck Daniel1942/86.00/12BEL 122.5155.0155.0122.50.654080.1113 
3.Feldmann Klaus1936/90.88/13GER 102.5107.5110.0107.50.635368.2917 
-105kg
1.Hildebrandt Lothar1943/99.95/15GER 150.0157.5165.0157.50.608795.875 
2.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/94.10/14AUT 110.0115.0120.0115.00.624771.8415 
-120kg
1.Ritzrow Norbert1940/105.30/16GER 152.5157.5162.5157.50.597094.036 
2.Nylund Christer1944/107.15/17FIN 120.0135.0165.0135.00.593480.1114 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lee Alexander1944Great Britain -83kg179.27154.00.6867105.75
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg173.50146.00.7228105.53
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gallart Pierre1944France -59kg158.29120.00.8760105.12
4. Will Harald1940Germany -93kg188.45150.00.644296.63
5. Hildebrandt Lothar1943Germany -105kg199.95157.50.608795.87
6. Ritzrow Norbert1940Germany -120kg1105.30157.50.597094.03
7. Kuzmins Anatolijs1941Latvia -74kg271.75127.50.735693.79
8. Halvorsen Rolf1941Norway -74kg372.09127.50.733093.46
9. Pasternak Werner1942Germany -83kg280.65132.50.679289.99
10. Huchet Marc1938France -83kg381.15130.00.676787.97