13th European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Hagondange \ France

21 − 23 October, 2010

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-48kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.40/24GER 87.592.595.095.01.3573128.944 
2.Lesellier Christine1963/47.00/42FRA 65.067.567.567.51.344990.7818 
3.Landon Brigitte1961/47.80/28FRA 60.062.565.062.51.328583.0320 
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.00/7HUN 75.080.085.080.01.2654101.2315-
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.80/25FIN 65.070.075.075.01.250493.7817 
-56kg
1.Mingot Sylvie1969/53.85/36FRA 110.0c1115.0w1120.0120.01.2132145.581-
2.Hirner Gabriela1965/54.95/18GER 95.0100.0102.5100.01.1942119.427 
3.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/55.30/19NOR 75.085.092.592.51.1883109.9211 
-60kg
1.Pracella Marie Christine1965/57.55/43FRA 110.0115.0w1120.5120.51.1517138.783-
2.Schnoltzer Monika1961/59.95/20GER 90.0100.0102.5100.01.1156111.5610 
-67,5kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.75/21FRA 110.0115.0115.0115.01.0905125.416 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/65.30/33FRA 97.5102.5105.0105.01.0455109.7812 
3.Uppala Tarja1965/65.90/9FIN 97.5102.5105.0105.01.0385109.0413 
-75kg
1.Luoto Satu1969/71.45/16FIN 102.5115.0117.5115.00.9811112.839 
 2.Valtonen Heli1961/73.40/32FIN 85.085.092.592.50.963889.1519 
-82,5kg
1.Weinzierl Claudia1970/82.50/13GER 120.0125.0130.0130.00.9000117.008-
-90kg
1.Rekittke Susanne1965/89.75/3GER 122.5125.0130.0122.50.8651105.9714 
2.Nicoll Jennifer1966/86.50/4GBR 107.5120.0127.5107.50.879294.5116 
3.Gransard Nathalie1964/83.20/15FRA 90.095.0×90.00.896180.6521 
90+kg
1.Schaefer Joanne1967/107.50/14NED 170.0170.0×170.00.8172138.922 
2.Duhem Leila1963/93.15/11FRA 135.0145.0150.0150.00.8524127.865 
3.Jutila Annika1962/94.70/35FIN 92.592.5102.592.50.847378.3822 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mingot Sylvie1969France -56kg153.85120.01.2132145.58
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schaefer Joanne1967Netherlands 90+kg1107.50170.00.8172138.92
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Pracella Marie Christine1965France -60kg157.55120.51.1517138.78
4. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -48kg146.4095.01.3573128.94
5. Duhem Leila1963France 90+kg293.15150.00.8524127.86
6. Iliev Isabelle1967France -67,5kg161.75115.01.0905125.41
7. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -56kg254.95100.01.1942119.42
8. Weinzierl Claudia1970Germany -82,5kg182.50130.00.9000117.00
9. Luoto Satu1969Finland -75kg171.45115.00.9811112.83
10. Schnoltzer Monika1961Germany -60kg259.95100.01.1156111.56
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-48kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/47.80/31FRA 57.560.062.562.51.328583.0314 
-52kg
1.Engelbrecht Karin1956/51.20/6GER 80.082.585.085.01.2616107.243-
2.Roche Martine1956/50.40/30FRA 75.077.577.577.51.276998.967 
3.Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954/51.80/45FIN 70.075.080.075.01.250493.789 
-56kg
1.Kring Pia1957/55.35/38GER 77.580.082.580.01.187494.998 
2.Vigouroux Nadine1960/54.25/5FRA 72.577.580.072.51.206287.4511 
3.Molling Grouet Lydie1960/55.15/10FRA 67.570.072.567.51.190880.3816 
-60kg
1.Raffier Lucette1957/57.80/26FRA 75.077.580.077.51.147888.9510 
2.Parfait Martine1957/56.55/22FRA 70.072.575.072.51.167684.6513 
3.Lankau Marianne1953/59.85/34GER 60.062.565.062.51.117169.8219 
4.Nothnagel Ursula1936/59.80/27GER 57.560.060.057.51.117864.2721 
-67,5kg
1.Winkel Marlies1957/64.55/29GER 95.097.5c2100.0100.01.0545105.454 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/66.95/12FRA 95.0100.0c2100.0100.01.0266102.666 
3.Thimm Anita1950/62.55/40GER 75.077.580.080.01.079886.3812 
-75kg
1.Hauser Ursula1960/73.70/23GER 107.5112.5118.0107.50.9613103.345 
2.Laurent Martine1951/74.10/8FRA 70.075.077.577.50.957974.2417 
3.Jaurola Maritta1950/71.10/37FIN 65.070.075.070.00.984368.9020 
-82,5kg
1.Beninga Anke1954/76.90/17GER 82.587.592.587.50.936281.9215 
-90kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/84.85/39CZE 135.0140.0c2143.0143.00.8873126.881-
2.Inkinen Pirkko1950/83.50/41FIN 55.060.067.567.50.894460.3722 
90+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/99.60/7GER 130.0135.0137.5137.50.8336114.622 
2.Kimber Tiiu1948/91.70/47EST 85.087.590.085.00.857672.9018 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -90kg184.85143.00.8873126.88
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Speth Eva1954Germany 90+kg199.60137.50.8336114.62
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Engelbrecht Karin1956Germany -52kg151.2085.01.2616107.24
4. Winkel Marlies1957Germany -67,5kg164.55100.01.0545105.45
5. Hauser Ursula1960Germany -75kg173.70107.50.9613103.34
6. Herbin Evelyne1956France -67,5kg266.95100.01.0266102.66
7. Roche Martine1956France -52kg250.4077.51.276998.96
8. Kring Pia1957Germany -56kg155.3580.01.187494.99
9. Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954Finland -52kg351.8075.01.250493.78
10. Raffier Lucette1957France -60kg157.8077.51.147888.95